CMUCHIPPEWAS.COM Official Women's Track Roster - Official Athletic Site Official Athletic Site - Women's Track
2014-15 Roster
Coaches

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
alexander janaeAlexander, JanaeSprints1FRPort of Spain, Trinidad (St. Joseph Convert HS)
baxter ravynBaxter, RavynSprints7SRDetroit, Mich. (Cass Tech HS)
bell estherBell, EstherDistance/XC3SOYorkville, Ill. (Yorkville HS)
brown deveneBrown, DeveneThrows5JRKingston, Jamaica (St. Hugh's HS)
bundy michaelaBundy, MichaelaDistance/XC3SOMount Pleasant, Mich. (Mount Pleasant HS)
byndas alyssaByndas, AlyssaDistance1FRMilford, Mich. (Milford HS)
collins lynseyCollins, LynseyHurdles1FREscanaba, Mich. (Escanaba HS)
conter micaelaConter, MicaelaPole Vault5JRDexter, Mich. (Dexter HS)
davis hannahDavis, HannahDistance1FRSt. Louis, Mich. (St. Louis HS)
davis tinaDavis, TinaSprints1FRDetroit, Mich. (Neosho Community College)
dobbelaere kyleeDobbelaere, KyleeThrows3SOMarlette, Mich. (Marlette HS)
doughty bridgetDoughty, BridgetHurdles7SRBay Village, Ohio (Bay HS)
duncan laurenDuncan, LaurenDistance/XC5JRSylvania, Ohio (Notre Dame Academy)
dyer alyssaDyer, AlyssaDistance/XC5JRAda, Mich. (Forest Hills Eastern HS)
edwards chantelEdwards, ChantelSprints3SOWest Bloomfield, Mich. (Walled Lake Central HS)
fishnick emmaFishnick, EmmaHurdles7SRBattle Creek, Mich. (Pennfield HS)
goodson markalaGoodson, MarkalaSprints/Jumps5JRSaginaw, Mich. (Arthur Hill HS)
hadley briannaHadley, BriannaLong Sprints1FRShelby Township, Mich. (Utica HS)
hamilton diamondHamilton, DiamondSprints7SRAuburn Hills, Mich. (Avondale HS)
kelto abbeyKelto, AbbeyDistance7SRMunising, Mich. (Michigan State University)
kulidzan milicaKulidzan, MilicaThrows7SRWindsor, Ont. (Riverside SS)
lennartz summerLennartz, SummerMiddle Distance1FRSt. Joseph, Mich. (St. Joseph HS)
leroux alexandriaLeroux, AlexandriaPole Vault1FRFruitport, Mich. (Spring Lake HS)
lesnar breanneLesnar, BreanneDistance/XC5JRFreeland, Mich. (Freeland HS)
madrigal jamieMadrigal, JamieDistance3SODurand, Mich. (Durand HS)
marshall kaylaMarshall, KaylaJumps1FRCollinsville, Ill. (Collinsville HS)
maylee katelynMaylee, KatelynDistance/XC5JRMount Pleasant, Mich. (Sacred Heart Academy)
mcneely kellyMcNeely, KellyDistance/XC3SOCrystal Lake, Ill. (Crystal Lake (Central) HS)
micheaux aprilMicheaux, AprilMulti-Events1FRTaylor, Mich. (Truman HS)
mielke alexandraMielke, AlexandraSprints5JRMount Pleasant, Mich. (Mount Pleasant HS)
morgan brookeMorgan, BrookeDistance/XC3SOFishers, Ind. (Hamilton Southeastern HS)
olling kirstenOlling, KirstenDistance1FRBreckenridge, Mich. (Arizona State)
overbeek jacqueeOverbeek, JacqueeDistance/XC7SRHamilton, Mich. (Hamilton HS)
palinkas melindaPalinkas, MelindaDistance7SRSaranac, Mich. (Michigan State University)
parmelee baileyParmelee, BaileyDistance/XC3SOGreenville, Mich. (Greenville HS)
petty rebekahPetty, RebekahPole Vault1FRGreenville, Pa. (Greenville Senior HS)
ross kelseyRoss, KelseyMiddle Distance3SOOnsted, Mich. (Onsted HS)
schubert kellySchubert, KellyDistance5JRFreesoil, Mich. (Manistee HS)
schumacher addieSchumacher, AddieHigh Jump1FRBeal City, Mich. (Beal City HS)
shelton oliviaShelton, OliviaThrows5JRFrankenmuth, Mich. (Frankenmuth HS)
stark hollyStark, HollyMulti-Events1FRCanton, Mich. (Plymouth HS)
studer alexsisStuder, AlexsisHurdles3SODewitt, Mich. (Dewitt HS)
szuminski wendySzuminski, WendyMulti-Events1FRSaline, Mich. (Saline HS)
terry dejanaeTerry, DeJanaeSprints5JRCalumet Park, Ill. (Seton Academy)
thibault alexaThibault, AlexaHurdles3SOSt. Ignace, Mich. (Lasalle HS)
walton kylaWalton, KylaMulti-Events1FRAurora, Ill. (Aurora West HS)
walworth kylaWalworth, KylaThrows5JRHolt, Mich. (Holt HS)
weiler katieWeiler, KatieDistance/XC3SOSand Lake, Mich. (Cedar Springs HS)
wieber mckenzieWieber, McKenziePole Vault1FRWestphalia, Mich. (Charles Russell HS)
wilkerson shayaWilkerson, ShayaSprints/Jumps5JRMount Laurel, N.J (Lenape Regional HS)
young kyleighYoung, KyleighThrows3SOLake Oswego, Or. (Lakeridge High School)

Coaches
Mark Guthrie - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Matt Kaczor - Associate Head Coach
Dionne Henley - Assistant Coach
Bryant Wilson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Basler - Assistant Coach
John Ridgway - Assistant Coach


CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS