Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Illinois State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 5, 2017
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Illinois State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 194.950 
2  Illinois State 194.075 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.075      
 Rachel Carr 9.750 9.850      
 Katy Clements 9.825   9.075 9.925  
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.850 9.300    
 Macey Hilliker       9.925  
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.800 9.900   9.800  
 Skyler Memmel     9.700 9.725  
 Kailey Miller   9.600      
 Denelle Pedrick 9.800   9.700 9.925  
 Gianna Plaksa 9.800 9.075 9.750 9.900 38.525
 Shaila Segal     9.775    
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.700        
 Team Totals 48.975  48.275  48.225  49.475  194.950

 

Illinois State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Conkling
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kristyn Bossle   9.450      
 Gabrielle Cooke 9.775 9.575 9.750 9.850 38.950
 Megan Knoernschild 9.725        
 Meredith LaRoche 9.500 9.775 9.675 9.775 38.725
 Katherine Locher   8.950 8.725    
 Anna Marema 9.725 9.750      
 Demi Pas     9.725 9.425  
 Marie Priest 9.775   9.675 9.750  
 Madison Solka 9.550   9.575 9.675  
 Samantha Ward   9.700   9.825  
 Team Totals 48.550  48.250  48.400  48.875  194.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.775 
5  Marie Priest  Illinois State 9.775 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Megan Knoernschild  Illinois State 9.725 
8  Anna Marema  Illinois State 9.725 
10  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.700 
11  Madison Solka  Illinois State 9.550 
12  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.775 
5  Anna Marema  Illinois State 9.750 
6  Samantha Ward  Illinois State 9.700 
7  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.600 
8  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.575 
9  Kristyn Bossle  Illinois State 9.450 
10  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.075 
10  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.075 
12  Katherine Locher  Illinois State 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shaila Segal  Central Michigan 9.775 
2  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
2  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.750 
4  Demi Pas  Illinois State 9.725 
5  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.700 
5  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.700 
7  Marie Priest  Illinois State 9.675 
7  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.675 
9  Madison Solka  Illinois State 9.575 
10  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.300 
11  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.075 
12  Katherine Locher  Illinois State 8.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.925 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.925 
1  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.925 
4  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.900 
5  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 9.850 
6  Samantha Ward  Illinois State 9.825 
7  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.800 
8  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 9.775 
9  Marie Priest  Illinois State 9.750 
10  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.725 
11  Madison Solka  Illinois State 9.675 
12  Demi Pas  Illinois State 9.425 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabrielle Cooke  Illinois State 38.950 
2  Meredith LaRoche  Illinois State 38.725 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 38.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jane Ann Ingram  National
   Judge 2  Lisa Rickaby  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Anne Vogel  National
   Judge 2  Augusta Lipsey  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Anne Vogel  National
   Judge 2  Lisa Rickaby  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Augusta Lipsey  National
   Judge 2  Jane Ann Ingram  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/05/2017 at 2:25:48PM
Posted 2/05/2017 at 2:46:56PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved