Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Ball State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 31, 2016
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 799
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Ball State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 195.175 
2  Ball State 194.575 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender 9.500     9.925  
 Rachel Carr 9.725 9.125      
 Jordan Charrette     9.275    
 Katy Clements 9.550   9.825    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.600 9.775    
 Macey Hilliker       9.875  
 Kasey Janowicz 9.725 9.800 9.900 9.575 39.000
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.850      
 Megan Lamphere   9.775      
 Skyler Memmel       9.700  
 Kailey Miller       9.750  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.750   9.775 9.900  
 Karlee Teet 9.775 9.925 9.050    
 Team Totals 48.525  48.950  48.550  49.150  195.175

 

Ball State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanna Saleem
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelby Arms 9.700     9.675  
 Kayla Beckler   9.750 9.800    
 Baylee Bell     9.800    
 Denasiha Christian 9.800   9.625 9.825  
 Clare Collins       9.675  
 Jackie Duffy     9.575    
 Angela Durkac   9.450      
 Sarah Ebeyer 9.725     9.750  
 Sydney Finke     9.650    
 Katie Honarmand   9.650      
 Madison Howell   9.700      
 Miranda Kuehl   9.550      
 Kaitlyn Menizone       9.725  
 Erin Patchey 9.725     9.700  
 Jordyn Penny 9.750 9.900 9.775    
 Jala Washington 9.400        
 Team Totals 48.700  48.550  48.650  48.675  194.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.800 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 9.750 
3  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.750 
5  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.725 
5  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.725 
5  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.725 
5  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Shelby Arms  Ball State 9.700 
10  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.550 
11  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.500 
12  Jala Washington  Ball State 9.400 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 9.900 
3  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.775 
6  Kayla Beckler  Ball State 9.750 
7  Madison Howell  Ball State 9.700 
8  Katie Honarmand  Ball State 9.650 
9  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.600 
10  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.550 
11  Angela Durkac  Ball State 9.450 
12  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.125 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Baylee Bell  Ball State 9.800 
3  Kayla Beckler  Ball State 9.800 
5  Jordyn Penny  Ball State 9.775 
5  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Sydney Finke  Ball State 9.650 
9  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.625 
10  Jackie Duffy  Ball State 9.575 
11  Jordan Charrette  Central Michigan 9.275 
12  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.900 
3  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.875 
4  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.825 
5  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.750 
5  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Kaitlyn Menizone  Ball State 9.725 
8  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.700 
8  Skyler Memmel  Central Michigan 9.700 
10  Shelby Arms  Ball State 9.675 
10  Clare Collins  Ball State 9.675 
12  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 9.575 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kasey Janowicz  Central Michigan 39.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Elizabeth Kane  National
   Judge 2  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Alice Porter  National
   Judge 2  Elizabeth Kane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/31/2016 at 2:43:29PM
Posted 1/31/2016 at 3:06:21PM
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved