Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Bowling Green

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 22, 2015
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Bowling Green
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 196.125 
2  Bowling Green 192.700 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.825   9.800  
 Rachel Carr 9.825        
 Jordan Charrette     9.675    
 Becca Druien     9.675 9.900  
 Kylie Fagan   9.900 9.475    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.725      
 Tori Garcia 9.800        
 Preslee Harrald     9.425 9.775  
 Bryttany Kaplan   9.700      
 Megan Lamphere   9.775      
 Halle Moraw 9.875   9.900 9.900  
 Kirsten Petzold 9.800     9.850  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.750     9.850  
 Karlee Teet 9.850 9.900      
 Miranda Wieczoreck     9.825    
 Team Totals 49.150  49.125  48.550  49.300  196.125

 

Bowling Green  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kerrie Turner
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jamilah Ali 9.450        
 Katrina Carpenter       8.900  
 Morgan Denlinger   9.775      
 Caroline Ellingboe   9.875 9.200    
 Lauren Feeley 9.850   9.700 9.775  
 Victoria Heath 9.575        
 Amanda Lievendag 9.750 9.250      
 Gina Locigno     8.900 9.675  
 Laura Mitchell   9.475 9.850    
 Alyssa Nocella 9.500 9.800 9.175 9.725 38.200
 Alex Porter 8.700        
 Jordan Rae   9.750 9.250 9.775  
 McKenna Schoenberger       9.775  
 Team Totals 48.125  48.675  47.175  48.725  192.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Lauren Feeley  Bowling Green 9.850 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.825 
5  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.800 
7  Amanda Lievendag  Bowling Green 9.750 
7  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.750 
9  Victoria Heath  Bowling Green 9.575 
10  Alyssa Nocella  Bowling Green 9.500 
11  Jamilah Ali  Bowling Green 9.450 
12  Alex Porter  Bowling Green 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.900 
3  Caroline Ellingboe  Bowling Green 9.875 
4  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.825 
5  Alyssa Nocella  Bowling Green 9.800 
6  Morgan Denlinger  Bowling Green 9.775 
6  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.775 
8  Jordan Rae  Bowling Green 9.750 
9  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.725 
10  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.700 
11  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.475 
12  Amanda Lievendag  Bowling Green 9.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green 9.850 
3  Miranda Wieczoreck  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Lauren Feeley  Bowling Green 9.700 
5  Jordan Charrette  Central Michigan 9.675 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.675 
7  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.475 
8  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.425 
9  Jordan Rae  Bowling Green 9.250 
10  Caroline Ellingboe  Bowling Green 9.200 
11  Alyssa Nocella  Bowling Green 9.175 
12  Gina Locigno  Bowling Green 8.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.900 
3  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.800 
6  Lauren Feeley  Bowling Green 9.775 
6  McKenna Schoenberger  Bowling Green 9.775 
6  Jordan Rae  Bowling Green 9.775 
6  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.775 
10  Alyssa Nocella  Bowling Green 9.725 
11  Gina Locigno  Bowling Green 9.675 
12  Katrina Carpenter  Bowling Green 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Nocella  Bowling Green 38.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sheila Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jane Ann Ingram  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sheila Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jane Ann Ingram  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/22/2015 at 2:50:16PM
Posted 2/22/2015 at 3:18:33PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved