Courtesy: -
Women's Track and Field/Cross Country Academic Honors
Academic All-American
Kary Tomaw (at-large) 1997
   
Academic All-District  
Kary Tomaw (at-large) 1997
Melissa Brouseau 2002
Maria Derezinski 2002
Amanda Lyon 2007
Ashley Anderson 2007
Kelly McClure 2007
Kelly McClure 2008
Raeanne Lohner 2010
   
Academic All-MAC  
Indoor  
Nicole Eberle 1997
Pam McCiernan 1997
Kary Tomaw 1997
Melissa Brousseau  1999
Katie Davis 2004-05
Amanda Storck 2004
Rachel Tarvudd 2004
Danielle Quisenberry 2005
Amanda Lyon 2005-07
Ashley Anderson 2005, 2007
Leslie Johnson 2006
Jackie Smart 2007
Nicole Johnson 2008
Kelly McClure 2008
Amanda Rudert 2008-09
Sarah Squires 2009-10
Erika Schroll 2009-10
Raeanne Lohner 2010
Alexandra Sisson 2010
Holly Anderson 2012
Veronica Garcia 2012
Outdoor  
Chris Cooper 1987-88
Ann Wiedmayer 1990, 1992
Janet Boldrey 1996
Kary Tomaw 1996-97
Nicole Eberle 1997
April Widner 1997
Melissa Brousseau  1999
Heather Knight 1999
Brook Creed 2003
Katie Davis 2003-05
Kelli Kirchofer 2003
Cami Moll 2004
Rachel Tarvudd 2004
Teresa Bongiovanni 2005
Amanda Lyon 2005, 2007
Danielle Quisenberry 2005
Amanda Storck 2005
Connie Mallinson 2007
Jackie Smart 2007
Kelly McClure 2007-09
Elizabeth Carpenter 2008-09
Amanda Rudert 2008
Raeanne Lohner 2009-10
Erika Schroll 2009-10
Alexandra Sisson 2011
Mykal Imbrock 2011
Holly Anderson 2012
Raeanne Lohner 2012
Maddie Ribant  2012
Cross Country  
Chris Cooper 1986-87
Ann Wiedmayer 1989, ’91
Janet Boldrey 1995
Brook Creed 2001
Karen Leroy 2001
Cami Moll 2001, ’03
Kristen Podein 2001
Danielle Quisenberry 2001, ’03
Shannon Webster 2001
Teresa Bongiovanni 2004-05
Ashley Anderson 2006
Elizabeth Carpenter 2006, ’07
Michelle Diverio 2006, ’08
Jackie Rivard 2006
Amanda Rudert 2006-08
Kelly McClure 2007
Raeanne Lohner 2009-11
Holly Anderson 2010-11
Maddie Ribant 2010
   
MAC Honor Roll  
Indoor/Outdoor  
Andrea Baker 2000
Melissa Brousseau 2000
Stefanie Burklow 2000
Brook Creed 2000
Maria Derezinski 2000
Molly Galsterer 2000
Patty Langworthy 2000
Jane Ludtke 2000
Andrea Pullen 2000
LaQuesha Wiley 2000
Lisa Wolbrink 2000
   
Honorable Mention  
Lisa Kloss 1990
Suzy Somers 1990
Tammy Lehman 1994
Nicole Eberle 1996
Joanna Karwan 1996
Jennifer Schultz 1996
Leslie Wolcott 1996
   
MAC Honor Roll  
Stefanie Burklow 2000
Brook Creed  2000
Patty Langworthy 2000
Cami Moll 2000
   
USTFCCCA Academic All-American
Katie Davis 2004-05
Cami Moll 2004
Natasha Reynolds 2004
Rachael Tarvuud 2004
Leslie Johnson 2005
Amanda Storck 2005
Ariss Seals 2005
Jennifer Roberts 2005
Erin Dillon 2007
Kelly McClure 2007
   
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team Award
2004 5th/3.33
2005 10th/3.27
2006 *3.20
2007 *3.23
2008 *3.12
2009 3.29
   
WICCA Academic Team Rankings
2002 5th/3.64
2003 4th/3.57
2004 21st/3.50
2005 18th/3.56
   
Bill Boyden Award  
Kary Tomaw 1996
Tamera Thomas 2005
Libby Carpenter 2007
YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement