Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 06:22 PM
                  2018 SILVERSTON 
INVITATIONAL - 2/16/2018                   
                       U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: ^  7.38  1/20/2018   Jada Baylark, Arkansas                      
    Michigan: #  7.37  2014        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Shanice   JR Toledo                    7.53Q  2 
  2       Marias, Meghan      JR Michigan                  7.59Q  3 
  3       Mason, Brittni      SO Eastern Mich              7.63Q  1 
  4       Johnson, Torisa     SO Michigan                  7.66q  2 
  5       Bourg, Kristine     SO Eastern Mich              7.80q  3 
  6       Reichenberger, Emi  SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.81q  1 
  7       Morgan, Lauren      FR Michigan                  7.87q  1  7.866
  8       Seeley, Olivia      JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.87q  2  7.868
  9       Echols, Akili       FR Michigan                  7.91   3 
 10       O'Donnell, Amy      SR Western Onta              7.98   2  7.972
 11       Karczmarczyk, Lisa  SO Detroit Merc              7.98   3  7.979
 12       Castello, Daniella  SO Western Onta              8.03   1 
 13       Mitchell, Sie'anna  FR Wis.-Oshkosh              8.17   3 
 14       Grove, Kelsey       SO Heidelberg                8.20   2 
 15       Biniker, McKenzie   JR Heidelberg                8.28   1 
 16       Warren, Sam         SO Saginaw Vall              8.30   3 
 17       Wright, Arnica      FR Western Onta              8.39   1 
 18       Gregg, Gabrielle    FR Western Onta              8.42   2 
 19       McKechnie, Hailey   SO Western Onta              8.45   3 
 20       Staples, Khaliah    JR Heidelberg                8.83   2 
 21       Wilson-Walker, Mad  SO Western Onta              9.87   2 
 --       Chakov, Alexandra   JR Heidelberg                 DNS   1 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
     Stadium: ^  7.38  1/20/2018   Jada Baylark, Arkansas                      
    Michigan: #  7.37  2014        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Shanice   JR Toledo                    7.44  
  2       Marias, Meghan      JR Michigan                  7.56  
  3       Johnson, Torisa     SO Michigan                  7.58  
  4       Mason, Brittni      SO Eastern Mich              7.60  
  5       Bourg, Kristine     SO Eastern Mich              7.75  
  6       Reichenberger, Emi  SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.80  
  7       Morgan, Lauren      FR Michigan                  7.83  
  8       Seeley, Olivia      JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.91  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
 *** Seed on the Fly ***
 Must declare with clerks by 4pm or you will be scratched
     Stadium: ^ 23.38  2/2/2018    Taylor Bennett, Baylor                      
    Michigan: # 23.65  2016        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Williams, Nadia     SO Central Mich             24.14   1 
  2       Hyacinthe, Kim         Canada                   24.26   2 
  3       Beauvais, Gabriell  SO Central Mich             24.45   2 
  4       Montcalm, Noelle       Unattached               24.65   1 
  5       Powell, Misha          Canada                   24.94   2 
  6       Dismuke, Simonae    SO Central Mich             25.03   3 
  7       Hill, Nautica       JR Toledo                   25.20   1 
  8       Thompson, Tori      SO Toledo                   25.24   3 
  9       Reichenberger, Emi  SR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.35   4 
 10       Whyte, Angela          Unattached               25.43   3 
 11       Morgan, Lauren      FR Michigan                 25.45   3 
 12       Jefferson, Kendell  SR Oakland                  25.69   2 
 13       Walton, Kyla        SR Central Mich             25.73   6 
 14       Jackson, Aisha      SO Central Mich             25.80   5 
 15       Wrensch, Lauren     JR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.97   4 
 16       Lavey, Taylor       SO Ohio Norther             26.07   5 
 17       Echols, Akili       FR Michigan                 26.13   4  26.125
 17       Seeley, Olivia      JR Wis.-Oshkosh             26.13   5  26.125
 19       Hall, Julia         SO Michigan                 26.16   3 
 20       O'Donnell, Amy      SR Western Onta             26.24   4 
 21       Biniker, McKenzie   JR Heidelberg               26.44   5 
 22       Warren, Sam         SO Saginaw Vall             26.52   6 
 23       Pralle, Taylor      JR Wis.-Oshkosh             26.58   5 
 24       Grove, Kelsey       SO Heidelberg               26.60   4 
 25       Mitchell, Sie'anna  FR Wis.-Oshkosh             26.72   6 
 26       Fisher, Taylor      JR Ohio Norther             27.42   6 
 27       Campbell, Erica     FR Heidelberg               28.14   7 
 28       Staples, Khaliah    JR Heidelberg               29.07   7 
 29       Wilson-Walker, Mad  SO Western Onta             32.56   7 
 --       Johnson, Torisa     SO Michigan                   DNF   1 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 53.37  2/2/2018    Kiana Horton, Baylor                        
    Michigan: # 52.84  2017        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Powell, Misha          Canada                   54.60   1 
  2       Montcalm, Noelle       Unattached               54.89   1 
  3       Hyacinthe, Kim         Canada                   55.26   1 
  4       Simon, Brittany        Sarnia ASW E             55.78   1 
  5       Pralle, Taylor      JR Wis.-Oshkosh             58.64   3 
  6       Reid, Jenna         FR Michigan                 58.93   3 
  7       Hunter, Sarah       SR Heidelberg               58.96   2 
  8       Burnett, Chante     SO Western Onta             58.98   3 
  9       Langille, Courtney  SR Western Onta             59.60   2 
 10       Beaudry, Megan      FR Western Onta           1:00.06   2 
 11       Vizard, Natalie     JR Detroit Merc           1:00.07   2 
 12       Mullen, Liz         SR Detroit Merc           1:00.18   4 
 13       Schwarzbek, Alliso  SO Heidelberg             1:01.81   5 
 14       Stiel, Kylie        FR Windsor                1:02.57   4 
 15       Krone, Jessica      SO Oakland                1:02.92   4 
 16       Ingall, Odette      SR Oakland                1:04.08   3 
 17       Measel, Rebecca     FR Detroit Merc           1:04.30   5 
 
Women 600 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 1:29.87  2/2/2018    Val Larson, Minnesota                     
    Michigan: # 1:28.38  2007        Katie Erdman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Click, Haley        NA UNAT-Michiga           1:40.21   1 
  2       Salzbrunn, Gianna   SO Eastern Mich           1:48.11   2 
  3       Hendriksen, Elisa   SO Eastern Mich           1:48.88   2 
  4       Beaver, Ashlee      FR Heidelberg             1:52.56   2 
  5       McCoy, Sydney       FR Heidelberg             1:54.65   2 
  6       Chakov, Alexandra   JR Heidelberg             1:55.95   2 
 --       Mesa, Claire        SR Eastern Mich                DQ   1  lane violation
 --       Walton, Kyla        SR Central Mich               DNS   1 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 2:03.38  2/3/2018    Shannon Osika, Nike                       
    Michigan: # 2:03.37  2007        Geena Gall                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       DeGenero, Micaela   FR Michigan               2:11.82   1 
  2       Janshon, Carola     NA UNAT-Michiga           2:13.49   2 
  3       Fetherolf, Sydnie   SR Detroit Merc           2:13.97   2 
  4       Anderson, Jordan       Unattached             2:14.13   1 
  5       Sullivan, Julia     NA UNAT-Michiga           2:14.47   2 
  6       Al-Nasrallah, Dana     Unattached             2:14.81   1 
  7       Fuerst, Morgan      SO Saginaw Vall           2:15.57   1 
  8       Ewing, Avery        JR Ohio Norther           2:17.29   2 
  9       Wall, Emily         NA UNAT-Michiga           2:17.35   2 
 10       Distelrath, Madiso  FR Eastern Mich           2:17.85   2 
 11       Lindstrom, Jessi    FR Bowling Gree           2:18.49   3 
 12       Durbin, Rachel      SR Bowling Gree           2:19.95   3 
 13       Pedzinski, Emily       Unattached             2:22.04   1 
 14       Sharpe, Jocelyn     JR Eastern Mich           2:25.03   3 
 15       Stribbell, Casey    SR Oakland                2:27.09   3 
 16       Shannon, Allison    SO Oakland                2:37.55   3 
 --       Merino, Paula       FR Central Mich               DNS   3 
 --       Harden, Rebekah     FR Detroit Merc               DNS   3 
 --       Gallagher, Kieran      Unattached                 DNS   1 
 --       Pawelczyk, Maggie   FR Saginaw Vall               DNS   3 
 --       DeDolph, Sarah      SO Detroit Merc               DNS   3 
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Stadium: ^ 4:27.69  1/13/2018   Nicole Sifuentes, Saucony                 
    Michigan: # 4:33.23  2007        Nicole Edwards                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Addison, Becca         Saucony                4:41.01   1 
  2       Richards, Emily     SR Ohio Norther           4:46.11   1 
  3       Hill, Alice         FR Michigan               4:53.37   1 
  4       Darmofal, Meg       JR Michigan               4:54.73   1 
  5       Barrett, Rachel     JR Michigan               4:54.86   1 
  6       Badger, Sydney      JR Michigan               4:58.19   1 
  7       Coleman, Rachel     JR Michigan               4:59.38   1 
  8       Vanitvelt, Julia    NA UNAT-Michiga           5:01.10   2 
  9       Moore, Cheyenne     SR Wis.-Oshkosh           5:02.13   2 
 10       Leonard, Ellie      JR Michigan               5:02.18   1 
 11       Reynolds, Faith     SO Michigan               5:03.81   2 
 12       Pedzinski, Emily       Unattached             5:07.32   2 
 13       Aalberts, Megan     FR Bowling Gree           5:08.22   2 
 14       Powers, Raquel      NA UNAT-Michiga           5:11.71   2 
 15       McLean, Alison         Unattached             5:14.93   2 
 16       Kreger, Sydney      SO Saginaw Vall           5:23.17   3 
 17       Keiser, Jenna       FR Saginaw Vall           5:26.41   3 
 18       Kendell, Claire     FR Detroit Merc           5:27.71   3 
 19       Elkins, Amanda      JR Heidelberg             5:33.05   3 
 20       Towianski, Veronic  JR Detroit Merc           5:37.75   3 
 21       DeDolph, Sarah      SO Detroit Merc           5:40.51   3 
 22       Ostrander, Victori  SO Detroit Merc           5:44.91   3 
 23       Shaffer, Miranda    SR Heidelberg             5:50.77   3 
 24       Shaw, Sydney        SR Detroit Merc           5:53.53   3 
 25       Taylor, Annmarie    JR Detroit Merc           5:59.49   3 
 26       Rodriguez, Taylor   JR Heidelberg             6:10.41   3 
 --       Munley, Courtney    SR Michigan                   DNF   1 
 --       Davis, Hannah       JR Central Mich               DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Stadium: ^ 8:58.69  1/20/2018   Erin Finn, Michigan                       
    Michigan: # 9:01.25  2016        Erin Finn                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sifuentes, Nicole      Saucony                9:17.07  
  2       Belf, Audrey        NA UNAT-Michiga           9:59.33  
  3       Keane, Kayla        JR Michigan              10:01.98  
  4       Metwali, Jena       FR Michigan              10:07.87  
  5       House, Rachel       SR Heidelberg            10:18.27  
  6       Reynolds, Claire    NA UNAT-Bowling          10:48.58  
  7       Dick, Hayley        JR Western Onta          10:59.50  
  8       Martin, Carissa     FR Saginaw Vall          11:17.65  
 --       Johnson, Samantha      Gazelle Elit               DNS  
 --       Mothersead, Kelsie  SO Bowling Gree               DNS  
 --       Moore, Cheyenne     SR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNS  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: ^  8.14  1/20/2018   Payton Chadwick, Arkansas                   
    Michigan: #  7.89  2016        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Whyte, Angela          Unattached                8.57Q  1 
  2       Thomas, Michaiah    FR Michigan                  8.65Q  2 
  3       Drouin, Jillian        Sarnia ASW E              8.79Q  3 
  4       Byrd, Tifani        SR Eastern Mich              8.77q  1 
  5       Jackson, Aisha      SO Central Mich              8.85q  1 
  6       Huebner, Lauren     SO Saginaw Vall              9.07q  1 
  7       Volz, Cara          SO Wis.-Oshkosh              9.22q  2 
  8       Jackson, Kyri       SO Detroit Merc              9.28q  2 
  9       Beaudry, Katie      FR Western Onta              9.40   2 
 10       McKechnie, Hailey   SO Western Onta              9.50   3 
 11       Holmes, Nia         FR Windsor                   9.68   3 
 12       Gregg, Gabrielle    FR Western Onta              9.74   3 
 13       Reid, Jenna         FR Michigan                  9.85   2 
 14       Millard, Claire     FR Western Onta              9.88   3 
 15       Campbell, Erica     FR Heidelberg                9.92   1 
 16       DeWitt, Stella      FR Ohio Norther              9.99   2 
 17       Mosley, Jhayla      JR Detroit Merc             10.16   1 
 18       Schwarzbek, Alliso  SO Heidelberg               10.17   3 
 19       Mergens, Whitney    JR Oakland                  10.80   2 
 --       Dyksen, Jenna       SR Calvin                     DNS   3 
 --       Goff, Allyson       SR Eastern Mich               DNS   2 
 --       McCann, Heather     SO Western Onta               DNS   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: ^  8.14  1/20/2018   Payton Chadwick, Arkansas                   
    Michigan: #  7.89  2016        Cindy Ofili                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Whyte, Angela          Unattached                8.21  
  2       Thomas, Michaiah    FR Michigan                  8.51  
  3       Byrd, Tifani        SR Eastern Mich              8.76   8.751
  4       Drouin, Jillian        Sarnia ASW E              8.76   8.759
  5       Huebner, Lauren     SO Saginaw Vall              9.00  
  6       Jackson, Aisha      SO Central Mich              9.09  
  7       Jackson, Kyri       SO Detroit Merc              9.16  
  8       Volz, Cara          SO Wis.-Oshkosh              9.26  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 3:36.36  2/3/2018    Minnesota, Minnesota                      
                         V Larson, E Egwim, R Schow, T Markland            
    Michigan: # 3:37.95  2009                                                  
                         Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                       3:59.46  
     1) Fisher, Taylor JR               2) Lavey, Taylor SO               
     3) Ewing, Avery JR                 4) Richards, Emily SR             
  2 Detroit Mercy                                       4:00.84  
     1) Vizard, Natalie JR              2) Holmes, Brogan SR              
     3) Jackson, Kyri SO                4) Mullen, Liz SR                 
  3 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                  4:18.55  
     1) Fetherolf, Sydnie SR            2) Measel, Rebecca FR             
     3) Mosley, Jhayla JR               4) DeDolph, Sarah SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.50 - 1.55 - 1.60 - 1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.80 up by 5cm
     Stadium: ^ 1.79m  1/20/2018   Claire Kieffer-Wright, Michigan             
     Stadium: ^ 1.79m  2/3/2018    Heta Tuuri, Minnesota                       
    Michigan: # 1.93m  1999        Nicole Forrester                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Treasure, Alyx         Canada                   1.90m^   6-02.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Drouin, Jillian        Sarnia ASW E             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Stemple, Calli      JR Central Mich             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Da Silva, Atalia    SO Toledo                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Westers, Emily      FR Eastern Mich             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Helfrich, Emily     JR Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Taylor, Ja'la       SO Central Mich            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8       Salzbrunn, Gianna   SO Eastern Mich             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9       Rezler, Sarah       FR Saginaw Vall             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 --       Hendriksen, Elisa   SO Eastern Mich                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 --       Miner, Katherine    SO Michigan                   DNS            
     1.50 
      DNS 
 --       Wimberly, Jada         Unattached                 DNS            
     1.50 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.20 - 3.40 - 3.55 - 3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 up 10cm
     Stadium: ^ 4.45m  1/20/2018   Victoria Hoggard, Arkansas                  
    Michigan: # 4.25m  2014        Kiley Tobel                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Petty, Rebekah         Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Reed, Madison       JR Ohio Norther             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Uhlian, Sarah       SR Michigan                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3       Pollatz, Jannina       Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5       Reid, Amanda           Western Onta            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Staley, Kasey       FR Central Mich            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Wagner, Amber       JR Central Mich             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8       Simmons, Graysen    FR Eastern Mich             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Peramaki, Michaela  FR Central Mich            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Krause, Maggie      SO Ohio Norther            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11       Magoffin, Katy      FR Western Onta            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Sutyak, Brooke      FR Saginaw Vall             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
      PPO  XXX 
 12       Stoyanovich, Ashle  SR Western Onta             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 14       Carr, Rebekah       JR Eastern Mich            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Kaufman, Corah      FR Central Mich                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 --       Gelov, Hannah       SR Michigan                   DNS            
     3.20 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 6.12m  2/3/2018    Alexis Gibbons, Louisville                  
    Michigan: # 6.38m  2013        Erin Busbee                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Whyte, Angela          Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.60m  5.63m  5.66m  5.64m  5.92m  5.90m
  2       Williams, Nadia     SO Central Mich             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.86m  5.49m  5.88m  5.88m  5.86m  FOUL
  3       DeWitt, Stella      FR Ohio Norther             5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.29m  4.40m  4.63m  5.07m
  4       France, Sarah       SR Western Onta             5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.08m  5.27m  5.21m  5.28m  5.18m  4.78m
  5       Drane, Jenn         SO Western Onta             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.23m  5.25m  5.12m  4.92m  5.19m  4.80m
  6       Jackson, Kyri       SO Detroit Merc            J5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.74m  5.12m  5.25m  4.90m  4.63m  4.96m
  7       Wrensch, Lauren     JR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m
  8       Holland, Rachel     FR Western Onta             5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.74m  FOUL  FOUL  5.02m
  9       Marchan, Karina     SR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  4.93m  4.90m
 10       Beaudry, Katie      FR Western Onta             4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.75m  4.86m  4.71m  4.73m  4.61m
 11       Ocheje, Sharon      FR Windsor                  4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.82m         
 12       Labadie, Cheyanne   FR Windsor                  4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.54m  4.81m  4.81m         
 13       Robinson, Alexandr  FR Central Mich             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Olabanwo, Mary      FR Windsor                    DNS            
 --       King, Allie         SR Western Onta               DNS            
 --       Goff, Allyson       SR Eastern Mich               DNS            
 --       Coughlin, Natalie   SR Windsor                    DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 12.73m  2/3/2018    Kelly McKee, Virginia                      
    Michigan: # 13.09m  2009        Casey Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Dreimane, Dace      SR Eastern Mich            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.87m  11.92m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  11.87m
  2       Dane, Riley         JR Western Onta            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.89m  10.85m  11.10m  10.81m  10.85m  10.94m
  3       Volz, Cara          SO Wis.-Oshkosh            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  10.35m  10.64m  10.69m
  4       Harrison, Kyra      JR Central Mich            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.54m  10.56m  10.61m  10.94m  10.71m  11.03m
  5       Taylor, Ja'la       SO Central Mich            10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  10.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Agomo, Ijeoma       JR Central Mich            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.65m  10.56m  FOUL  10.30m
  7       Eschenbacher, Donn  FR Saginaw Vall            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.45m  9.53m  9.39m  9.48m  9.83m  10.17m
  8       Lucas, Taylor       FR Saginaw Vall             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  9.27m  9.33m  FOUL  9.09m  9.25m
 --       Marchan, Karina     SR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNS            
 --       Mosley, Jhayla      JR Detroit Merc               DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 17.34m  2/3/2018    Lena Giger, Stanford                       
    Michigan: # 16.76m  2003        April Phillips                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Crew, Brittany         Club SISU Th            17.77m^  58-03.75 
      17.70m  17.33m  17.77m  17.16m  FOUL  17.62m
  2       Iversen, Elizabeth  SR Bowling Gree            15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.04m  15.43m  15.27m  15.89m  15.05m  15.01m
  3       Howard, Erin        FR Central Mich            15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  14.72m  15.28m  15.45m
  4       Mitton, Sarah       SR Windsor                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.39m  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Neal, Zaresha       FR Bowling Gree            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Klopf, Brooklin     FR Central Mich            13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  13.20m  13.53m  13.37m  FOUL
  7       Bunting, Allee      FR Central Mich            13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  13.35m  FOUL  12.91m  13.10m
  8       Madoula-Bey, Chard  FR Michigan                13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.23m  12.85m  11.89m  FOUL  12.95m
  9       Connor, Erin        FR Michigan                13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.07m  FOUL  13.21m  12.65m  12.85m  FOUL
 10       McCarthy, Maegan    JR Michigan                13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  12.93m            
 11       Fray, BeJai         SR Bowling Gree            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.43m  12.98m  12.52m            
 12       Baker, Bailey          Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
 13       Kleespis, Chloee    FR Toledo                  12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.36m  12.32m  12.48m            
 14       Clarke, Kadian      FR Eastern Mich            12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.22m  11.55m  12.26m            
 15       Bennett, Maya       FR Central Mich            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.47m  11.70m            
 16       Frank, Sally        JR Toledo                  11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL            
 17       Boykin, Kia         FR Oakland                 11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.38m  FOUL            
 18       Gustafson, Brynne   SO Detroit Merc            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19       Timmons, Ainslie    SR Western Onta            11.51m   37-09.25 
      10.27m  11.51m  10.86m            
 20       Jakubcin, Kelsey    FR Heidelberg              10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.16m  10.46m  10.31m            
 21       Wulff, Haley        SO Heidelberg               9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  8.66m  9.71m            
 22       Lee, Peyton         SO Bowling Gree             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.66m  8.88m  9.69m            
 --       Young, Daija        FR Bowling Gree              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Gustafson, Aliyah   SR Bowling Gree               DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 22.76m  1/20/2018   Sade Olatoye, Ohio State                   
    Michigan: # 19.23m  2003        April Phillips                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Iversen, Elizabeth  SR Bowling Gree            20.16m   66-01.75 
      19.96m  19.67m  18.92m  FOUL  19.53m  20.16m
  2       Gustafson, Aliyah   SR Bowling Gree            19.28m   63-03.25 
      18.05m  19.28m  FOUL  17.88m  18.70m  FOUL
  3       Butler, Kaila       SO Bowling Gree            18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.53m  17.57m  17.44m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL
  4       Jacobsen, Courtney  SO Michigan                18.43m   60-05.75 
      FOUL  17.52m  17.92m  FOUL  18.43m  17.79m
  5       Farmer, Allison     SO Bowling Gree            18.16m   59-07.00 
      17.20m  17.70m  18.16m  FOUL  17.89m  17.78m
  6       Baker, Bailey          Unattached              17.84m   58-06.50 
      17.32m  17.84m  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  17.21m
  7       Wheeler, Quiara     FR Central Mich            17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.27m  17.57m  16.90m  17.13m  17.75m  17.60m
  8       Mitton, Sarah       SR Windsor                 17.46m   57-03.50 
      16.89m  13.80m  16.55m  17.46m  16.75m  FOUL
  9       Clarke, Kadian      FR Eastern Mich            16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.20m  16.66m  FOUL  15.97m  15.05m  FOUL
 10       Young, Daija        FR Bowling Gree            16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.05m  FOUL  16.15m            
 11       Dunn, Marissa       FR Central Mich            15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  14.89m  15.55m            
 12       Bennett, Maya       FR Central Mich            15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Cyriax, Gabriell    FR Oakland                 15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Luthman, Savanah    FR Eastern Mich            14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.99m            
 15       Neal, Zaresha       FR Bowling Gree            14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.93m  13.44m  14.56m            
 16       Moore, Mary         JR Oakland                 14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17       Lengel, Nadia       JR Oakland                 14.17m   46-06.00 
      12.86m  FOUL  14.17m            
 18       Gustafson, Brynne   SO Detroit Merc            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.22m  13.03m  13.74m            
 19       Timmons, Ainslie    SR Western Onta            13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.51m  11.95m            
 20       Jantzi, Brindley    SR Western Onta            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.22m  12.67m            
 21       Page-Boyd, Alexia   SO Heidelberg              12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m            
 22       Boykin, Kia         FR Oakland                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  11.64m  11.51m            
 23       Smith, Hunter       FR Western Onta            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.32m  FOUL            
 24       Wulff, Haley        SO Heidelberg              10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  10.51m  FOUL            
 25       Jakubcin, Kelsey    FR Heidelberg               9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.14m  9.31m  9.26m            
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Stadium: ^  6.67  1/20/2018   Kenzo Cotton, Arkansas                      
    Michigan: #  6.60  2009        Adam Harris                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Nicholas, Desmond   SO Michigan                  6.86Q  2 
  2       Beckom, Sean        SO Eastern Mich              6.96Q  1  6.951
  2       Schwandt, Erik      FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.96Q  3  6.951
  4       Wells, Lorenzo      SR Central Mich              6.97q  2 
  5       Hagen, Stephen      SO Michigan                  6.99q  3  6.987
  5       Edwards, Berkley    JR Central Mich              6.99q  3  6.987
  7       Hardy, Jamar        SR Central Mich              7.05q  2  7.047
  8       Chan, Matt          SR Western Onta              7.05q  1  7.050
  9       Lopez, Christian    SO Wis.-Oshkosh              7.08   1 
 10       Powers, Ryan        JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.11   1 
 11       Ervin II, James     FR Heidelberg                7.14   3 
 12       Peterson, Nolan     SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.25   2 
 13       Russell, Jamelle    SO Saginaw Vall              7.26   2 
 14       Archer, Rashid      FR Windsor                   7.27   1 
 15       Richter, Felix      FR Western Onta              7.40   3 
 16       Cesar, Justus       FR Windsor                   7.42   1 
 17       Cross, Josh         FR Heidelberg                7.48   2 
 18       Schan, Steven       FR Western Onta              7.49   1 
 19       Spangenberg, Greg   SO Western Onta              7.56   2 
 20       Croley, Keagan      SR Western Onta              7.60   3 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
     Stadium: ^  6.67  1/20/2018   Kenzo Cotton, Arkansas                      
    Michigan: #  6.60  2009        Adam Harris                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Nicholas, Desmond   SO Michigan                  6.84  
  2       Schwandt, Erik      FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.90  
  3       Wells, Lorenzo      SR Central Mich              6.99  
  4       Beckom, Sean        SO Eastern Mich              7.01  
  5       Hagen, Stephen      SO Michigan                  7.02  
  6       Edwards, Berkley    JR Central Mich              7.07  
  7       Chan, Matt          SR Western Onta              7.09  
  8       Hardy, Jamar        SR Central Mich              7.10  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
 *** Seed On the Fly ***
 Must declare with clerks by 4:20pm or you will be scratched
     Stadium: ^ 20.90  1/20/2018   Obi Igbokwe, Arkansas                       
    Michigan: # 20.99  2007        Jeff Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Reese, Riak         SR Kent State               21.11   1 
  2       Dodge, Jack         FR Central Mich             21.67   1 
  3       Wells, Lorenzo      SR Central Mich             21.75   2 
  4       Powers, Ryan        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             21.97   1 
  5       Lopez, Christian    SO Wis.-Oshkosh             22.15   2 
  6       Melson, Desmond     SO Michigan                 22.17   2 
  7       Carpenter, Josiah   FR Michigan                 22.22   2 
  8       Huertas, Erick      SR Central Mich             22.38   3  22.372
  9       Bowers, Juan        SO Saginaw Vall             22.38   1  22.373
 10       Washington, Blake   JR Michigan                 22.45   3 
 11       Marshall, Sean      NA UNAT-Michiga             22.54   4 
 12       Hartman, Vail       FR Michigan                 22.57   4 
 13       Butcher, Jared      SO Ohio Norther             22.84   4  22.833
 14       Scott, Darrius      FR Detroit Merc             22.84   3  22.836
 15       Cherniak, Greg      SR Western Onta             22.93   5 
 16       Sholl, Johnathon    FR Oakland                  22.96   4 
 17       Davis, Brandon      JR Oakland                  23.17   3 
 18       Peterson, Nolan     SR Wis.-Oshkosh             23.25   4 
 19       Archer, Rashid      FR Windsor                  23.41   5 
 20       Johnson, Marques    FR Heidelberg               23.48   6 
 21       Cross, Josh         FR Heidelberg               23.93   6 
 22       Cesar, Justus       FR Windsor                  24.02   5 
 --       Fox, Jared          FR Ohio Norther               DNF   6 
 --       Ervin II, James     FR Heidelberg                  DQ   5  lane violation
 --       Schwandt, Erik      FR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNS   3 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 46.68  2/2/2018    Wil London, Baylor                          
    Michigan: # 46.42  2016        Adam Harris                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Osei, Philip           Unattached               47.00   1 
  2       McLaughlin, Taylor  JR Michigan                 47.26   1 
  3       Schwedt, Alex       NA UNAT-Michiga             48.71   2 
  4       Cullen, Jarrod      FR Windsor                  49.65   3 
  5       Morton, Roshawn     FR Central Mich             50.00   3 
  6       Valentine, Ethan    SR Calvin                   50.32   1 
  7       Stoll, Dan          SO Heidelberg               50.44   2 
  8       Brown, Tre'            Unattached               50.73   2 
  9       Sellers, Brandon    FR Windsor                  51.03   5 
 10       Hollandsworth, Dal  SO Saginaw Vall             51.15   3 
 11       Forde, Brendan      SO Western Onta             51.37   4 
 12       Hilsenbeck, Charle  FR Eastern Mich             51.55   4 
 13       Marcus, Trevor      SO Eastern Mich             51.71   2 
 14       Rodriguez, Keith    JR Saginaw Vall             51.79   4 
 15       Sullivan, Archie    SR Central Mich             51.82   5 
 16       Dauch, Gabe         FR Ohio Norther             52.11   5 
 17       Clark, Sheldon      FR Detroit Merc             53.85   5 
 18       Hayes, Ben             Unattached               54.43   1 
 --       Brenner, Tyler      FR Oakland                    DNS   3 
 --       Nelson, Michael     SO Detroit Merc               DNS   4 
 
Men 600 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 1:17.49  2/2/2018    Steven Solomon, Duke                      
    Michigan: # 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Plowman, Matt       JR Michigan               1:21.35   1 
  2       Jones, Derek        FR Eastern Mich           1:21.39   1 
  3       Ryckman, Matthew    SO Western Onta           1:23.09   1 
  4       Barber, Elijah      JR Eastern Mich           1:23.96   2 
  5       Mehta, Ryley        SO Western Onta           1:24.45   2 
  6       Costello, Brendan   SO Western Onta           1:24.68   1 
  7       Riley, John         FR Windsor                1:28.27   2 
  8       Conlon, Christian   FR Windsor                1:29.12   2 
 --       Lipsey, Ja'Corey    SR Central Mich                DQ   1  lane violation
 --       Lowe, Justin        SO Indiana East                DQ   2  lane violation
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.93  2/3/2018    Daniel Kuhn, Indiana                      
    Michigan: # 1:47.51  2005        Nate Brannen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wilkie, Ryan        JR Michigan               1:52.75   1 
  2       Jozwiak, Tom        SR Eastern Mich           1:54.09   1 
  3       Hewitt, Jordan      JR Michigan               1:54.38   1 
  4       Wilson, Roderic     SO Eastern Mich           1:55.45   2 
  5       Kuhn, Daniel        SO Eastern Mich           1:55.61   2 
  6       Bull, Matt             Unattached             1:56.41   2 
  7       Richards, Bryce        Unattached             1:56.62   1 
  8       Freitag, Nick       JR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:56.64   2 
  9       Fitsum, Hayelom     FR Eastern Mich           1:56.88   3 
 10       Dobar, Dash         FR Detroit Merc           1:57.03   3 
 11       Gary, George           Unattached             1:57.09   1 
 12       McPeek, Garrett     JR Michigan               1:58.50   3 
 13       Skinkis, Justin     JR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:59.01   1 
 14       Costa, Solomon      FR Eastern Mich           1:59.30   3 
 15       Heitzhaus, Andrew   JR Detroit Merc           1:59.47   3 
 16       Manyeah, Dennis     FR Eastern Mich           1:59.62   2 
 17       Zilles, Josh        SO Windsor                1:59.70   4 
 18       Faiken, Tim         SR Heidelberg             2:00.11   3 
 19       Peterson, Eric      JR Heidelberg             2:01.07   4 
 20       Czubernat, Tadzik   FR Windsor                2:01.20   3 
 21       Heyink, Mitchell    SO Windsor                2:02.78   4 
 22       Nava, Alan          FR Detroit Merc           2:04.17   4 
 23       Reynolds, Dustin    SO Indiana East           2:05.24   4 
 24       Wiechart, Dylan     FR Heidelberg             2:07.12   4 
 25       Rogowski, Max       SR Detroit Merc           2:11.65   4 
 26       Shearer, Garrett    SO Heidelberg             2:28.37   4 
 27       Lang, Aedan         FR Heidelberg             2:29.30   4 
 --       Joe, Johnelle       FR Eastern Mich                DQ   2  lane violation
 --       Dalessandro, Nicho  FR Windsor                    DNS   3 
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Stadium: ^ 3:57.99  1/13/2018   Nick Willis, Adidas-NZL                   
    Michigan: # 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Molinaro, Matt      SR Ohio Norther           4:11.56   1 
  2       Kendell, Ben        SR Detroit Merc           4:11.80   1 
  3       Hill, Ben           SO Michigan               4:14.65   1 
  4       Wallace, Luke       FR Michigan               4:16.09   1 
  5       Hill, Jared         FR Michigan               4:16.43   1 
  6       Rumsey, David          Unattached             4:16.86   1 
  7       Jones, Keenan       SO Oakland                4:16.96   1 
  8       Dawn, Austin           Unattached             4:17.05   1 
  9       Keating, Jacob         UNAT-Michiga           4:20.17   1 
 10       Mueller, Thomas     FR Detroit Merc           4:22.22   2 
 11       McCann, James       SO Detroit Merc           4:24.47   2 
 12       Hibinger, Kyle      FR Bowling Gree           4:25.21   2 
 13       Windle, Thomas         Unattached             4:25.66   2 
 14       Fraeyman, Adam      SO Detroit Merc           4:26.45   2 
 15       Kuntz, Isaac        SR Heidelberg             4:28.69   2 
 16       Garbarino, Gabriel  FR Bowling Gree           4:29.32   2 
 17       Ferrebee, Jacob     SR Heidelberg             4:31.69   2 
 18       Smith, Scott        SO Detroit Merc           4:43.19   2 
 19       Jasper, Tim         SO Heidelberg             5:17.62   2 
 20       Kittaka, Logan      FR Heidelberg             5:32.27   2 
 --       Borkowski, Blake       Unattached                 DNS   2 
 --       Zack, Joe           SR Wis.-Oshkosh               DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
 Double Waterfall
     Stadium: ^ 8:06.87  2/2/2018    Aaron Baumgarten, Michigan                
    Michigan: # 7:44.90  2004        Nick Willis                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Schaub, Noah           Bowling Gree           8:23.91  
  2       Benoit, Austin      SR Michigan               8:27.17  
  3       Hubaker, Christian  FR Michigan               8:33.17  
  4       Tate, Lewis         FR Michigan               8:37.93  
  5       Plaetinck, Joost    FR Michigan               8:39.09  
  6       Phillips, Tyler        Bowling Gree           8:46.19  
  7       Voth, Jonathan      FR Bowling Gree           8:46.26  
  8       Pendergast, Ross       Unattached             8:50.29  
  9       Schenten, Jacob        Bowling Gree           8:52.20  
 10       Wenning, Jonathan      Bowling Gree           9:02.66  
 11       Hohlman, Robbie        Unattached             9:03.06  
 12       Peterson, Luke         Unattached             9:04.51  
 13       Ingle, Greg         SR Detroit Merc           9:09.69  
 14       Berling, Raymond       Bowling Gree           9:10.84  
 15       Cauchi, Mitch       SO Windsor                9:28.11  
 16       McCartney, Tyler       UNAT-Michiga           9:30.61  
 17       Symonds, Andrew     SO Heidelberg             9:54.48  
 18       Waterston, Alec     FR Heidelberg            10:24.95  
 --       Luke, Sean          FR Western Onta               DNF  
 --       McCann, James       SO Detroit Merc               DNS  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Stadium: ^  7.79  1/20/2018   Shakiel Chattoo, Arkansas                   
    Michigan: #  7.64  2007        Jeff Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Moffo, Shane        JR Central Mich              8.01Q  1 
  2       Amarteifio, Roland  SO Michigan                  8.13Q  4 
  3       Moore, Logan           Unattached                8.19Q  2 
  4       Hendrix-Williams,   FR Michigan                  8.21Q  3 
  5       Suazo, Ivan         SO Eastern Mich              8.24q  2  8.234
  6       Brown, Tre'            Unattached                8.24q  1  8.238
  7       Johnson, Drake      SR Michigan                  8.31q  3 
  8       Douglas, Frank      JR Eastern Mich              8.34q  1 
  9       Marshall, Sean      NA UNAT-Michiga              8.38   1 
 10       Reynolds, Seth      JR Indiana East              8.39   3 
 11       Caudy, Noah         FR Michigan                  8.45   4 
 12       Lester, Skyler      FR Eastern Mich              8.46   2 
 13       Storm, Andrew       SO Oakland                   8.51   2 
 14       Lament, Drew        SO Eastern Mich              8.70   3 
 15       Johnson, Marques    FR Heidelberg                8.84   2 
 16       Richardson, Cordel  JR Saginaw Vall              8.85   3 
 17       Hamilton, Corey     FR Eastern Mich              9.01   4 
 18       Evans, Ryan         FR Western Onta              9.07   4 
 19       Spangenberg, Greg   SO Western Onta              9.17   1 
 20       Schan, Steven       FR Western Onta              9.22   1 
 21       Lietzow, Joseph     FR Detroit Merc              9.43   3 
 22       Suter, Jon          SR Heidelberg                9.46   3 
 23       Croley, Keagan      SR Western Onta              9.96   2 
 --       Nellum, Marcus      FR Oakland                    DNF   4 
 --       Butcher, Locky      SR Western Onta               DNS   4 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: ^  7.79  1/20/2018   Shakiel Chattoo, Arkansas                   
    Michigan: #  7.64  2007        Jeff Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Moffo, Shane        JR Central Mich              8.00  
  2       Amarteifio, Roland  SO Michigan                  8.08  
  3       Moore, Logan           Unattached                8.09  
  4       Brown, Tre'            Unattached                8.17  
  5       Douglas, Frank      JR Eastern Mich              8.22  
  6       Suazo, Ivan         SO Eastern Mich              8.23  
  7       Hendrix-Williams,   FR Michigan                  8.25  
  8       Johnson, Drake      SR Michigan                  8.41  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 3:08.49  2/3/2018    Michigan, Michigan                        
                         D Melson, T McLaughlin, V Hartman, J Briscoe      
    Michigan: # 3:05.61  2005                                                  
                         Tiller, Davis, Davidson, Steverson                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)                                3:17.55  
     1) Spaccapaniccia, Daniel SR       2) Findlay, Maceo SO              
     3) Nordman, Ben SR                 4) Piron, Peyton JR               
  2 Heidelberg                                          3:28.29  
     1) Lyon, Jerrod SR                 2) Beucler, Kenny JR              
     3) Peterson, Eric JR               4) Wiechart, Dylan FR             
  3 Detroit Mercy                                       3:38.97  
     1) Clark, Sheldon FR               2) Dobar, Dash FR                 
     3) Heitzhaus, Andrew JR            4) Nava, Alan FR                  
 -- Ohio Northern                                           DNF  
     1) Butcher, Jared SO               2) Dauch, Gabe FR                 
     3) Molinaro, Matt SR               4) Fox, Jared FR                  
 -- Detroit Mercy  'B'                                      DNS  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.80 - 1.85 - 1.90 - 1.95 - 2.00 - 2.05 - 2.10 up by 5cm
     Stadium: ^ 2.23m  2/3/2018    David Smith, Unattached                     
    Michigan: # 2.24m              Royce/Lattany                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mason, Mike            Canada                   2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Lester, Skyler      FR Eastern Mich             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Wagner, Max         SO Michigan                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Manyeah, Dennis     FR Eastern Mich            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Thomas, James       FR Eastern Mich            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Hart, Cameron       JR Eastern Mich             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7       Cowan, Sam          FR Western Onta             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Taylor, Aaron       JR Central Mich             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8       Fritz, Wes          JR Heidelberg               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8       Onderisin, Nate     FR Heidelberg               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Lietzow, Joseph     FR Detroit Merc            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --       VanderVeeen, Noah   JR Saginaw Vall               DNS            
     1.80 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.30 - 4.45 - 4.60 - 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.00 - 5.10 up 10cm
     Stadium: ^ 5.47m  1/13/2018   Tim Ehrhardt, Michigan St                   
    Michigan: # 5.44m  1992        Brad Darr                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Wagner, Sam         SR Central Mich             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2       Etchen, Colin       SO Eastern Mich            J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Burkhalter, Nichol  NA UNAT-Michiga             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Gertschen, Devan    SR Wis.-Oshkosh            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Sadzewicz, Isaac    SO Central Mich            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
  6       Frens, AJ           FR Central Mich             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7       Babits, Alex        SO Eastern Mich             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Skinner, Isaac      FR Michigan                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
  9       Cowan, Eric         JR Western Onta            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Harrison, Andrew    FR Central Mich            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 11       Kulhanek, Jacob     SO Saginaw Vall             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mudd, Andrew        SR Saginaw Vall                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Jacobs, Alex        JR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 --       Christopher, Nick   SO Western Onta                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Lament, Drew        SO Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Long, Ryan          FR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Kubicki, Zachary    FR Eastern Mich                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 --       Baker, Austin       FR Heidelberg                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 --       Suter, Jon          SR Heidelberg                 DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 7.60m  1/20/2018   Laquan Nairn, Arkansas                      
    Michigan: # 7.89m  1984        Derek Harper                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bramao, Irwin       SR Windsor                  6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.02m  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m
  2       Rempillo, Justin    JR Windsor                  6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.48m  6.52m  6.65m  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Mudd, Andrew        SR Saginaw Vall             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.45m  FOUL  6.34m  6.21m  FOUL  6.51m
  4       Bell, Joseph        SR Western Onta             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.04m  FOUL  6.40m  FOUL  4.48m  FOUL
  5       Calhoun, Charles    FR Eastern Mich             6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.18m  6.17m  6.38m  6.27m  6.11m  5.89m
  6       Smith, Kevin        JR Eastern Mich             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  4.77m
  7       Lyon, Jerrod        SR Heidelberg               6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.19m  6.04m  5.86m  5.76m  6.12m  6.26m
  8       Gardner, Destin     SR Windsor                  6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.75m  6.13m  FOUL  6.06m
  9       Taylor, Aaron       JR Central Mich             6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.01m  5.99m  5.94m  FOUL
 10       Needs, Alex         FR Windsor                  5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.69m  FOUL         
 11       Taha, Ali           SR Central Mich             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.88m         
 12       Williams, Jamal     FR Western Onta             5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13       Whitting, Jacob     SR Detroit Merc             5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.80m           
 14       Evans, Ryan         FR Western Onta             5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15       Onderisin, Nate     FR Heidelberg               5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.35m  FOUL         
 --       Lietzow, Joseph     FR Detroit Merc               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 17.06m  1/13/2018   Donald Scott, Unattached                   
    Michigan: # 16.02m  2007        Michael Whitehead                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Billings, Scott     SO Western Onta            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  13.60m  13.98m  FOUL
  2       Bolden, Brandon     SR Eastern Mich            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.47m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m
  3       Johnson, Johnathan  FR Saginaw Vall            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.94m  13.08m  FOUL  12.95m  12.48m  12.66m
  4       Whitting, Jacob     SR Detroit Merc            12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Baker, Austin       FR Heidelberg              11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.30m  11.51m  FOUL  11.51m  11.55m  11.60m
 --       Weinstein, Josh     SR Western Onta               DNS            
 --       Davis, Brandon      JR Oakland                    DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 19.36m  2/3/2018    Andrew Liskowitz, Michigan                 
    Michigan: # 19.50m  2015        Derek Sievers                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Liskowitz, Andrew   SO Michigan                18.73m   61-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.04m  FOUL  18.73m  18.36m
  2       Weiler, Kevin       JR Central Mich            17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.06m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL
  3       Pawliw, Eli            Club SISU Th            16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.57m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m
  4       Schmitt, Jannik     SO Eastern Mich            16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.03m  16.59m  16.10m  16.35m  FOUL  16.13m
  5       Kelly, Ryan         JR Saginaw Vall            16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.15m  16.40m  16.37m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Hierholzer, Mike    SR Eastern Mich            16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.52m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL
  7       Beeson, Tyler       SR Oakland                 15.56m   51-00.75 
      14.38m  15.50m  15.56m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Plater, Manning     FR Michigan                15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.61m  15.08m  15.31m  FOUL  14.94m  15.20m
  9       Rivard, Kenton      JR Oakland                 15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.38m  14.75m  14.70m  15.30m  FOUL  15.07m
 10       Boersma, Brett         Windsor                 13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  13.68m            
 11       Stephenson, Newlyn  FR Eastern Mich            13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  FOUL  12.81m            
 12       Kerley, Kyle        FR Eastern Mich            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.73m  12.62m  12.92m            
 13       Scalzi, Nicholas    JR Detroit Merc            12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       Seghi, Joseph       JR Central Mich            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Covert, Connor      FR Central Mich              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Purcilly, Zach      JR Eastern Mich               DNS            
 --       Piotrovsky, Kyle    FR Oakland                    DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final
     Stadium: ^ 22.71m  2/3/2018    Joseph Ellis, Michigan                     
    Michigan: # 23.31m  2017        Grant Cartwright                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Targgart, Logan     SO Central Mich            19.34m   63-05.50 
      18.63m  18.80m  FOUL  FOUL  19.34m  19.31m
  2       Plater, Manning     FR Michigan                18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.53m  17.63m  FOUL  17.85m  17.37m  18.44m
  3       Hazek, Austin       JR Eastern Mich            18.16m   59-07.00 
      16.83m  17.35m  FOUL  17.62m  16.63m  18.16m
  4       Stephenson, Newlyn  FR Eastern Mich            18.09m   59-04.25 
      FOUL  17.34m  FOUL  17.32m  FOUL  18.09m
  5       Fofanah, Kevin      FR Eastern Mich            16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.78m  16.85m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Rivard, Kenton      JR Oakland                 16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.41m  15.48m  15.58m  16.63m  15.06m  15.78m
  7       Quinn, Bailey       JR Wis.-Oshkosh            16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  FOUL  15.43m  16.20m  FOUL  15.86m
  8       Gutzky, Ben         JR Heidelberg              16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.45m  FOUL  16.00m  14.32m  16.09m  15.68m
  9       Beeson, Tyler       SR Oakland                 15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.07m  15.68m  15.05m  FOUL  15.42m  15.52m
 10       Covert, Connor      FR Central Mich            15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  14.76m  15.04m            
 11       Harkey, Zach        JR Eastern Mich            15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.37m            
 12       Ghafari, Joe        JR Oakland                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      11.62m  14.94m  FOUL            
 13       Scalzi, Nicholas    JR Detroit Merc            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  12.27m  12.92m            
 --       Piotrovsky, Kyle    FR Oakland                    DNS