Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Northern Illinois

Host: Central Michigan
Date: February 6, 2015
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1010
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Northern Illinois
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Northern Illinois 194.025 
2  Central Michigan 193.925 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.025 9.675 9.850  
 Rachel Carr 9.825 9.075      
 Becca Druien     9.700 9.825  
 Kylie Fagan   9.925      
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.700 9.100    
 Tori Garcia 9.800        
 Preslee Harrald     9.150    
 Megan Lamphere   9.775      
 Halle Moraw 9.800   9.275 9.900  
 Kirsten Petzold 9.825     9.875  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.775     9.300  
 Karlee Teet 9.650 9.850   9.675  
 Miranda Wieczoreck     9.650    
 Team Totals 49.025  48.325  47.450  49.125  193.925

 

Northern Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sam Morreale
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Africano   9.775      
 Natalie Amadio   9.075      
 Jamyra Carter   9.750      
 Taylor Crumley     9.675    
 Shelby Davis     9.625 9.650  
 Courtney Dowdell 9.650 9.525   9.775  
 Megan Gilliam 9.725     9.750  
 Megan Greenfield 9.750   9.825    
 Kelly Nortz 9.675     9.825  
 Jaelyn Olsen 9.250   9.050    
 Meg Piepenbrink   9.825   9.700  
 Ashley Potts   9.725 9.675    
 Andie Van Voorhis 9.500   9.500    
 Brittany Wenzel       9.775  
 Team Totals 48.300  48.600  48.300  48.825  194.025

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.825 
1  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.775 
6  Megan Greenfield  Northern Illinois 9.750 
7  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois 9.725 
8  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois 9.675 
9  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.650 
9  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois 9.650 
11  Andie Van Voorhis  Northern Illinois 9.500 
12  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois 9.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Meg Piepenbrink  Northern Illinois 9.825 
4  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Lauren Africano  Northern Illinois 9.775 
6  Jamyra Carter  Northern Illinois 9.750 
7  Ashley Potts  Northern Illinois 9.725 
8  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.700 
9  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois 9.525 
10  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.075 
10  Natalie Amadio  Northern Illinois 9.075 
12  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.025 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Greenfield  Northern Illinois 9.825 
2  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.700 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.675 
3  Taylor Crumley  Northern Illinois 9.675 
3  Ashley Potts  Northern Illinois 9.675 
6  Miranda Wieczoreck  Central Michigan 9.650 
7  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois 9.625 
8  Andie Van Voorhis  Northern Illinois 9.500 
9  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.275 
10  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.150 
11  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.100 
12  Jaelyn Olsen  Northern Illinois 9.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.875 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Kelly Nortz  Northern Illinois 9.825 
6  Courtney Dowdell  Northern Illinois 9.775 
6  Brittany Wenzel  Northern Illinois 9.775 
8  Megan Gilliam  Northern Illinois 9.750 
9  Meg Piepenbrink  Northern Illinois 9.700 
10  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.675 
11  Shelby Davis  Northern Illinois 9.650 
12  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jenna Karadbil  National
   Judge 2  Carol Schneller  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Beth Keller  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jenna Karadbil  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Beth Keller  National
   Judge 2  Carol Schneller  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/06/2015 at 8:42:05PM
Posted 2/06/2015 at 9:14:07PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved