Licensed to Central Michigan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2012 09:39 PM
                           Chippewa Open - 1/8/2012                            
                               Jack Skoog Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Mays                   Central Mich            19.10m   62-08.00 
  2 Calvin Jackson               Central Mich            16.05m   52-08.00 
  3 Eric Lewis                   Detroit Merc            15.83m   51-11.25 
  4 Joe Stachowicz               Aquinas                 15.37m   50-05.25 
  5 Anthony Gallegos             Oakland                 14.67m   48-01.75 
  6 Jeff Sherman                 Detroit Merc            14.44m   47-04.50 
 -- Cole Walderzak               UNA                         ND            
 -- Keith Boswell                UNA                         ND            
 -- Ryan McCullough              Central Mich                ND            
 -- Logan Lundy                  Aquinas                     ND            
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric and Break Ties
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich             4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Adam Lohner                  Central Mich             4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Nathan Hop                   Central Mich             4.45m   14-07.25 
  4 Jordan Gerard                Aquinas                  4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Sean Denny                   UNA                      3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Measure Metric and Mark Places
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bacon                  Central Mich             6.88m   22-07.00 
  2 Diavonte Smith               Central Mich             6.86m   22-06.25 
  3 Ja'Quan Patterson            Detroit Merc             6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Josh Kettlewell              Central Mich             6.54m   21-05.50 
  5 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich            x6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Michael Johnson              Central Mich            x6.42m   21-00.75 
  7 Taylor Hennrick              Detroit Merc             6.07m   19-11.00 
  8 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich            x5.93m   19-05.50 
  9 Anthony Donald               Detroit Merc             5.87m   19-03.25 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Rose                    UNA                     16.86m   55-03.75 
  2 George Flanner               Central Mich            15.10m   49-06.50 
  3 Eric Lewis                   Detroit Merc            13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Joe Stachowicz               Aquinas                 13.09m   42-11.50 
  5 Josh Kettlewell              Central Mich            12.95m   42-06.00 
  6 Jeff Sherman                 Detroit Merc            12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                 12.44m   40-09.75 
  8 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich            12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric and Break Ties
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Helminiak               Aquinas                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Jake McDonald                UNA                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Jacob Behmlander             UNA                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Andrew Kruskamp              Central Mich             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Justin Peguese               Detroit Merc             1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Josh Kettlewell              Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Kevin Bacon                  Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Michael Shearon              Aquinas                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Brandon Jarmon               UNA                      1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bacon                  Central Mich            13.24m   43-05.25 
  2 Ja'Quan Patterson            Detroit Merc            13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Michael Johnson              Central Mich            12.80m   42-00.00 
  4 Ryan Miller                  Central Mich            12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich              8.37q  1 
  2 Aviram Campbell              Detroit Merc              8.40q  1 
  3 Brad Post                    UNA                       8.47q  1 
  4 Niklas Rippon                Oakland                   8.50q  2 
  5 Vincent Lefler               Detroit Merc              8.51q  1 
  6 Parker Scott                 Central Mich              8.59q  2 
  7 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich              8.61q  2 
  8 Taylor Hennrick              Detroit Merc              8.71q  2 
  9 Brandon Pilligian            Central Mich              8.84   1 
 10 Nicholas Bobek               Oakland                   8.85   1 
 11 Brad Farley                  Aquinas                   8.91   1 
 12 Chris Schmidt                UNA                       9.10   2 
 13 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                   9.42   2 
 14 Alex Sexton                  Detroit Merc             10.41   2 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich              8.19  
  2 Aviram Campbell              Detroit Merc              8.30  
  3 Vincent Lefler               Detroit Merc              8.38  
  4 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich              8.38  
  5 Niklas Rippon                Oakland                   8.41  
  6 Taylor Hennrick              Detroit Merc              8.69  
  7 Parker Scott                 Central Mich              8.75  
  8 Brad Post                    UNA                       8.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Pilligian            Central Mich                    
 10 Nicholas Bobek               Oakland                         
 11 Brad Farley                  Aquinas                         
 12 Chris Schmidt                UNA                             
 13 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                         
 14 Alex Sexton                  Detroit Merc                    
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rumeal McKinney              Aquinas                   6.93q  1 
  2 Ross Parsons                 Central Mich              6.99q  2 
  3 Greg Knaus                   Central Mich              7.01q  3 
  4 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Merc              7.09q  3 
  5 Curtis Mitchell              Central Mich              7.13q  2 
  6 Diavonte Smith               Central Mich              7.14q  1 
  7 Ryan Parminter               Aquinas                   7.17q  2 
  8 Blake Garvey                 Aquinas                   7.22q  3 
  9 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich              7.23   3 
 10 Charles Anthony              Detroit Merc              7.25   2 
 11 Jake Sanders                 Aquinas                   7.27   1 
 12 Josh Kettlewell              Central Mich              7.30   2 
 13 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich              7.31   1 
 14 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                   7.41   3 
 15 Austin Palmer                Aquinas                   7.42   1 
 16 Jason Dixon                  Oakland                   7.43   3 
 17 Ethan Murray                 Aquinas                   7.44   3 
 18 Alex Hemry                   Oakland                   7.45   2 
 19 Brandon Pilligian            Central Mich              7.62   3 
 20 Ryan Miller                  Central Mich              7.65   2 
 21 Andrew Fusco                 Oakland                   7.69   1 
 22 Darin Lawrence               Oakland                   7.72   2 
 23 Matt Kamara                  Oakland                   7.84   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rumeal McKinney              Aquinas                   6.87  
  2 Ross Parsons                 Central Mich              6.96  
  3 Greg Knaus                   Central Mich              7.00  
  4 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Merc              7.09  
  5 Ryan Parminter               Aquinas                   7.11  
  6 Diavonte Smith               Central Mich              7.18  
  7 Blake Garvey                 Aquinas                   7.21  
  8 Curtis Mitchell              Central Mich             x7.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Renaldo Powell               Central Mich                    
 10 Charles Anthony              Detroit Merc                    
 11 Jake Sanders                 Aquinas                         
 12 Josh Kettlewell              Central Mich                    
 13 Tim Reynolds                 Central Mich                    
 14 Ryan Balzer                  Oakland                         
 15 Austin Palmer                Aquinas                         
 16 Jason Dixon                  Oakland                         
 17 Ethan Murray                 Aquinas                         
 18 Alex Hemry                   Oakland                         
 19 Brandon Pilligian            Central Mich                    
 20 Ryan Miller                  Central Mich                    
 21 Andrew Fusco                 Oakland                         
 22 Darin Lawrence               Oakland                         
 23 Matt Kamara                  Oakland                         
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Lievense               Central Mich           4:25.45  
  2 Ben Wynsma                   Central Mich           4:25.75  
  3 Alex Katona                  Oakland                4:31.48  
  4 David Munafo                 Macomb CC              4:37.19  
  5 Alexander Harris             Detroit Merc           4:38.85  
  6 Jeff Warren                  Macomb CC              4:43.77  
  7 Philip Palomino              Oakland                4:47.29  
  8 Joe Crachiola                Macomb CC              4:56.49  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis Mitchell              Central Mich             51.75   1 
  2 Victor Mattison              Detroit Merc             52.10   1 
  3 Cory Noeker                  Central Mich             52.15   2 
  4 Talhah Haynie                UNA                      52.36   2 
  5 Derrek Williams              Oakland                  52.68   1 
  6 Joe LaRocca                  Detroit Merc             54.05   1 
  7 Alex Sexton                  Detroit Merc             58.13   2 
 
Event 12  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin Heiler                Aquinas                1:23.91  
  2 Clay Holman                  Central Mich           1:24.74  
  3 Nick Thelen                  Aquinas                1:24.83  
  4 Lucas Bade                   Central Mich           1:25.12  
  5 Joseph Raffin                Detroit Merc           1:25.38  
  6 Grant Gunneson               Aquinas                1:25.41  
  7 Kyle Allinder                Macomb CC              1:25.68  
  8 Brad Post                    UNA                    1:25.88  
  9 Clinton Cargill              UNA                    1:25.95  
 10 Dave Ashcraft                Central Mich           1:26.00  
 11 Caleb Teachout               Aquinas               x1:26.81  
 12 Charles Irmen                Aquinas               x1:27.04  
 13 Marcus Travis                Oakland                1:27.12  
 14 Anthony Donald               Detroit Merc           1:27.17  
 15 Chris Smalley                Detroit Merc           1:27.28  
 16 Stephen Huizing              Aquinas               x1:27.65  
 17 David Parsons                Oakland                1:28.14  
 18 Andrew Barrett               UNA                    1:28.33  
 19 Cody Russell                 UNA                   x1:28.59  
 20 Andrew Vojtko                Aquinas               x1:29.31  
 21 Cody Morgan                  Macomb CC              1:30.65  
 22 Jesus Alvardo                Aquinas               x1:31.44  
 23 Zack Potgeter                Aquinas               x1:31.84  
 24 Killian Smith                Aquinas               x1:33.19  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dave Magnotte                Oakland                1:59.43  
  2 Davis Nixon                  Central Mich           2:01.01  
  3 Spencer Britt                Oakland                2:02.59  
  4 Alex Katona                  Oakland                2:03.60  
  5 David Koponen                Oakland               x2:06.69  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rumeal McKinney              Aquinas                  22.64   5 
  2 Greg Knaus                   Central Mich             22.80   5 
  3 Ryan Parminter               Aquinas                  22.89   4 
  4 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Merc             23.00   5 
  5 Charles Anthony              Detroit Merc             23.47   3 
  6 Jason Parnell                Aquinas                  23.48   3 
  7 Nathan Hicks                 Aquinas                 x23.61   4 
  8 Diavonte Smith               Central Mich             23.64   1 
  9 Ray Bordeaux                 Aquinas                 x23.72   4 
 10 Blake Garvey                 Aquinas                 x23.74   5 
 11 Niklas Rippon                Oakland                  23.81   2 
 12 Jake Sanders                 Aquinas                 x23.90   4 
 13 Jason Dixon                  Oakland                  23.99   3 
 14 Aviram Campbell              Detroit Merc             24.17   2 
 15 Nicholas Bobek               Oakland                  24.25   2 
 16 Alex Hemry                   Oakland                 x24.29   1 
 17 Joe Slomski                  Aquinas                 x24.32   2 
 18 Ethan Murray                 Aquinas                 x24.49   2 
 19 Andrew Fusco                 Oakland                 x25.67   1 
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Stacks                  Central Mich           8:46.82  
  2 Nathan Huff                  Central Mich           8:59.11  
  3 Nathan Ziolko                Oakland                9:00.48  
  4 Colin Creagh                 Detroit Merc           9:06.18  
  5 Kenny Wall                   Oakland                9:06.38  
  6 Bob Radlich                  Detroit Merc           9:06.60  
  7 Steven Marcinkowski          Oakland                9:09.53  
  8 Martin Nelkie                Detroit Merc           9:13.95  
  9 Ylli Alla                    Detroit Merc          x9:16.68  
 10 George Holman                Detroit Merc          x9:22.86  
 11 Pat Cassady                  Oakland               x9:23.48  
 12 Sam Felton                   Detroit Merc          x9:24.21  
 13 Joe Osentoski                Oakland               x9:24.23  
 14 Anthony Sterzick             Oakland               x9:29.01  
 15 Christopher Pankow           UNA                    9:30.68  
 16 Erik Westbrook               Detroit Merc          x9:31.57  
 17 Ryan Brown                   Oakland               x9:58.71  
 18 rob slate                    UNA                   10:11.59  
 19 Kyle Jones                   Macomb CC             10:37.32  
 20 Mitch Berkley                Macomb CC             10:38.61  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:25.42   2 
     1) Dave Ashcraft                   2) Lucas Bade                     
     3) Clay Holman                     4) Ross Parsons                   
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:29.15   2 
     1) Joe LaRocca                     2) Vincent Lefler                 
     3) Victor Mattison                 4) Joseph Raffin                  
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:30.30   2 
     1) Ray Bordeaux                    2) Jason Parnell                  
     3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Nathan Hicks                   
  4 Oakland  'A'                                        3:31.88   2 
     1) Dave Magnotte                   2) Derrek Williams                
     3) Marcus Travis                   4) Spencer Britt                  
  5 Aquinas  'B'                                       x3:32.04   1 
     1) Dustin Heiler                   2) Nick Thelen                    
     3) Grant Gunneson                  4) Charles Irmen                  
  6 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                 x3:35.62   1 
     1) Anthony Donald                  2) Taylor Hennrick                
     3) Vushaun Landrum                 4) Ja'Quan Patterson              
  7 Macomb CC  'A'                                      3:35.87   2 
     1) Kyle Allinder                   2) David Munafo                   
     3) Jeff Warren                     4) Joe Crachiola                  
  8 Central Michigan  'B'                              x3:38.91   1 
     1) Curtis Mitchell                 2) Davis Nixon                    
     3) Cory Noeker                     4) Renaldo Powell                 
  9 Aquinas  'C'                                       x3:44.26   1 
     1) Joe Slomski                     2) Jesus Alvardo                  
     3) Stephen Huizing                 4) Andrew Vojtko                  
 10 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                 x3:52.35   1 
     1) Charles Anthony                 2) Aviram Campbell                
     3) Chris Smalley                   4) Justin Peguese                 
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 throws to finals
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  Aquinas                 15.18m   49-09.75 
  2 Shannon Getchen              Oakland                 14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Allyson Koglin               Detroit Merc            13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Rachel LaVoie                Aquinas                 13.14m   43-01.50 
  5 Kara Lotan                   Oakland                 12.68m   41-07.25 
  6 Rachel Bartels               Aquinas                 12.05m   39-06.50 
  7 Michelle Dong-Dobson         Oakland                 11.02m   36-02.00 
  8 Taylor Humm                  Oakland                x10.53m   34-06.75 
  9 Rebekah Hendrian             Oakland                 x9.39m   30-09.75 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric and Break Ties
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Halley Love                  Central Mich             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Alicia Dorko                 Aquinas                  3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Emily Sarros                 Aquinas                  3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Kelly Morrissey              Central Mich            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Kayla Zauner                 Detroit Merc             2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Marika Rietsema              Aquinas                     NH            
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 jumps to finals.
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dienhart               Central Mich             5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Bri Soule                    Detroit Merc             5.24m   17-02.25 
  3 Megan Heffner                Central Mich             5.24m   17-02.25 
  4 Tamica Harbour               Central Mich             5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Meaghan Ogonowski            Oakland                  4.99m   16-04.50 
  6 Susan Kalkstein              Detroit Merc             4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Amanda Campbell              Detroit Merc             4.47m   14-08.00 
  8 Hana Hunt                    Detroit Merc            x4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Samantha Stein               Central Mich                ND            
 -- Shawntoria Turk              Central Mich                ND            
 -- Micah Jones                  Oakland                     ND            
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyla Walworth                Central Mich            12.59m   41-03.75 
  2 Emily Smith                  Aquinas                 12.25m   40-02.25 
  3 Kayla Brindley               Central Mich            11.93m   39-01.75 
  4 Allyson Koglin               Detroit Merc            11.43m   37-06.00 
  5 Taylor Humm                  Oakland                 10.92m   35-10.00 
  6 Michelle Dong-Dobson         Oakland                 10.71m   35-01.75 
  7 Samantha Stein               Central Mich            10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Rachel LaVoie                Aquinas                  9.37m   30-09.00 
  9 Kaitlyn Emelander            Aquinas                  8.12m   26-07.75 
 10 Rebekah Hendrian             Oakland                  8.10m   26-07.00 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric and Break Ties
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Heffner                Central Mich             1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Misha Lamphere               Central Mich             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Stephanie Cuniberti          Detroit Merc             1.53m    5-00.25 
  4 Jennifer Lane                Oakland                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Hana Hunt                    Detroit Merc             1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Emily Dienhart               Central Mich                NH            
 -- Amanda Campbell              Detroit Merc                NH            
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 All advance to finals.
 Measure Metric
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bri Soule                    Detroit Merc            10.28m   33-08.75 
  2 Susan Kalkstein              Detroit Merc            10.09m   33-01.25 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamica Harbour               Central Mich              8.98q  1 
  2 Breanna Peabody              Oakland                   9.10q  1 
  3 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich              9.17q  1 
  4 Brandee Hart                 Detroit Merc              9.18q  1 
  5 Emily Dienhart               Central Mich              9.28q  2 
  6 Erika Heston                 UNA                       9.33q  2 
  7 Megan Heffner                Central Mich              9.52q  1 
  8 Emma Fishnick                Central Mich              9.86q  2 
  9 Sara Baguzis                 Macomb CC                10.33   2 
 10 Amanda Campbell              Detroit Merc             10.34   2 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Peabody              Oakland                   8.95  
  2 Tamica Harbour               Central Mich              8.98  
  3 Brandee Hart                 Detroit Merc              9.01  
  4 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich              9.16  
  5 Erika Heston                 UNA                       9.21  
  6 Emily Dienhart               Central Mich              9.21  
  7 Megan Heffner                Central Mich             x9.37  
  8 Emma Fishnick                Central Mich             x9.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Sara Baguzis                 Macomb CC                       
 10 Amanda Campbell              Detroit Merc                    
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirlene Roberts              Central Mich              7.82q  1 
  2 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich              7.88q  2 
  3 Samantha DeStefano           Aquinas                   7.95q  2 
  4 Nicole Meisner               Detroit Merc              7.95q  1 
  5 Joordn Hall                  Aquinas                   8.14q  2 
  6 Brandee Hart                 Detroit Merc              8.15q  2 
  6 Sequoyia Calhoun             Detroit Merc              8.15q  1 
  8 Shaunte Roberts              Oakland                   8.22q  2 
  9 Kelsey Ritter                Central Mich              8.30   1 
 10 Tamica Harbour               Central Mich              8.32   2 
 11 Dana Kolnitys                Aquinas                   8.47   1 
 12 Madison Koenig               Aquinas                   8.47   2 
 13 Alicia Dorko                 Aquinas                   8.72   1 
 14 Caymen Novak                 Oakland                   8.98   1 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirlene Roberts              Central Mich              7.80  
  2 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich              7.84  
  3 Samantha DeStefano           Aquinas                   7.94  
  4 Shaunte Roberts              Oakland                   8.02  
  5 Nicole Meisner               Detroit Merc              8.05  
  6 Brandee Hart                 Detroit Merc              8.07  
  7 Joordn Hall                  Aquinas                   8.08  
  8 Sequoyia Calhoun             Detroit Merc              8.15  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelsey Ritter                Central Mich                    
 10 Tamica Harbour               Central Mich                    
 11 Dana Kolnitys                Aquinas                         
 12 Madison Koenig               Aquinas                         
 13 Alicia Dorko                 Aquinas                         
 14 Caymen Novak                 Oakland                         
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holly Anderson               Central Mich           5:04.86  
  2 Lia Jones                    Oakland                5:09.25  
  3 Veronica Garcia              Central Mich           5:17.88  
  4 Kayla Pfund                  Macomb CC              5:20.87  
  5 Paige Hoag                   Macomb CC              5:39.08  
  6 Sarah Martinez               Detroit Merc           5:42.93  
  7 Zeinab Baydoun               Detroit Merc           5:47.81  
  8 Sarah Ball                   Macomb CC              6:09.21  
  9 Katie Weishaar               Detroit Merc           6:10.43  
 10 Kayla Myers                  Macomb CC             x6:12.35  
 11 Sara Taylor                  Detroit Merc          x6:12.89  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawntoria Turk              Central Mich             58.79   1 
  2 Stephanie Hurley             Central Mich             59.12   1 
  3 Bridget Doughty              Central Mich           1:00.53   1 
  4 Emma Fishnick                Central Mich          x1:00.97   1 
  5 Raquel Gibbs                 Central Mich          x1:01.34   2 
  6 Nikia Duncan                 Detroit Merc           1:05.30   2 
  7 Hana Hunt                    Detroit Merc           1:07.29   2 
 
Event 30  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Farrow             Central Mich           1:39.11  
  2 Ravyn Baxter                 Central Mich           1:39.76  
  3 Louisa Coppola               Macomb CC              1:40.48  
  4 Kayla Smade                  Macomb CC              1:43.91  
  5 Shannon Marchant             Detroit Merc           1:45.73  
  6 Donna Ellithorpe             Oakland                1:45.99  
  7 Andrea Pawlowski             Central Mich           1:46.52  
  8 Caitlyn Bonney               Aquinas                1:47.12  
  9 Cady Pozolo                  Oakland                1:47.81  
 10 Jackie Katt                  Aquinas                1:47.86  
 11 Kelsey Beatty                Central Mich          x1:47.90  
 12 Allison Scheidel             Aquinas                1:48.47  
 13 Danielle Fredenburg          Aquinas               x1:50.08  
 14 Miranda Downing              Aquinas               x1:51.45  
 15 Kristen Dreyer               Aquinas               x1:51.74  
 16 Lauren Smith                 Aquinas               x1:51.76  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Martinez               Detroit Merc           2:29.11  
  2 Olivia Smid                  Detroit Merc           2:34.22  
  3 Dayle Micale                 Macomb CC              2:34.38  
  4 Zeinab Baydoun               Detroit Merc           2:43.34  
  5 Sara Taylor                  Detroit Merc          x2:45.89  
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diamond Hamilton             Central Mich             26.19   4 
  2 Desiree Pettiford            Oakland                  26.41   4 
  3 Nicole Meisner               Detroit Merc             26.50   3 
  4 Samantha DeStefano           Aquinas                  26.68   4 
  5 Kirlene Roberts              Central Mich             26.76   4 
  6 Sequoyia Calhoun             Detroit Merc             26.85   3 
  7 Joordn Hall                  Aquinas                  26.95   3 
  8 Kelsey Ritter                Central Mich             26.96   4 
  9 Raquel Gibbs                 Central Mich            x27.09   3 
 10 Meaghan Ogonowski            Oakland                  27.53   2 
 11 Bri Soule                    Detroit Merc             28.04   1 
 12 Brooke Fuller                Aquinas                  28.10   1 
 13 Dana Kolnitys                Aquinas                 x28.33   1 
 14 Madison Koenig               Aquinas                 x28.34   2 
 15 Shaunte Roberts              Oakland                  28.58   2 
 16 Kaitlyn Henniger             Aquinas                 x29.21   2 
 17 Stephanie Simone             Oakland                 x29.66   1 
 18 Caymen Novak                 Oakland                 x31.48   1 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lia Jones                    Oakland               10:10.39  
  2 Krista Parks                 Central Mich          10:26.38  
  3 Jami Rodes                   Oakland               10:51.55  
  4 Katrina Oberski              Detroit Merc          10:55.03  
  5 Hannah Scherer               Oakland               11:12.55  
  6 Cassandra Peterson           Oakland              x11:13.67  
  7 Victoria Eger                Detroit Merc          12:05.43  
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                               4:01.94   2 
     1) Ravyn Baxter                    2) Bridget Doughty                
     3) Megan Heffner                   4) Stephanie Hurley               
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  4:14.66   2 
     1) Sequoyia Calhoun                2) Nicole Meisner                 
     3) Brandee Hart                    4) Nikia Duncan                   
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:20.64   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Henniger                2) Brooke Fuller                  
     3) Danielle Fredenburg             4) Caitlyn Bonney                 
  4 Oakland  'A'                                        4:22.39   2 
     1) Donna Ellithorpe                2) Cady Pozolo                    
     3) Breanna Peabody                 4) Desiree Pettiford              
  5 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                 x4:24.57   1 
     1) Amanda Campbell                 2) Hana Hunt                      
     3) Susan Kalkstein                 4) Shannon Marchant               
  6 Macomb CC  'A'                                      4:24.66   2 
     1) Kayla Smade                     2) Louisa Coppola                 
     3) Paige Hoag                      4) Kayla Pfund                    
  7 Macomb CC  'B'                                     x4:44.87   1 
     1) Sara Baguzis                    2) Dayle Micale                   
     3) Sarah Ball                      4) Kayla Myers                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Michigan           187        2) Detroit Mercy             107   
    3) Oakland                     72        4) Aquinas                    53   
    5) Macomb CC                   24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Michigan           217.66     2) Detroit Mercy              84   
    3) Aquinas                     74        4) Oakland                    44.33
    5) Macomb CC                    7