Print  
#6 Allyce Avery
Position: Forward
Year: Sophomore
Hometown: Farmington Hills, Mich.
High School: Marian HS
Allyce Avery
Courtesy: -
Release: 07/12/2006

Has great speed and athletic ability ... had a beneficial spring ... worked on developing her skills into game speed ... adds depth to the forward line. 

2006:  Played in 11 matches ... recorded a shot versus Missouri State (10/15). 

High School:  2005 Iron Woman award recipient ... 2005 all-state first team and a 2004 all-state honorable mention candidate ... received teams Most Improved Player in 2004 and 2005. 

Getting To Know Allyce
Full Name: Allyce Marie Avery
Nickname: Sparky
Birthdate: March 12, 1988
Parents: Cheryl and Rick Avery
Major: Education - English
Minor: Spanish

Favorites
Movie: Elf
TV Show:  Girls Next Door
Food: Hot dogs
Book: My Sister’s Keeper
Hobbies: Field hockey, wakeboarding, and lacrosse