Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

CMU vs. Eastern Michigan & Seattle Pacific

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 17, 2015
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 697
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Eastern Michigan
  Floor Exercise Seattle Pacific
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 195.875 
2  Eastern Michigan 194.575 
3  Seattle Pacific 187.250 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.800 9.800 9.875  
 Rachel Carr 9.800 9.750      
 Becca Druien     9.025 9.700  
 Kylie Fagan   9.875 9.800    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.825 9.825    
 Tori Garcia 9.700     9.625  
 Preslee Harrald     9.825    
 Megan Lamphere   9.700      
 Halle Moraw 9.800   9.800 9.900  
 Kirsten Petzold 9.700     9.675  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.625     9.775  
 Karlee Teet 9.800 9.850      
 Team Totals 48.800  49.100  49.050  48.925  195.875

 

Eastern Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Santos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Catie Conrad 9.625 9.750 9.600    
 Kimberly Ebeyer     9.650    
 Carrina Lo Bello   9.675 9.700 9.700  
 Chantelle Loehner       9.875  
 Sydney McEachern 9.575 9.675   9.600  
 Paulina Miller 9.700     9.775  
 Nikki Paterson   9.700      
 Lacey Rubin     9.750    
 Julia Schwartz 9.650        
 Rachel Slocum       9.775  
 Kendall Valentin 9.700 9.825 9.725    
 Anna Willette 9.800 9.725 9.750 9.725 39.000
 Team Totals 48.475  48.675  48.575  48.850  194.575

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Atchison       8.975  
 Breanna Beltran 9.575 8.300 8.450    
 Paige Blaney 9.600        
 Sydney Clark 9.500 9.675 9.425 9.575 38.175
 Shannon Escarra   8.450      
 Arianna Harger 8.900     9.650  
 Kristi Hayashida 9.450   9.650 9.550  
 Cara Lord 9.500 9.650      
 Alexa Okamura     8.275 8.725  
 Alyssa Ortiz     7.800    
 Tracie Villanueva   9.825 9.700    
 Amanda Willingham       9.050  
 Renee Zografos   9.725      
 Team Totals 47.625  47.325  45.500  46.800  187.250

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.800 
1  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.800 
1  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.800 
1  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
5  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.700 
5  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.700 
5  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
5  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Julia Schwartz  Eastern Michigan 9.650 
10  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.625 
10  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.625 
12  Paige Blaney  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
13  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.575 
13  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
15  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
15  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.500 
17  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
18  Arianna Harger  Seattle Pacific 8.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
3  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
6  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.800 
7  Rachel Carr  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
9  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
9  Renee Zografos  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
11  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.700 
11  Nikki Paterson  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
13  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
13  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
13  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
16  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
17  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific 8.450 
18  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.825 
1  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.800 
6  Lacey Rubin  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
6  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
8  Kendall Valentin  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
9  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Tracie Villanueva  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
11  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.650 
11  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
13  Catie Conrad  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
14  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.425 
15  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.025 
16  Breanna Beltran  Seattle Pacific 8.450 
17  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 8.275 
18  Alyssa Ortiz  Seattle Pacific 7.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Chantelle Loehner  Eastern Michigan 9.875 
4  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Rachel Slocum  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
4  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
7  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
8  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.700 
8  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
10  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.675 
11  Arianna Harger  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
12  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.625 
13  Sydney McEachern  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
14  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
15  Kristi Hayashida  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
16  Amanda Willingham  Seattle Pacific 9.050 
17  Brittany Atchison  Seattle Pacific 8.975 
18  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific 8.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 39.000 
2  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific 38.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Patricia Boudreaux  National
   Judge 2  Kelly Boone  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Winifred Whitten  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sandra Evanoff  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Alice Porter  National
   Judge 2  Nancy Gibson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathryn Ferguson Connelly  National
   Judge 2  Catherine Short  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/17/2015 at 8:56:33PM
Posted 1/17/2015 at 9:33:16PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved