Jack Skoog Open - Men's Results
Courtesy: -
Licensed to Central Michigan University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/08
                             Skoog Open - 2/22/08                              
                            Jack Skoog Indoor Track                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strotbaum, Kyle              MICHGIAN STATE          17.22m   56-06.00 
  2 Barrett, John                MICHGIAN STATE          16.64m   54-07.25 
  3 Pilling, John                UNATTACHED              16.24m   53-03.50 
  4 Agursa, Anthony              MICHGIAN STATE          16.11m   52-10.25 
  5 Gillespie, Jay               UNATTACHED              15.75m   51-08.25 
  6 Romel, Jordan                LAKE STATE              15.04m   49-04.25 
  7 Koglin, Josh                 SAGINAW VALLEY          14.96m   49-01.00 
  8 Yunker, Daniel               MICHGIAN STATE         x14.78m   48-06.00 
  9 Draper, Matt                 NORTHWOOD               14.49m   47-06.50 
 10 Borsenik, Craig              NORTHWOOD               14.47m   47-05.75 
 11 McCullough, Ryan             UNATTACHED              13.71m   44-11.75 
 12 Maloney, Jake                UNATTACHED             x13.60m   44-07.50 
 13 Wentzel, Brad                UNATTACHED             x13.59m   44-07.00 
 14 Ide, Aaron                   UNATTACHED             x13.37m   43-10.50 
 15 Arnett, Michael              ADRIAN COLLEGE          12.96m   42-06.25 
 16 Bott, Brian                  CARDINAL TC             11.42m   37-05.75 
 17 Dexter, Kevin                SAGINAW VALLEY          11.40m   37-05.00 
 18 Pyle, Bryan                  LAKE STATE              11.35m   37-03.00 
 19 Cross, Joe                   NORTHWOOD               11.31m   37-01.25 
 20 Lewis, Steven                ALMA                     9.22m   30-03.00 
 21 Hower, Brian                 FERRIS STATE             9.14m   30-00.00 
 -- Mavris, Charles              FERRIS STATE              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breidinger, Marcus           CENTRAL                  5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Lynch, Logan                 MICHGIAN STATE           4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 McGregor, Mike               CENTRAL                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Czerny, Dave                 FERRIS STATE             4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Kettlewell, Josh             UNATTACHED              J4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Winters, Matt                CENTRAL                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 McDaniel, Kyle               SAGINAW VALLEY           4.45m   14-07.25 
  8 LaPine, Sean                 SAGINAW VALLEY         xJ4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Fern, Andrew                 SAGINAW VALLEY          J4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Morris, Jake                 SAGINAW VALLEY          J4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Richard, Steve               UNATTACHED               4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Jankowski, Joey              UNATTACHED               4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Wilkins, Aaron               SAGINAW VALLEY          x4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Albrecht, Shane              SAGINAW VALLEY          x4.15m   13-07.25 
 15 Jankowski, Eddie             UNATTACHED              x4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Trumbley, Justin             FERRIS STATE             4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Leppek, Joe                  FERRIS STATE             3.85m   12-07.50 
 17 Benjamin, Dan                SAGINAW VALLEY          x3.85m   12-07.50 
 19 Brady, Kyle                  UNATTACHED              x3.79m   12-05.25 
 20 Payne, Kyle                  ALMA                     3.70m   12-01.50 
 21 Dinnan, Luke                 SAGINAW VALLEY          x3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Chung, Mark                  ADRIAN COLLEGE              NH            
 -- Hartford, David              ADRIAN COLLEGE              NH            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kevin                 ALMA                     6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Badowsky, Mark               SAGINAW VALLEY           6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Urbin, Sean                  SAGINAW VALLEY           6.83m   22-05.00 
  4 Koon, Rick                   LAKE STATE               6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Wright, Patrick              UNATTACHED               6.42m   21-00.75 
  6 Perkins, Montez              NORTHWOOD                6.34m   20-09.75 
  7 Francis, Chris               ALMA                     6.32m   20-09.00 
  8 Opalewski, Trevor            SAGINAW VALLEY           6.28m   20-07.25 
  9 Smith, Bill                  NORTHWOOD                6.23m   20-05.25 
 10 Addison, Wes                 ST. FRANCIS              6.11m   20-00.50 
 11 Hughes, Jerrick              ST. FRANCIS              6.02m   19-09.00 
 12 Skytta, Dana                 LAKE STATE               5.96m   19-06.75 
 13 Brun, Frankie                UNATTACHED               5.86m   19-02.75 
 14 LaRue, Paul                  SAGINAW VALLEY          x5.82m   19-01.25 
 15 Davis, Paul                  LAKE STATE               5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ide, Aaron                   UNATTACHED              15.83m   51-11.25 
  2 Egan, Sean                   SAGINAW VALLEY          15.81m   51-10.50 
  3 McCarrick, Brent             MICHGIAN STATE          15.53m   50-11.50 
  4 Flanner, George              CENTRAL                 15.47m   50-09.25 
  5 Calvert, John                UNATTACHED              15.41m   50-06.75 
  6 Gillespie, Jay               UNATTACHED             x15.23m   49-11.75 
  7 Wentzel, Brad                UNATTACHED             J15.23m   49-11.75 
  8 Callaway, Rob                SAGINAW VALLEY          14.77m   48-05.50 
  9 Koglin, Josh                 SAGINAW VALLEY          14.60m   47-11.00 
 10 Pilling, John                UNATTACHED             x14.36m   47-01.50 
 11 King, Mychael                UNATTACHED             x14.23m   46-08.25 
 12 Maloney, Jake                UNATTACHED             x13.99m   45-10.75 
 13 Borsenik, Craig              NORTHWOOD               13.80m   45-03.50 
 14 Yunker, Daniel               MICHGIAN STATE          13.56m   44-06.00 
 15 Dexter, Kevin                SAGINAW VALLEY         x13.55m   44-05.50 
 16 Arnett, Michael              ADRIAN COLLEGE          13.32m   43-08.50 
 17 Barrett, John                MICHGIAN STATE          13.18m   43-03.00 
 18 Romel, Jordan                LAKE STATE              13.01m   42-08.25 
 19 Pettit, Tyler                ALMA                    12.79m   41-11.50 
 20 Cross, Joe                   NORTHWOOD               12.55m   41-02.25 
 21 Boyce, Jeff                  ADRIAN COLLEGE          12.50m   41-00.25 
 22 Bott, Brian                  CARDINAL TC             12.43m   40-09.50 
 23 Recker, Kyle                 ALMA                    12.35m   40-06.25 
 24 Draper, Matt                 NORTHWOOD               12.24m   40-02.00 
 25 Ellsworth, Adam              ALMA                    12.15m   39-10.50 
 26 Eastlick, Don                ALMA                   x12.01m   39-05.00 
 27 Kosnik, Will                 ADRIAN COLLEGE          11.43m   37-06.00 
 28 Pyle, Bryan                  LAKE STATE              11.21m   36-09.50 
 29 Hower, Brian                 FERRIS STATE            10.16m   33-04.00 
 30 Mavris, Charles              FERRIS STATE             8.51m   27-11.00 
 -- Vinston, James               ADRIAN COLLEGE            FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amos, Kris                   MICHGIAN STATE           2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Jackson, Taylor              ALMA                     1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Skytta, Dana                 LAKE STATE               1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Johnson, Justen              SAGINAW VALLEY           1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Simmons, Ryan                SAGINAW VALLEY           1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Bacon, Kevin                 ALMA                    J1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Koon, Rick                   LAKE STATE              J1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Thornton, Ian                ADRIAN COLLEGE          J1.91m    6-03.25 
  7 Martin, Scott                SAGINAW VALLEY          J1.86m    6-01.25 
  8 McDonald, Jacob              CARDINAL TC             J1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Duncan, Marcus               ADRIAN COLLEGE              NH            
 -- McDaniel, Kyle               SAGINAW VALLEY              NH            
 -- Hughes, Jerrick              ST. FRANCIS                 NH            
 -- Preczewski, John             LAKE STATE                  NH            
 -- Francis, Chris               ALMA                        NH            
 -- Cantu, Jim                   NORTHWOOD                   NH            
 -- Perkins, Montez              NORTHWOOD                   NH            
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brun, Frankie                UNATTACHED              13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 Bacon, Kevin                 ALMA                    13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Urbin, Sean                  SAGINAW VALLEY          13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Wright, Patrick              UNATTACHED              13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Humphries, Brock             SAGINAW VALLEY          12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Perkins, Montez              NORTHWOOD               12.73m   41-09.25 
  7 Francis, Chris               ALMA                    12.10m   39-08.50 
  8 Hughes, Jerrick              ST. FRANCIS             12.00m   39-04.50 
  9 Opalewski, Trevor            SAGINAW VALLEY          11.96m   39-03.00 
 10 Addison, Wes                 ST. FRANCIS             11.63m   38-02.00 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tilmon, Sam                  SAGINAW VALLEY            8.53q  1 
  2 Bacon, Kevin                 ALMA                      8.61q  1 
  3 Humphries, Brock             SAGINAW VALLEY            8.68q  2 
  4 Smith, Bill                  NORTHWOOD                 8.69q  2 
  5 Kettlewell, Josh             UNATTACHED                8.70q  2 
  6 Post, Brandon                CENTRAL                   8.98q  2 
  7 LaRue, Paul                  SAGINAW VALLEY            9.00q  2 
  8 Preczewski, John             LAKE STATE                9.04q  2 
  9 Kulman, Justin               ADRIAN COLLEGE            9.26   1 
 10 Kaufman, Rob                 FERRIS STATE              9.63   1 
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tilmon, Sam                  SAGINAW VALLEY            8.42  
  2 Smith, Bill                  NORTHWOOD                 8.52  
  3 Kettlewell, Josh             UNATTACHED                8.59  
  4 Bacon, Kevin                 ALMA                      8.60  
  5 Humphries, Brock             SAGINAW VALLEY            8.63  
  6 Post, Brandon                CENTRAL                   8.81  
  7 Preczewski, John             LAKE STATE                9.09  
  8 LaRue, Paul                  SAGINAW VALLEY            9.35  
Preliminaries
  9 Kulman, Justin               ADRIAN COLLEGE                  
 10 Kaufman, Rob                 FERRIS STATE                    
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tape, Darrin                 NORTHWOOD                 7.00q  1 
  1 Fulton, Will                 NORTHWOOD                 7.00q  2 
  3 Smith, Bill                  NORTHWOOD                 7.05q  1 
  4 Davis, Paul                  LAKE STATE                7.12q  2 
  5 Adomako, Nana                CENTRAL                   7.13q  3 
  6 Lawson, Kevin                NORTHWOOD                 7.16q  1 
  7 Wojewuczki, Lance            NORTHWOOD                 7.19q  3 
  8 Wright, Patrick              UNATTACHED                7.22q  3 
  9 Calley, Christan             ADRIAN COLLEGE            7.24   3 
 10 Sledge, Emanuel              CENTRAL                   7.25   2 
 11 Thornton, Ian                ADRIAN COLLEGE            7.29   2 
 12 Upshaw, Desmond              ADRIAN COLLEGE            7.30   1 
 13 Lett, Ariel                  NORTHWOOD                 7.41   1 
 14 Reagan, Patrick              ADRIAN COLLEGE            7.42   2 
 15 Baker, Jordan                LAKE STATE                7.43   3 
 16 Metiva, James                SAGINAW VALLEY            7.44   3 
 17 Collins, Chris               SAGINAW VALLEY            7.50   2 
 17 Opalewski, Trevor            SAGINAW VALLEY            7.50   2 
 19 Braun, Eric                  ALMA                      7.52   3 
 20 Addison, Wes                 ST. FRANCIS               7.76   2 
 21 Boles, Delano                FERRIS STATE              7.82   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fulton, Will                 NORTHWOOD                 6.92  
  2 Tape, Darrin                 NORTHWOOD                 6.93  
  3 Smith, Bill                  NORTHWOOD                 7.09  
  4 Lawson, Kevin                NORTHWOOD                x7.11  
  5 Wojewuczki, Lance            NORTHWOOD                x7.12  
  6 Davis, Paul                  LAKE STATE                7.15  
  7 Wright, Patrick              UNATTACHED                7.16  
  8 Adomako, Nana                CENTRAL                   7.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Calley, Christan             ADRIAN COLLEGE                  
 10 Sledge, Emanuel              CENTRAL                         
 11 Thornton, Ian                ADRIAN COLLEGE                  
 12 Upshaw, Desmond              ADRIAN COLLEGE                  
 13 Lett, Ariel                  NORTHWOOD                       
 14 Reagan, Patrick              ADRIAN COLLEGE                  
 15 Baker, Jordan                LAKE STATE                      
 16 Metiva, James                SAGINAW VALLEY                  
 17 Opalewski, Trevor            SAGINAW VALLEY                  
 17 Collins, Chris               SAGINAW VALLEY                  
 19 Braun, Eric                  ALMA                            
 20 Addison, Wes                 ST. FRANCIS                     
 21 Boles, Delano                FERRIS STATE                    
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Jake                  PLAYMAKERS             4:18.34  
  2 Samborn, Chris               TORTOISE AND HAR       4:20.91  
  3 Krus, Nick                   SAGINAW VALLEY         4:21.94  
  4 Kelsh, Jared                 FERRIS STATE           4:22.39  
  5 Recker, Jerome               PLAYMAKERS             4:23.56  
  6 Kiprotich, Sammy             CENTRAL                4:25.58  
  7 Barnes, Scott                CENTRAL                4:25.96  
  8 Watson, Sam                  NORTHWOOD              4:27.41  
  9 Roach, Adam                  SAGINAW VALLEY         4:31.98  
 10 Smith, Kyle                  OAKLAND CC             4:31.99  
 11 Richmond, Donnie             CENTRAL                4:32.71  
 12 LaCross, Eric                SAGINAW VALLEY         4:35.19  
 13 Wheat, Mike                  UNATTACHED             4:37.04  
 14 Best, Alex                   UNATTACHED             4:37.20  
 15 Barker-King, Graham          UNATTACHED             4:39.39  
 16 Pankow, Chris                UNATTACHED            x4:41.02  
 17 Beah, Mike                   NORTHWOOD              4:43.36  
 18 Cramer, Dan                  CENTRAL               x4:43.87  
 19 Holappa, Matt                TORTOISE AND HAR       4:45.35  
 20 Hart, Joe                    ADRIAN COLLEGE         4:47.57  
 21 Rose, Steven                 ALMA                   4:50.28  
 22 Cantwell, Joe                LAKE STATE             4:52.87  
 23 Ferguson, Jason              LAKE STATE             4:53.54  
 24 Burbatt, Tony                ST. FRANCIS            4:55.44  
 25 Childs, Derek                FERRIS STATE           4:56.47  
 26 Hodge, Jon                   NORTHWOOD              4:56.84  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marqueth, Tard               G. W. EXPRESS            50.47   5 
  2 Azizi, Cyrus                 CENTRAL                  50.96   5 
  3 Schneider, Chris             SAGINAW VALLEY           52.57   4 
  4 Periord, Joe                 FERRIS STATE             52.84   4 
  5 Price, Justin                UNATTACHED               52.88   3 
  6 Reed, Ray                    NORTHWOOD                53.78   3 
  7 Price, Kourtney              ADRIAN COLLEGE           54.06   5 
  8 Francis, Chris               ALMA                     54.59   4 
  9 Butters, Ian                 NORTHWOOD                54.78   2 
 10 Braun, Eric                  ALMA                     54.82   3 
 11 Brun, Frankie                UNATTACHED               55.31   3 
 12 Sweeney, Jason               ADRIAN COLLEGE           55.43   2 
 13 Evans, Eric                  NORTHWOOD                55.64   1 
 14 Bouchard, Kameron            ADRIAN COLLEGE           55.78   5 
 15 Kulman, Justin               ADRIAN COLLEGE          x55.99   2 
 16 Wenson, Darren               NORTHWOOD               x56.02   4 
 17 Schlaegel, Jacob             SAGINAW VALLEY           56.52   1 
 18 Baker, Jordan                LAKE STATE               57.01   4 
 19 Miller, Doug                 UNATTACHED               57.06   2 
 20 Payne, Kyle                  ALMA                     59.61   1 
 21 Dabkowski, Mike              UNATTACHED              x59.91   1 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haag, Chris                  ARMY                   1:55.55  
  2 Ouellette, Eric              LAKE STATE             1:55.87  
  3 Richards, Charlie            CARDINAL TC            1:57.68  
  4 Fisher, Jared                NORTHWOOD              1:58.22  
  5 Elsey, Christopher           ADRIAN COLLEGE         1:58.57  
  6 Williams, Evan               LAKE STATE             1:58.75  
  7 Macomber, Kevin              LAKE STATE             1:59.17  
  8 Morad, Jason                 OAKLAND CC             1:59.53  
  9 Craze, Mike                  UNATTACHED             1:59.57  
 10 Evans, Jesse                 SAGINAW VALLEY         1:59.74  
 11 Hartley, John                NORTHWOOD              2:00.28  
 12 Yockey, Jay                  ADRIAN COLLEGE         2:00.72  
 13 Allen, Luke                  LAKE STATE            x2:01.23  
 14 Agosti, Nick                 CENTRAL                2:02.94  
 15 Hughes, Pat                  NORTHWOOD              2:07.19  
 16 Smith, Kyle                  OAKLAND CC             2:07.90  
 17 Waskiewicz, Dan              NORTHWOOD             x2:08.39  
 18 LaCross, Eric                SAGINAW VALLEY         2:08.85  
 19 Russell, Tim                 TORTOISE AND HAR       2:09.56  
 20 Carmona, Jorge               ST. FRANCIS            2:11.77  
 21 Hart, Joe                    ADRIAN COLLEGE         2:18.59  
 -- Smith, Adam                  UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Paul                  LAKE STATE               22.46   5 
  2 Fortin, Kyle                 CENTRAL                  22.55   5 
  3 Maxwell, Marcell             CENTRAL                  22.60   5 
  4 Upshaw, Desmond              ADRIAN COLLEGE           22.96   4 
  5 Azizi, Cyrus                 CENTRAL                  22.97   4 
  6 Sledge, Emanuel              CENTRAL                 x23.11   5 
  7 Benjamin, Dan                SAGINAW VALLEY           23.22   2 
  8 Calley, Christan             ADRIAN COLLEGE           23.30   5 
  9 Wojewuczki, Lance            NORTHWOOD                23.55   3 
 10 Post, Brandon                CENTRAL                 x23.70   4 
 11 Reed, Ray                    NORTHWOOD                23.93   3 
 12 Price, Justin                UNATTACHED               24.10   2 
 13 Metiva, James                SAGINAW VALLEY           24.11   3 
 14 Lett, Ariel                  NORTHWOOD                24.12   3 
 15 Reagan, Patrick              ADRIAN COLLEGE           24.15   4 
 16 Bensett, Justyn              ADRIAN COLLEGE          x24.17   4 
 17 Evans, Eric                  NORTHWOOD               x24.20   2 
 18 Page, Jacob                  FERRIS STATE             24.91   2 
 19 Collins, Chris               SAGINAW VALLEY           25.02   1 
 20 Preczewski, John             LAKE STATE               25.23   3 
 21 Kaufman, Rob                 FERRIS STATE             25.50   1 
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mabil, Riak                  CENTRAL                8:44.70  
  2 Manning, Andrew              CENTRAL                8:47.14  
  3 Jerome, Josh                 NORTHWOOD              8:49.26  
  4 Roach, Adam                  SAGINAW VALLEY         8:50.86  
  5 Arnold, Corey                CENTRAL                8:51.40  
  6 Richmond, Adam               CENTRAL               x8:52.65  
  7 Rallet, Ray                  FERRIS STATE           8:53.17  
  8 Anthony, Sean                CENTRAL               x9:01.59  
  9 Kiley, Jeremy                UNATTACHED             9:01.83  
 10 Buchs, Wade                  UNATTACHED             9:07.42  
 11 Loiselle, Matt               CENTRAL               x9:07.89  
 12 Green, Eric                  OAKLAND CC             9:12.46  
 13 McElyea, Michael             ST. FRANCIS            9:15.85  
 14 Mangier, Mike                FERRIS STATE           9:16.60  
 15 Love, Ben                    NORTHWOOD              9:19.12  
 16 Sarver, Pat                  UNATTACHED             9:22.99  
 17 Peacock, Wade                ALMA                   9:25.28  
 18 Palmer, Bob                  ADRIAN COLLEGE         9:31.19  
 19 Sanfilippa, Tony             OAKLAND CC             9:32.66  
 20 Wheat, Mike                  UNATTACHED            x9:34.92  
 21 Begley, Curtis               FERRIS STATE           9:35.62  
 22 Hackett, Ryan                UNATTACHED            x9:36.35  
 23 Klein, Patrick               CARDINAL TC            9:38.11  
 24 Pankow, BJ                   UNATTACHED            x9:39.28  
 25 Wilson, Jeff                 SAGINAW VALLEY         9:39.63  
 26 Reynolds, Brian              FERRIS STATE          x9:40.55  
 27 Dresser, Will                ALMA                   9:40.89  
 28 Storm, Tim                   ADRIAN COLLEGE         9:42.91  
 29 Sinke, Travis                FERRIS STATE          x9:44.51  
 30 Knizacky, Ben                SAGINAW VALLEY         9:48.14  
 31 Duke, Kellen                 SAGINAW VALLEY        x9:49.59  
 32 Arnold, Thaddeus             UNATTACHED            x9:51.83  
 33 Bremer, Mike                 ALMA                  10:01.53  
 34 Hill, Kyle                   ALMA                 x10:04.34  
 35 Cantwell, Joe                LAKE STATE            10:12.76  
 36 Shoulders, Brian             ADRIAN COLLEGE        10:15.46  
 37 Gustafson, Alex              LAKE STATE            10:43.52  
 38 Kniaz, Keith                 NORTHWOOD             10:48.13  
 -- Slate, Rob                   UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 -- Crowe, Jake                  PLAYMAKERS                 DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY  'A'                           3:24.25   2 
  2 CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'                    3:24.65   2 
  3 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:30.51   2 
  4 FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                        3:33.79   2 
  5 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSIT  'B'                x3:38.59   1 
  6 OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE  'A'                      3:42.19   1 
  7 ALMA COLLEGE  'A'                                   3:44.60   1 
  8 ST. FRANCIS  'A'                                    3:54.81   1 
 
Event 17  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mach, Abe                    CENTRAL                1:19.18   3 
  2 Richards, Charlie            CARDINAL TC            1:21.70   3 
  3 Filipek, Tony                SAGINAW VALLEY         1:22.90   3 
  4 Pridgeon, Paul               CENTRAL                1:23.64   3 
  5 Jozwiak, Matt                FERRIS STATE           1:24.92   2 
  6 Tate, Ferman                 CENTRAL                1:25.30   3 
  7 Volk, Dan                    FERRIS STATE           1:27.04   2 
  8 Lynch, Zachary               LAKE STATE             1:27.97   2 
  9 Armstrong, James             FERRIS STATE           1:30.92   1 
 10 Lawton, Jayson               OAKLAND CC             1:31.36   1 
 11 Picou, Matt                  OAKLAND CC             1:32.24   1 
 12 Knizacky, Drew               FERRIS STATE          x1:32.72   2 
 13 Underwood, John              CARDINAL TC            1:33.19   1 
 14 Paulson, Rob                 OAKLAND CC             1:33.77   1 
 15 O'Neal, Ronnie               ST. FRANCIS            1:45.76   1 

YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement