Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. UW-Eau Claire & Hamline

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 8, 2017
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 192.075 
2  UW-Eau Claire 188.700 
3  Hamline 183.875 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell   9.600   9.575  
 Katy Clements 9.675   9.900 9.900  
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.675 9.900    
 Macey Hilliker 7.900        
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.450 9.700   9.775  
 Skyler Memmel       9.725  
 Kailey Miller 9.375 8.650   9.775  
 Gianna Plaksa 9.600 8.975 8.825    
 Hayley Porter     9.175    
 Shaila Segal     9.025    
 Denelle Pedrick 9.625 9.675 9.700 9.850 38.850
 Team Totals 47.725  47.625  47.700  49.025  192.075

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   8.750      
 Caitlin Cooper 9.400   9.100 8.975  
 Madison Couves   8.025      
 Danielle Dudley 9.250        
 Rosie Giese 9.525 8.825   9.475  
 Alyssa Huch 9.325 7.925      
 Lydia Ingram   9.200 9.125    
 Olivia Kressler       9.500  
 Madeline Lind     8.925    
 Kelsey Ranneklev   8.275      
 Madeleine Sendek     8.425    
 Darby Slater       9.600  
 Sydney Tribbet 9.475   9.000 9.675  
 Alexa Vorderbruggen       9.700  
 Meghan Webb 9.425   9.550    
 Team Totals 47.150  43.075  45.700  47.950  183.875

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauralynn Anderson     9.500    
 Kiya Bjorge     9.500 9.575  
 Jessica Dhaene   9.325      
 Sarah Engstrom 9.000     9.450  
 Tori Erickson 9.625 8.475 9.625 9.800 37.525
 Megan Fayler   9.375      
 Hannah Lewis   9.400      
 Claire Lorbiecki 9.250        
 Clare Mascia 9.275   9.750    
 Amelia Moorehouse       9.550  
 Erin Olson     9.025 9.725  
 Bailey Peter   7.950      
 Emily Van Krevelen       9.475  
 Becca Wilcox 9.600   9.400    
 Lauren Zurowski 9.425 9.050      
 Team Totals 47.175  45.625  47.775  48.125  188.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.675 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.625 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.625 
4  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.600 
4  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
6  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.525 
7  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.475 
8  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.450 
9  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
9  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.425 
11  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.400 
12  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.375 
13  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.325 
14  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
15  Claire Lorbiecki  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
15  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 9.250 
17  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
18  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 7.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.700 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.675 
2  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.675 
4  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.600 
5  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
6  Megan Fayler  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
7  Jessica Dhaene  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
8  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.200 
9  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
10  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 8.975 
11  Rosie Giese  Hamline 8.825 
12  Morgan Bradford  Hamline 8.750 
13  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 8.650 
14  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 8.475 
15  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 8.275 
16  Madison Couves  Hamline 8.025 
17  Bailey Peter  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
18  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 7.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.900 
3  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.750 
4  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.700 
5  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.625 
6  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.550 
7  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
7  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
9  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
10  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.175 
11  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.125 
12  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.100 
13  Shaila Segal  Central Michigan 9.025 
13  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
15  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.000 
16  Madeline Lind  Hamline 8.925 
17  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 8.825 
18  Madeleine Sendek  Hamline 8.425 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.800 
4  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.775 
6  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.725 
6  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.725 
8  Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.700 
9  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.675 
10  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.600 
11  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.575 
11  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
13  Amelia Moorehouse  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
14  Olivia Kressler  Hamline 9.500 
15  Emily Van Krevelen  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
15  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.475 
17  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
18  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 8.975 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 38.850 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 37.525 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  John ODell  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Wilson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Sandra Evanoff  National
   Judge 2  Pamela Halker  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Rachel Lethorn  National
   Judge 2  Kelley Green  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Vicki Hoff  National
   Judge 2  Lisa Rickaby  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/08/2017 at 2:59:17PM
Posted 1/08/2017 at 3:16:17PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved