Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

CMU vs. Illinois State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 6, 2018
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 919
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Illinois State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 196.375 
2  Illinois State 191.600 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.750      
 Katy Clements 9.800   9.875 9.875  
 Nora Fettinger       9.850  
 Macey Hilliker     9.725 9.925  
 Kennedy Rae Johnson 9.750 9.350      
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.775 9.850      
 Kailey Miller   9.825      
 Mackenzie Parker     9.475    
 Denelle Pedrick 9.875   9.800 9.875  
 Gianna Plaksa 9.700 9.800   9.875  
 Hayley Porter   9.750 9.800    
 Miranda Wieczorek     9.825    
 Sydney Williams 9.775        
 Abbie Rose Zoeller       9.700  
 Team Totals 48.975  48.975  49.025  49.400  196.375

 

Illinois State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Conkling
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Kate Bihary 9.525        
 Gabrielle Cooke 9.775 9.700 9.350 9.850 38.675
 Katey Digiacomo 9.525        
 Megan Knoernschild   8.900      
 Meredith LaRoche 9.725 9.675 8.725 9.750 37.875
 Katherine Locher   9.750      
 Marissa Piper   8.250      
 Kylie Meyer 9.500   9.775    
 Savannah Remkus 9.050   9.750 9.800  
 Madison Solka     8.975 9.775  
 Cameron Topp       9.075  
 Alyssa Wiggle   9.050 9.775 9.675  
 Team Totals 48.050  47.075  47.625  48.850  191.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Sydney Williams  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.775 
6  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.725 
8  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.700 
9  Mary Kate Bihary  Illinois State 9.525 
9  Katey Digiacomo  Illinois State 9.525 
11  Kylie Meyer  Illinois State 9.500 
12  Savannah Remkus  Illinois State 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
4  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.750 
4  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.750 
4  Katherine Locher  Illinois State 9.750 
7  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.700 
8  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.675 
9  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.350 
10  Alyssa Wiggle  Illinois State 9.050 
11  Megan Knoernschild  Illinois State 8.900 
12  Marissa Piper  Illinois State 8.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Miranda Wieczorek  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Alyssa Wiggle  Illinois State 9.775 
5  Kylie Meyer  Illinois State 9.775 
7  Savannah Remkus  Illinois State 9.750 
8  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Mackenzie Parker  Central Michigan 9.475 
10  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.350 
11  Madison Solka  Illinois State 8.975 
12  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 8.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.875 
5  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.850 
7  Savannah Remkus  Illinois State 9.800 
8  Madison Solka  Illinois State 9.775 
9  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.750 
10  Abbie Rose Zoeller  Central Michigan 9.700 
11  Alyssa Wiggle  Illinois State 9.675 
12  Cameron Topp  Illinois State 9.075 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 38.675 
2  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 37.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Catherine Short  National
   Judge 2  Tracy Brewer  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Vicki Hoff  National
   Judge 2  Rachel Lethorn  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Vicki Hoff  National
   Judge 2  Catherine Short  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Tracy Brewer  National
   Judge 2  Rachel Lethorn  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/06/2018 at 3:44:04PM
Posted 1/06/2018 at 10:45:47PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved