MAC Titles  
Indoor  
2002  
2004  
Outdoor  
2004  
Cross Country  
1989  
2000  
   
MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
OUTSTANDING PERFORMER  
Indoor  
Erika Schroll (field) 2010
Outdoor  
Raeanne Lohner (track) 2010
   
MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  
MOST VALUABLE PERFORMER
Indoor  
Tamera Thomas 2005
Tamera Thomas 2006
   
MAC Coach of the Year  
Indoor  
Kathleen Raske 2002
Karen Lutzke 2004
Outdoor  
Keela Yount 1985
Karen Lutzke 2004
Cross Country  
Keela Yount 1986
Keela Yount 1989
Karen Lutzke 2000
   
NCAA Regional Coach of the Year
Kathleen Raske (Indoor) 2002
Karen Lutzke (Outdoor) 2004
   
All-Americans  
Chris Cooper, 5000m 1987
Karen Wilkinson, Jav 1991
Maria Derezinski, Hep 2002
Suzy Bozin, HJ 2002
Tamera Thomas, Pent 2006
Milica Kulidzan, Jav * 2012
* Honorable Mention  
   
Individual MAC Champions  
Indoor  
April Widner, HJ 1996
Andrea Baker, 60m H 2000
Suzy Bozin, HJ  2000
Melissa Brousseau, Shot 2001
Fallon Bailey,60m 2003
Jackie Bozin, Pent 2003
Jackie Bozin, HJ, Pent 2004
Tamera Thomas, 60m H, Pent 2005
Tamera Thomas, 60m H, Pent 2006
Jackie Smart, TJ 2007
Jenaie Edwards, 400m 2007
Erika Schroll, HJ 2009-10
Shanaye Carr, 60m H 2010-11
Shawntoreah Turk, 60m H
2014
Outdoor  
Pam Brown, 800m 1981
Ruth Hubbard, 400m H 1981
Sue Reimer, Hep 1981
Connie Stempien, 10,000m 1981
Pam Brown, 800m 1982
Sue Bosch, 3000m 1982
Sue Boosch, 5000m 1982
Cheri Laycock, 400m 1983
Julie Ravary, Jav 1984
Julie O’Donnell, TJ 1985
Julie Ravary, Jav 1985
Rita Reifsnyder, LJ 1985
Suzy Somers, 1500m 1990
Debbie Nowak, 3000m 1990
Debbie Nowak, 5000m 1990
Michelle Tate, TJ 1990
Rachelle Pline, HJ 1994
Kary Tomaw, Hep 1995-97
Melissa Brousseau, Shot 1998, 2002
Mari Chandler, 1500m 1998-99
Andrea Baker, 100m H 1999-00
Mari Chandler 800m 1999
Kari Karhoff, 400m 1999-00
Kari Karhoff, 400m H 2000
Maria Derezinski, LJ 2001
Suzy Bozin, HJ 2002
Maria Derezinski, Hep 2002
Fallon Bailey, 100m 2004
Katie Davis, Shot 2004
Jackie Bozin, HJ 2004
Natasha Reynolds, Jav 2004
Tamera Thomas, 100m H 2006
Jenaie Edwards, 400m 2006
Najah Floyd, 200m 2007
Najah Floyd, 400m 2007
Erika Schroll, HJ 2009-10
Raeanne Lohner, 5000m 2010
Raeanne Lohner, 10,000m 2010
Dierra Riley, 100m 2010
   
Cross Country All-MAC Performers
Nora Green 1981-82
Connie Stempien 1981-82
Anne Simon 1982-83
Marti Townsend 1984
Jane Johnson 1985
Chris Cooper 1986-87
Chris Tenaglia 1987
Debbie Nowak 1989-90
Suzy Somers 1989-90
Ann Wiedmayer 1989, ’91
Karen Thelen 1992
Janet Boldrey 1994-95
Mari Chandler 1997
Andrea Pullen 1999
Brook Creed    2000, ’01
Cami Moll  2001, ’03
Danielle Quisenberry 2001
Teresa Bongiovanni 2002
Jackie Rivard 2006
Melissa Darling 2009
Raeanne Lohner 2010
Krista Parks 2010-12
Kylee Kubacki 2010
Charnele Lyons
2011
Holly Anderson
2011
   
CMU Hall of Fame Inductees
 
Karen (Karner) Michalek
1988
YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement