Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. William & Mary

Host: Central Michigan
Date: January 17, 2014
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 974
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam William and Mary
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 193.950 
2  William and Mary 188.700 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.625   9.850  
 Becca Druien 9.675   9.675    
 Kylie Fagan   9.800 9.250    
 Tori Garcia 9.550        
 Preslee Harrald     9.050 9.875  
 Emily Heinz 9.575   9.775 9.750  
 Megan Lamphere   9.200      
 Halle Moraw     9.775 9.900  
 Taylor Noonan     9.775    
 Brittany Petzold   9.825      
 Kirsten Petzold 9.800     9.750  
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.775 9.275   9.750  
 Karlee Teet 9.600 9.625      
 Team Totals 48.425  48.150  48.250  49.125  193.950

 

William and Mary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mary Lewis
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lacy Cummings 9.450     9.550  
 Katie Durst   8.925 9.025    
 Bri Gironda 9.525   9.675 9.550  
 Alyssa Glass 9.700 9.325   9.450  
 Larson Lasek   9.450      
 Olivia O'Connor 8.850 8.975   9.475  
 Jess Pritchard 9.500 8.975 9.500 8.250 36.225
 Stacia Ruse     8.475    
 Brandy Stover     9.475    
 Brittany Stover 9.750 9.725 9.000 9.625 38.100
 Team Totals 47.925  46.450  46.675  47.650  188.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.800 
2  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Brittany Stover  William and Mary 9.750 
4  Alyssa Glass  William and Mary 9.700 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.675 
6  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.600 
7  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.575 
8  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan 9.550 
9  Bri Gironda  William and Mary 9.525 
10  Jess Pritchard  William and Mary 9.500 
11  Lacy Cummings  William and Mary 9.450 
12  Olivia O'Connor  William and Mary 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.800 
3  Brittany Stover  William and Mary 9.725 
4  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.625 
4  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.625 
6  Larson Lasek  William and Mary 9.450 
7  Alyssa Glass  William and Mary 9.325 
8  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.275 
9  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan 9.200 
10  Jess Pritchard  William and Mary 8.975 
10  Olivia O'Connor  William and Mary 8.975 
12  Katie Durst  William and Mary 8.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.775 
1  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.775 
1  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.775 
4  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.675 
4  Bri Gironda  William and Mary 9.675 
6  Jess Pritchard  William and Mary 9.500 
7  Brandy Stover  William and Mary 9.475 
8  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.250 
9  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.050 
10  Katie Durst  William and Mary 9.025 
11  Brittany Stover  William and Mary 9.000 
12  Stacia Ruse  William and Mary 8.475 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.900 
2  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.875 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.750 
4  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.750 
4  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Brittany Stover  William and Mary 9.625 
8  Lacy Cummings  William and Mary 9.550 
8  Bri Gironda  William and Mary 9.550 
10  Olivia O'Connor  William and Mary 9.475 
11  Alyssa Glass  William and Mary 9.450 
12  Jess Pritchard  William and Mary 8.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Stover  William and Mary 38.100 
2  Jess Pritchard  William and Mary 36.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jenna Karadbil  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda Morton  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Jenna Karadbil  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/17/2014 at 8:50:10PM
Posted 1/24/2014 at 11:55:31PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved