Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan

Host: Eastern Michigan
Date: February 7, 2014
Location: Bowen Field House
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Central Michigan
  Balance Beam Eastern Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Central Michigan 195.925 
2  Eastern Michigan 194.600 

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Bolender   9.775 9.775 9.800  
 Becca Druien   9.850 9.750 9.725  
 Kylie Fagan   9.750      
 Preslee Harrald     9.450 9.825  
 Emily Heinz 9.650   9.775 9.825  
 Halle Moraw 9.875   9.725 9.850  
 Taylor Noonan   9.475 9.800    
 Brittany Petzold 9.850 9.825   9.750  
 Kirsten Petzold 9.850        
 Kirstin Stambaugh 9.750        
 Karlee Teet 9.675 9.850      
 Team Totals 49.000  49.050  48.825  49.050  195.925

 

Eastern Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Steve Wilce
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsie Brooks 9.650        
 Shawna Ciaramella     9.625 9.750  
 Kimberly Ebeyer 9.775   9.675 9.725  
 Natalie Gervais     9.725    
 Khadijah Hudson 9.775     9.750  
 Bianca Jordaan 9.700 9.750      
 Carrina Lo Bello   9.700 9.600    
 Chantelle Loehner       9.700  
 Kaylee Meyers     9.175 9.800  
 Paulina Miller 9.675     9.550  
 Nikki Paterson   9.400      
 Ashley ] Quinton   9.825      
 Ariyanna Smith   9.775      
 Anna Willette 9.800 9.675 9.800    
 Team Totals 48.725  48.725  48.425  48.725  194.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Kirsten Petzold  Central Michigan 9.850 
4  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
5  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
5  Khadijah Hudson  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
7  Kirstin Stambaugh  Central Michigan 9.750 
8  Bianca Jordaan  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.675 
9  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
11  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.650 
11  Kelsie Brooks  Eastern Michigan 9.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.850 
1  Karlee Teet  Central Michigan 9.850 
3  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.825 
3  Ashley ] Quinton  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
5  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Ariyanna Smith  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
7  Kylie Fagan  Central Michigan 9.750 
7  Bianca Jordaan  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
9  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
10  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
11  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.475 
12  Nikki Paterson  Eastern Michigan 9.400 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Noonan  Central Michigan 9.800 
1  Anna Willette  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
3  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.775 
3  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.775 
5  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.750 
6  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.725 
6  Natalie Gervais  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
8  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
9  Shawna Ciaramella  Eastern Michigan 9.625 
10  Carrina Lo Bello  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
11  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.450 
12  Kaylee Meyers  Eastern Michigan 9.175 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Halle Moraw  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Emily Heinz  Central Michigan 9.825 
2  Preslee Harrald  Central Michigan 9.825 
4  Taylor Bolender  Central Michigan 9.800 
4  Kaylee Meyers  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
6  Brittany Petzold  Central Michigan 9.750 
6  Shawna Ciaramella  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
6  Khadijah Hudson  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
9  Becca Druien  Central Michigan 9.725 
9  Kimberly Ebeyer  Eastern Michigan 9.725 
11  Chantelle Loehner  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
12  Paulina Miller  Eastern Michigan 9.550 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sandy Evanoff  National
   Judge 2  Tina Snyder  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Patty Vitale  National
   Judge 2  Marjorie Pearce  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Patty Vitale  National
   Judge 2  Tina Snyder  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Marjorie Pearce  National
   Judge 2  Sandy Evanoff  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/07/2014 at 8:50:57PM
Posted 2/07/2014 at 9:33:12PM Eastern Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved