CMUCHIPPEWAS.COM - Official Athletic Site

Interactive Calendar
August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
Kent State
W, 88-61
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
03
Women's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
W, 66-65
Ypsilanti, Mich.
04
05
Women's Track
Notre Dame - Meyo Invitational
3:00 PM ET
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Track

Notre Dame - Meyo Invitational
NTS
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Gymnastics

Eastern Michigan
L, 195.600-195.400
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Wrestling

Eastern Michigan
W, 22-12
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Akron
L, 92-87
Akron, Ohio
06
Men's Track
Notre Dame - Meyo Invitational
10:00 AM ET
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Track

Notre Dame - Meyo Invitational
NTS
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Basketball

Bowling Green
W, 76-75
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
07
Women's Lacrosse
Michigan
L, 14-1
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Wrestling

Buffalo
W, 30-9
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
08
Women's Golf
Womens MAC Match Play Challenge
1-1
Lakewood Ranch, FLa. (Lakewood Ranch GC)
09
Men's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
L, 71-56
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Women's Golf

Womens MAC Match Play Challenge
10th, 1-2
Lakewood Ranch, FLa. (Lakewood Ranch GC)
10
Women's Basketball
Ball State
7:00 PM ET
Muncie, Ind.
11
12
Men's Track
The Big Meet
10:00 AM ET
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Track

The Big Meet
10:00 AM ET
Allendale, Mich.
Softball

Pittsburgh
1:15 PM ET
Macon, Ga.
Softball

Mercer
5:45 PM ET
Macon, Ga.
Women's Gymnastics

IGI Chicago Style Meet
8:30 PM ET
Chicago, Ill.
13
Softball
St. Bonaventure
10:00 AM ET
Macon, Ga.
Women's Basketball

NIU
2:00 PM ET
DeKalb, Ill.
Men's Basketball

Ball State
4:30 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
14
Wrestling
Kent State Quad
1:00 PM ET
Kent, Ohio
15
16
Men's Basketball
Toledo
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
17
18
Wrestling
Wisconsin
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
19
Softball
Texas A&M
1:00 PM ET
Palm Springs, Calif.
Men's Track

Grand Valley State Tune-up
3:00 PM ET
Allendale, Mich.
Women's Track

Grand Valley State Tune-Up
3:00 PM ET
Allendale, Mich.
Baseball

Arkansas
4:05 PM ET
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

Cal Poly
6:30 PM ET
Palm Springs, Calif.
20
Men's Track
Notre Dame - Alex Wilson
11:00 AM ET
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Track

Notre Dame - Alex Wilson
11:00 AM ET
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Lacrosse

Gardner-Webb
12:00 PM ET
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Toledo
1:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Softball

Arizona
1:00 PM ET
Palm Springs, Calif.
Men's Basketball

Western Michigan
2:00 PM ET
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Baseball

Arkansas
3:05 PM ET
Fayetteville, Ark.
Softball

Washington
5:30 PM ET
Palm Springs, Calif.
21
Softball
Arkansas
12:00 PM ET
Palm Springs, Calif.
Women's Gymnastics

Western Michigan
1:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Baseball

Arkansas
1:05 PM ET
Fayetteville, Ark.
Wrestling

Old Dominion
2:00 PM ET
Norfolk, Va.
22
23
Men's Basketball
NIU
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
24
Women's Basketball
Ball State
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
25
Baseball
Grand Canyon
4:00 PM ET
Phoenix, Ariz.
26
Men's Track
MAC Indoor Championship
11:00 AM ET
Akron, Ohio.
Women's Track

MAC Indoor Championships
11:00 AM ET
Akron, Ohio
Baseball

Saint Marys
5:00 PM ET
Phoenix, Ariz.
27
Women's Track
MAC Indoor Championships
11:00 AM ET
Akron, Ohio
Men's Track

MAC Indoor Championship
11:00 AM ET
Akron, Ohio.
Women's Basketball

Western Michigan
2:00 PM ET
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Men's Basketball

Toledo
7:00 PM ET
Toledo, Ohio
Baseball

Grand Canyon
9:00 PM ET
Phoenix, Ariz.
28
Baseball
Tennessee
2:00 PM ET
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Gymnastics

Kent State
7:00 PM ET
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
29





CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS
CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps