CMU Academic All-Americans

Year   Sport   Name   Team
1967   Men's Basketball   John Berends   n/a
1970   Football   Ralph Burke   1st
1971   Football   Tom Hahnenberg   2nd
    Men's Basketball   Mike Hackett   n/a
1973   Football   Mike Franckowiak   1st
1974   Baseball   Ken Papes   1st
    Football   Mike Franckowiak   1st
    Football   Tom Ray   2nd
    Football   John Wunderlich   1st
1975   Football   John Wunderlich   2nd
1976   Baseball   John Northrup   1st
    Football   John Wunderlich   2nd
1977   Baseball   Chris Czarka   2nd
    Baseball   Chris Theunissen   2nd
1979   Football   Mike Ball   1st
1983   Football   Kevin Egnatuk   2nd
1984   Baseball   Greg Lotzar   2nd
    Football   John DeBoer   1st
1985   Football   John DeBoer   2nd
    Football   Steve Sklenar   2nd
    At-Large (Soccer)   Ken McDonald   2nd
1986   Women's Basketball   Jody Beerman   HM
1987   Football   Bob Stebbins   2nd
    Women's Basketball   Jody Beerman   1st
    Women's Basketball   Nancy Melissa   3rd
    Women's Basketball   Amy Welch   3rd
1988   Baseball   Tim McDonald   2nd
    Baseball   Mike Weatherly   3rd
1989   At-Large (Soccer)   James Carney   2nd
    Women's Basketball   Sue Nissen   2nd
1990   Women's Basketball   Sue Nissen   3rd
1991   Football   Jeff Bender   1st
    Softball   Jeanette Schrand   3rd
1993   Men's Basketball   Sander Scott   1st
1994   Volleyball   Jennifer Shrump   3rd
1997   At-Large (Field Hockey)   Kelly Sadowski   3rd
    At-Large (Women's Track and Field)   Kary Tomaw   3rd
    Volleyball   Wendy Feldman   3rd
1998   Volleyball   Wendy Feldman   1st
2000   Baseball   Scott Pieratt   3rd
    Softball   Nicole Weston   3rd
2001   Baseball   Bryan Scheurer   1st
    Football   Rob Turner   1st
2002   Football   Rob Turner   2nd
    Softball   Jen Skuta   2nd
2003   At-Large (Gymnastics)   Sarah Dame   2nd
2005   Baseball   Kurtis Wells   2nd
2006   Football   Dan Bazuin   1st
    At-Large (Wrestling)   Mark DiSalvo   2nd
2007   Baseball   Tyler Stovall   2nd
2008   Baseball   Tyler Stovall   3rd
    At-Large (Wrestling)   Wynn Michalak   2nd
2010   Football   Matt Berning   2nd
    Men's Basketball
  Jalin Thomas
  2nd
    Women's Basketball
  Kaihla Szunko
  2nd
2011   Women's Soccer   Bethany Allport   2nd
    Women's Soccer   Stefanie Turner   3rd
    Women's Soccer   Bailey Brandon   3rd
    Football
  Cody Wilson
  2nd
2012   Women's Soccer   Bailey Brandon   2nd
    Football   Cody Wilson   2nd

YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement