Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Western Michigan

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 21, 2016
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 932
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Western Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 196.125 
2  Western Michigan 193.750 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.650 9.775 9.825  
 Rachel Carr 9.725 9.725      
 Jordan Charrette     9.675    
 Katy Clements 9.650   9.875    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick     9.825    
 Macey Hilliker     9.775 9.825  
 Kasey Janowicz 9.800 9.800 9.900 9.900 39.400
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.775      
 Megan Lamphere   9.825      
 Kailey Miller       9.825  
 Gianna Plaksa       9.750  
 Jodie Plescow 9.800        
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.700        
 Karlee Teet 9.800 9.900      
 Abbie Rose Zoeller       9.625  
 Team Totals 48.825  49.025  49.150  49.125  196.125

 

Western Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Penny Jernigan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Binkley 9.650   9.775 9.650  
 Jessica Buis 9.800   9.575    
 Kendall Carlson   8.725      
 Anna Corbett 9.825 9.650 9.825 9.750 39.050
 Kelsey Hood 9.750 8.300 9.825 9.700 37.575
 Katie Jennings 9.725        
 Jessica Juncaj   9.775      
 Audry Merritt   9.000   9.775  
 Jessie Peszek   9.875 9.900 9.550  
 Rachael Underwood 9.750   9.850 9.825  
 Team Totals 48.850  47.025  49.175  48.700  193.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Corbett  Western Michigan 9.825 
2  Jodie Plescow  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Jessica Buis  Western Michigan 9.800 
6  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.750 
6  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.750 
8  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.725 
8  Katie Jennings  Western Michigan 9.725 
10  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.700 
11  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.650 
11  Rachel Binkley  Western Michigan 9.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Jessie Peszek  Western Michigan 9.875 
3  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Jessica Juncaj  Western Michigan 9.775 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.725 
8  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.650 
8  Anna Corbett  Western Michigan 9.650 
10  Audry Merritt  Western Michigan 9.000 
11  Kendall Carlson  Western Michigan 8.725 
12  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Jessie Peszek  Western Michigan 9.900 
3  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.875 
4  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.850 
5  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.825 
5  Anna Corbett  Western Michigan 9.825 
5  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.825 
8  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Rachel Binkley  Western Michigan 9.775 
11  Jordan Charrette  Central Michigan 9.675 
12  Jessica Buis  Western Michigan 9.575 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Rachael Underwood  Western Michigan 9.825 
6  Audry Merritt  Western Michigan 9.775 
7  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Anna Corbett  Western Michigan 9.750 
9  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 9.700 
10  Rachel Binkley  Western Michigan 9.650 
11  Abbie Rose Zoeller  Central Michigan 9.625 
12  Jessie Peszek  Western Michigan 9.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 39.400 
2  Anna Corbett  Western Michigan 39.050 
3  Kelsey Hood  Western Michigan 37.575 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sandra Evanoff  National
   Judge 2  Joann Borda  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Kathryn Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Joann Borda  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathryn Kuhn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sandra Evanoff  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/21/2016 at 2:54:58PM
Posted 2/21/2016 at 3:16:52PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved