Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Kent State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 28, 2016
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 674
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Kent State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Kent State 195.325 
2  Central Michigan 194.550 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender 9.725 9.175 9.750 9.900 38.550
 Rachel Carr 9.775 9.700      
 Jordan Charrette     9.725    
 Katy Clements 9.725   9.750    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick     9.125    
 Macey Hilliker     9.650 9.850  
 Kasey Janowicz 9.850 9.875 9.775 9.650 39.150
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.850      
 Megan Lamphere   9.900      
 Kailey Miller       9.025  
 Gianna Plaksa       9.800  
 Jodie Plescow 9.775        
 Karlee Teet 9.450 8.600      
 Abbie Rose Zoeller       9.350  
 Team Totals 48.850  48.500  48.650  48.550  194.550

 

Kent State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicolle Eastman 9.725   9.675 9.800  
 Milena Fabry     9.725    
 Samantha Gordon       9.775  
 Jordan Hardison 9.725     9.850  
 Skyelee Lamano 9.725 9.750   9.625  
 Sarah Lippowitsch   9.725      
 Ali Marrero   9.250 9.775    
 Kennedy Plude 9.675   9.775    
 Michaela Romito 9.700 9.825   9.725  
 Rachel Stypinski   9.775 9.825 9.900  
 Brooke Timko 9.750 9.700 9.775    
 Team Totals 48.625  48.775  48.875  49.050  195.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.775 
2  Jodie Plescow  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Brooke Timko  Kent State 9.750 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.725 
5  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.725 
5  Jordan Hardison  Kent State 9.725 
5  Skyelee Lamano  Kent State 9.725 
5  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.725 
10  Michaela Romito  Kent State 9.700 
11  Kennedy Plude  Kent State 9.675 
12  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.875 
3  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Michaela Romito  Kent State 9.825 
5  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.775 
6  Skyelee Lamano  Kent State 9.750 
7  Sarah Lippowitsch  Kent State 9.725 
8  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.700 
8  Brooke Timko  Kent State 9.700 
10  Ali Marrero  Kent State 9.250 
11  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.175 
12  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 8.600 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.825 
2  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.775 
2  Brooke Timko  Kent State 9.775 
2  Kennedy Plude  Kent State 9.775 
2  Ali Marrero  Kent State 9.775 
6  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.750 
6  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Jordan Charrette  Central Michigan 9.725 
8  Milena Fabry  Kent State 9.725 
10  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.675 
11  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.650 
12  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Rachel Stypinski  Kent State 9.900 
3  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Jordan Hardison  Kent State 9.850 
5  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Nicolle Eastman  Kent State 9.800 
7  Samantha Gordon  Kent State 9.775 
8  Michaela Romito  Kent State 9.725 
9  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.650 
10  Skyelee Lamano  Kent State 9.625 
11  Abbie Rose Zoeller  Central Michigan 9.350 
12  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.025 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 39.150 
2  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 38.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Michelle Ripple  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Helen Reading  National
   Judge 2  Augusta Lipsey  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Helen Reading  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Michelle Ripple  National
   Judge 2  Augusta Lipsey  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2016 at 8:48:21PM
Posted 2/28/2016 at 8:48:21PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved