CMUCHIPPEWAS.COM Official Women's Track Roster - Official Athletic Site Official Athletic Site - Women's Track
2015-16 Roster
Coaches
NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
agomo ijeomaAgomo, IjeomaJumps1FRPlano, Ill. (Plano HS)
alexander janaeAlexander, JanaeSprints3SOPort of Spain, Trinidad (St. Joseph Convert HS)
allmacher samanthaAllmacher, SamanthaDistance1FRUtica, Mich. (Utica Eisenhower HS)
beauvais gabriellaBeauvais, GabriellaJumps/Sprints1FRMonona, Wis. (Monona Grove HS)
bell estherBell, EstherDistance/XC5JRYorkville, Ill. (Yorkville HS)
brown deveneBrown, DeveneThrows7SRKingston, Jamaica (St. Hugh's HS)
bundy michaelaBundy, MichaelaDistance/XC5JRMount Pleasant, Mich. (Mount Pleasant HS)
cuneo samanthaCuneo, SamanthaLong Sprints1FRBelmont, Mich. (Rockford HS)
davis hannahDavis, HannahDistance3SOSt. Louis, Mich. (St. Louis HS)
davis tinaDavis, TinaSprints3SODetroit, Mich. (Neosho Community College)
dismuke simonaeDismuke, SimonaeLong Sprints1FRDetroit, Mich. (CassTech HS)
dobbelaere kyleeDobbelaere, KyleeThrows5JRMarlette, Mich. (Marlette HS)
dyer alyssaDyer, AlyssaDistance/XC7SRAda, Mich. (Forest Hills Eastern HS)
edwards chantelEdwards, ChantelSprints5JRWest Bloomfield, Mich. (Walled Lake Central HS)
hadley briannaHadley, BriannaLong Sprints3SOShelby Township, Mich. (Utica HS)
harrison kyraHarrison, KyraJumps1FRFlushing, Mich. (Flushing HS)
helfrich emilyHelfrich, EmilyHigh Jump1FRCharlotte, Mich. (Charlotte HS)
horton danielleHorton, DanielleHurdles1FRFlint, Mich. (Flint Southwestern Acadamy)
kasper katherineKasper, KatherineDistance1FRTipton, Mich. (Tecumseh HS)
lesnar breanneLesnar, BreanneDistance/XC7SRFreeland, Mich. (Freeland HS)
madrigal jamieMadrigal, JamieDistance5JRDurand, Mich. (Durand HS)
mcneely kellyMcNeely, KellyDistance/XC5JRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Crystal Lake (Central) HS)
micheaux aprilMicheaux, AprilMulti-Events3SOTaylor, Mich. (Truman HS)
mielke alexandraMielke, AlexandraSprints7SRMount Pleasant, Mich. (Mount Pleasant HS)
morgan brookeMorgan, BrookeDistance/XC5JRFishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern HS)
o'neil meganO'Neil, MeganDistance3SOStandwood, Mich. (University of Wisconsin)
olling kirstenOlling, KirstenDistance3SOBreckenridge, Mich. (Arizona State)
petty rebekahPetty, RebekahPole Vault3SOGreenville, Pa. (Greenville Senior HS)
ross kelseyRoss, KelseyMiddle Distance5JROnsted, Mich. (Onsted HS)
schubert kellySchubert, KellyDistance5JRFreesoil, Mich. (Manistee HS)
schumacher addieSchumacher, AddieHigh Jump3SOBeal City, Mich. (Beal City HS)
shelton oliviaShelton, OliviaThrows7SRFrankenmuth, Mich. (Frankenmuth HS)
starck emilyStarck, EmilyDistance1FRStanwood, Mich. (Remus-Chippewa Hills HS)
stark hollyStark, HollyMulti-Events3SOCanton, Mich. (Plymouth HS)
stemple calliStemple, CalliHigh Jump1FRWaterford Mich. (White Lake Lakeland HS)
szuminski wendySzuminski, WendyMulti-Events3SOSaline, Mich. (Saline HS)
terry dejanaeTerry, DeJanaeSprints7SRCalumet Park, Ill. (Seton Academy)
thayer alanaThayer, AlanaThrows1FRHillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale HS)
thibault alexaThibault, AlexaHurdles5JRSt. Ignace, Mich. (Lasalle HS)
wagner amberWagner, AmberPole Vault3SOCincinnati, Ohio. (Grand Valley State)
walton kylaWalton, KylaMulti-Events3SOAurora, Ill. (Aurora West HS)
weiler katieWeiler, KatieDistance/XC5JRSand Lake, Mich. (Cedar Springs HS)
wieber mckenzieWieber, McKenziePole Vault3SOWestphalia, Mich. (Pewamo - Westphalia)
wilkerson shayaWilkerson, ShayaSprints/Jumps7SRMount Laurel, N.J (Lenape Regional HS)
young kyleighYoung, KyleighThrows5JRLake Oswego, Or. (Lakeridge High School)

Coaches
Mark Guthrie - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Matt Kaczor - Associate Head Coach
Dionne Henley - Assistant Coach
Bryant Wilson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Basler - Assistant Coach
Matt Adams - Assistant Coach

CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS
CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps