Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Eastern Michigan

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 20, 2017
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Eastern Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Eastern Michigan 195.925 
2  Central Michigan 194.650 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.625      
 Katy Clements 9.775   9.850 9.925  
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.725 9.675    
 Macey Hilliker       9.925  
 Kasey Janowicz   9.575      
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.750 9.875   9.800  
 Skyler Memmel     9.075 9.650  
 Denelle Pedrick 9.850 9.675 8.925 9.800 38.250
 Gianna Plaksa 9.675 9.750 9.775 9.800 39.000
 Shaila Segal     9.700    
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.625        
 Charlie Wright 8.775        
 Team Totals 48.675  48.650  48.075  49.250  194.650

 

Eastern Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Brown
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Audet       9.825  
 Kelsie Brooks 9.750     9.750  
 Catie Conrad 9.750 9.850 9.725    
 Emili Dobronics       9.750  
 Kirsten Gendron       9.825  
 Natalie Gervais   9.775 9.750    
 Megan Hultgren 9.650   9.750    
 Megan Marino       9.825  
 Sydney McEachern 9.700 9.775   9.725  
 Lacey Rubin   9.900 9.875    
 Jules Schwartz 9.775 9.625 9.525    
 Kendall Valentin 9.800 9.925 9.850    
 Team Totals 48.775  49.225  48.950  48.975  195.925

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
3  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Jules Schwartz  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
5  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.750 
5  Kelsie Brooks  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
5  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
8  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.675 
10  Megan Hultgren  Eastern Michigan 9.650 
11  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.625 
12  Charlie Wright  Central Michigan 8.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.925 
2  Lacey Rubin  Eastern Michigan 9.900 
3  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.875 
4  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.850 
5  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
5  Natalie Gervais  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
7  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.675 
10  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.625 
10  Jules Schwartz  Eastern Michigan 9.625 
12  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.575 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lacey Rubin  Eastern Michigan 9.875 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.850 
4  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Megan Hultgren  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
5  Natalie Gervais  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
7  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
8  Shaila Segal  Central Michigan 9.700 
9  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.675 
10  Jules Schwartz  Eastern Michigan 9.525 
11  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.075 
12  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 8.925 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.925 
1  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.925 
3  Sydney Audet  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
3  Megan Marino  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
3  Kirsten Gendron  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
6  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.800 
6  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
6  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.800 
9  Kelsie Brooks  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
9  Emili Dobronics  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
11  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
12  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 39.000 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 38.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Vicki Hoff  National
   Judge 2  Carol Schneller  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  John ODell  National
 Beam  Judge 1  John ODell  National
   Judge 2  Carol Schneller  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Vicki Hoff  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/20/2017 at 8:42:06PM
Posted 1/20/2017 at 8:42:44PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved