Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan vs. UW-Eau Claire

Host: Central Michigan Chippewas
Date: January 5, 2013
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 511
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan Chippewas
  Balance Beam Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan Chippewas 194.975 
2  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 180.150 

 

Central Michigan Chippewas  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.700      
 Becca Druien 9.525 9.750 9.650 9.800 38.725
 Kylie Fagan   9.775 9.750    
 Tori Garcia 9.600        
 Emily Heinz 9.750        
 Emily LaFontaine   9.825   9.675  
 Megan Lamphere   9.775 9.750    
 Meaghan McWhorter 9.750     9.775  
 Halle Moraw     9.850 9.850  
 Taylor Noonan   9.675 9.650 9.600  
 Brittany Petzold 9.750     9.725  
 Kirsten Petzold 9.825   9.550    
 Team Totals 48.675  48.825  48.650  48.825  194.975

 

Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   7.325 8.775 9.300  
 Lexi Burnikel   7.775      
 Taylor Custer     9.275    
 Mikayla Dockendorf 9.075        
 Kellie Dougherty   9.025 8.750    
 Karla Hagen 9.350 8.500   9.325  
 Michaela McCamey   8.675 8.550    
 Molly Senske 9.150     9.050  
 Cecily Solem 8.950   9.025 9.300  
 Julia Stedman 9.375 8.450   9.375  
 Elizabeth Stubbs     9.025 9.675  
 Team Totals 45.900  42.425  44.850  46.975  180.150

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.825 
2  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
2  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
2  Meaghan McWhorter  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
5  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.600 
6  Becca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.525 
7  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.375 
8  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
9  Molly Senske  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
10  Mikayla Dockendorf  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
11  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.950 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily LaFontaine  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.825 
2  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
2  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
4  Becca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.700 
6  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.675 
7  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.025 
8  Michaela McCamey  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.675 
9  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.500 
10  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.450 
11  Lexi Burnikel  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.775 
12  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.325 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.850 
2  Megan Lamphere  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
2  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
4  Becca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.650 
4  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.650 
6  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.550 
7  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.275 
8  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.025 
8  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.025 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.775 
11  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.750 
12  Michaela McCamey  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.850 
2  Becca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.800 
3  Meaghan McWhorter  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
4  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.725 
5  Emily LaFontaine  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.675 
5  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.675 
7  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.600 
8  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.375 
9  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.300 
10  Cecily Solem  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.300 
12  Molly Senske  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Becca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 38.725 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/05/2013 at 4:00:43PM
Posted 1/05/2013 at 4:41:33PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved