Print  
#18 Alison Kist
Position: Back
Year: Senior
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo.
High School: Nerinx Hall HS
Alison Kist
Courtesy: -
Release: 07/12/2006

Has the ability to be an aggressive defender.

2006:  Started all 21 matches on defense ... named to the NFHCA All-Academic squad. 

2005:  Played in 11 matches and made six starts ... got first career start against Missouri State (9/24). 

High School: Earned first team all-conference and all-metro honors ... selected to play in the St. Louis senior game ... took part in the United States Field Hockey Festival and the Futures Program ... team captain. 

Getting To Know Alison
Full Name: Alison Erin Kist
Nickname: Big Al
Birthdate: December 12, 1986
Parents: Patty and Larry Kist
Major: Communication disorders
 
Favorites
Movie: Remember the Titans
TV Show:  Grey’s Anatomy
Book: Lovely Bones
Food: Anything chocolate
Board game:  Sorry
Vacation Spot:  Bahamas