CMUCHIPPEWAS.COM - Official Athletic Site
August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

January 2017


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
02
03
Men's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
L, 85-63
Ypsilanti, Mich.
04
Women's Basketball
Akron
W, 89-62
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
05
06
07
Women's Basketball
Buffalo
W, 88-71
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Basketball
NIU
L, 87-83
DeKalb, Ill.
08
Women's Gymnastics
Wisconsin-Eau Claire/Hamline
1st, 192.075
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Wrestling
Ohio
W, 22-12
Athens, Ohio
09
10
Men's Basketball
Akron
L, 89-85
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
11
Women's Basketball
Ball State
W, 101-92
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
12
13
Women's Track
Jack Skoog Triangular
1st (68 points)
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Track
Jack Skoog Triangular
2nd (67 points)
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Men's Basketball
Toledo
W, 96-88
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
14
Women's Basketball
Bowling Green
W, 76-65 (OT)
Bowling Green, Ohio
15
Women's Gymnastics
Western Michigan
W, 194.950-192.900
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Wrestling
Northern Iowa
L, 17-16
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
16
17
Men's Basketball
Ball State
L, 98-83
Muncie, Ind.
18
Women's Basketball
Miami Oh
W, 80-61
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
19
20
Men's Track
Doug Hansen Invitational
NTS
Saginaw, Mich.
Women's Track
Doug Hansen Invitational
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Wrestling
Michigan State
W, 23-12
East Lansing, Mich.
Women's Gymnastics
Eastern Michigan
L, 195.925-194.650
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
21
Women's Basketball
Buffalo
12:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.
Men's Basketball
Miami Oh
1:30 PM
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
22
Wrestling
Missouri
2:00 PM
Columbia, Mo.
23
24
Men's Basketball
Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
25
26
27
Women's Track
The Cardinal Invitational Multi-Events
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Men's Track
The Cardinal Invitational Multi-Events
2:30 PM
Saginaw, Mich.
Wrestling
Old Dominion
7:00 PM
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
28
Men's Track
Eastern Michigan Quadrangular
10:00 AM
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Women's Track
Eastern Michigan Quadrangular
10:00 AM
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Men's Basketball
Kent State
12:00 PM
Kent, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Toledo
4:30 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Women's Gymnastics
Metroplex Challenge
8:00 PM
Fort Worth, Texas
29
Wrestling
NIU
2:00 PM
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
30
31
Men's Basketball
Buffalo
7:00 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.




CSN DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

SCHEDULE

CAMPS
CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps CMU Sports Camps