Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Kent State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 18, 2018
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 780
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Kent State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 196.150 
2  Kent State 196.125 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell       9.825  
 Katy Clements 9.775   9.900 9.925  
 Nora Fettinger 9.750     9.775  
 Kennedy Rae Johnson 9.775 9.800 9.600    
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.825      
 Kailey Miller   9.825      
 Denelle Pedrick 9.900 9.825 9.700 9.875 39.300
 Gianna Plaksa 9.725 9.850 9.750 9.875 39.200
 Hayley Porter   9.650 9.150    
 Miranda Wieczorek     9.725    
 Sydney Williams 9.800        
 Abbie Rose Zoeller       9.850  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.125  48.675  49.350  196.150

 

Kent State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Chapman 9.750        
 Abby Fletcher 9.825   9.750 9.900  
 Emily Kelly   8.700      
 Sarah Lippowitsch   9.750 9.475    
 Nasha Manitkul-Davis 9.700     9.850  
 Ali Marrero   9.800 9.775    
 Sarah McCarty 9.825     9.800  
 Sammi Nero 9.600        
 Kennedy Plude     9.775    
 Alyssa Quinlan     9.775 9.825  
 Michaela Romito   9.825   9.775  
 Rachel Stypinski 9.775 9.875 9.900 9.825 39.375
 Brooke Timko   9.825      
 Team Totals 48.875  49.075  48.975  49.200  196.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Sarah McCarty  Kent State 9.825 
2  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.825 
4  Sydney Williams  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.775 
8  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Sydney Chapman  Kent State 9.750 
10  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.725 
11  Nasha Manitkul-Davis  Kent State 9.700 
12  Sammi Nero  Kent State 9.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.875 
2  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Michaela Romito  Kent State 9.825 
3  Brooke Timko  Kent State 9.825 
8  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.800 
8  Ali Marrero  Kent State 9.800 
10  Sarah Lippowitsch  Kent State 9.750 
11  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.650 
12  Emily Kelly  Kent State 8.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.900 
3  Alyssa Quinlan  Kent State 9.775 
3  Ali Marrero  Kent State 9.775 
3  Kennedy Plude  Kent State 9.775 
6  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
6  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.750 
8  Miranda Wieczorek  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.700 
10  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.600 
11  Sarah Lippowitsch  Kent State 9.475 
12  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.900 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.875 
3  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.875 
5  Abbie Rose Zoeller  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Nasha Manitkul-Davis  Kent State 9.850 
7  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.825 
7  Alyssa Quinlan  Kent State 9.825 
7  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.825 
10  Sarah McCarty  Kent State 9.800 
11  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.775 
11  Michaela Romito  Kent State 9.775 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 39.375 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 39.300 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 39.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Joann Borda  National
   Judge 2  Rachel Lethorn  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Richard Sabel  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Rachel Lethorn  National
   Judge 2  Richard Sabel  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Joann Borda  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/18/2018 at 2:39:55PM
Posted 2/18/2018 at 3:07:39PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved