Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Bowling Green

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 26, 2017
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Bowling Green
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bowling Green 195.725 
2  Central Michigan 195.625 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.125      
 Rachel Carr 9.775 9.800      
 Katy Clements 9.800   9.900 9.700  
 Caroline Fitzpatrick     9.875    
 Macey Hilliker 9.775   9.175 9.925  
 Kasey Janowicz 9.825 9.825      
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.875   9.775  
 Kailey Miller   9.775   9.050  
 Denelle Pedrick       9.900  
 Gianna Plaksa 9.775 9.825   9.875  
 Hayley Porter     9.750    
 Shaila Segal     9.675    
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.800   8.725    
 Team Totals 48.975  49.100  48.375  49.175  195.625

 

Bowling Green  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kerrie Turner
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Julia Beyer   9.850      
 Lauren DeMeno 9.800 9.025      
 Jovannah East 9.875   9.800 9.850  
 Lauren Feely 9.850 9.775 9.225 9.675 38.525
 Victoria Heath 9.750     9.725  
 Alex Johnston   9.550 9.725    
 India McPeak     9.725    
 Laura Mitchell   9.825 9.775 9.850  
 Katie Morsefield 9.775        
 Rachel Reis   9.875      
 Kayla Rose       9.850  
 Taylor Worthington 9.700   9.825    
 Team Totals 49.050  48.875  48.850  48.950  195.725

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.875 
2  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.850 
3  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.800 
4  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.800 
4  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green 9.800 
7  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Katie Morsefield  Bowling Green 9.775 
11  Victoria Heath  Bowling Green 9.750 
12  Taylor Worthington  Bowling Green 9.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.875 
1  Rachel Reis  Bowling Green 9.875 
3  Julia Beyer  Bowling Green 9.850 
4  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.825 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.800 
8  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.775 
10  Alex Johnston  Bowling Green 9.550 
11  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.125 
12  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green 9.025 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.875 
3  Taylor Worthington  Bowling Green 9.825 
4  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.800 
5  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.775 
6  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Alex Johnston  Bowling Green 9.725 
7  India McPeak  Bowling Green 9.725 
9  Shaila Segal  Central Michigan 9.675 
10  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.225 
11  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.175 
12  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 8.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.900 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.875 
4  Kayla Rose  Bowling Green 9.850 
4  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.850 
4  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.850 
7  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Victoria Heath  Bowling Green 9.725 
9  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.700 
10  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.675 
11  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 38.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Joanne Luciano  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Mary Milchanowski  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Joanne Luciano  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Milchanowski  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/26/2017 at 2:47:15PM
Posted 2/26/2017 at 2:48:57PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved