Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Western Michigan

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 20, 2018
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1075
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Western Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 195.600 
2  Western Michigan 195.425 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.775      
 Katy Clements 9.775   9.925 9.875  
 Nora Fettinger 9.675     9.825  
 Macey Hilliker     9.200 1.000  
 Kennedy Rae Johnson 9.250 9.900      
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.725 9.775      
 Kailey Miller   9.775      
 Denelle Pedrick 9.900 9.850 9.250 9.750 38.750
 Gianna Plaksa   9.850 9.825 9.800  
 Hayley Porter     9.775    
 Miranda Wieczorek     9.800    
 Sydney Williams 9.750        
 Abbie Rose Zoeller       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.825  49.150  48.575  49.050  195.600

 

Western Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Penny Jernigan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Buis 9.775 9.625 9.825    
 Stacie Harrison 9.775 9.750   9.325  
 Kelsey Hood   9.750 9.100 9.750  
 Kira Hoy     9.775 9.700  
 Katie Jennings 9.725        
 Jessica Juncaj   8.300 9.725 9.750  
 Amelia Mohler   9.900      
 Sarah Shirley 9.800        
 Morgan Spence 9.775 9.800 9.825 9.625 39.025
 Rachael Underwood 9.825   9.875 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.950  48.825  49.025  48.625  195.425

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.825 
3  Sarah Shirley  Western Michigan 9.800 
4  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Stacie Harrison  Western Michigan 9.775 
4  Morgan Spence  Western Michigan 9.775 
4  Taylor Buis  Western Michigan 9.775 
8  Sydney Williams  Central Michigan 9.750 
9  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Katie Jennings  Western Michigan 9.725 
11  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.675 
12  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Amelia Mohler  Western Michigan 9.900 
3  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Morgan Spence  Western Michigan 9.800 
6  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.775 
6  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.775 
6  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.775 
9  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.750 
9  Stacie Harrison  Western Michigan 9.750 
11  Taylor Buis  Western Michigan 9.625 
12  Jessica Juncaj  Western Michigan 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.875 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Morgan Spence  Western Michigan 9.825 
3  Taylor Buis  Western Michigan 9.825 
6  Miranda Wieczorek  Central Michigan 9.800 
7  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Kira Hoy  Western Michigan 9.775 
9  Jessica Juncaj  Western Michigan 9.725 
10  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.250 
11  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.200 
12  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Abbie Rose Zoeller  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.800 
6  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.750 
6  Jessica Juncaj  Western Michigan 9.750 
6  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.750 
9  Kira Hoy  Western Michigan 9.700 
10  Morgan Spence  Western Michigan 9.625 
11  Stacie Harrison  Western Michigan 9.325 
12  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 1.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Spence  Western Michigan 39.025 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 38.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Alice Porter  National
   Judge 2  Elisabeth Hampe  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Pamela Halker  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Alice Porter  National
   Judge 2  Pamela Halker  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Elisabeth Hampe  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/20/2018 at 4:30:37PM
Posted 1/20/2018 at 5:06:51PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved