Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2018 07:04 PM
     Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018     
                               Perry Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  MAC Record: $  7.34  2011        Ashlee Abraham, E. Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanice Williams          JR Toledo                  7.44       7.47Q  2 
  2 Peyton Stewart            JR Ball State              7.53       7.50Q  1  7.494
  3 Jessica Harris            JR East Mich               7.48       7.50Q  3  7.497
  4 Madison Meredith          SO West Mich               7.67       7.57Q  3 
  5 Kedisha Dallas            SR Northern Ill            7.52       7.60Q  1 
  6 Remy Amarteifio           SO Northern Ill            7.63       7.64Q  2  7.631
  7 Brittni Mason             SO East Mich               7.60       7.62q  3 
  8 Courtney Sockwell         FR Northern Ill            7.67       7.64q  1  7.631
  9 Bryeana Byrdsong          SO Ball State              7.67       7.64   2  7.639
 10 Savannah Nevels           FR Bowling Gree            7.67       7.65   1 
 11 Bennisha Nunn             SR Kent State              7.64       7.67   3 
 12 Kristine Bourg            SO East Mich               7.75       7.69   1 
 13 Cayla Carey               SR Kent State              7.76       7.71   1 
 14 Christina Johnson         JR Toledo                  7.76       7.73   3 
 15 Diamond Mitchell          FR West Mich               7.62       7.75   2 
 16 Arissa Freeman            SO Miami (Ohio)            7.80       7.76   3  7.758
 17 Jhada Francis             FR Buffalo                 7.78       7.76   2  7.760
 18 Gana Lopez                FR Kent State              7.76       7.78   2  7.772
 19 Stephanie Hale            SR Akron                   7.71       7.78   3  7.773
 -- Dorresha Green            SR Bowling Gree            7.71         DQ   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats circle seeded (not serpentine)
 Prelim Lanes Random
 Section 1 Final - 3rd, 4th, 6th, 8th fastest time
 Section 2 Final - 1st, 2nd, 5th, 7th fastest time
  MAC Record: $ 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jones             SR East Mich              24.08      24.10q  2 
  2 Nadia Williams            SO Central Mich           24.14      24.45q  3 
  3 Gabriella Beauvais        SO Central Mich           24.45      24.55q  2 
  4 Micah Johnston            SO East Mich              24.41      24.64q  4 
  5 Nicole Yeargin            SO Kent State             24.27      24.80q  5  24.793
  6 Jessica Harris            JR East Mich              24.40      24.80q  1  24.796
  7 Bryeana Byrdsong          SO Ball State             24.73      24.80q  4  24.797
  8 Madison Meredith          SO West Mich              24.66      24.82q  5 
  9 Savannah Nevels           FR Bowling Gree           24.69      24.83q  1 
 10 Selina Von Jackowski      JR Buffalo                24.63      24.97q  3 
 11 Cortisha Short            SR Bowling Gree           25.00      25.15q  3 
 12 Tyler Williams            SR Kent State             24.80      25.34q  2  25.334
 13 Simonae Dismuke           SO Central Mich           25.03      25.34   5  25.337
 14 Courtney Sockwell         FR Northern Ill           25.15      25.36   4 
 15 Syanne Johnston           FR Northern Ill           25.08      25.37   2 
 16 Jasmine Harris            SO Ball State             25.09      25.46   3 
 17 Diamond Mitchell          FR West Mich              25.08      25.62   4 
 18 Stephanie Hale            SR Akron                  25.07      25.66   1 
 19 Tori Thompson             SO Toledo                 25.11      25.72   5 
 -- Khenadi Jones             FR Northern Ill           25.14         DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats circle seeded (not serpentine)
 Prelim Lanes Random
 Section 1 Final - 3rd, 4th, 6th, 8th fastest time
 Section 2 Final - 1st, 2nd, 5th, 7th fastest time
  MAC Record: $ 53.76  2/27/2016   Ayiana Gaines, Western Mich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Beauvais        SO Central Mich           55.40      55.76q  3 
  2 Olivia Bechtel            SO Miami (Ohio)           55.28      55.81q  4 
  3 Jasmine Jones             SR East Mich              54.89      56.00q  5 
  4 Micah Johnston            SO East Mich              54.92      56.18q  2 
  5 Emily Hooker              JR Miami (Ohio)           55.41      56.23q  5 
  6 Simonae Dismuke           SO Central Mich           56.34      56.64q  4 
  7 Ryen Draper               FR Bowling Gree           56.70      56.71q  5 
  8 Erin Dowd                 SO West Mich              56.24      56.82q  5 
  9 Tyler Williams            SR Kent State             55.29      56.85q  1 
 10 Samantha Cuneo            JR Central Mich           55.60      56.99q  2 
 11 Amber Jones               SO Ball State             57.36      57.10q  1 
 12 Amy Villarini             JR Buffalo                56.48      57.27q  1 
 13 Chasatea Brown            SO Bowling Gree           56.65      57.36   3 
 14 Davonne Bolden            SR West Mich              56.22      57.38   3 
 15 Kalliopi Kountouri        JR Miami (Ohio)           56.13      57.49   1 
 16 Ashley Worford            FR West Mich              57.03      57.72   2 
 17 Doshawn Franks            SR Northern Ill           56.34      57.76   2 
 18 Michaela Nelms            FR East Mich              55.69      57.77   4 
 19 Bailey Lack               SO Akron                  57.15      58.18   4 
 20 Marissa Handel            SO Ohio                   57.37      58.36   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 (Prelims in Lanes) Double Waterfall For Finals
 Inside Waterfall 4-8 qualifiers
 Outside Waterfall Top 3 qualifiers
  MAC Record: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Anderson            JR West Mich            2:09.17    2:11.04Q  2 
  2 Jenna Wyns                SR East Mich            2:07.78    2:11.49Q  1 
  3 Natalie Cizmas            SR East Mich            2:11.01    2:13.12Q  3 
  4 Haley Hess                SO Akron                2:13.08    2:11.91Q  1 
  5 Petronela Simiuc          JR Toledo               2:11.12    2:12.40Q  2 
  6 Lorena Martin             SR Northern Ill         2:10.98    2:14.49Q  3 
  7 Emily Deering             JR Ohio                 2:12.55    2:12.07q  1 
  8 Lauren Burnett            SR Kent State           2:14.45    2:14.79q  2 
  9 Juliane Sormain           FR West Mich            2:16.22    2:14.84   2 
 10 Rachel Kotchman           SO Miami (Ohio)         2:14.90    2:17.18   3 
 11 Victoria Stachowski       SO Akron                2:15.33    2:17.65   1 
 12 Leah Recker               FR Akron                2:16.93    2:18.02   3 
 13 Nora Finegan              FR Northern Ill         2:15.28    2:20.15   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Logan             SR Ohio                 2:18.73    2:20.96   3 
 15 Haley Ritsema             JR West Mich            2:20.15    2:24.37   2 
 16 Sydney March              SO Buffalo              2:15.03    2:24.42   3 
 17 Christina Nash            FR Miami (Ohio)         2:20.92    2:25.36   1 
 18 Claire Mesa               SR East Mich            2:15.83    2:28.92   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Double Waterfall shall be used
 Waterfall Hip Number Order
 10,3,5,19,12,1,18,8,14,7,2,11,4
 6,13,15,16,20,17,9
  MAC Record: $ 16:29.91  2/26/2016   Alsu Bogdanova, Eastern Mich             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alsu Bogdanova            SR East Mich           16:16.81   16:35.47  
  2 Jordann McDermitt         SR East Mich           16:57.08   16:35.54  
  3 Maria Scavuzzo            SR Miami (Ohio)        16:34.60   16:37.69  
  4 Hanne Christensen         SR West Mich           16:46.61   16:45.78  
  5 Athena Welsh              SO Toledo              16:35.28   16:50.55  
  6 Rachel Walny              JR Bowling Gree        16:49.69   16:54.49  
  7 Jennifer Lichter          JR Toledo              17:03.65   16:59.44  
  8 Ashley Tutt               FR Northern Ill        17:01.52   17:07.90  
  9 Alyssa Atkinson           JR Ohio                17:29.10   17:12.66  
 10 Ericka Hibser             SR Northern Ill        17:38.37   17:14.75  
 11 Carly Davis               SO Miami (Ohio)        17:07.99   17:18.33  
 12 Ashleigh Simonis          FR East Mich           17:28.96   17:19.56  
 13 Kirsten Olling            JR Central Mich        17:32.01   17:20.94  
 14 Morgan Mahoney            SR Buffalo             17:32.85   17:22.80  
 15 Maritza Rodriguez         SO Ball State          17:28.12   17:26.39  
 16 Sarah Starrett            JR Miami (Ohio)        17:29.50   17:33.68  
 17 Stephanie Sherman         JR Toledo              17:33.10   17:36.41  
 18 Elena Lancioni            JR Bowling Gree        17:31.29   17:38.36  
 19 Ellen Isaac               SR Ohio                17:51.02   17:42.09  
 20 Noelle Maire              FR Northern Ill        17:55.25   18:03.28  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  MAC Record: $  8.19  2007        Amber Williams, Ball St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dara Perry                JR Akron                   8.38       8.34Q  3 
  2 Jazmin Smith              JR Ball State              8.40       8.41Q  1 
  3 Ayanna O'Neal             SO East Mich               8.50       8.61Q  2  8.602
  4 Selina Von Jackowski      JR Buffalo                 8.50       8.47Q  1 
  5 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree            8.52       8.55Q  3 
  6 Remy Amarteifio           SO Northern Ill            8.49       8.61Q  2  8.610
  7 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                   8.51       8.56q  3 
  8 Mi'angel Daniels          SO Kent State              8.53       8.59q  1  8.583
  9 Gabby Collins             SO West Mich               8.59       8.59   1  8.585
 10 Nikari Carota             SR Buffalo                 8.63       8.62   3 
 11 Aisha Jackson             SO Central Mich            8.85       8.63   1 
 12 Allyson Goff              SR East Mich               8.57       8.65   2 
 13 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                   8.55       8.79   2 
 14 Tifani Byrd               SR East Mich               8.76       8.80   1 
 15 Melina Owens              FR Kent State              8.80       8.82   2 
 16 Kenyae Majors             FR Northern Ill            8.80       8.89   2  8.881
 17 Kishona McCray            FR Northern Ill            8.75       8.89   3  8.888
 18 Bri Collier               FR Kent State              8.89       8.91   3 
 19 Diana Holsey              JR West Mich               8.93       8.96   3 
 20 Anna-Kay West             SR Ball State              8.93       9.13   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 1200, 400, 800, 1600
  MAC Record: $ 11:29.96  2/28/2014   E. Michigan, E. Michigan                 
                          T Knoll, I Hardiman, M Manjon Rivadulla, V Voronko
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastern Michigan                                 11:00.51   11:36.79  
     1) Sydney Meyers JR                2) Keypathwa Gibson FR            
     3) Jenna Wyns SR                   4) Natalie Cizmas SR              
  2 Western Michigan                                 11:39.07   11:47.24  
     1) Claire Gilbert SR               2) Alex Bryant SO                 
     3) Juliane Sormain FR              4) Sarah Anderson JR              
  3 Miami (Ohio)                                     11:52.35   11:49.79  
     1) Alesha Vovk SR                  2) Kalliopi Kountouri JR          
     3) Rachel Kotchman SO              4) Elise Brady SR                 
  4 Northern Illinois                                11:57.99   11:50.94  
     1) Mackenzie Callahan FR           2) Neshay Curtis SO               
     3) Nora Finegan FR                 4) Lorena Martin SR               
  5 Ohio                                                        12:01.81  
     1) Josie Woosley JR                2) Marissa Handel SO              
     3) Melissa Barrett FR              4) Abby Miller SO                 
  6 Bowling Green                                               12:02.14  
     1) Jessi Lindstrom FR              2) Chasatea Brown SO              
     3) Rachel Stute SO                 4) Rachel Durbin SR               
  7 Kent State                                                  12:04.35  
     1) Sarah Pack JR                   2) Aiyanna Crawford SO            
     3) Lauren Burnett SR               4) Madison Dunlap FR              
  8 Toledo                                                      12:09.43  
     1) Michelle Hostettler FR          2) Dandadeua Da Silva SR          
     3) Olivia Chinn JR                 4) Stephanie Barlow SR            
  9 Central Michigan                                            12:13.31  
     1) Hannah Davis JR                 2) Kyla Walton SR                 
     3) Anna Flanders FR                4) Kirsten Olling JR              
 10 Akron                                            12:07.18   12:17.31  
     1) Leah Recker FR                  2) Bailey Lack SO                 
     3) Victoria Stachowski SO          4) Lindsey Scarton FR             
 11 Buffalo                                          12:30.95   12:32.14  
     1) Juliana Basla SO                2) Emma Seiders FR                
     3) Sydney Bova JR                  4) Laura Libruk SR                
 12 Ball State                                                  12:34.73  
     1) Hannah Cummings SO              2) Dejah Johnson FR               
     3) Peyton Kneadler SO              4) Brooke Talhelm SO              
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks Plus Ties to Reverse Order Final
  MAC Record: $ 6.32m  2006        April Williams, Toledo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                  6.18m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.90m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Cayla Carey               SR Kent State             6.18m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.98m  5.93m  5.71m  5.80m  5.85m  6.05m
  3 Nadia Williams            SO Central Mich           6.09m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.03m  6.02m  5.97m  5.80m  6.04m  5.90m
  4 Gabby Collins             SO West Mich              5.87m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  5.86m  5.81m  5.62m  FOUL  5.56m
  5 Selina Von Jackowski      JR Buffalo                6.07m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  5.86m  5.70m
  6 Jehvania Whyte            JR Northern Ill           5.81m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.83m  5.20m  5.60m  5.60m
  7 Dace Dreimane             SR East Mich              5.83m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.65m  5.39m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Erica Sheahan             SO West Mich              5.57m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL
  9 Ja'la Taylor              SO Central Mich           5.76m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.62m  FOUL
 10 Mikaylah Woods            FR Miami (Ohio)           5.61m     J5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.34m  5.51m  5.68m            
 11 Allyson Goff              SR East Mich              5.74m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.63m            
 12 Diamond Mitchell          FR West Mich              5.89m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.40m            
 13 Sarena Choi               FR Kent State             5.65m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.59m            
 14 Kyla Paster               SR Bowling Gree           5.77m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.47m  FOUL            
 15 Kenyae Majors             FR Northern Ill           5.61m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m            
 16 Madison Pierce            JR Toledo                 5.42m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.15m  5.23m            
 17 Hannah Falcione           SO Miami (Ohio)           5.42m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.07m  5.29m  5.07m            
 18 Olivia Bechtel            SO Miami (Ohio)           5.49m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.16m  5.04m            
 19 Ariadna Ramos Gandia      SR Akron                  5.66m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 Marks Plus Ties to Reverse Order Final
  MAC Record: $ 21.86m  2/28/2015   Brittany Funk, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Figueroa        SR Kent State            20.96m     21.31m   69-11.00 
      20.33m  21.28m  21.31m  20.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aliyah Gustafson          SR Bowling Gree          19.92m     21.11m   69-03.25 
      FOUL  20.82m  20.14m  20.42m  21.11m  19.63m
  3 Jaskiran Dhaliwall        JR Buffalo               19.49m     20.16m   66-01.75 
      19.12m  19.67m  20.16m  18.89m  FOUL  19.58m
  4 Elizabeth Iversen         SR Bowling Gree          20.66m     19.88m   65-02.75 
      19.05m  18.61m  19.55m  FOUL  19.88m  19.06m
  5 Miranda Daucher           SR Buffalo               18.70m     19.82m   65-00.50 
      18.25m  19.82m  19.12m  FOUL  17.77m  FOUL
  6 Kaila Butler              SO Bowling Gree          18.53m     19.28m   63-03.25 
      19.20m  19.07m  19.28m  FOUL  18.83m  18.72m
  7 Gaza Odunaiya             JR Ohio                  19.07m     18.97m   62-03.00 
      18.56m  18.50m  17.85m  18.97m  FOUL  18.59m
  8 Quiara Wheeler            FR Central Mich          17.75m     18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.27m  17.12m  17.42m  17.22m  18.01m  17.37m
  9 McKenzie Kuehlewind       SR Buffalo               17.24m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.10m  17.23m  17.61m  16.79m  16.47m  17.42m
 10 Abby Moore                FR Ohio                  17.51m     17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.94m  17.05m  17.26m            
 11 Katie Dewey               JR Toledo                17.57m     17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.67m  17.05m            
 12 Emily Taylor              FR Akron                 16.60m     16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.57m  15.50m  FOUL            
 13 Adrienne Mayfield         SR Ball State            17.18m     16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Cassidy Cleland           SR Ohio                  16.34m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  16.23m  15.78m            
 15 Maya Bennett              FR Central Mich          15.73m     16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  16.07m  16.26m            
 16 Kadian Clarke             FR East Mich             16.66m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      15.13m  16.19m  16.04m            
 17 Olivia Snyder             JR Akron                 17.68m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.79m            
 18 Marissa Dunn              FR Central Mich          16.13m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.85m  FOUL  15.77m            
 19 Savannah Dugan            SR West Mich             16.38m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.91m  15.61m  FOUL            
 20 Grace Tennant             FR Kent State            15.57m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 May be split into two sections based on points
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                  2:22.53     789
  2 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                  2:23.64     775
  3 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich              2:25.81     746
  4 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                2:29.41     700
  5 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich              2:33.08     655
  6 Bri Collier               FR Kent State             2:34.03     643
  7 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich              2:34.44     638
  8 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree           2:35.85     621
  9 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree           2:36.27     616
 10 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich              2:42.65     543
 11 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich           2:44.20     526
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                     8.57   3   1002
  2 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree              8.60   3    995
  3 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                     8.63   3    989
  4 Bri Collier               FR Kent State                9.01   3    908
  5 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree              9.14   1    881
  6 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich                 9.38   1    832
  7 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                   9.47   2    814
  8 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich              9.60   1    789
  9 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich                 9.69   1    771
 10 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich                 9.70   2    769
 11 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich                10.14   2    686
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Pits May be used
 Bar raised by 3cm only
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich                1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.19 1.25 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Bri Collier               FR Kent State               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich                1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.19 1.25 1.31 1.34 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                    6.02m   19-09.00    856
      FOUL  5.57m  6.02m            
  2 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree             5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.64m  5.69m  FOUL            
  3 Bri Collier               FR Kent State               5.39m   17-08.25    668
      4.87m  5.39m  FOUL            
  3 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                    5.39m   17-08.25    668
      4.17m  FOUL  5.39m            
  5 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree             5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  5.03m  5.03m            
  6 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich                5.24m   17-02.25    626
      4.96m  5.10m  5.24m            
  7 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                  5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.12m  FOUL            
  8 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich                5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.77m  4.67m  5.08m            
  9 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich                5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  4.48m  4.95m            
 10 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich                4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.38m  4.49m  4.39m            
 -- Tajah Haley               SO Ohio                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree            13.44m   44-01.25    757
      13.44m  12.76m  12.64m            
  2 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                   11.82m   38-09.50    649
      FOUL  11.13m  11.82m            
  3 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                 11.61m   38-01.25    635
      FOUL  11.61m  11.58m            
  4 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                   10.66m   34-11.75    573
      10.53m  10.66m  10.37m            
  5 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree            10.02m   32-10.50    531
      10.02m  9.74m  9.28m            
  6 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich             9.39m   30-09.75    490
      9.39m  8.95m  8.73m            
  7 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich                9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.47m  8.92m  9.00m            
  8 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich                8.96m   29-04.75    462
      8.78m  8.96m  8.59m            
  9 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich                8.50m   27-10.75    432
      8.17m  8.03m  8.50m            
 10 Bri Collier               FR Kent State               8.43m   27-08.00    427
      6.94m  8.43m  7.82m            
 11 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich                8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.30m  7.82m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
  MAC Record: $  4215  2/26/2016   Jaclyn Siefring, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Siefring           SR Akron                   4308       4124  
  2 Patricia Ortega           SR Akron                   4008       3887  
  3 BeJai Fray                SR Bowling Gree            3635       3757  
  4 Martine Bye               SR Buffalo                 3500       3632  
  5 Peyton Lee                SO Bowling Gree            3594       3462  
  6 Allison Hufnagel          JR West Mich               3380       3378  
  7 Bri Collier               FR Kent State                         3256  
  8 Taylor Fender             SO West Mich               2812       3066  
  9 Alexandria Robinson       FR Central Mich            2881       2987  
 10 Gianna Salzbrunn          SO East Mich               2983       2985  
 11 Clare Lycan               FR West Mich               2185       2538  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  MAC Record: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent St                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riak Reese                SR Kent State              6.70       6.74Q  1 
  2 Tyler Johnson             FR East Mich               6.80       6.81Q  2  6.804
  3 Leighton Antonio          SR East Mich               6.84       6.81Q  1  6.801
  4 Brandon Harris            JR Kent State              6.91       6.89Q  2 
  5 Taron Slone               SR Akron                   6.85       6.83q  1 
  6 Berkley Edwards           JR Central Mich            6.93       6.93q  2  6.923
  7 Lorenzo Wells             SR Central Mich            6.97       6.93q  1  6.928
  8 Jamar Hardy               SR Central Mich            6.96       6.98q  1 
  9 Mitchell Fuller           SR Buffalo                 6.98       7.04   2 
 10 Ray Anikwue               SO Buffalo                 7.04       7.06   2 
 11 Myron Jones               FR Akron                   7.06       7.08   1 
 12 Brandon Wilson            JR Kent State              6.82       7.78   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats circle seeded (not serpentine)
 Prelim Lanes Random
 Section 1 Final - 3rd, 4th, 6th, 8th fastest time
 Section 2 Final - 1st, 2nd, 5th, 7th fastest time
  MAC Record: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riak Reese                SR Kent State             20.99      21.50q  2 
  2 Jack Dodge                FR Central Mich           21.58      21.65q  3 
  3 Taron Slone               SR Akron                  21.34      21.69q  1 
  4 Tyler Brown               SR East Mich              21.51      21.83q  2 
  5 Tyler Johnson             FR East Mich              21.61      21.85q  1 
  6 Lorenzo Wells             SR Central Mich           21.75      21.96q  3  21.953
  7 Jamir Coleman             SR Akron                  21.68      21.96q  2  21.957
  8 Owen Richardson           FR East Mich              21.34      22.00q  3 
  9 Brandon Harris            JR Kent State             21.82      22.23q  1 
 10 Shakorie Davis II         FR Kent State             22.08      22.54q  2 
 11 Ray Anikwue               SO Buffalo                22.28      22.64q  1 
 12 Matthew Blamble           FR Akron                  22.14      22.67q  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Heats circle seeded (not serpentine)
 Prelim Lanes Random
 Section 1 Final - 3rd, 4th, 6th, 8th fastest time
 Section 2 Final - 1st, 2nd, 5th, 7th fastest time
  MAC Record: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Williams             FR Akron                  47.34      48.37q  2 
  2 Owen Richardson           FR East Mich              47.47      48.74q  1 
  3 Tyler Brown               SR East Mich              47.14      48.79q  3 
  4 Erick Huertas             SR Central Mich           48.87      49.13q  2 
  5 Shakorie Davis II         FR Kent State             49.54      49.27q  2 
  6 Tyler Underwood           JR East Mich              48.89      49.72q  1 
  7 Jason Drake               JR Kent State             50.10      49.84q  3 
  8 Mitchell Moore            SR Buffalo                48.01      49.88q  3 
  9 Milton Greer              SO Akron                  49.08      49.94q  3 
 10 Kole Johnson              FR Kent State             49.66      50.94q  1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Prelims/Finals Double Waterfall
 Inside Waterfall 4-8 qualifiers
 Outside Waterfall Top 3 Qualifiers
  MAC Record: $ 1:48.65  2/27/2016   Clayton Murphy, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grzegorz Kunc             FR Kent State           1:52.51    1:54.37Q  2 
  2 Csaba Matko               SR East Mich            1:52.11    1:54.92Q  1 
  3 Owen Day                  FR East Mich            1:52.36    1:54.55Q  2 
  4 Roderic Wilson            SO East Mich            1:53.50    1:55.03Q  1 
  5 Leon Atkins               FR Buffalo              1:52.78    1:55.07Q  1 
  6 Kevin Jones               JR Kent State           1:53.97    1:55.27Q  2 
  7 Tristan Williams          JR Akron                1:53.06    1:55.10q  1 
  8 Thomas Meehan             SR Buffalo              1:54.09    1:55.20q  1 
  9 Emmett Smrcka             FR Central Mich         1:53.41    1:55.68   1 
 10 Nicholas Winkler          SR Akron                1:53.28    1:55.89   2 
 11 Christopher Nowak         FR Buffalo              1:53.24    1:56.63   2 
 12 Steven Ashcraft           FR Akron                1:53.76    1:56.71   2 
 13 Johnny Lukins             FR Kent State           1:54.71    2:02.83   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Hip Number Order
 10,3,5,9,12,1,6,8,4,7,2,11
  MAC Record: $ 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, E. Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Raymond          SR East Mich           14:18.51   14:34.80  
  2 Lahsene Bouchikhi         SR East Mich           14:30.65   14:35.09  
  3 Logan Kleam               FR Central Mich        14:30.33   14:35.47  
  4 Conor Naughton            FR Central Mich        14:37.91   14:36.62  
  5 Austin Wicker             FR East Mich           14:33.24   14:41.94  
  6 Bransen Stimpfel          SO Central Mich        14:46.37   15:03.46  
  7 Brandon Avers             JR Kent State          15:11.07   15:16.41  
  8 Liam Hilbert              SO Buffalo             15:04.89   15:18.33  
  9 Benjamin Cardamone        SO Buffalo             14:53.91   15:49.81  
 10 Jeremiah Fitzgerald       JR Akron               14:59.64   16:06.22  
 11 Clark Bookman             SO Kent State          14:48.18   17:21.04  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  MAC Record: $  7.69  2/27/2016   William Barnes, Kent State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devonte Findlay           SO East Mich               7.95       7.89Q  2 
  2 Shane Moffo               JR Central Mich            8.00       8.08Q  1 
  3 Frank Douglas             JR East Mich               8.11       8.10Q  2  8.092
  4 Preston Fillman           SO Akron                   8.19       8.10Q  1  8.095
  5 Dairius Ragland           SO Kent State              8.24       8.11q  2 
  6 Ivan Suazo                SO East Mich               8.07       8.13q  1 
  7 Patrick Kimball           FR Akron                   8.14       8.16q  2 
  8 TJ Lawson                 SO Kent State              8.27       8.26q  2 
  9 Elijah Johnson            SO Akron                   8.20       8.27   1 
 10 Anthony Clark             SO Buffalo                 8.32       8.35   1 
 11 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich            8.30       8.55   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 1200, 400, 800, 1600
  MAC Record: $ 9:45.38  2/26/2016   Akron, Akron                              
                         G Crichlow, T Slone, D Zupan, C Murphy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastern Michigan                                 10:02.97   10:03.09  
     1) Mitchell Lenneman SR            2) Dennis Manyeah FR              
     3) Tom Jozwiak SR                  4) Hlynur Andresson SR            
  2 Buffalo                                          10:12.03   10:11.25  
     1) Jack Jibb JR                    2) Chimaobi Ezeilo SO             
     3) Patrick Hazlitt FR              4) Daniel Muldoon JR              
  3 Akron                                                       10:17.15  
     1) Andre Bollam-Godbott FR         2) Malik Hudson SO                
     3) Nicholas Winkler SR             4) Garrett Crichlow SR            
  4 Kent State                                                  10:23.50  
     1) Kevin Jones JR                  2) Kole Johnson FR                
     3) Johnny Lukins FR                4) Grzegorz Kunc FR               
  5 Central Michigan                                 10:01.01   10:23.79  
     1) Luke Anderson SO                2) Ja'Corey Lipsey SR             
     3) Brett Hannah FR                 4) Logan Kleam FR                 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog: 4.32-4.47-4.62-4.77-4.92-5.07-5.22-5.37-5.47-5.52 up 5cm
  MAC Record: $ 5.80m  2/28/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Ludwig            JR Akron                  5.66m      5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.55 5.70 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Sadzewicz           SO Central Mich           5.10m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.95 5.10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Cole Wigal                JR Akron                  4.95m     J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Fraker              SO Akron                  5.05m     J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 AJ Frens                  FR Central Mich           4.95m     J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Colin Etchen              SO East Mich              5.10m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mitchell Kubicki          SO Kent State             4.60m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Evan Lesnick              JR Kent State             4.75m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jason Farrell             SO Buffalo                4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Christian Champen         SO Kent State             5.12m         NH            
     4.95 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Wagner                SR Central Mich           5.10m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 7 Marks Plus Ties to Reverse Order Final
  MAC Record: $ 7.95m  2007        Scott Mayle, Ohio                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Latimer            JR Akron                  7.81m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.39m  FOUL  7.68m  7.37m  7.51m  7.37m
  2 TJ Lawson                 SO Kent State             7.56m      7.54m   24-09.00 
      FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  FOUL  7.54m  7.20m
  3 Tyler Brown               SR East Mich              7.31m      7.44m   24-05.00 
      7.44m  6.97m  FOUL  7.08m  7.30m  7.30m
  4 Samory Fraga              JR Kent State             7.73m      7.34m   24-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.30m  7.28m  FOUL  7.34m
  5 Jamir Coleman             SR Akron                  7.13m      7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.05m  6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  6.95m  7.23m
  6 Cameron Hart              JR East Mich              7.05m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      FOUL  7.00m  6.90m  7.03m  6.93m  7.20m
  7 Christian Champen         SO Kent State             7.18m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.75m  6.86m  7.11m  6.68m  6.87m  6.72m
  8 Malik Hudson              SO Akron                  6.86m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.73m  6.59m  6.78m            
  9 Alex Siracusa             JR Buffalo                6.91m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.63m            
 10 Ali Taha                  SR Central Mich           6.81m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.08m            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 7 Marks Plus Ties to Reverse Order Final
  MAC Record: $ 22.90m  2/28/2015   Tayala Matthias, Kent St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Wickey               FR Kent State            20.19m     20.13m   66-00.50 
      19.60m  19.75m  20.00m  FOUL  FOUL  20.13m
  2 Logan Targgart            SO Central Mich          19.52m     19.73m   64-08.75 
      FOUL  18.98m  19.73m  FOUL  19.30m  FOUL
  3 Phillip Jagers            SR Akron                 19.96m     19.11m   62-08.50 
      18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.11m
  4 Samuel Wray               SO Buffalo               17.94m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.80m  18.17m  18.39m  17.88m  17.81m  16.88m
  5 Austin Hazek              JR East Mich             18.16m     18.22m   59-09.50 
      17.09m  18.11m  18.18m  17.22m  18.22m  16.48m
  6 Zach Harkey               JR East Mich             18.52m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  16.37m  17.96m  FOUL
  7 Maurice Harris            JR Akron                 19.08m     17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.95m  17.19m  17.12m  FOUL  17.35m  17.20m
  8 Trevor Detillion          SO Kent State            17.38m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.66m  16.97m  16.89m           
  9 Newlyn Stephenson         FR East Mich             18.90m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.84m           
 10 Connor Covert             FR Central Mich          16.22m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.15m  16.15m  15.31m           
 11 Devon Koepp               SO Buffalo               15.43m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.78m  14.50m  15.55m           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Seghi              JR Central Mich              7.15   2    830
  2 Kamar Majid               JR Akron                     7.22   2    806
  3 Isaac Agyemang            JR Kent State                7.23   2    802
  4 Jacob Mally               FR Kent State                7.34   1    765
  5 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich              7.38   1    752
  6 Ryan Looser               SR Kent State                7.39   1    749
  7 Zachary Jones             SO Buffalo                   7.40   1    745
  8 Ryan Long                 FR East Mich                 7.42   2    739
  9 Brandon Hochbein          FR Akron                     7.43   2    736
 10 Dylan Hochbein            SO Akron                     7.45   1    729
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Bar raised by 3cm only
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Jacob Mally               FR Kent State               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Isaac Agyemang            JR Kent State               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hochbein          FR Akron                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zachary Jones             SO Buffalo                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Kamar Majid               JR Akron                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Hochbein            SO Akron                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Looser               SR Kent State               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Long                 FR East Mich                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Joseph Seghi              JR Central Mich             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      XXO    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isaac Agyemang            JR Kent State               6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Kamar Majid               JR Akron                    6.85m   22-05.75    778
      FOUL  6.85m  6.78m            
  3 Ryan Looser               SR Kent State               6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.36m  6.67m  FOUL            
  4 Dylan Hochbein            SO Akron                    6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.24m  6.59m  FOUL            
  5 Brandon Hochbein          FR Akron                    6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.31m  6.35m  6.58m            
  6 Zachary Jones             SO Buffalo                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.42m  FOUL  6.51m            
  7 Ryan Long                 FR East Mich                6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.05m  6.37m  6.28m            
  8 Jacob Mally               FR Kent State               6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.17m  6.28m  FOUL            
  9 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich             6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.04m  6.15m  FOUL            
 10 Joseph Seghi              JR Central Mich             6.10m   20-00.25    608
      6.10m  6.00m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Seghi              JR Central Mich            13.10m   42-11.75    673
      11.57m  13.10m  12.98m            
  2 Ryan Long                 FR East Mich               12.12m   39-09.25    614
      10.97m  11.72m  12.12m            
  3 Jacob Mally               FR Kent State              11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.56m  10.92m  11.11m            
  4 Kamar Majid               JR Akron                   11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.33m  11.48m  11.20m            
  5 Isaac Agyemang            JR Kent State              11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.32m  11.36m  10.74m            
  6 Ryan Looser               SR Kent State              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      FOUL  11.08m  11.15m            
  7 Brandon Hochbein          FR Akron                   10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.96m  10.41m  10.64m            
  8 Dylan Hochbein            SO Akron                   10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.37m  10.60m  10.68m            
  9 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich            10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.25m  9.94m  10.39m            
 10 Zachary Jones             SO Buffalo                  9.34m   30-07.75    446
      FOUL  9.34m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
  MAC Record: $  5704  2/28/2014   Mike Morgan, Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Agyemang            JR Kent State              4972       2934  
  2 Kamar Majid               JR Akron                   4905       2829  
  3 Jacob Mally               FR Kent State              4993       2769  
  4 Ryan Looser               SR Kent State              5069       2684  
  5 Brandon Hochbein          FR Akron                   4187       2665  
  6 Aaron Taylor              JR Central Mich            4430       2656  
  7 Joseph Seghi              JR Central Mich            4813       2655  
  8 Ryan Long                 FR East Mich               4789       2640  
  9 Dylan Hochbein            SO Akron                   4943       2618  
 10 Zachary Jones             SO Buffalo                 4590       2561  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowling Green               32        2) Eastern Michigan           30   
    3) Akron                       28        4) Western Michigan           23   
    5) Kent State                  22        6) Buffalo                    19   
    7) Miami (Ohio)                12        8) Northern Illinois           9   
    9) Toledo                       7        9) Central Michigan            7   
   11) Ohio                         6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       44        2) Eastern Michigan           41   
    3) Central Michigan            31        4) Kent State                 26   
    5) Buffalo                     12