Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Metroplex Challenge

Date: January 28, 2017
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Bowling Green
  Balance Beam Central Michigan
  Floor Exercise George Washington
  All Around San Jose State
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  George Washington 196.150 
2  Central Michigan 194.125 
3  San Jose State 193.650 
4  Bowling Green 193.550 

 

Bowling Green  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kerrie Turner
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Creagh       9.700  
 Lauren DeMeno 9.725 6.500      
 Jovannah East 9.850   9.825    
 Lauren Feely 9.800 9.575 9.700    
 Victoria Heath     9.700 9.800  
 Alex Johnston   9.725      
 India McPeak 9.550   9.750 9.050  
 Laura Mitchell   9.850 9.750 9.800  
 Randi Morris 9.750 8.950   9.675  
 Rachel Reis   9.100      
 Kayla Rose       9.775  
 Taylor Worthington 9.750   9.325    
 Team Totals 48.875  47.200  48.725  48.750  193.550

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.700      
 Rachel Carr 9.775 9.800      
 Katy Clements 9.825   9.800 9.725  
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.600 9.825    
 Macey Hilliker       9.575  
 Kasey Janowicz   9.825 8.975    
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.725 9.225   9.525  
 Skyler Memmel     9.625 9.575  
 Denelle Pedrick 9.800     9.725  
 Gianna Plaksa 9.675 9.050 9.775 9.775 38.275
 Shaila Segal     9.725    
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.725        
 Team Totals 48.850  48.150  48.750  48.375  194.125

 

George Washington  (Top)
Head Coach:  Margie Cunningham
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cydney Crasa       9.825  
 Alex DeMoura 9.750 9.825 9.700 9.775 39.050
 Camille Drouin-Allaire 9.850 9.800 9.875 9.675 39.200
 Sara Mermelstein 9.750   9.850 9.775  
 Elizabeth Pfeiler   9.850 9.875    
 Chelsea Raineri 9.800 9.850   9.700  
 Jillian Winstanley 9.400 9.675 9.875 9.775 38.725
 Alexandra Zois 9.675 9.825 9.850    
 Team Totals 48.825  49.150  49.325  48.850  196.150

 

San Jose State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Andrada     9.725 9.775  
 Taylor Chan 9.775   9.175 9.850  
 Rachel Heinl 9.525 9.825      
 Madison Loomis     9.550    
 Erica Matos 9.725     9.825  
 Kaprece Nadonza   9.725      
 Ellie Pascoe-Long       9.775  
 Josalyn Ray 9.775   9.700 9.750  
 Stephanie Relova   9.100 9.550    
 Haleigh Shepard 9.725 9.700      
 Kendal Watts   9.075      
 Kaitlin Won 9.750 9.800 9.175 9.825 38.550
 Team Totals 48.750  48.150  47.700  49.050  193.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.850 
1  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.850 
3  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.800 
4  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.800 
4  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.800 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.775 
7  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.775 
10  Randi Morris  Bowling Green 9.750 
10  Taylor Worthington  Bowling Green 9.750 
10  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.750 
10  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.750 
10  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.750 
15  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.725 
15  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.725 
15  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green 9.725 
15  Erica Matos  San Jose State 9.725 
15  Haleigh Shepard  San Jose State 9.725 
20  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.675 
20  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.675 
22  India McPeak  Bowling Green 9.550 
23  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.525 
24  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.400 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.850 
1  Elizabeth Pfeiler  George Washington 9.850 
1  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.850 
4  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.825 
4  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.825 
4  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.825 
8  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.800 
8  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.800 
8  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.800 
11  Alex Johnston  Bowling Green 9.725 
11  Kaprece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.725 
13  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.700 
13  Haleigh Shepard  San Jose State 9.700 
15  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.675 
16  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.600 
17  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.575 
18  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.225 
19  Rachel Reis  Bowling Green 9.100 
19  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.100 
21  Kendal Watts  San Jose State 9.075 
22  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.050 
23  Randi Morris  Bowling Green 8.950 
24  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green 6.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.875 
1  Elizabeth Pfeiler  George Washington 9.875 
1  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.875 
4  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.850 
4  Alexandra Zois  George Washington 9.850 
6  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.825 
6  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.825 
8  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.800 
9  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.775 
10  India McPeak  Bowling Green 9.750 
10  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.750 
12  Shaila Segal  Central Michigan 9.725 
12  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.725 
14  Lauren Feely  Bowling Green 9.700 
14  Victoria Heath  Bowling Green 9.700 
14  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.700 
14  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.700 
18  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.625 
19  Madison Loomis  San Jose State 9.550 
19  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.550 
21  Taylor Worthington  Bowling Green 9.325 
22  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.175 
22  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.175 
24  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 8.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.850 
2  Cydney Crasa  George Washington 9.825 
2  Erica Matos  San Jose State 9.825 
2  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 9.825 
5  Victoria Heath  Bowling Green 9.800 
5  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.800 
7  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.775 
7  Kayla Rose  Bowling Green 9.775 
7  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 9.775 
7  Sara Mermelstein  George Washington 9.775 
7  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 9.775 
7  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.775 
7  Ellie Pascoe-Long  San Jose State 9.775 
14  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.750 
15  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.725 
15  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.725 
17  Rachel Creagh  Bowling Green 9.700 
17  Chelsea Raineri  George Washington 9.700 
19  Randi Morris  Bowling Green 9.675 
19  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 9.675 
21  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.575 
21  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.575 
23  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.525 
24  India McPeak  Bowling Green 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Camille Drouin-Allaire  George Washington 39.200 
2  Alex DeMoura  George Washington 39.050 
3  Jillian Winstanley  George Washington 38.725 
4  Kaitlin Won  San Jose State 38.550 
5  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 38.275 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Wendy Atkinsin  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Wendy Atkinsin  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Wendy Atkinsin  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Wendy Atkinsin  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2017 at 10:35:14AM
Posted 2/14/2017 at 10:55:26AM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved