Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. UW-Eau Claire

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 3, 2015
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 407
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 192.550 
2  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 183.800 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.775 9.225 9.650  
 Becca Druien     9.525 9.725  
 Kylie Fagan   9.900 9.675    
 Caroline Fitzpatrick   9.675      
 Tori Garcia 9.550        
 Preslee Harrald     9.000    
 Macey Hilliker 9.575     9.675  
 Megan Lamphere   9.300      
 Halle Moraw 9.650   9.750 9.725  
 Taylor Noonan   9.100 9.675    
 Kirsten Petzold 9.525     9.700  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.025     9.100  
 Karlee Teet 9.475 9.800      
 Team Totals 47.775  48.450  47.850  48.475  192.550

 

Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Destiny Cobbs 9.125   8.750    
 Taylor Custer     8.150    
 Kellie Dougherty   8.050 8.325    
 Sarah Engstrom       9.400  
 Victoria Erickson 9.250 9.200 9.400 9.175 37.025
 Erin Olson     8.100 9.575  
 Bailey Peter   8.650      
 Leah Robinette   9.375      
 Desirae Stanton 9.500     9.325  
 Julia Stedman 9.375 8.850   9.600  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.350   9.700 9.625  
 Lauren Zurowski 9.250 9.150      
 Team Totals 46.725  45.225  44.325  47.525  183.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.650 
2  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.575 
3  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.550 
4  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.525 
5  Desirae Stanton  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
6  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.475 
7  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.375 
8  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
9  Lauren Zurowski  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
9  Victoria Erickson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
11  Destiny Cobbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
12  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.025 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Caroline Fitzpatrick  Central Michigan 9.675 
5  Leah Robinette  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.375 
6  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.300 
7  Victoria Erickson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.200 
8  Lauren Zurowski  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
9  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.100 
10  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.850 
11  Bailey Peter  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.650 
12  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.750 
2  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.700 
3  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.675 
3  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.675 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.525 
6  Victoria Erickson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
7  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.225 
8  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.000 
9  Destiny Cobbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.750 
10  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.325 
11  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.150 
12  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.725 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.725 
3  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.700 
4  Macey Hilliker  Central Michigan 9.675 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.650 
6  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.625 
7  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.600 
8  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.575 
9  Sarah Engstrom  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
10  Desirae Stanton  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
11  Victoria Erickson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 
12  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Victoria Erickson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 37.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Helena Brizzi  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Vicki Hoff  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Helena Brizzi  National
   Judge 2  Heidi Curtis  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Vicki Hoff  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/03/2015 at 3:08:00PM
Posted 1/10/2015 at 10:42:53PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved