Print  
#12 Carolyn Bennett
Position: Midfield
Year: Junior
Hometown: Ann Arbor, Mich.
High School: Pioneer HS
Carolyn Bennett
Courtesy: -
Release: 07/12/2006

Is developing into a strong defender ... had a strong spring season and will need to continue to push for a starting position in the defense. 

2006:  Played in two matches ... named to the NFHCA All-Academic squad. 

High School:  A two-year varsity starter ... first team all-state ... named best Defensive Player in 2005 ... state champions in both 2003 and 2005 ... Regional Futures Participant and a futures alternate in 2004.

Getting To Know Carolyn
Full Name: Carolyn Davis Bennett
Nickname: C or C-dawg
Birthdate: May 9, 1988
Parents: Mary Bennett
Major: Public heath
Minor:  History-non education

Favorites
Movie: The Holiday, Harry Potter, and Lord of the Rings
TV Show: Grey’s Anatomy
Food: Chinese, frozen fruit salad, chocolate
Book: John Grisham and Harry Potter series
Board game: Clue
Favorite Place on campus: U-Cup