The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

CMU Quad

Host: Central Michigan Chippewas
Date: January 8, 2012
Location: Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan Chippewas
  Balance Beam Centenary College
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around UW-La Crosse

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan Chippewas 192.525 
2  Centenary College 187.500 
3  UW-La Crosse 182.375 
4  UW-Eau Claire 178.000 

 

Central Michigan Chippewas  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kari Dieffenderfer 9.900 9.700      
 Rebecca Druien 9.500 9.775 9.350 9.600 38.225
 Kylie Fagan   9.675 9.775    
 Tori Garcia 9.425        
 Meaghan McWhorter 9.650     9.650  
 Halle Moraw     9.000 9.600  
 Taylor Noonan   9.500 9.775 9.575  
 Brittany Petzold 9.725 9.825 9.600 9.475 38.625
 Kristin Teubner 9.750 9.625 8.525 9.025 36.925
 Team Totals 48.525  48.600  47.500  47.900  192.525

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Carlton     8.825 9.575  
 Meg Crowley 9.550   9.400 9.700  
 Tawnee Hadd       9.025  
 Amanda Holt 8.800 9.050   9.275  
 Natalie Humbert 9.500        
 Jessica Lieblich 9.500 9.275 9.600 9.125 37.500
 Ciara Maradiaga   9.225 8.825    
 Christy Martinez 9.550 9.400      
 Robyn Price 9.550 9.375      
 Melody Smith     9.550 9.350  
 Stephanie Wright   9.150 9.025    
 Team Totals 47.650  46.425  46.400  47.025  187.500

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson       9.200  
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.200 8.000 9.275  
 Rachel Behmer   8.750      
 Lexi Burnikel   7.950      
 Diana Eisenberg     9.250    
 Karla Hagen 8.600 8.450      
 Kelsie Long       8.075  
 Michaela McCamey 8.100 8.375 9.350    
 Lanai Peer       9.075  
 Ashley Relopez 9.200        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.700   8.925    
 Molly Senske 9.150   8.700 9.400  
 Cece Solem 8.750 7.900 8.775 8.925 34.350
 Team Totals 44.400  42.725  45.000  45.875  178.000

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   9.250 9.050    
 Christa Booman 9.550 9.725 9.600 9.150 38.025
 Rachel Budelier     8.600    
 Kristen Buschke   8.375      
 Taylor Cochran   8.750      
 Jessica Hermann       8.725  
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.225        
 Tegan Oare 9.425   8.900    
 Rachel Riesterer     8.500 8.775  
 Katrina Schuch 9.050     9.250  
 Jamie Shervey   8.300      
 Jenna Swails 9.000 8.900 8.900 9.650 36.450
 Kelsi Vomacka 9.300     8.950  
 Team Totals 46.550  45.000  45.050  45.775  182.375

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Dieffenderfer  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.900 
2  Kristin Teubner  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.750 
3  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.725 
4  Meaghan McWhorter  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.650 
5  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.550 
5  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.550 
5  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.550 
5  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
9  Rebecca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.500 
9  Natalie Humbert  Centenary College 9.500 
9  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.500 
12  Tori Garcia  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.425 
12  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
14  Kelsi Vomacka  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
15  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
16  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
17  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.150 
18  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
19  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
20  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 8.800 
21  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
22  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
23  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
24  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.825 
2  Rebecca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
3  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
4  Kari Dieffenderfer  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.700 
5  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.675 
6  Kristin Teubner  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.625 
7  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.500 
8  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.400 
9  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.375 
10  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.275 
11  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
12  Ciara Maradiaga  Centenary College 9.225 
13  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
14  Stephanie Wright  Centenary College 9.150 
15  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 9.050 
16  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
17  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
17  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
19  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.450 
20  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.375 
20  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 8.375 
22  Jamie Shervey  UW-La Crosse 8.300 
23  Lexi Burnikel  UW-Eau Claire 7.950 
24  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
1  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.775 
3  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.600 
3  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.600 
3  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
6  Melody Smith  Centenary College 9.550 
7  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.400 
8  Rebecca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.350 
8  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
10  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
11  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
12  Stephanie Wright  Centenary College 9.025 
13  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.000 
14  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
15  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
15  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
17  Lauren Carlton  Centenary College 8.825 
17  Ciara Maradiaga  Centenary College 8.825 
19  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
20  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
21  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.600 
22  Kristin Teubner  Central Michigan Chippewas 8.525 
23  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 8.500 
24  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.000 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.700 
2  Meaghan McWhorter  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.650 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
4  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.600 
4  Rebecca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.600 
6  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.575 
6  Lauren Carlton  Centenary College 9.575 
8  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.475 
9  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
10  Melody Smith  Centenary College 9.350 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
11  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 9.275 
13  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
14  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
15  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
16  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.125 
17  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
18  Kristin Teubner  Central Michigan Chippewas 9.025 
18  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.025 
20  Kelsi Vomacka  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
21  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
22  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 8.775 
23  Jessica Hermann  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
24  Kelsie Long  UW-Eau Claire 8.075 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan Chippewas 38.625 
2  Rebecca Druien  Central Michigan Chippewas 38.225 
3  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 38.025 
4  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 37.500 
5  Kristin Teubner  Central Michigan Chippewas 36.925 
6  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 36.450 
7  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 34.350 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/08/2012 at 3:15:26PM
Posted 1/08/2012 at 3:58:30PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved