MAC Indoor Championships

 

Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 05:44 PM
MId American Conference Championships - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010
Central Michigan University Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
MAC: $ 70-05 2002 Dale Cowper, WMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 19.87mP 65-02.25 10
18.30m FOUL 18.29m 18.81m 18.45m 19.87m
2 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 19.46m 63-10.25 8
18.66m 18.52m 18.78m FOUL 19.46m 18.68m
3 Hubbard, Eric Akron 18.96m 62-02.50 6
18.49m 18.96m FOUL 17.82m FOUL FOUL
4 Connor, Tony Kent State 18.54m 60-10.00 4
18.54m 17.72m FOUL 17.80m 18.23m 18.17m
5 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 18.23m 59-09.75 2
16.73m FOUL 16.90m 17.60m 18.23m 17.84m
6 Crabtree, Aaron Kent State 18.18m 59-07.75 1
FOUL 18.05m FOUL FOUL 18.18m 17.49m
7 Pilling, Greg Central Mich 17.17m 56-04.00
15.45m FOUL 17.17m 15.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Stein, Wes Kent State 16.64m 54-07.25
14.83m 16.19m 16.47m 16.39m 16.64m FOUL
9 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 16.38m 53-09.00
FOUL 16.38m 16.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 15.50m 50-10.25
15.50m 15.21m FOUL

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
4.30 up by 14 to 5.20 then by 10's
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
MAC: $ 18-00 2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uhle, Michael Akron 5.30mP 17-04.50 10
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.38
O XO O O X
2 Briedinger, Marcus Central Mich 5.05m 16-06.75 7
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO O XXX
2 Garrett, Daniel Akron 5.05m 16-06.75 7
4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO O XXX
4 McGregor, Mike Central Mich 4.90m 16-00.75 4
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O O XXX
5 Brading, Jeremy Kent State 4.75m 15-07.00 2
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O O XXX
6 Owens, Kenny Akron J4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
7 Hopkins, Derek Kent State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO O XXX
8 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich J4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
9 Jankowski, Joseph Central Mich J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
O XO XO XXX
10 McMillian, Adam Eastern Mich 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
-- Reynolds, Daniel Buffalo NH
4.45
XXX

Event 3 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
MAC: $ 26-01 2007 Scott Mayle, OHIO
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 7.63mP 25-00.50 10
6.99m 7.20m 7.12m 7.20m 7.16m 7.63m
2 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.33m 24-00.75 8
7.17m FOUL 7.00m 7.23m 7.33m 7.19m
3 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich J7.33m 24-00.75 6
7.22m FOUL 7.33m 7.14m FOUL FOUL
4 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 7.16m 23-06.00 4
6.89m 7.16m 6.83m 7.02m 6.68m 7.01m
5 Brading, Jeremy Kent State 6.98m 22-11.00 2
6.27m 6.51m 6.61m 6.74m FOUL 6.98m
6 Omoregie, Andrew Buffalo J6.98m 22-11.00 1
6.49m 6.11m 6.98m 6.58m FOUL 6.47m
7 Davis, Christopher Buffalo 6.94m 22-09.25
6.70m 6.78m 6.65m 6.94m FOUL 6.86m
8 Ngo, Danny Eastern Mich 6.85m 22-05.75
5.72m FOUL 6.60m 6.85m 6.77m FOUL
9 Archie, Brian Buffalo 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.68m 6.71m 6.73m 6.37m FOUL
10 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 6.57m 21-06.75
FOUL FOUL 6.57m
11 Baptiste, Daryl Akron 6.53m 21-05.25
6.51m FOUL 6.53m
12 McGregor, Mike Central Mich 6.52m 21-04.75
6.30m 6.28m 6.52m

Event 4 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
MAC: $ 61-11 2006 David Adamek, EMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 18.04mP 59-02.25 10
FOUL FOUL 17.84m 17.95m FOUL 18.04m
2 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 17.67m 57-11.75 8
FOUL 17.06m FOUL 17.37m 17.67m 17.67m
3 Golabek, Robert Buffalo 17.27m 56-08.00 6
16.82m 16.99m FOUL 16.98m 17.27m 17.09m
4 Whiting, Evan Kent State J17.27m 56-08.00 4
15.99m FOUL 15.84m 16.85m 17.27m FOUL
5 Huebner, Keith Akron 17.02m 55-10.25 2
16.66m 16.84m 16.97m 17.02m 16.61m 16.67m
6 Connor, Tony Kent State 16.70m 54-09.50 1
15.34m 15.85m 16.19m FOUL 16.70m FOUL
7 Calvert, John Central Mich 16.21m 53-02.25
16.17m 16.21m FOUL 15.85m 15.87m 15.76m
8 Crabtree, Aaron Kent State 15.89m 52-01.75
15.18m FOUL 15.75m 15.39m 15.89m FOUL
9 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 15.62m 51-03.00
14.09m 15.62m FOUL FOUL 15.34m FOUL
10 Rose, Alex Central Mich 15.30m 50-02.50
13.21m 15.30m FOUL
11 Flanner, George Central Mich 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.99m FOUL

Event 5 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
1.89 increase by 5's up to 2.14 then by 3's
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.14m
MAC: $ 7-03 1999 James Nieto, EMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCall, Michael Akron 2.14mP 7-00.25 10
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich J2.14mP 7-00.25 8
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17
P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 2.09m 6-10.25 6
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P XO O XXO O XXX
4 Agee, Kenneth Kent State J2.09m 6-10.25 4
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Wood, Dean Kent State 2.04m 6-08.25 2
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P XXO XXX
6 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich 1.99m 6-06.25 1
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
XO O O XXX
7 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich J1.99m 6-06.25 7
1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XXO XXX
8 Bell, Tomarris Buffalo 1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
P XO XXX
9 McDonald, Jacob Central Mich J1.94m 6-04.25
1.89 1.94 1.99
XO XXO XXX
10 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
O XXX
11 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich J1.89m 6-02.25
1.89 1.94
XXO XXX
-- Schober, Michael Kent State NH
1.89 1.94
P XXX

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.10m
NCAA PROV: P 15.40m
MAC: $ 51-05.50 1998 Samuel Okantley, CMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 14.94m 49-00.25 10
14.28m 14.49m 14.74m 14.56m 14.94m 14.83m
2 Bell, Tomarris Buffalo 14.85m 48-08.75 8
14.52m 14.85m 14.73m 14.27m 14.43m 13.45m
3 Fahie, Collister Akron 14.31m 46-11.50 6
13.09m 14.21m 13.88m 13.87m 14.04m 14.31m
4 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 13.95m 45-09.25 4
13.16m 13.62m 13.95m 13.52m 13.10m 13.52m
5 Carrol, Michael Kent State 13.81m 45-03.75 2
13.52m 13.79m 13.76m 13.39m 13.51m 13.81m
6 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 13.68m 44-10.75 1
13.43m 13.68m 13.28m 13.46m 13.46m 13.68m
7 Wood, Dean Kent State J13.68m 44-10.75
13.17m 13.46m 13.49m 13.09m 13.68m 11.86m
8 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.67m 13.21m 13.23m 13.19m
9 Schober, Michael Kent State 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL 13.08m 13.10m 13.17m 12.93m
10 Baptiste, Daryl Akron 12.90m 42-04.00
12.57m 12.51m 12.90m
11 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.29m
12 Simor, David Eastern Mich 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 12.16m 11.91m
13 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.92m FOUL

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
Top 3 places + next two fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, KSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 7.99Q 1
2 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.03Q 2
3 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 8.06Q 2
4 Harper, Zach Akron 8.18Q 1
5 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.27Q 1
6 Keys, Greg Kent State 8.29Q 2
7 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.27q 1
8 Seawood, Mitchell Kent State 8.28q 1
9 Omoregie, Andrew Buffalo 8.33 2
10 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich 8.36 2

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
Top 3 places + next two fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph, Vanier Eastern Mich 7.99 10
2 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.12 8
3 Peoples, Tyshaun Akron 8.15 6
4 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.18 4
5 Harper, Zach Akron 8.18 2
6 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.27 1
7 Seawood, Mitchell Kent State 8.31
8 Keys, Greg Kent State 8.34
Preliminaries
9 Omoregie, Andrew Buffalo
10 Collins, Daniel Eastern Mich

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Papa Johns
Top three place + next two fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, KSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.82q 1
2 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.91q 1
3 Harris, Daniel Buffalo J6.91q 2
4 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State 6.92q 2
5 Bryson, Princeton Kent State 6.94q 2
5 Ferguson, Phil Akron 6.94q 1
7 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 6.98q 2
8 Dobson, Aaron Akron 7.00q 2
9 Ferguson, Marcus Akron 7.02 1
10 Smith, Brian Buffalo 7.05 1
11 Rau, Dan Central Mich 7.12 1
12 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 7.12 1
13 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 7.14 2

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Papa Johns
Top three place + next two fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.78 10
2 Bryson, Princeton Kent State 6.80 8
3 Scales, Nathaniel Kent State 6.87 6
4 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 6.89 4
5 Ferguson, Phil Akron 6.91 2
6 Harris, Daniel Buffalo 6.94 1
7 Dobson, Aaron Akron 6.98
8 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 6.99
Preliminaries
9 Ferguson, Marcus Akron
10 Smith, Brian Buffalo
11 Rau, Dan Central Mich
12 Knaus, Greg Central Mich
13 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich

Event 9 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: MF Athletics
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brent, David Eastern Mich 4:15.08 10
2 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 4:15.27 8
3 Heller, Michael Kent State 4:16.83 6
4 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 4:18.13 4
5 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 4:19.10 2
6 Goulet, Zachary Akron 4:20.06 1
7 Hilditch, Scott Kent State 4:21.88
8 Bauman, John Buffalo 4:25.07
9 Pankow, Chris Central Mich 4:25.71
10 Stackpole, Adam Akron 4:26.96
11 Gorby, Patrick Kent State 4:39.37

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jimmy John's
9 Fastest Times to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.48
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 21.86q 2
2 Bryson, Princeton Kent State 21.87q 1
3 Ferguson, Phil Akron 21.92q 3
4 Eaton Jr, Curtis Kent State 22.01q 1
5 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 22.05q 3
6 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 22.35q 2
7 Smith, Brian Buffalo 22.39q 3
8 Edwards, Kirkston Central Mich 22.56q 1
9 Dobson, Aaron Akron 22.64q 1
10 Rau, Dan Central Mich J22.64 2
11 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron 22.77 1
12 Bailey, Brandon Kent State 22.81 3
13 Harris, Daniel Buffalo 22.85 2

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Jimmy John's
9 Fastest Times to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.48
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryson, Princeton Kent State 21.51 2 10
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 21.56 2 8
3 Ferguson, Phil Akron 21.60 2 6
4 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 22.06 1 4
5 Prescott, Koleon Eastern Mich 22.43 1 2
6 Smith, Brian Buffalo 22.52 1 1
7 Dobson, Aaron Akron 22.72 1
8 Edwards, Kirkston Central Mich 22.75 1
-- Eaton Jr, Curtis Kent State DNF 2
Preliminaries
10 Rau, Dan Central Mich J
11 Brazzell, Lorenzo Akron
12 Bailey, Brandon Kent State
13 Harris, Daniel Buffalo

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Applebee's
9 Fastest Times to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Moffett, Matt Kent State 49.26q 1
2 Eaton Jr, Curtis Kent State 49.62q 2
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 49.84q 1
3 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 49.84q 1
5 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 49.92q 3
6 Seale, James Akron 49.99q 2
7 Cole, William Buffalo 50.18q 2
8 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich 50.19q 3
9 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 50.26q 2
10 Pryce, J'Lani Akron 50.40 1
11 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich 51.09 2
12 Walker, Javon Kent State 51.11 3
13 Peoples, Takias Akron 51.13 3
14 Connors, John Buffalo 52.74 3

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Applebee's
9 Fastest Times to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 48.39 1 10
2 Eaton Jr, Curtis Kent State 48.89 2 8
3 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 49.41 2 6
4 Moffett, Matt Kent State 49.52 2 4
5 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 49.82 1 2
6 Seale, James Akron 49.82 1 1
7 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 50.01 2
8 Cole, William Buffalo 50.77 1
9 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Mich 51.46 1
Preliminaries
10 Pryce, J'Lani Akron
11 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich
12 Walker, Javon Kent State
13 Peoples, Takias Akron
14 Connors, John Buffalo

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
Top 3 per heat plus next 3 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.60
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Heasley, Destin Kent State 1:55.26q
2 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:55.34q
3 Pettiford, Colin Kent State 1:55.64q
4 Fischer, Stephen Kent State 1:55.88q
5 Brown, Willie Akron 1:56.49q
6 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 1:57.83q
7 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:57.84q
8 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 1:57.92q
9 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:57.96q
10 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 1:58.03
11 Post, Brandon Central Mich 1:58.31

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
Top 3 per heat plus next 3 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.60
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heasley, Destin Kent State 1:50.84P 10
2 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 1:52.18 8
3 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:54.42 6
4 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:54.75 4
5 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 1:55.19 2
6 Pettiford, Colin Kent State 1:55.80 1
7 Brown, Willie Akron 1:55.86
8 Sanchez, Nathan Central Mich 1:56.15
9 Fischer, Stephen Kent State 1:56.22
Preliminaries
10 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo
11 Post, Brandon Central Mich

Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
Alley 1: Lanes 1-9 Alley 2: 10-14
NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80
NCAA PROV: P 8:06.30
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 8:21.24 10
2 Scullion, Aiman Kent State 8:23.99 8
3 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 8:25.04 6
4 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 8:28.26 4
5 McCoy, Joe Akron 8:36.53 2
6 Heller, Michael Kent State 8:41.45 1
7 Stroemple, Nicholas Akron 8:41.99
8 Lutzke, Matt Central Mich 8:42.13
9 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 8:47.29
10 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 8:50.20
11 Goulet, Zachary Akron 8:54.90
12 Korir, Jacob Central Mich 8:59.25
-- Hilditch, Scott Kent State DNF
-- Mabil, Riak Central Mich DQ

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: MF Athletics
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 14:33.17 10
2 Scullion, Aiman Kent State 14:34.86 8
3 Mabil, Riak Central Mich 14:34.89 6
4 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 14:36.99 4
5 White, R.P. Eastern Mich 14:39.90 2
6 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 14:47.13 1
7 McCoy, Joe Akron 14:59.36
8 Lutzke, Matt Central Mich 15:06.32
9 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Mich 15:09.17
10 Purpura, Joe Kent State 15:36.10
11 Hagen, Jacob Buffalo 15:57.27

Event 15 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:06.53 10
1) Sanseverino, Cole 2) Fortin, Kyle
3) Figgins, Blake 4) Brent, David
2 Akron 'A' 10:11.25 8
1) Olson, Jordan 2) Pryce, J'Lani
3) Gnecco, James 4) Stackpole, Adam
3 Buffalo 'A' 10:13.83 6
1) Bauman, John 2) Campoli, Chris
3) Brummert, Shaun 4) Zillmann, Ryan
4 Kent State 'A' 10:19.44 4
1) Gorby, Patrick 2) Walker, Javon
3) Pettiford, Colin 4) Fischer, Stephen
5 Central Michigan 'A' 10:36.60 2
1) Buchs, Wade 2) Calloway, Dejaun
3) Erdmans, Matt 4) Pankow, Chris

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:09.10
NCAA PROV: P 3:13.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent State 'A' 3:17.37 10
1) Walker, Javon 2) Bryson, Princeton
3) Heasley, Destin 4) Moffett, Matt
2 Akron 'A' 3:18.39 8
1) Peoples, Takias 2) Pryce, J'Lani
3) Brown, Willie 4) Seale, James
3 Buffalo 'A' 3:19.15 6
1) Porter, Ezekiel 2) Mask, Isaiah
3) Brummert, Shaun 4) Smith, Brian
4 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:19.91 4
1) Fortin, Kyle 2) Trammell, Darrin
3) Forde, Ackeem 4) Blackwell, Nathan
5 Central Michigan 'A' 3:23.70 2
1) Thomas, Christopher 2) Powell, Renaldo
3) Post, Brandon 4) Ashcraft, Dave

Event 17 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Biggby Coffee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 5177 10
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 5114 8
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 5003 6
4 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 4981 4
5 Hurst, Keith Kent State 4621 2
6 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 4596 1
7 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 4461
8 Belen, Ruben Kent State 3818

Event 17 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 7.22 806
2 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 7.37 755
3 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 7.40 745
4 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 7.43 736
5 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 7.49 716
6 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 7.50 713
7 Hurst, Keith Kent State 7.60 681
8 Belen, Ruben Kent State 7.79 622

Event 17 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.61m 6.59m 6.79m
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.70m 6.68m 6.63m
3 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.49m FOUL 6.23m
4 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.42m FOUL FOUL
5 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.18m 6.21m
6 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 6.36m 20-10.50 666
FOUL 6.36m 6.14m
7 Hurst, Keith Kent State 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.06m 6.03m 6.19m
8 Belen, Ruben Kent State 5.97m 19-07.00 580
6.97m FOUL 5.01m

Event 17 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 15.07m 49-05.50 794
14.15m 15.03m 15.07m
2 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 13.60m 44-07.50 704
13.18m 13.60m FOUL
3 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 12.46m 40-10.50 634
12.46m 12.20m 11.49m
4 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 12.22m 40-01.25 620
11.86m 11.91m 12.22m
5 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 11.18m 36-08.25 557
11.17m 11.18m 10.14m
6 Belen, Ruben Kent State 11.02m 36-02.00 547
10.46m 10.95m 11.02m
7 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.34m 9.84m 10.85m
8 Hurst, Keith Kent State 10.04m 32-11.25 488
FOUL 10.04m 9.97m

Event 17 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hurst, Keith Kent State 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
XO XO PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XO O XXX
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Belen, Ruben Kent State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.91 1.94 1.97
XXO O XXX
3 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.73 1.76 1.79
O XXO XXX
7 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.67 1.73 1.76
O XO XXX
8 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XXX

Event 17 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 8.54 2 851
2 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 8.65 2 825
3 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 8.67 2 820
4 Belen, Ruben Kent State 8.70 1 813
5 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 8.71 2 811
6 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 8.77 1 797
7 Hurst, Keith Kent State 8.78 1 795
8 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 9.23 1 696

Event 17 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 5.00m 16-04.75 910
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 3.90m 12-09.50 590
6 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 3.70m 12-01.50 535
7 Hurst, Keith Kent State 3.60m 11-09.75 509
-- Belen, Ruben Kent State NH

Event 17 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreve, Dexter Kent State 2:49.28 773
2 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 2:53.01 734
3 Dowdell, Bryan Akron 2:57.94 685
4 Hurst, Keith Kent State 3:00.33 661
5 Johansson, Bjorn Akron 3:06.49 602
6 Harzer, Gregor Eastern Mich 3:09.63 573
7 Belen, Ruben Kent State 3:17.03 507
8 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 3:27.68 419

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 18.75m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cooper, Irene Western Mich 20.47mP 67-02.00 10
FOUL 19.83m 19.74m 19.54m 19.85m 20.47m
2 Wert, Valerie Akron 18.66m 61-02.75 8
18.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ampadu, Effua Kent State 18.63m 61-01.50 6
FOUL 18.12m 18.45m 18.63m 18.34m FOUL
4 Sunderman, Charity Central Mich 18.28m 59-11.75 5
18.23m 18.28m 17.98m 17.70m 17.47m 17.62m
5 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 17.99m 59-00.25 4
17.29m 16.77m 17.53m FOUL 17.99m FOUL
6 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 17.82m 58-05.75 3
15.48m 17.26m 0.69m 16.52m 17.82m FOUL
7 White, Shant'e Buffalo 17.49m 57-04.75 2
17.11m 17.19m 17.49m 15.99m FOUL 16.12m
8 Borrero, Brittany Kent State 17.09m 56-01.00 1
17.09m 16.68m 15.85m FOUL FOUL 15.17m
9 Roberts, Alexandra Miami (Ohio) 16.77m 55-00.25
FOUL 16.27m 16.77m 14.99m 15.36m 16.06m
10 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio U. 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m 15.36m 16.44m
11 Gable, Samantha Miami (Ohio) 16.45m 53-11.75
15.22m 16.45m 15.99m
12 Bays, Chrissy Western Mich 16.01m 52-06.50
FOUL 15.73m 16.01m
13 Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich 15.99m 52-05.50
15.76m 15.63m 15.99m
14 Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree 15.88m 52-01.25
15.27m 14.92m 15.88m
15 Miller, Erin Buffalo 15.84m 51-11.75
15.29m FOUL 15.84m
16 Imbrock, Mykal Central Mich 15.68m 51-05.50
15.44m 15.44m 15.68m
17 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 15.24m 15.60m
18 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 15.53m 50-11.50
14.85m 15.53m 15.13m
19 Alexander, Hope Miami (Ohio) 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 14.72m 15.40m
20 Schantz, Tyra Ball State 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL 14.49m
21 McCombs, Brooke Bowling Gree 14.69m 48-02.50
14.53m 14.38m 14.69m
22 McCullough, Lauren Ohio U. 14.41m 47-03.50
12.93m 13.71m 14.41m
23 Boettcher, Kristin Bowling Gree 14.31m 46-11.50
13.87m 14.31m 14.22m
24 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 13.85m 45-05.25
12.91m FOUL 13.85m
25 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet Eastern Mich 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 12.78m 13.32m

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
3.20 increase by 15 to 3.95 then by 10's
NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m
NCAA PROV: P 3.95m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayes, Carrie Akron 4.05mP 13-03.50 10
2 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.95mP 12-11.50 8
3 Novakowski, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.80m 12-05.50 6
4 Rossi, Domenica Kent State J3.80m 12-05.50 5
5 Wood, Alexandra Akron 3.65m 11-11.75 4
6 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Gree J3.65m 11-11.75 3
7 Ross, Sarah Western Mich 3.50m 11-05.75 2
8 Kinnaman, Sarah Miami (Ohio) J3.50m 11-05.75 1
9 Bosch, Christen Ohio U. 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Watson, Christina Central Mich 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Wasserman, Camile Kent State 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Rhoades, Amanda Miami (Ohio) 3.20m 10-06.00
13 Coakley, Molly Buffalo J3.20m 10-06.00
13 Stepp, Kasey Ohio U. J3.20m 10-06.00
15 Richman, Rebecca Eastern Mich J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Wandyg, Bailey Western Mich NH
-- Lee, Katherine Akron NH
-- Bliss, Jillian Buffalo NH
-- Preston, Kim Kent State NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m
NCAA PROV: P 6.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 6.05m 19-10.25 10
5.97m 5.83m 6.05m PASS 5.44m PASS
2 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 5.97m 19-07.00 8
5.77m 5.76m 5.87m 5.75m 5.97m 5.82m
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 5.89m 19-04.00 6
5.66m 5.66m 5.66m 5.79m 5.89m 5.61m
4 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 5.87m 19-03.25 5
5.87m PASS 5.52m 5.63m FOUL 5.41m
5 Cheese, Brittany Akron 5.86m 19-02.75 4
5.86m PASS 5.73m 5.55m 5.75m 5.81m
6 Lee, Katherine Akron 5.84m 19-02.00 3
5.45m 5.84m 5.68m 5.63m 5.05m FOUL
7 Baar, Brenda Kent State 5.83m 19-01.50 2
5.60m 5.79m 5.77m 5.83m 5.69m 5.74m
8 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.81m 19-00.75 1
5.81m 5.77m FOUL FOUL 5.74m FOUL
9 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m 5.47m 5.61m 5.29m 5.38m 5.55m
10 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 5.60m 18-04.50
5.47m 5.60m FOUL
10 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.40m FOUL
12 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 5.58m 18-03.75
5.43m 5.34m 5.58m
13 Wikar, Magda Miami (Ohio) 5.56m 18-03.00
5.54m 5.56m 5.43m
13 Douglas, Kiah Toledo 5.56m 18-03.00
5.21m 5.56m 5.36m
13 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 5.56m 18-03.00
5.32m 5.56m FOUL
16 McColly, Katie Central Mich 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m FOUL FOUL
17 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree 5.52m 18-01.50
5.48m 5.52m 5.14m
18 McIntosh, Deidra Northern Ill 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m 5.16m 5.35m
19 Kraitchkova, Ksenia Toledo 5.47m 17-11.50
5.03m 5.47m 5.26m
20 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL 5.33m
21 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL 4.92m
22 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL 5.28m
22 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.30m
24 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 5.12m 5.06m
25 Bangert, Lindsay Ball State 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL 5.03m
26 Logwood, Sharise Ball State 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 5.04m 4.82m
27 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL FOUL 4.94m
28 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 4.70m 15-05.00
FOUL 4.70m FOUL

Event 22 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio U. 16.10mP 52-10.00 10
15.04m 15.44m 16.10m 15.30m 15.46m 15.99m
2 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 15.89mP 52-01.75 8
15.23m 15.89m 13.68m FOUL 15.21m FOUL
3 Fetter, Samantha Kent State 14.92m 48-11.50 6
12.77m FOUL 14.46m 14.84m 14.92m 14.63m
4 Cooper, Irene Western Mich 14.76m 48-05.25 5
13.59m 14.76m 14.46m 14.35m 14.34m FOUL
5 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.60m 47-11.00 4
14.31m 14.06m 14.60m FOUL 14.60m FOUL
6 Roberts, Alexandra Miami (Ohio) J14.60m 47-11.00 3
14.60m 14.51m 14.56m FOUL 14.46m 13.87m
7 Miller, Erin Buffalo 14.21m 46-07.50 2
14.21m 14.06m 13.70m 13.59m 13.45m 13.45m
8 Gable, Samantha Miami (Ohio) J14.21m 46-07.50 1
13.62m 13.99m 13.89m 14.21m 13.41m 13.51m
9 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 13.99m 45-10.75
13.42m 13.77m 13.99m 13.43m 13.03m 13.95m
10 Stoltz, Bekah Kent State 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 13.16m
11 Amendola, Emily Ohio U. 13.36m 43-10.00
12.58m 12.88m 13.36m
12 Wilson-Farley, Brittany Miami (Ohio) 12.96m 42-06.25
12.09m 12.61m 12.96m
13 Bays, Chrissy Western Mich 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.03m
14 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet Eastern Mich 12.48m 40-11.50
11.66m 12.46m 12.48m
15 Bull, Mary Northern Ill 12.16m 39-10.75
11.62m 11.87m 12.16m
16 McCullough, Lauren Ohio U. 11.96m 39-03.00
11.13m 11.07m 11.96m
17 McCombs, Brooke Bowling Gree 11.94m 39-02.25
FOUL 11.60m 11.94m
18 Bergman, Dayna Eastern Mich 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m 11.83m
19 Wallick, Tiffany Northern Ill 11.85m 38-10.50
11.77m 11.06m 11.85m
20 Dodaro, Melissa Ball State 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 10.73m 11.12m
-- Scarber, Angela Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Ashley Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 23 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.59 increase by 5 to 1.79 then up by 3's
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 1.79mP 5-10.50 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.82
P P O O XO XXX
2 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.74m 5-08.50 8
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P O O XXO XXX
3 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 1.69m 5-06.50 6
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P O O XXX
4 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XO XXX
4 Udeani, Cathy Ohio U. J1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XO XXX
6 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 1.64m 5-04.50 2.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
6 Thomas, Loren Kent State 1.64m 5-04.50 2.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
8 Brown, Alexis Western Mich J1.64m 5-04.50 1
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
9 Snyder, Julie Toledo J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
9 Jacobson, Tatijana Bowling Gree J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XO XXX
9 Kuelling, Abigail Akron J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
9 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P XXO XXX
13 Lamphere, Misha Central Mich 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
13 Wahl, Amanda Akron 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
13 Mathews, Kristen Miami (Ohio) 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
16 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
16 Moser, Kelly Northern Ill J1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
-- Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich NH
1.59
XXX
-- Bocicor, Alina Akron NH
1.59 1.64
P XXX
-- McCarty, Hope Ohio U. NH
1.59
XXX
-- Lorenz, Thekla Ball State NH
1.59
XXX

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baar, Brenda Kent State 12.50m 41-00.25 10
12.33m 12.35m 12.02m PASS 12.50m PASS
2 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 12.37m 40-07.00 8
FOUL 12.19m 12.37m 12.19m 12.10m PASS
3 Dantley, Keri Kent State 12.30m 40-04.25 6
11.89m 11.82m FOUL 11.44m 11.82m 12.30m
4 Afloari, Alexandra Toledo 12.17m 39-11.25 5
11.78m 12.17m FOUL 11.89m FOUL PASS
5 Kelly, Niesha Akron 12.11m 39-08.75 4
11.56m 11.87m 12.00m 11.83m 11.99m 12.11m
6 Bocicor, Alina Akron 11.91m 39-01.00 3
FOUL 11.84m 11.67m 10.50m FOUL 11.91m
7 Fu, Yuhong Toledo 11.86m 38-11.00 2
11.64m 11.77m 11.86m 11.58m FOUL FOUL
8 Alexander, Hope Miami (Ohio) 11.84m 38-10.25 1
FOUL 11.33m 11.84m 11.34m 11.39m FOUL
9 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 11.73m 38-06.00
11.56m 11.58m 11.53m 11.40m 11.73m 11.34m
10 Black, Kimarie Buffalo 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m 11.56m
10 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m FOUL 11.50m
12 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 11.48m 37-08.00
10.97m 11.48m 11.17m
12 Sio, Jenner Northern Ill 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL 11.11m
14 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
15 McColly, Katie Central Mich 11.36m 37-03.25
10.85m 11.36m FOUL
16 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 11.33m 37-02.25
11.31m 11.33m 11.19m
17 Cherry, Megan Ball State 11.13m 36-06.25
10.77m FOUL 11.13m
18 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 11.11m 36-05.50
10.98m 11.11m 10.87m
19 Stillson, Krista Miami (Ohio) 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.70m 10.83m
20 Wise, Katie Akron 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m 10.43m 10.24m
21 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 10.47m 10.29m
22 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 10.40m 34-01.50
10.28m 10.40m 10.14m
22 Bazile, Erv Eastern Mich 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL 10.40m 10.32m
24 Hurlburt, Alyssa Ball State 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.85m FOUL
-- Krott, Sarah Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
Top 2 per heat plus next 2 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.52Q 2
2 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.63Q 1
3 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.70Q 3
4 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 8.67Q 2
5 Cheese, Brittany Akron 8.76Q 3
6 Haynes, Ava Kent State 8.78Q 1
7 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.70q 2
8 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.84q 1
9 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo 8.86 1
10 Snyder, Julie Toledo 8.90 2
10 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill 8.90 1
12 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 8.91 2
13 Close, Felicia Akron 8.92 3
14 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 8.95 3
15 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill 9.05 3
16 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree 9.18 1
17 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 9.37 3
18 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 9.55 2
19 Bosch, Christen Ohio U. 9.57 3
20 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.71 2

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
Top 2 per heat plus next 2 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 8.49 10
2 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.50 8
3 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 8.63 6
4 Baggett, Layne Miami (Ohio) 8.72 5
5 Harbour, Tamica Central Mich 8.74 4
6 Haynes, Ava Kent State 8.82 3
7 Cheese, Brittany Akron 8.84 2
8 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.95 1
Preliminaries
9 Ventura, Brooklyn Buffalo
10 Snyder, Julie Toledo
10 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill
12 Campbell, Iris Western Mich
13 Close, Felicia Akron
14 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich
15 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill
16 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Gree
17 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich
18 Gase, Sharon Ohio U.
19 Bosch, Christen Ohio U.
20 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U.

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Papa Johns
Heat winners + next 4 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.56Q 1
2 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.58Q 3
3 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.59Q 2
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 7.65Q 4
4 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.65Q 4
6 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.60q 2
7 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 7.63q 3
8 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 7.64q 2
9 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.66 1
9 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami (Ohio) 7.66 4
11 Jones, Latalia Akron 7.69 3
12 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 7.74 2
13 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.75 3
14 Taylor, Janae Ball State 7.77 4
15 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill 7.81 1
16 McDavid, Shamara Akron 7.82 1
17 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.83 3
18 Wright, Shavae Kent State 7.88 2
19 Marable, RaJae Ball State 7.90 1
20 Johnson, Katie Ball State 7.92 1
21 Grant, Jessica Bowling Gree 7.95 2
22 Kellyman, Chanel Northern Ill 7.96 4
23 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich 7.99 4
24 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 8.05 3
25 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 8.11 3
26 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U. 8.32 1
27 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich 8.60 2

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Papa Johns
Heat winners + next 4 fastest times
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 7.51 10
2 Abraham, Ashlee Eastern Mich 7.51 8
3 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.61 6
4 Riley, Dierra Central Mich 7.62 5
5 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 7.63 4
6 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 7.65 3
7 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 7.68 2
8 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 7.68 1
Preliminaries
9 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami (Ohio)
9 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich
11 Jones, Latalia Akron
12 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio)
13 Wartley, Ashley Eastern Mich
14 Taylor, Janae Ball State
15 Lee, Rhonda Northern Ill
16 McDavid, Shamara Akron
17 Bell, Seanlay Akron
18 Wright, Shavae Kent State
19 Marable, RaJae Ball State
20 Johnson, Katie Ball State
21 Grant, Jessica Bowling Gree
22 Kellyman, Chanel Northern Ill
23 Mendenhall, Cha'nese Western Mich
24 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U.
25 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U.
26 Spears, Shareyna Ohio U.
27 Fenton, Amanda Western Mich

Event 27 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: MF Athletics
NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.60
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Kelley Miami (Ohio) 4:58.42 10
2 Arcip, Larisa Akron 4:59.84 8
3 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 5:00.18 6
4 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 5:02.53 5
5 Mirochna, Amanda Miami (Ohio) 5:03.44 4
6 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 5:03.45 3
7 Squires, Sarah Central Mich 5:04.41 2
8 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 5:04.96 1
9 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 5:05.78
10 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Gree 5:05.93
11 Webb, Natalie Eastern Mich 5:06.27
12 Oldenburg, Courtney Northern Ill 5:07.36
13 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 5:08.63
14 Odom, Jill Western Mich 5:08.69
15 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Mich 5:09.39
16 Studer, Kristal Toledo 5:11.47
17 Erskine, Sediah Akron 5:11.94
18 Taylor, Gillian Buffalo 5:12.00
19 Mellen, MaryKate Ball State 5:12.22
20 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 5:16.79
21 Shaw, Sunsea Northern Ill 5:19.57
22 Gephart, Kelly Kent State 5:20.04
23 Fischer, Ashley Bowling Gree 5:20.70
24 Klimkowski, Angela Ohio U. 5:22.36
25 Beim, Samantha Buffalo 5:22.56
26 Fett, Lauren Ohio U. 5:23.02
27 Borgelt, Katie Bowling Gree 5:27.22
28 Shaw, Brianna Ohio U. 5:30.28
29 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 5:34.15

Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jimmy John's
9 Fastest Times
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 24.10
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.57q 1
2 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 24.60q 5
3 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 25.09q 4
4 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 25.10q 3
5 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 25.15q 4
6 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 25.18q 2
7 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 25.19q 5
8 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 25.28q 6
9 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 25.39q 1
10 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami (Ohio) J25.39 6
11 Alrich, Juliet Kent State 25.41 1
12 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 25.51 3
13 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio) 25.53 6
14 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree 25.57 5
15 Taylor, Janae Ball State 25.58 2
16 Johnson, Katie Ball State 25.69 5
17 Jones, Tiffany Kent State 25.80 5
18 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill 25.81 2
18 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.81 3
20 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill 25.91 1
21 Jones, Latalia Akron 25.92 6
22 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree 26.00 4
23 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 26.02 3
24 Jefferson, Felicia Bowling Gree J26.02 2
25 Bell, Seanlay Akron 26.18 4
26 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill J26.18 6
27 Campbell, Erica Ball State 26.65 3
28 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U. 27.29 1
29 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U. 27.78 2

Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Jimmy John's
9 Fastest Times
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 24.10
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 24.43 2 10
2 McClary, Jamiee Buffalo 24.64 2 8
3 White, Rosie Eastern Mich 24.79 1 6
4 Andre, Naomi Eastern Mich 24.94 1 5
5 Marigna, ReJeana Eastern Mich 25.03 2 4
6 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 25.09 1 3
7 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 25.15 2 2
8 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 25.32 1 1
9 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 26.20 1
Preliminaries
10 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami (Ohio) J
11 Alrich, Juliet Kent State
12 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich
13 Graves, Diona Miami (Ohio)
14 Pettigrew, Jeanette Bowling Gree
15 Taylor, Janae Ball State
16 Johnson, Katie Ball State
17 Jones, Tiffany Kent State
18 Gregory, Megan Northern Ill
18 McDavid, Shamara Akron
20 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill
21 Jones, Latalia Akron
22 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Gree
23 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich
24 Jefferson, Felicia Bowling Gree J
25 Bell, Seanlay Akron
26 Frye, Roneisha Northern Ill J
27 Campbell, Erica Ball State
28 Sturges, Kristi Ohio U.
29 Geiger, Alexis Ohio U.

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Applebee's
9 Fastest times Advance to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.70
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.43q 5
2 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 56.49q 4
3 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 57.18q 6
4 Alrich, Juliet Kent State 57.21q 1
5 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 57.23q 5
6 Clay, Rachael Miami (Ohio) 57.34q 2
7 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 57.50q 3
8 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 57.53q 3
9 Crafton, Rachel Kent State 58.11q 2
10 Schmitmeyer, Jenna Ball State 58.14 6
11 Munwam, Leya Western Mich 58.21 3
12 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 58.55 4
13 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill 58.58 3
14 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 58.63 4
15 Byrne, Stephanie Central Mich 58.64 1
16 Hutchings, Kristen Kent State 58.74 2
17 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 58.86 1
18 Smith, Judah Ball State 59.10 4
19 Campbell, Iris Western Mich 59.16 6
20 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo 59.28 5
21 Owsley, Renyae Ball State 59.89 5
22 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo 59.90 6
23 Mathews, Kiley Ohio U. 1:00.36 5
24 Winningham, Danielle Ohio U. 1:00.49 3
25 Cronin, Rebecca Northern Ill 1:00.61 1
26 Wright, Melonie Akron 1:01.28 6
27 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 1:02.21 2
28 Gase, Sharon Ohio U. 1:03.98 4

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Applebee's
9 Fastest times Advance to Finals
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 56.62 2 10
2 Rawls, Asia Eastern Mich 56.62 2 8
3 Alrich, Juliet Kent State 56.72 2 6
4 Williams, Shantavia Eastern Mich 57.05 2 5
5 Clay, Rachael Miami (Ohio) 57.12 1 4
6 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 57.16 1 3
7 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 57.34 1 2
8 Hurley, Stephanie Central Mich 57.40 1 1
9 Crafton, Rachel Kent State 58.71 1
Preliminaries
10 Schmitmeyer, Jenna Ball State
11 Munwam, Leya Western Mich
12 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich
13 Butler, Rasheta Northern Ill
14 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill
15 Byrne, Stephanie Central Mich
16 Hutchings, Kristen Kent State
17 Morgan, Kimara Toledo
18 Smith, Judah Ball State
19 Campbell, Iris Western Mich
20 Laurey, Katelyn Buffalo
21 Owsley, Renyae Ball State
22 Fildes, Natalie Buffalo
23 Mathews, Kiley Ohio U.
24 Winningham, Danielle Ohio U.
25 Cronin, Rebecca Northern Ill
26 Wright, Melonie Akron
27 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron
28 Gase, Sharon Ohio U.

Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
Top 2 plus next three fastest times
3 Allys
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 2:12.90Q
2 Miller, Kelley Miami (Ohio) 2:14.33Q
3 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent State 2:14.40Q
4 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 2:14.70Q
5 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 2:14.90Q
6 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 2:15.48Q
7 Schoenfeld, Frederike Eastern Mich 2:14.93q
8 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:15.21q
9 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 2:15.30q
10 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:15.40
11 Wightman, Leah Buffalo 2:15.62
12 Lenahan, Katie Miami (Ohio) 2:15.90
13 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 2:15.96
14 Sawnor, Melinda Kent State 2:16.65
15 Conger, Heather Bowling Gree 2:18.32
16 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Mich 2:18.39
17 Erskine, Sediah Akron 2:18.84
18 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 2:18.90
19 Talhelm, Christine Ball State 2:20.12
20 Ade, Brittany Ball State 2:20.60
21 Allan, Gillian Bowling Gree 2:22.32
22 Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo 2:22.70
23 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Gree 2:24.10
24 Shaw, Brianna Ohio U. 2:25.05
25 Worrell, Lelani Miami (Ohio) 2:29.00
26 Zets, Emily Ball State 2:29.80

Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
Top 2 plus next three fastest times
3 Allys
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent State 2:16.22 10
2 Cremeans, Cara Western Mich 2:16.81 8
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:16.90 6
4 Maheu, Audrey Kent State 2:17.20 5
5 Miller, Kelley Miami (Ohio) 2:17.35 4
6 Whitley, Rachel Western Mich 2:17.63 3
7 Garcia, Veronica Central Mich 2:17.70 2
8 Schoenfeld, Frederike Eastern Mich 2:17.80 1
9 Farrow, Christina Eastern Mich 2:20.84
Preliminaries
10 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich
11 Wightman, Leah Buffalo
12 Lenahan, Katie Miami (Ohio)
13 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich
14 Sawnor, Melinda Kent State
15 Conger, Heather Bowling Gree
16 Tucker, Jeriesha Western Mich
17 Erskine, Sediah Akron
18 Sisson, Allie Central Mich
19 Talhelm, Christine Ball State
20 Ade, Brittany Ball State
21 Allan, Gillian Bowling Gree
22 Hopkins, Aimee Buffalo
23 Gailliard, Saisha Bowling Gree
24 Shaw, Brianna Ohio U.
25 Worrell, Lelani Miami (Ohio)
26 Zets, Emily Ball State

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
Section 1, Alley 1: 1-11 Alley 2: 12-17
Section 2: Alley 1: 1-10 Alley 2: 11-16
NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80
NCAA PROV: P 9:34.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Jennifer Western Mich 9:59.49 10
2 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 10:00.06 8
3 Patterson, Rachel Miami (Ohio) 10:00.62 6
4 Summers, Kari Ohio U. 10:06.98 5
5 Neufarth, Laura Miami (Ohio) 10:07.21 4
6 Gilbert, Vanessa Ball State 10:09.44 3
7 Tomerlin, Samantha Western Mich 10:09.54 2
8 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio U. 10:09.65 1
9 Mirochna, Amanda Miami (Ohio) 10:11.76
10 Calka, Courtney Eastern Mich 10:11.90
11 Lizarribar, Alexandra Kent State 10:13.48
12 Kubacki, Kylee Central Mich 10:14.58
13 Matthews, Jenna Western Mich 10:15.95
14 Sztykiel, Dagna Toledo 10:18.91
15 Oldenburg, Courtney Northern Ill 10:20.73
16 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 10:20.74
17 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Mich 10:24.38
18 Lorentz, Kim Akron 10:26.47
19 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Gree 10:28.68
20 Squires, Sarah Central Mich 10:32.48
21 Powers, Barbara Bowling Gree 10:36.08
22 Arcip, Larisa Akron 10:39.45
23 Charbel, Hannah Ohio U. 10:43.98
24 Goheen, Madeline Ball State 10:45.69
25 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 10:50.17
26 Sanders, Katherine Buffalo 10:50.25
27 Brevitt, Breanna Northern Ill 10:53.14
28 Koch, Abby Bowling Gree 10:54.80
29 Toussant, Lindsay Toledo 10:56.83
30 Maritim, Nancy Northern Ill 10:59.44
31 Krupko, Allison Kent State 11:15.81
-- Fisher, Ari Toledo DNF

Event 32 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: MF Athletics
Lane 1: Front Row 1-12, Back Row: 22-28
Lane 4: 13-21
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fisher, Ari Toledo 16:42.87 10
2 Patterson, Rachel Miami (Ohio) 17:08.46 8
3 Summers, Kari Ohio U. 17:19.11 6
4 Roberts, Jennifer Western Mich 17:21.80 5
5 Gilbert, Vanessa Ball State 17:31.99 4
6 Lorentz, Kim Akron 17:33.48 3
7 Lizarribar, Alexandra Kent State 17:36.51 2
8 Brown, Audra Toledo 17:39.75 1
9 Neufarth, Laura Miami (Ohio) 17:40.40
10 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Mich 17:40.93
11 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio U. 17:42.26
12 Tomerlin, Samantha Western Mich 17:50.46
13 Bingham, Maggie Miami (Ohio) 17:52.17
14 Anderson, Holly Central Mich 17:58.78
15 Kertesz, Emma Toledo 18:01.14
16 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Mich 18:10.53
17 Meholick, Kassandra Kent State 18:22.86
18 Kandie, Sally Bowling Gree 18:25.81
19 Swift, Abigail Ohio U. 18:26.02
20 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Mich 18:26.11
21 VanWasshenova, Emily Central Mich 18:43.32
22 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Gree 18:44.27
23 Burgess, Kelsey Western Mich 18:48.11
24 Brevitt, Breanna Northern Ill 18:59.37
25 Goheen, Madeline Ball State 19:07.89
26 Krupko, Allison Kent State 19:19.41
27 Maritim, Nancy Northern Ill 19:29.77
28 Kelsey, Megan Bowling Gree 19:45.25

Event 33 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 11:44.69 10
1) Miller, Kelley 2) Rasch, Ruth
3) Lenahan, Katie 4) Mirochna, Amanda
2 Central Michigan 'A' 11:47.94 8
1) Lohner, Raeanne 2) Sisson, Allie
3) Dakroub, Danielle 4) Squires, Sarah
3 Kent State 'A' 11:48.13 6
1) Gephart, Kelly 2) Patrasc, Andreea
3) Lhotsky, Jessica 4) Maheu, Audrey
4 Buffalo 'A' 12:04.95 5
1) Taylor, Gillian 2) Grimes, Allison
3) Burns, Jacqueline 4) Muster, Ellen
5 Western Michigan 'A' 12:05.06 4
1) Cremeans, Cara 2) Tucker, Jeriesha
3) Odom, Jill 4) Whitley, Rachel
6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 12:07.87 3
1) Churchwell, Morgan 2) Quaintance, Lauren
3) St. Louis, Shade 4) Webb, Natalie
7 Toledo 'A' 12:08.20 2
1) Sovacool, Karen 2) Jacoby, Danielle
3) Thomas, Danielle 4) Studer, Kristal
8 Ball State 'A' 12:08.42 1
1) Ade, Brittany 2) Schmitmeyer, Jenna
3) Talhelm, Christine 4) Mellen, MaryKate
9 Bowling Green 'A' 12:12.44
1) Powers, Barbara 2) Gailliard, Saisha
3) Conger, Heather 4) Dettmann, Autumn
10 Northern Illinois 'A' 12:35.32
1) Shaw, Sunsea 2) Houghton, Brittany
3) Trancoso, Amanda 4) Oldenburg, Courtney
11 Ohio U. 'A' 12:55.64
1) Klimkowski, Angela 2) Sledge-Maith, Janaia
3) Gale, Erin 4) Fett, Lauren

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20
NCAA PROV: P 3:42.40
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:47.73 2 10
1) Rawls, Asia 2) Andre, Naomi
3) Marigna, ReJeana 4) Williams, Shantavia
2 Western Michigan 'A' 3:48.01 2 8
1) Hunault, Ashley 2) Munwam, Leya
3) Campbell, Iris 4) Chatman, Victoria
3 Buffalo 'A' 3:52.21 2 6
1) Grimes, Allison 2) Burns, Jacqueline
3) Fildes, Natalie 4) McClary, Jamiee
4 Kent State 'A' 3:52.58 2 5
1) Crafton, Rachel 2) Patrasc, Andreea
3) Lhotsky, Jessica 4) Alrich, Juliet
5 Central Michigan 'A' 3:53.50 2 4
1) Dukes, Cara 2) Hurley, Stephanie
3) Sisson, Allie 4) Byrne, Stephanie
6 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:55.76 1 3
1) Mitchell, Nicki 2) Rasch, Ruth
3) Profit, Tasha 4) Clay, Rachael
7 Ball State 'A' 3:56.02 1 2
1) Owsley, Renyae 2) Talhelm, Christine
3) Schmitmeyer, Jenna 4) Smith, Judah
8 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:56.69 1 1
1) Butler, Rasheta 2) Cronin, Rebecca
3) Muskeyvalley, Rochelle 4) Houghton, Brittany
9 Toledo 'A' 3:58.24 2
1) Morgan, Kimara 2) Kaverman, Amanda
3) Jacoby, Danielle 4) Woodrum, Sarah
10 Bowling Green 'A' 3:59.10 1
1) Pettigrew, Jeanette 2) Jefferson, Felicia
3) Weimer, Allison 4) Conger, Heather
11 Akron 'A' 4:01.92 1
1) Kaltwasser, Ashley 2) Wright, Melonie
3) Erskine, Sediah 4) Bell, Seanlay
12 Ohio U. 'A' 4:03.22 1
1) Mathews, Kiley 2) McCarty, Hope
3) Winningham, Danielle 4) Sledge-Maith, Janaia

Event 35 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Biggby Coffee
High Jump: Pit 1: South Pit 2: North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 3949 10
2 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 3816 8
3 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 3771 6
4 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 3751 5
5 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 3703 4
6 Snyder, Julie Toledo 3657 3
7 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 3566 2
8 Nentwick, Katie Akron 3564 1
9 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 3560
10 Close, Felicia Akron 3485
11 Wray, Paige Kent State 3418
12 Cheese, Brittany Akron 3398
13 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 3318
14 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 3267
15 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 3166
16 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 3064
17 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 2927
18 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 2881
19 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 2738
20 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 2603

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheese, Brittany Akron 8.80 5 952
2 Close, Felicia Akron 9.00 5 910
2 Snyder, Julie Toledo 9.00 5 910
4 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 9.06 5 897
5 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 9.08 4 893
6 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 9.09 3 891
7 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 9.10 4 889
8 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.18 4 873
9 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 9.20 3 869
10 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.27 2 854
11 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 9.28 4 852
12 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 9.32 3 844
13 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 9.38 2 832
14 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 9.65 3 779
15 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.70 2 769
16 Wray, Paige Kent State 9.71 2 767
17 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 10.20 1 675
18 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 10.24 1 668
19 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 10.36 1 646
20 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 10.54 1 614

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O XXO O XXX
3 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XO XXX
5 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O XO O O XXX
5 Snyder, Julie Toledo 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO PPP O XO O XXX
5 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
8 Wray, Paige Kent State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
XO O O XXO XO XXX
8 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O XO XO O O O XXX
10 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XPP O XXO XO XXX
10 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O PPP XO O XXO XO XXX
12 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XXO O XXX
12 Nentwick, Katie Akron 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO O XXX
14 Close, Felicia Akron 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO O XO O XXX
14 Cheese, Brittany Akron 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
O O XXX
14 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O XO XO XXX
17 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO O O XXX
17 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO XO XXO XXX
20 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.39 1.42 1.45
XO O XXX

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 13.01m 42-08.25 728
12.61m 12.92m 13.01m
2 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 12.53m 41-01.50 696
10.89m 12.53m 11.25m
3 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 12.00m 39-04.50 661
11.75m 11.40m 12.00m
4 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 11.77m 38-07.50 646
10.95m 11.39m 11.77m
5 Cheese, Brittany Akron 11.53m 37-10.00 630
11.53m 10.50m 10.59m
6 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 11.49m 37-08.50 627
10.67m 11.49m 10.82m
7 Close, Felicia Akron 11.17m 36-07.75 606
10.49m 11.17m FOUL
8 Snyder, Julie Toledo 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.48m 10.63m 10.30m
9 Nentwick, Katie Akron 10.25m 33-07.50 546
10.25m FOUL FOUL
10 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 10.07m 33-00.50 534
9.83m 6.49m 10.07m
11 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.69m FOUL 8.90m
12 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 9.60m 31-06.00 503
FOUL FOUL 9.60m
13 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 9.59m 31-05.75 503
FOUL 9.59m 8.92m
14 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 9.53m 31-03.25 499
8.97m 9.34m 9.53m
15 Wray, Paige Kent State 9.27m 30-05.00 482
8.35m 8.39m 9.27m
16 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.21m 30-02.75 478
9.21m 8.61m 8.88m
17 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 9.13m 29-11.50 473
8.63m 8.74m 9.13m
18 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.81m 8.47m 8.77m
19 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 8.69m 28-06.25 444
7.81m 8.69m 8.02m
20 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 7.97m 26-01.75 397
7.97m 5.95m 7.58m

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 5.98m 19-07.50 843
FOUL 5.87m 5.98m
2 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 5.94m 19-06.00 831
5.85m 5.94m FOUL
3 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 5.82m 19-01.25 795
5.82m 5.66m 5.62m
4 Cheese, Brittany Akron 5.78m 18-11.75 783
FOUL 5.78m 5.67m
5 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.72m 18-09.25 765
5.72m FOUL 5.61m
6 Snyder, Julie Toledo 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.64m 5.60m 5.61m
7 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.62m 18-05.25 735
5.49m 5.62m 5.62m
8 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 5.45m 17-10.75 686
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
9 Close, Felicia Akron 5.42m 17-09.50 677
4.96m 5.19m 5.42m
10 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 5.38m 17-08.00 665
5.38m 5.28m 5.19m
11 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.00m 5.07m 5.33m
12 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 5.11m 16-09.25 589
5.11m 3.83m FOUL
13 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 5.07m 16-07.75 578
FOUL 4.57m 5.07m
13 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5.07m 4.98m 5.06m
15 Wray, Paige Kent State 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.72m 4.86m 5.05m
16 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.90m 4.58m 5.00m
17 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.90m FOUL 4.92m
18 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 4.79m 15-08.75 503
4.79m FOUL 4.64m
19 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 4.73m 15-06.25 487
FOUL 4.73m FOUL
20 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.49m FOUL 4.57m

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wray, Paige Kent State 2:19.91 1 825
2 Mitchell, Nicki Miami (Ohio) 2:22.60 2 789
3 McCarty, Hope Ohio U. 2:27.21 1 728
4 Nentwick, Katie Akron 2:27.25 1 728
5 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 2:29.19 2 703
6 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 2:29.34 2 701
7 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 2:30.66 2 685
8 Tyree, Brittany Ohio U. 2:30.68 1 684
9 Mathewson, Shelly Western Mich 2:33.27 1 652
10 Dumitrescu, Diana Kent State 2:33.40 2 651
11 Snyder, Julie Toledo 2:35.19 2 629
12 Close, Felicia Akron 2:35.46 2 626
13 Johnson, Tanisha Central Mich 2:35.75 2 623
14 Honsaker, Nicole Kent State 2:37.41 1 603
15 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 2:41.94 1 551
16 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 2:42.04 2 550
17 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 2:48.96 1 474
18 Cristofoli, Adrienne Miami (Ohio) 2:50.34 1 460
19 Zaper, Alecia Toledo 2:53.67 1 426
20 Cheese, Brittany Akron 2:59.83 2 367

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent State 107 2) Central Michigan 100
3) Western Michigan 92 4) Miami (Ohio) 79.50
5) Eastern Michigan 75 6) Akron 61
7) Buffalo 46 8) Toledo 44
9) Ohio U. 26.50 10) Ball State 25
11) Bowling Green 6 12) Northern Illinois 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan 171 2) Akron 120
3) Kent State 113 4) Buffalo 72
5) Central Michigan 49
YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement