Great Lakes All-Region Team    
First Team    
Bailey Brandon D 2009
Liesel Toth
D 2011
Katie Slaughter
D 2012
 
Second Team    
Kjersten Kuhlman D 1999
Lisa Taube D 2004
Anne Decker GK 2006
Jacquie Lacek G 2006
Shay Mannino GK 2009
Liesel Toth D 2009
Liesel Toth D 2010
Bailey Brandon
D 2012
 
Third Team    
Jacquie Lacek F 2004
Anne Decker GK 2005
Rosamaria Rago MF 2006
Erin Douglas D 2006
Stephanie Martin MF 2008
Claire Horton D 2009
Bailey Brandon D 2010
Claire Horton
D 2011
Stefanie Turner
GK 2012
     
All-Mid-American Conference First Team    
Laura Fedrigo MF 1998
Kjersten Kuhlman D 1999
Allison Campbell F 2001
Lisa Taube D 2004
Rosamaria Rago MF 2004-06
Anne Decker GK 2005-06
Jacquie Lacek F 2006
Stephanie Martin MF 2007-09
Amanda Waugh F 2008
Chelsi Abbott F 2009
Shay Mannino GK 2009
Valerie Prause MF 2009
Liesel Toth D 2009-11
Laura Twidle F 2010,12
Valerie Prause MF 2010
Bailey Brandon D 2010-12
Ashley Mejilla MF 2011
Claire Horton MF 2011
Katie Slaughter D 2012
Stefanie Turner GK 2012
Autumn Hawkins MF 2012
Estee Outcalt  D 2013 
     
All-Mid-American Conference Second Team    
Kjersten Kuhlman D,MF 2000-01
Allison Campbell F 2000
Sabrina Borgquist MF 2001
Cari VanDyck D 2001
Anne Decker GK 2004
Jacquie Lacek F 2004-05
Erin Douglas D 2006
Stephanie Martin F 2006
Shay Mannino GK 2008
Liesel Toth D 2008
Sarah Burns D 2008
Bailey Brandon D 2009
Emily Cooksey MF 2013
Grace Labrecque  GK 2013
     
MAC All-Freshman Team    
Jacquie Lacek 2003  
Kelly Dougherty 2004  
Erica Rohren 2005  
Stephanie Martin 2006  
Liesel Toth 2008  
Claire Horton 2008  
Bethany Allport 2009  
Bailey Brandon 2009  
Autumn Hawkins 2009  
Katie Slaughter 2009  
Laura Twidle 2009  
Nicole Samuel 2010  
Kaely Schlosser 2010  
Estee Outcalt 2010  
Grace Labrecque 2011  
Danielle Rotheram 2012  
Christen Chiesa
2012  
Josie Seebeck 2012  
Kaylin Hoomaian  2013  
Samantha Maher  2013   
     
MAC All-Tournament Team    
Anne Fedrigo 1999  
Cari VanDyck 2001  
Allison Campbell 2001  
Cari VanDyck 2003  
Laura Roberts 2003  
Laura Roberts 2004  
Anne Decker 2004  
Lisa Taube 2004  
Katy Boggan 2005  
Amber Delvecchio 2005  
Valerie Prause 2008  
Kristen Pelkki 2008  
Bailey Brandon 2009  
Claire Horton 2009-10  
Shay Mannino 2009  
Liesel Toth 2009  
Ashley Mejilla 2010  
Laura Twidle 2010  
Kaely Schlosser 2010  
Estee Outcalt
2012
 
Danielle Rotheram 2012  
Katie Slaughter 2012  
     
MAC Freshman of the Year    
Stephanie Martin 2006  
Bailey Brandon 2009  
     
MAC Defensive Player of the Year    
Shay Mannino 2009  
Liesel Toth 2011  
Bailey Brandon 2012  
     
MAC Coach of the Year    
Tom Anagnost 2008, 09  
     
Soccer America All-Freshman Team    
Second Team    
Bailey Brandon 2009  
     
Soccer Buzz Great Lakes Region All-Freshman Team  
Stephanie Martin 2006  
YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebook
advertisement