Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. Ball State

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 26, 2014
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 386
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Ball State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 195.800 
2  Ball State 192.350 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.850 9.700 9.900  
 Becca Druien 9.525 9.725 9.750 9.800 38.800
 Kylie Fagan   9.900      
 Preslee Harrald       9.750  
 Emily Heinz 9.725   9.925 9.350  
 Megan Lamphere   9.650      
 Halle Moraw     9.825 9.850  
 Taylor Noonan     9.700    
 Brittany Petzold 9.825 9.850 9.275    
 Kirsten Petzold 9.925     9.825  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.175        
 Karlee Teet 9.650 9.800      
 Team Totals 48.650  49.125  48.900  49.125  195.800

 

Ball State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanna Saleem
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shelby Arms 9.400        
 Denasiha Christian 9.800   9.225 9.825  
 Angela Durkac   9.000      
 Sarah Ebeyer 9.500     9.700  
 Brooke Evans 9.800   8.825    
 Angie Hosbach   9.550      
 Miranda Kuehl   9.650 9.550 9.575  
 Erin Patchey 9.525     9.750  
 Samantha Santos   9.700 9.800    
 Brooklyn Schumacher   9.725      
 Madison Shorts   9.700      
 Kristin Vignola       9.675  
 Jala Washington 9.650   9.400 9.675  
 Leah Wilson     9.150    
 Team Totals 48.275  48.325  47.125  48.625  192.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Brooke Evans  Ball State 9.800 
3  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.800 
5  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.725 
6  Jala Washington  Ball State 9.650 
6  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.650 
8  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.525 
8  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.525 
10  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.500 
11  Shelby Arms  Ball State 9.400 
12  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.175 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.800 
5  Brooklyn Schumacher  Ball State 9.725 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.725 
7  Madison Shorts  Ball State 9.700 
7  Samantha Santos  Ball State 9.700 
9  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.650 
9  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.650 
11  Angie Hosbach  Ball State 9.550 
12  Angela Durkac  Ball State 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.925 
2  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Samantha Santos  Ball State 9.800 
4  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.750 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.700 
5  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.700 
7  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.550 
8  Jala Washington  Ball State 9.400 
9  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.275 
10  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.225 
11  Leah Wilson  Ball State 9.150 
12  Brooke Evans  Ball State 8.825 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Denasiha Christian  Ball State 9.825 
3  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.825 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.800 
6  Erin Patchey  Ball State 9.750 
6  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Sarah Ebeyer  Ball State 9.700 
9  Jala Washington  Ball State 9.675 
9  Kristin Vignola  Ball State 9.675 
11  Miranda Kuehl  Ball State 9.575 
12  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 38.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Marilyn Joyce Wallace  National
   Judge 2  Jane Ann Ingram  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Anne Vogel  National
   Judge 2  Kathleen Ortiz  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathleen Ortiz  National
   Judge 2  Jane Ann Ingram  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Anne Vogel  National
   Judge 2  Marilyn Joyce Wallace  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/26/2014 at 2:44:16PM
Posted 1/26/2014 at 3:54:50PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved