Jack Skoog Open

 

Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 11:08 PM
Skoog Open - 2/19/2010
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
CMU RECORD: $ 68-09.75 2006 Dave Stallworth, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Borsenik Northwood 17.79m 58-04.50
2 Joe Cross Northwood 16.74m 54-11.25
3 Kevin Mays Central Mich 16.35m 53-07.75
4 Jacob Maloney Central Mich 15.89m 52-01.75
5 Ryan McCullough Central Mich 15.79m 51-09.75
6 Greg Pilling Central Mich 15.69m 51-05.75
7 Alex Rose Central Mich 15.68m 51-05.50
8 JJ Vandenburg Ferris State 15.01m 49-03.00
9 Charles Mauris Ferris State 13.75m 45-01.50
10 Mark Stawowy Northwood 13.62m 44-08.25
11 Josh Barry St. Francis 13.30m 43-07.75
12 Jake Eilers St. Francis 11.83m 38-09.75
13 alex miller Unattached 10.43m 34-02.75

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
CMU RECORD: $ 17-06 1981 Curt Geerlings, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcus Briedinger Central Mich 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Greg Burns Ferris State J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Mike McGregor Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Joseph Jankowski Central Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Tyler Grob Saginaw Vall J4.30m 14-01.25
6 Aaron Wilkins Saginaw Vall J4.30m 14-01.25
7 Tim Reynolds Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
8 Cory Niederstadt Alma 3.85m 12-07.50
9 Eddy Jankowski Unattached J3.85m 12-07.50
10 Joe Leppek Ferris State 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Ryan Staley Unattached NH
-- Jonathan Grinter Central Mich NH
-- Nick Rainey Unattached NH
-- Elliot Wilson Saginaw Vall NH
-- Justin Trombley Ferris State NH
-- Danny Bruckner St. Francis NH
-- Kyle Payne Alma NH

Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Best of 6 Jumps
Measure Metric and Mark Places
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
CMU RECORD: $ 24-07.75 1992 Joe Garrett, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Bacon Central Mich 7.35m 24-01.50
2 Paris Gooch Northwood 6.88m 22-07.00
3 Marcus Bennett Northwood 6.83m 22-05.00
4 Patrick Wright Lake Superio 6.30m 20-08.00
5 julius Rogers Unattached J6.30m 20-08.00
6 Tim Reynolds Unattached 6.29m 20-07.75
7 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio 6.09m 19-11.75
8 Trevor Opalewski Saginaw Vall 5.89m 19-04.00
9 Cory Niederstadt Alma 5.64m 18-06.00
10 Tyler Grob Saginaw Vall 5.47m 17-11.50
11 Chris Geopfrich Alma 5.44m 17-10.25
12 Justin Fowler Alma 5.33m 17-06.00

Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
CMU RECORD: $ 64-01 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Calvert Central Mich 16.63m 54-06.75
2 Alex Rose Central Mich 16.41m 53-10.25
3 George Flanner Central Mich 16.23m 53-03.00
4 Mychael King Central Mich 15.29m 50-02.00
5 Craig Borsenik Northwood 14.54m 47-08.50
6 Tyler Pettit Alma 13.52m 44-04.25
7 Joe Cross Northwood 13.47m 44-02.50
8 JJ Vandenburg Ferris State 13.30m 43-07.75
9 Jacob Maloney Central Mich 13.10m 42-11.75
10 Hans Riedel Lake Superio 12.90m 42-04.00
11 Ryan Daul Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00
12 Adam Ellsworth Alma 12.29m 40-04.00
13 Greg Macek St. Francis 12.24m 40-02.00
14 Ben Ward Alma 11.90m 39-00.50
15 Josh Barry St. Francis 11.73m 38-06.00
16 Mark Stawowy Northwood 11.66m 38-03.25
17 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio 11.44m 37-06.50
18 Jake Eilers St. Francis 11.03m 36-02.25
19 Kevin Andree Unattached 10.88m 35-08.50
20 Akeem Pratt Alma 10.25m 33-07.50
21 Michael Deford Alma 9.90m 32-05.75
22 alex miller Unattached 9.66m 31-08.50

Event 5 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.14m
CMU RECORD: $ 7-02 1978 Mike Winsor, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Kruskamp Central Mich 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Jacob McDonald Central Mich 1.95m 6-04.75
3 John Preczewski Lake Superio 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Marcus Bennett Northwood 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Lance Gardner Alma 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Calvin Sullins Saginaw Vall J1.80m 5-10.75
7 Dillion Menard Lake Superio 1.75m 5-08.75
8 Bill Smith Northwood 1.70m 5-07.00
8 Robert Thornton Northwood 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Aaron Wilkins Saginaw Vall 1.65m 5-05.00

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.15m
NCAA PROV: P 15.45m
CMU RECORD: $ 53-03.50 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathon Allen Lake Superio 14.55m 47-09.00
2 Wayland Froelich St. Francis 13.61m 44-08.00
3 Patrick Wright Lake Superio 13.31m 43-08.00
4 julius Rogers Unattached 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 12.85m 42-02.00
6 Paris Gooch Northwood J12.85m 42-02.00
7 Bill Smith Northwood 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Lance Gardner Alma 11.64m 38-02.25
9 Ibrahim Lawton Northwood 11.14m 36-06.75
10 Justin Fowler Alma 10.97m 36-00.00
11 Chris Geopfrich Alma 10.59m 34-09.00

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
CMU RECORD: $ 7.76 2000 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Bennett Northwood 8.24q 1
2 Charles Stinson Unattached 8.26q 1
3 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 8.35q 2
4 Bill Smith Northwood 8.54q 2
5 John Hanna Saginaw Vall 8.67q 2
6 Calvin Sullins Saginaw Vall 8.75q 1
7 John Preczewski Lake Superio 8.92q 2
8 Brock Humphries Saginaw Vall 9.04q 1
9 Dillion Menard Lake Superio 9.06 1
10 William Grady Unattached 9.18 2
10 Ibrahim Lawton Northwood 9.18 2
12 Tyler Grob Saginaw Vall 9.20 2
13 Marcus Thatcher Saginaw Vall 9.33 2
14 Joe Merlo Alma 9.34 1
15 Kyle Walch Ferris State 10.08 1
-- Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio DNF 1

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
CMU RECORD: $ 7.76 2000 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 8.19
2 Charles Stinson Unattached 8.20
3 Marcus Bennett Northwood 8.37
4 Bill Smith Northwood 8.49
5 Calvin Sullins Saginaw Vall 8.50
6 John Hanna Saginaw Vall 8.61
7 John Preczewski Lake Superio 8.96
8 Brock Humphries Saginaw Vall 9.04
Preliminaries
9 Dillion Menard Lake Superio
10 William Grady Unattached
10 Ibrahim Lawton Northwood
12 Tyler Grob Saginaw Vall
13 Marcus Thatcher Saginaw Vall
14 Joe Merlo Alma
15 Kyle Walch Ferris State
-- Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 6.60
NCAA PROV: P 6.71
CMU RECORD: $ 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Will Fulton Northwood 6.92q 5
2 Scott Chevalier Saginaw Vall 7.03q 3
3 Kevin Lawson Northwood 7.11q 4
4 Nana Adomako Central Mich 7.12q 4
4 Dan Rau Central Mich 7.12q 5
6 Greg Knaus Central Mich 7.13q 3
7 Patrick Wright Lake Superio 7.14q 5
8 Kirkston Edwards Central Mich 7.17q 2
9 Ben Monroe Lake Superio 7.25 3
10 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio 7.26 3
11 Dontay Crist Northwood 7.27 2
12 Bryant Wilson Unat-Alma 7.31 1
13 Casey Potts Northwood 7.32 3
14 Paul Davis Lake Superio 7.35 4
15 Tim Brazzel Central Mich 7.44 2
16 Calvin Sullins Saginaw Vall 7.52 1
17 Eric Braun Unat-Alma 7.54 1
18 Sean Brandon Jr Lake Superio 7.56 4
19 James Morley Unattached 7.57 1
20 Michael Baldwin Ferris State 7.58 4
21 Jake Page Ferris State 7.62 3
22 John Hanna Saginaw Vall 7.63 5
23 Marcus Thatcher Saginaw Vall 7.64 3
24 Trevor Opalewski Saginaw Vall 7.65 5
25 Vincenzo Leone St. Francis 7.74 3
26 Kyle Walch Ferris State 7.75 5
27 Jason Popiel Alma 7.81 1
28 Aaron Wilkins Saginaw Vall 7.83 2
29 Brock Humphries Saginaw Vall 7.93 4
30 Jarred Cline Alma 8.02 2
31 John Plotzke Lake Superio 8.27 4
32 Justin Fowler Alma 8.43 1
-- Xavier Carranza Alma DQ 2

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 6.60
NCAA PROV: P 6.71
CMU RECORD: $ 6.54 2004 Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Will Fulton Northwood 6.76
2 Scott Chevalier Saginaw Vall 6.93
3 Dan Rau Central Mich 7.11
4 Greg Knaus Central Mich 7.11
5 Kirkston Edwards Central Mich 7.11
6 Kevin Lawson Northwood 7.13
7 Nana Adomako Central Mich 7.15
8 Patrick Wright Lake Superio 7.24
Preliminaries
9 Ben Monroe Lake Superio
10 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio
11 Dontay Crist Northwood
12 Bryant Wilson Unat-Alma
13 Casey Potts Northwood
14 Paul Davis Lake Superio
15 Tim Brazzel Central Mich
16 Calvin Sullins Saginaw Vall
17 Eric Braun Unat-Alma
18 Sean Brandon Jr Lake Superio
19 James Morley Unattached
20 Michael Baldwin Ferris State
21 Jake Page Ferris State
22 John Hanna Saginaw Vall
23 Marcus Thatcher Saginaw Vall
24 Trevor Opalewski Saginaw Vall
25 Vincenzo Leone St. Francis
26 Kyle Walch Ferris State
27 Jason Popiel Alma
28 Aaron Wilkins Saginaw Vall
29 Brock Humphries Saginaw Vall
30 Jarred Cline Alma
31 John Plotzke Lake Superio
32 Justin Fowler Alma
-- Xavier Carranza Alma

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.80
NCAA PROV: P 4:05.30
CMU RECORD: $ 4:07.27 2000 Ryan Lantzer, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tecumseh Adams Unattached 4:13.20
2 Riak Mabil Central Mich 4:15.64
3 Chris Pankow Central Mich 4:18.07
4 Sean Smith St. Francis 4:20.78
5 Matt Lutzke Central Mich 4:27.69
6 Ian McDowell St. Francis 4:28.55
7 Ben Richards Saginaw Vall 4:29.06
8 Derek Welmers Saginaw Vall 4:29.57
9 Alex Best Ferris State 4:30.81
10 Lukas Varney Unattached 4:31.10
11 Jeffrey Kuhl Lake Superio 4:33.32
12 Wade Buchs Central Mich 4:34.41
13 Michael Beard Northwood 4:37.32
14 Chris Lotz Unattached 4:38.83
15 Jeff Wilson Unattached 4:39.20
16 Dan Volk Ferris State 4:39.92
17 Brian Reynolds Ferris State 4:40.62
18 Tyler Wejrowski Northwood 4:42.08
19 Mackenzie Oglesby Lake Superio 4:42.36
20 Braxton Collins Northwood 4:43.25
21 Derek Childs Ferris State 4:44.30
22 Garrett Lacy Alma 4:44.57
23 JP Teach St. Francis 4:52.13
24 Jake Hoover Lake Superio 4:52.49
25 Jacob Brushaber Lake Superio 4:54.23
26 Casey Stokes Club Running 4:54.48
27 Brent Buchholz Alma 4:55.66
28 Arthur Stringham St. Francis 4:57.47
29 Tyler Helsel Lake Superio 5:02.34
30 Justin Sieger Lake Superio 5:10.34
31 Sean Omara Lake Superio 5:12.40
32 Allen Jabero Northwood 5:24.69
33 Jacob Winbigler Club Running 5:25.21
-- Nathan Sanchez Central Mich DNF

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 46.75
NCAA PROV: P 47.85
CMU RECORD: $ 46.97 2006 Steve Wezner, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Price Ferris State 50.90 4
2 Darius Davis Northwood 51.12 4
3 Travis Blunt Northwood 51.38 4
4 Dejaun Calloway Central Mich 51.94 3
5 Sean Brandon Jr Lake Superio 52.42 3
6 Austin Babich Central Mich 52.43 3
7 Josh Arnold Saginaw Vall 52.64 4
8 Paul Vance Central Mich 53.15 3
9 Dan Kapolnek St. Francis 53.26 2
10 Sam Hageman St. Francis 53.42 3
11 Dean Wheeler Unat-Saginaw 53.55 2
12 Jake Page Ferris State 54.21 2
13 Tylor Rathsack Michigan Tec 54.59 1
14 William Grady Unattached 55.00 1
15 Xavier Carranza Alma 55.06 4
16 Steve Wezner Unattached 55.98 1
17 Michael Jones Northwood 56.32 2
18 Dane Curth Alma 57.09 2
19 Joe Wezner Unattached 57.47 1
20 DJ Saylor Jr Northwood 58.53 2
21 Mike Leveille Michigan Tec 59.04 1
22 Brunner Andrew Unattached 59.63 1

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.90
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.40
CMU RECORD: $ 1:47.33 2008 Abe Mach, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marion Body Saginaw Vall 1:55.94
2 Tony Rasch Saginaw Vall 1:56.77
3 Adam Yost St. Francis 1:58.88
4 Matt Deja Alma 2:03.22
5 Dan Volk Ferris State 2:03.44
6 Ian McDowell St. Francis 2:04.15
7 Billy Burns Unattached 2:04.86
8 Derrick Bartlett Ferris State 2:05.75
9 Dan Waskiewicz Northwood 2:05.85
10 King Bill Unattached 2:05.93
11 Grant Goodspeed Northwood 2:06.25
12 Tyler Weedon Ferris State 2:07.20
13 Josh Zang Saginaw Vall 2:07.24
14 Mike McPherson Lake Superio 2:08.28
15 Jorge Carmona St. Francis 2:10.50
16 Thomas Flagg Unattached 2:10.63
17 Jacob Brushaber Lake Superio 2:11.51
18 Eric Plisko Alma 2:12.99
19 Brandon Lawrence Northwood 2:13.22
20 Colin Horgan Saginaw Vall 2:13.33
21 Tony Burbatt St. Francis 2:15.28
22 Joe Bauer Ferris State 2:15.55
23 Matt Boucher Alma 2:17.44
24 Ronald O'Neal St. Francis 2:18.93
25 Brandyn Clemens Lake Superio 2:20.51
26 Tyler Helsel Lake Superio 2:24.04
27 Paul Purdy St. Francis 2:24.27

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 21.23
NCAA PROV: P 21.63
CMU RECORD: $ 21.13 2004 Soji Jibowu, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Davis Lake Superio 22.73 5
2 Scott Chevalier Saginaw Vall 22.79 5
3 Justin Price Ferris State 23.21 4
4 Kevin Lawson Northwood 23.27 4
5 Ben Monroe Lake Superio 23.39 4
6 Wayland Froelich St. Francis 23.45 3
7 Gregory Foreman Northwood 23.51 5
8 Austin Babich Central Mich 23.78 5
9 Paris Gooch Northwood 23.83 4
10 Casey Potts Northwood 24.10 2
11 Dean Wheeler Unat-Saginaw 24.15 2
12 Vincenzo Leone St. Francis 24.37 2
13 Dan Kapolnek St. Francis 24.38 2
14 Tim Brazzel Central Mich 24.49 5
15 Dontay Crist Northwood 24.50 3
16 Tylor Rathsack Michigan Tec 24.62 1
17 Michael Baldwin Ferris State 25.27 2
18 Danny Bruckner St. Francis 25.56 1
19 Jarred Cline Alma 25.57 1
20 Livingston Garland Unattached 26.04 2
21 Mike Leveille Michigan Tec 26.51 1
22 John Plotzke Lake Superio 27.41 1

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7:57.20
NCAA PROV: P 8:07.70
CMU RECORD: $ 8:11.41 2007 Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Mangieri Ferris State 8:42.14
2 Jon Wetters Saginaw Vall 8:52.57
3 Tyler Noble Saginaw Vall 8:56.30
4 Max Hock Michigan Run 8:56.52
5 Jeremy Kiley Central Mich 8:58.83
6 Sean Anthony Brooks ID 9:01.53
7 Brian Stetter Michigan Tec 9:01.86
8 Zach Tranter Unattached 9:02.05
9 Michael Reimann Unattached 9:05.23
10 Greg Baade Saginaw Vall 9:11.88
11 Ryan Chute Ferris State 9:13.39
12 Cory Arnold Central Mich 9:16.22
13 Steve Rose Unat-Alma 9:17.25
14 Phil Rizzo St. Francis 9:17.40
15 Mike Topp St. Francis 9:17.44
16 Mike Bremer Alma 9:18.75
17 Robert Swain Lake Superio 9:26.96
18 Stephen Bates Lake Superio 9:29.03
19 Jake Hill Michigan Tec 9:34.10
20 Sean Vardy Lake Superio 9:34.80
21 Lucas Pease Lake Superio 9:37.98
22 Patrick Klein Saginaw Vall 9:41.03
23 Andrew Althaus Lake Superio 9:45.55
24 Matthew Shaheen Unattached 9:48.77
25 Zachary Caverly Alma 9:51.61
26 Eric Stadter St. Francis 9:52.59
27 Trevor Howard St. Francis 9:54.41
28 rob slate Unattached 9:56.32
29 Kellen Duke Saginaw Vall 10:03.55
30 Matthew Regal Lake Superio 10:08.86
31 Jared Kilpatrick Alma 10:13.23
32 Dion Tchokreff Lake Superio 10:32.65

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:08.90
NCAA PROV: P 3:12.80
CMU RECORD: $ 3:14.60 2002 , Central Michigan
Sligh, Lyon, Thomas, Jibowu
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwood 'A' 3:28.67 2
1) Gregory Foreman 2) Darius Davis
3) Travis Blunt 4) Doug Ladner
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:28.90 2
1) Josh Arnold 2) Tyler Grob
3) Trevor Opalewski 4) Tony Rasch
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:32.94 2
1) Patrick Wright 2) Sean Brandon Jr
3) Ben Monroe 4) Paul Davis
4 Ferris State 'A' 3:35.46 2
1) Keith Curtis 2) Dan Volk
3) Jake Page 4) Justin Price
5 Lake Superior State 'B' 3:36.78 2
1) Benjamin Charbonneau 2) John Preczewski
3) Dillion Menard 4) Jeffrey Kuhl
6 Alma 'A' 3:44.33 1
1) Xavier Carranza 2) Joe Merlo
3) Cory Niederstadt 4) Matt Deja
7 Ferris State 'B' 3:46.86 1
1) Derrick Bartlett 2) Joe Bauer
3) Brian Reynolds 4) Tyler Weedon
8 Alma 'B' 3:55.76 1
1) Kyle Payne 2) Dane Curth
3) Jarred Cline 4) Brent Buchholz
9 Lake Superior State 'C' 3:58.56 1
1) Mike McPherson 2) Brandyn Clemens
3) Mackenzie Oglesby 4) Sean Omara

Event 17 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
CMU RECORD: $ 1:18.15 2005 Steve Wezner, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doug Ladner Northwood 1:30.13
2 Ian Butters Northwood 1:32.64
3 Eric Evans Northwood 1:36.89
4 Jordan Leith Northwood 1:40.81

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 18.75m
CMU RECORD: $ 60-06.50 2006 Kari Taylor, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charity Sunderman Central Mich 19.05mP 62-06.00
2 Whitney Johnson Central Mich 17.44m 57-02.75
3 Krista Squiers Northern Mic 16.66m 54-08.00
4 Kristin Cameron Northwood 16.21m 53-02.25
5 Mykal Imbrock Central Mich 15.64m 51-03.75
6 Jill Walton Lake Superio 15.01m 49-03.00
7 Katie Christensen Central Mich 14.75m 48-04.75
8 Chelsea Brazier Central Mich 14.05m 46-01.25
9 Andrea Fogle Ferris State 12.59m 41-03.75
10 Molly Poel Central Mich 12.20m 40-00.50
11 Stephanie Weymouth Alma 12.06m 39-07.00
12 Jen Beard St. Francis 11.77m 38-07.50
13 Kimberlee Booms Lake Superio 11.37m 37-03.75
14 Lauryn Lafoille Lake Superio 10.45m 34-03.50
15 Chelsea Rimington St. Francis 7.30m 23-11.50

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 4.25m
NCAA PROV: P 4.00m
CMU RECORD: $ 12-11.50 2004 Amanda Storck, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Wilford Saginaw Vall 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Christina Watson Central Mich J3.35m 10-11.75
3 Stacey Westphal Saginaw Vall 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Jessica Schewe Ferris State 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Ashley Esparza Central Mich 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Amelia LeGault-Stranaly Saginaw Vall J2.90m 9-06.25
6 Kelly Henris Saginaw Vall J2.90m 9-06.25
8 Abby Witham Alma J2.90m 9-06.25

Event 21 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 6.38m
NCAA PROV: P 6.13m
CMU RECORD: $ 19-11.75 2005 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie McColly Central Mich 5.63m 18-05.75
2 Megan Wilson Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50
3 Amanda Watson Northwood 4.97m 16-03.75
4 Elizabeth Wilford Saginaw Vall 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Vanessa Sager St. Francis 4.79m 15-08.75
6 Jess Horn St. Francis 4.65m 15-03.25
7 Taylor Patton Lake Superio 4.61m 15-01.50
8 Jessica Gonzales Alma 4.49m 14-08.75
9 Valerie Watkins Northwood 4.47m 14-08.00
10 Caili Powelson Northwood 4.39m 14-05.00
11 Sarah Gallagher Lake Superio 4.34m 14-03.00
11 Lindsey Brevitt St. Francis 4.34m 14-03.00
13 Jen Horn St. Francis 4.28m 14-00.50
14 Kelly Henris Saginaw Vall 4.24m 13-11.00
15 Jill Walton Lake Superio 4.06m 13-04.00
16 Heather Rhodes Northwood 3.84m 12-07.25

Event 22 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
CMU RECORD: $ 50-02.75 2007 Mary Raney, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Cameron Northwood 13.08m 42-11.00
2 Jill Walton Lake Superio 12.28m 40-03.50
3 Chelsea Henderson Saginaw Vall 12.15m 39-10.50
4 Stephanie Weymouth Alma 11.29m 37-00.50
5 Chelsea Rimington St. Francis 11.23m 36-10.25
6 Jen Beard St. Francis 10.58m 34-08.50
7 Julie Mason Northwood 10.10m 33-01.75
8 Kimberlee Booms Lake Superio 10.06m 33-00.25
9 Becky Cameron Unattached 9.48m 31-01.25
10 Michelle Miller St. Francis 8.76m 28-09.00
11 Mary George St. Francis 6.76m 22-02.25

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive
Measure Metric and Break Ties
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
CMU RECORD: $ 6-00 2002 Suzy Bozin, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Norton Saginaw Vall 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Katie Winiarski Lake Superio 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Emily Cross Ferris State 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Misha Lamphere Central Mich J1.55m 5-01.00
5 Heather Rhodes Northwood 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Sara Jones Saginaw Vall J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Kayleen Driscoll Saginaw Vall J1.50m 4-11.00
8 Tanis Rozeveld Alma J1.50m 4-11.00
9 Jaimie Bolda Alma 1.40m 4-07.00
10 Valerie Watkins Northwood 1.35m 4-05.00
11 Jen Horn St. Francis J1.35m 4-05.00
-- Kelly Henris Saginaw Vall NH

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
CMU RECORD: $ 43-01.50 2007 Jackie Smart, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aleisha Leeper Central Mich 11.13m 36-06.25
2 Ashley Esparza Central Mich 10.39m 34-01.25
3 Vanessa Sager St. Francis 10.38m 34-00.75
4 Kayleen Driscoll Saginaw Vall 10.14m 33-03.25
5 Taylor Patton Lake Superio 10.10m 33-01.75
6 Sarah Gallagher Lake Superio 9.78m 32-01.00
7 Katie Winiarski Lake Superio 9.62m 31-06.75
8 Lindsey Brevitt St. Francis 9.53m 31-03.25
9 Emily Newberg St. Francis 9.25m 30-04.25

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
CMU RECORD: $ 8.17 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanaye Carr Central Mich 8.64q 2
2 Brittnee Shreve Central Mich 8.81q 1
3 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 8.83q 1
4 Emily Cross Ferris State 9.07q 2
5 Stephanie Foster Central Mich 9.12q 2
6 Tanisha Johnson Central Mich 9.30q 1
7 Amber Fater Lake Superio 9.47q 2
8 Sarah Kawiecki Saginaw Vall 9.56q 1
9 Elizabeth Wilford Saginaw Vall 9.84 2
10 Jess Horn St. Francis 9.91 1
11 Jen Horn St. Francis 10.15 1
12 Megan LaPine Alma 10.86 1
13 Devon Brisbon Alma 10.95 2
14 Janelle Mosier St. Francis 11.31 1
15 Jamie Topp St. Francis 11.34 2
16 Chelsea Henderson Saginaw Vall 11.65 2

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
CMU RECORD: $ 8.17 2006 Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shanaye Carr Central Mich 8.53
2 Brittnee Shreve Central Mich 8.82
3 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 8.92
4 Emily Cross Ferris State 9.06
5 Stephanie Foster Central Mich 9.15
6 Amber Fater Lake Superio 9.57
7 Sarah Kawiecki Saginaw Vall 9.66
-- Tanisha Johnson Central Mich DNF
Preliminaries
9 Elizabeth Wilford Saginaw Vall
10 Jess Horn St. Francis
11 Jen Horn St. Francis
12 Megan LaPine Alma
13 Devon Brisbon Alma
14 Janelle Mosier St. Francis
15 Jamie Topp St. Francis
16 Chelsea Henderson Saginaw Vall

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
CMU RECORD: $ 7.54 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 8.15q 1
2 Cammelle Ward Northwood 8.29q 1
3 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superio 8.32q 1
4 Emily Scherer Alma 8.38q 1
5 Devon Brisbon Alma 8.39q 2
6 Jenelle Spires Lake Superio 8.49q 2
7 Kelsey Bartoloni Unat-Saginaw 8.57q 2
8 Samantha Bond St. Francis 8.58q 1
9 Jessica Gonzales Alma 8.73 1
10 Ashlee Eisinger Saginaw Vall 8.90 2
11 Abby Witham Alma 9.12 1
12 Emily Newberg St. Francis 9.41 2

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
CMU RECORD: $ 7.54 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 8.07
2 Cammelle Ward Northwood 8.20
3 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superio 8.27
4 Emily Scherer Alma 8.33
5 Devon Brisbon Alma 8.36
6 Kelsey Bartoloni Unat-Saginaw 8.42
6 Jenelle Spires Lake Superio 8.42
8 Samantha Bond St. Francis 8.54
Preliminaries
9 Jessica Gonzales Alma
10 Ashlee Eisinger Saginaw Vall
11 Abby Witham Alma
12 Emily Newberg St. Francis

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.90
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.90
CMU RECORD: $ 4:54.97 1999 Mari Chandler, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Veronica Garcia Central Mich 5:08.76
2 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 5:08.86
3 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Vall 5:18.24
4 Shelby Janutol Ferris State 5:21.01
5 Sarah Creed Ferris State 5:31.45
6 Megan Pittoors Saginaw Vall 5:31.81
7 Paige Onweller Ferris State 5:37.15
8 Jean Hollerbach Saginaw Vall 5:39.97
9 Julia Borel-Donohue St. Francis 5:41.84
10 Jackie McEnhill Unattached 5:42.71
11 Hannah Stone Northwood 5:45.97
12 Noelle Lentz Northwood 5:48.26
13 Jane Brewer Alma 5:49.12
14 Blaire James Northwood 6:06.82
15 Natayla Drummond Alma 6:09.04
16 Hilary Lynch Northwood 6:10.48
17 Jennifer Campfield Alma 6:24.56
18 Lainy Sekuloski St. Francis 6:35.23
19 Kari Pedziwiatr St. Francis 6:46.95

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 52.90
NCAA PROV: P 54.90
CMU RECORD: $ 53.28 2007 Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raquel Gibbs Central Mich 1:01.71 2
2 Jade Kaufman Ferris State 1:01.80 2
3 Sarah Kawiecki Saginaw Vall 1:02.14 2
4 Katherine Simonson Northwood 1:02.34 2
5 Angie Brooks Saginaw Vall 1:02.80 2
6 Kristina Dobbin Northwood 1:04.48 1
7 Brittany Ohora Northwood 1:04.51 2
8 Arin Baril Lake Superio 1:05.06 1
9 Nicholle Pierce Michigan Tec 1:05.35 1
10 Nicole Losito St. Francis 1:10.72 1
11 Jamie Topp St. Francis 1:11.17 1

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 2:06.00
NCAA PROV: P 2:10.00
CMU RECORD: $ 2:10.10 1996 Janet Boldrey, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Vall 2:21.43
2 Clare Tamez Central Mich 2:21.48
3 Madeline Ribbant Central Mich 2:21.87
4 Katy Olsen Central Mich 2:24.60
5 Courtnay Hughes Unattached 2:25.00
6 Lauren Wilson Unattached 2:25.99
7 Alanah Pietryga Saginaw Vall 2:27.58
8 Paige Onweller Ferris State 2:29.35
9 Heather Rhodes Northwood 2:34.38
10 Julia Borel-Donohue St. Francis 2:35.97
11 Sarah Creed Ferris State 2:36.90
12 Mary Canze Northwood 2:37.38
13 Gina Aloisio St. Francis 2:38.23
14 Stefanie Heyser Unattached 2:41.12
15 Megan Murdoch Northwood 2:42.57
16 Shea Penney Northwood 2:47.62
17 Kari Pedziwiatr St. Francis 2:49.06
18 Denise Elowsky Alma 3:06.94
19 Ayumi Marnati St. Francis 3:10.29

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 23.70
NCAA PROV: P 24.40
CMU RECORD: $ 24.18 2002 Kia Johnson, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cammelle Ward Northwood 27.13 4
2 Jade Kaufman Ferris State 27.51 3
3 Rachel Hettinger Northwood 27.54 4
4 Emily Scherer Alma 27.76 4
5 Amanda Pieczynski Lake Superio 27.90 4
6 Samantha Bond St. Francis 28.13 3
7 Amanda Watson Northwood 28.34 4
8 Devon Brisbon Alma 28.48 1
9 Vanessa Sager St. Francis 28.63 3
10 Jenelle Spires Lake Superio 28.82 2
11 Caili Powelson Northwood 28.98 1
12 Nicholle Pierce Michigan Tec 29.03 1
13 Kelsey Bartoloni Unat-Saginaw 29.08 2
14 Janelle Mosier St. Francis 29.43 1
14 Sara Snider Northwood 29.43 2
16 Ashlee Eisinger Saginaw Vall 29.71 3
17 Jessica Gonzales Alma 30.17 2

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 9:16.00
NCAA PROV: P 9:35.00
CMU RECORD: $ 9:34.65 1987 Chris Cooper, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Squires Central Mich 10:06.92
2 Kylee Kubacki Central Mich 10:22.20
3 Jessica Graf Unattached 10:29.82
4 Emily VanWasshenova Central Mich 10:32.98
5 Libby Robinson Saginaw Vall 11:04.73
6 Megan Josey Ferris State 11:05.75
7 Amanda Roache Saginaw Vall 11:15.12
8 Jordan McGuire Ferris State 11:22.96
9 Kayla Nowak Lake Superio 11:30.30
10 Shelby Harris Alma 11:38.66
11 Lauren Hill Saginaw Vall 12:02.39
12 Alyse Smith Lake Superio 12:06.27
13 Renee Cholyway St. Francis 12:07.41
14 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Vall 12:26.32
15 Sarah Topp St. Francis 12:46.25
-- missy darling Unattached DNF

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:35.80
NCAA PROV: P 3:42.80
CMU RECORD: $ 3:56.88 1980 , Central Michigan
Brown, Grodeski, Sackrider, Hubbard
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:17.67 2
1) Angie Brooks 2) Ashley Meyer
3) Sarah Kawiecki 4) Alanah Pietryga
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:30.92 1
1) Gina Aloisio 2) Nicole Losito
3) Jamie Topp 4) Sarah Topp
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:31.79 1
1) Sarah Gallagher 2) Jenelle Spires
3) Arin Baril 4) Jill Walton
4 Alma 'A' 4:36.08 1
1) Emily Scherer 2) Megan LaPine
3) Jessica Gonzales 4) Devon Brisbon
5 Northwood 'B' 4:40.49 2
1) Valerie Watkins 2) Amanda Watson
3) Caili Powelson 4) Sara Snider
-- St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' NT 2
1) Samantha Bond 2) Vanessa Sager
3) Janelle Mosier 4) Ayumi Marnati
-- Ferris State 'A' NT 2
1) Shelby Janutol 2) Paige Onweller
3) Alyssa Osika 4) Jade Kaufman
-- Northwood 'A' NT 2
1) Kristina Dobbin 2) Katherine Simonson
3) Megan Murdoch 4) Brittany Ohora

Event 35 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
CMU RECORD: $ 1:32.54 2006 Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Janutol Ferris State 1:43.38
2 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 1:45.41
3 Andrea Pawlowski Unattached 1:46.84
YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement