Sun Angel/Mesa Classic
Licensed to Arizona State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 11:35 PM
31st Sun Angel Track Classic - 4/8/2010 to 4/10/2010
Joe Selleh Track at Sun Angel Stadium
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martinez, Lilian 12 Desert View 12.46q +0.0 10
2 Williams, Serene 12 Peoria 12.46q +0.0 10
3 Jacobs, Shannon 12 Highland 12.52q -0.7 2
4 Monroe, Nicolette 12 Cibola 12.57q 0.5 1
5 States, Melissa 12 Ironwood 12.69q +0.0 10
6 Trotter, Chardae 12 Mountain Poi 12.70q -1.0 7
7 Johns, Rachel 09 Notre Dame P 12.73q -2.1 5
8 Jackson, Dominique 09 Chandler 12.77q -0.5 4
9 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 Agua Fria 12.79q -0.5 4
10 Shabazz, Iman 12 Highland 12.83 +0.0 10
11 Fisher, Sandy 10 Chandler 12.89 -0.7 2
12 Polite, Prasanna 11 Desert Vista 12.90 0.5 1
13 Waters, Takerra 09 Chandler 12.92 +0.0 9
14 moore, delana 09 South Mounta 12.98 +0.0 11
15 Mahler, Kristen 12 Corona Del S 12.98 -0.5 6
16 Steyer, Leah 11 Hamilton 12.99 -0.5 4
17 Suesue, Kalli 09 Gilbert 13.01 +0.0 11
18 Locke, Jenay 12 Highland 13.03 0.5 1
19 Flegheimer, Kendall 11 Corona Del S 13.04 +0.0 11
20 Wilkins, Dominque 11 Agua Fria 13.15 +0.0 11
21 Fuentes, Alyssa 10 Verrado 13.16 +0.0 8
22 gormley, jenny 10 Cactus Shado 13.17 -1.0 7
23 Bickford, Stephanie 12 Hamilton 13.24 -0.5 4
24 Zaker, Jasmine 09 Desert Ridge 13.25 0.5 1
25 Godfrey, Kevina 09 Mountain Poi 13.25 -2.1 5
26 Woods, Rachel 09 Highland 13.26 +0.0 9
27 Mosley, Treshonna 12 Desert Ridge 13.28 -0.5 4
28 morales, charletta 09 South Mounta 13.30 -1.0 7
29 wood, da jonae 12 South Mounta 13.31 -2.1 5
30 Zieglowsky, Kyndall 12 Mountain Poi 13.39 +0.0 9
31 Frigo, Ana 12 Notre Dame P 13.40 0.5 1
32 thopson, meritt 12 Cactus Shado 13.40 -0.5 6
33 Thomas, Vanessa 11 Gilbert 13.47 -2.1 5
34 Ray, Katie 12 Gilbert 13.48 +0.0 3
35 Williams, Sonora 11 Centennial 13.49 -0.7 2
36 Hollowell, Aziaren 12 McClintock 13.49 -0.5 6
37 Johnson, Chloe 09 St. Mary's C 13.54 -0.7 2
38 paul, casey 09 Cactus Shado 13.54 +0.0 9
39 Aba, Ronis 09 Moon Valley 13.55 +0.0 9
40 Smith, Scottrita 10 McClintock 13.64 +0.0 9
41 Despain, Paris 09 Liberty 13.67 +0.0 8
42 Glenn, Kaylee 09 Desert Vista 13.68 -0.7 2
43 Coleman, Savannah 09 Desert Ridge 13.68 +0.0 8
44 Adams, Andreka 11 Peoria 13.69 -0.5 4
45 Edge, Shannon 12 Verrado 13.69 -2.1 5
46 Drake, Morgan 11 Dobson 13.70 0.5 1
47 Milovich, Lauren 11 Corona Del S 13.71 +0.0 3
48 Gonzalez, Jaimie 11 Mountain Poi 13.72 -0.5 4
49 Downing, Trasina 10 Peoria 13.72 -1.0 7
50 Arendt, Madeline 11 Chaparral 13.72 +0.0 8
51 Woods, Precious 12 Corona Del S 13.74 -1.0 7
52 Yang, Tiffany 09 Ironwood 13.75 -2.1 5
53 Mikus, Brianna 09 Ironwood 13.76 0.5 1
54 Meador, Davianna 09 St. Mary's C 13.77 -0.5 6
54 Okeke, Nya 10 Liberty 13.77 +0.0 9
56 Curtis, Ashley 10 Moon Valley 13.78 +0.0 11
57 Love, Ashley 12 Verrado 13.78 -0.5 6
58 Wade, Alyssa 11 Moon Valley 13.81 -0.5 6
59 Miller, Katrina 10 Westwood 13.93 -0.7 2
60 Woodson, Timpani 11 Liberty 13.95 -1.0 7
61 Pogue, Tori 09 Ironwood 13.96 +0.0 11
62 Budge, Allie 11 Gilbert 13.97 -0.5 4
63 Flaster, Suzy 10 Desert Vista 13.99 -1.0 7
64 Williams, Sierra 09 Dobson 14.00 +0.0 10
65 Jones, Kyrah 09 Agua Fria 14.04 +0.0 3
66 kratzke, paige 12 Cactus Shado 14.11 +0.0 8
67 Shannon, Anita 12 Chaparral 14.12 -1.0 7
68 Jutten, Rachel 10 Arcadia 14.16 -0.5 4
69 Yarborough, Yarmoni 11 Hamilton 14.19 +0.0 8
70 Urias, Danette 11 Peoria 14.19 +0.0 8
71 Hunt, Kaitlin 11 Dobson 14.25 -2.1 5
72 Postorino, Kayla 09 Desert Mount 14.28 +0.0 10
73 Cook, Kelsie 11 Centennial 14.33 -1.0 7
73 Van Bodegon, Kayli 10 Liberty 14.33 -2.1 5
75 Knutson, Kristin 10 Chaparral 14.37 -0.5 6
76 Lokossou, DJ 11 Moon Valley 14.43 +0.0 8
77 Clark, Kiara 09 Centennial 14.45 +0.0 10
78 Kreutzberg, Stephanie 12 Desert Mount 14.57 -2.1 5
79 Haynes, Jazmine 10 Centennial 14.58 +0.0 8
80 Gregory, Polina 12 Chaparral 14.84 +0.0 9
-- Rood, Kenna 11 Desert Mount FS 0.5 1
-- Mascoso, Dedrea 12 Verrado FS +0.0 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Venue Record: V 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Serene 12 Peoria 12.08 +0.0 10
2 Jacobs, Shannon 12 Highland 12.38 +0.0 8
3 Johns, Rachel 09 Notre Dame P 12.48 +0.0 6
4 Martinez, Lilian 12 Desert View 12.58 +0.0 5
5 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 Agua Fria 12.59 +0.0 4
6 Trotter, Chardae 12 Mountain Poi 12.59 +0.0 3
7 Monroe, Nicolette 12 Cibola 12.61 +0.0 2
8 Jackson, Dominique 09 Chandler 12.74 +0.0 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 23.72 2008 Terra Evans, South Mountain HS
Meet Record: M 23.72 2008 Terra Evans, South Mountain HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Serene 12 Peoria 24.92 +0.0 11 10
2 Todd, Jasmine 10 Chandler 25.02 +0.0 11 8
3 Roberts, Alexis 09 Chandler 25.15 +0.0 11 6
4 Monroe, Nicolette 12 Cibola 25.55 +0.0 11 5
5 Trotter, Chardae 12 Mountain Poi 25.67 +0.0 11 4
6 Jacobs, Shannon 12 Highland 25.91 +0.0 11 3
7 Jackson, Dominique 09 Chandler 25.97 +0.0 11 2
8 Johns, Rachel 09 Notre Dame P 26.05 0.8 10 1
9 Hayes, Moriah 10 Dobson 26.20 +0.0 9
10 Romero, Shapri 12 St. Mary's C 26.33 +0.0 9
11 Steyer, Leah 11 Hamilton 26.39 0.8 10
12 Polite, Prasanna 11 Desert Vista 26.42 +0.0 9
13 gormley, jenny 10 Cactus Shado 26.52 0.6 8
14 Freeman, Sydnee 11 Desert Vista 26.53 0.8 10
15 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 Agua Fria 26.56 +0.0 9
16 Kreutzberg, Michelle 11 Desert Mount 26.62 0.8 10
17 States, Melissa 12 Ironwood 26.70 0.6 8
18 Marcoux, Mary 12 Mountain Poi 26.77 0.8 10
19 Mahler, Kristen 12 Corona Del S 26.78 +0.0 9
20 Shabazz, Iman 12 Highland 26.87 0.8 10
21 Suesue, Kalli 09 Gilbert 27.01 0.6 8
22 Haberman, Tory 10 Highland 27.01 0.8 10
23 Mosley, Treshonna 12 Desert Ridge 27.23 +0.0 9
24 Waters, Takerra 09 Chandler 27.25 +0.0 11
25 morales, charletta 09 South Mounta 27.32 +0.0 6
26 Soto, Michelle 11 Cibola 27.33 0.6 8
27 Rood, Kenna 11 Desert Mount 27.44 1.8 7
28 Fuentes, Alyssa 10 Verrado 27.54 1.8 7
29 thopson, meritt 12 Cactus Shado 27.81 +0.0 6
30 Downing, Trasina 10 Peoria 27.83 0.6 8
31 Coon, Tiffany 10 Gilbert 27.86 +0.0 6
32 Smith, Scottrita 10 McClintock 27.90 +0.0 4
33 Di Blasi, Tony 10 Ironwood 27.93 +0.0 6
34 Love, Ashley 12 Verrado 28.06 1.8 7
35 Johnson, Chloe 09 St. Mary's C 28.07 +0.0 4
36 Drake, Morgan 11 Dobson 28.08 0.6 8
37 Edge, Shannon 12 Verrado 28.14 1.8 7
38 Zantt, Tiana 12 South Mounta 28.19 +0.0 6
39 Okeke, Nya 10 Liberty 28.20 1.0 2
40 Despain, Paris 09 Liberty 28.39 +0.0 3
41 Fox, Rebecca 09 Gilbert 28.41 +0.0 3
42 Arendt, Madeline 11 Chaparral 28.44 +0.0 6
43 judd, bailey 10 South Mounta 28.44 +0.0 3
44 Dotson, Gabrielle 09 Corona Del S 28.48 1.0 2
45 Petsas, Christina 10 Chaparral 28.53 0.2 5
45 Hollowell, Aziaren 12 McClintock 28.53 0.2 5
47 Yang, Tiffany 09 Ironwood 28.61 +0.0 4
48 Meador, Davianna 09 St. Mary's C 28.64 +0.0 3
49 Yarde, Sariah 11 Gilbert 28.86 +0.0 4
50 Jones, Kyrah 09 Agua Fria 28.97 1.8 7
51 Knutson, Kristin 10 Chaparral 29.09 +0.0 4
52 McGovern, Sophia 10 Dobson 29.09 +0.0 6
53 Takacs, Alexis 12 Desert Mount 29.31 +0.0 1
54 Miller, Katrina 10 Westwood 29.39 +0.0 4
55 Chapman, Jordan 09 Corona Del S 29.43 1.0 2
56 Williams, Sierra 09 Dobson 29.44 +0.0 6
57 Yarborough, Yarmoni 11 Hamilton 29.57 +0.0 9
58 Clark, Kiara 09 Centennial 29.60 +0.0 4
59 Smith, Dimitria 10 Desert View 29.61 0.2 5
60 Madriles, Olivia 10 Westwood 29.66 +0.0 1
61 montgomery, celeste 11 Cactus Shado 29.71 +0.0 3
62 Cook, Kelsie 11 Centennial 29.78 +0.0 3
63 Jutten, Rachel 10 Arcadia 29.85 0.2 5
64 Robinson, Donica 11 Liberty 29.85 1.0 2
65 Mosley, Justice 09 Corona Del S 29.87 1.0 2
66 Hueppe, Ira 11 Highland 29.89 0.2 5
67 Gregory, Polina 12 Chaparral 29.98 +0.0 1
68 Hedlund, Samantha 09 Centennial 30.08 +0.0 4
69 Curbita, Rachel 10 Desert View 30.18 0.2 5
70 wilbanks, rebecca 11 Cactus Shado 30.21 +0.0 1
71 Pogue, Tori 09 Ironwood 30.33 +0.0 3
72 Clutter, Marissa 10 Moon Valley 30.84 1.0 2
73 Kellog, Briana 10 Desert View 31.61 1.0 2
74 Wilkins, Dominque 11 Agua Fria 31.85 0.6 8
75 Rosas, Alejandra 11 Desert View 31.89 1.8 7

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dean, Jade 10 Chandler 58.93q 9
2 Colbert, Alesondra 09 Desert Vista 58.94q 5
3 Romero, Shapri 12 St. Mary's C 59.07q 8
4 Freeman, Sydnee 11 Desert Vista 59.10q 2
5 Flannigan, Mackenzie 12 Chandler 59.16q 5
6 Kreutzberg, Michelle 11 Desert Mount 59.53q 4
7 Marcoux, Mary 12 Mountain Poi 1:00.15q 8
8 Maxwell, Alisha 11 Desert Vista 1:00.20q 3
9 Monroe, Nicolette 12 Cibola 1:00.65q 9
10 Haberman, Tory 10 Highland 1:01.03 9
11 Hicks, Lauren 09 Gilbert 1:01.30 5
12 Stormer, Lakevia 11 Corona Del S 1:01.33 7
13 Aba, Ronis 09 Moon Valley 1:01.85 7
14 Waters, Takerra 09 Chandler 1:01.95 4
15 Mosley, Treshonna 12 Desert Ridge 1:02.29 1
16 Jordan, Steffanie 12 Chandler 1:02.59 1
17 Williams, Sonora 11 Centennial 1:02.74 9
18 Gonzalez, Jaimie 11 Mountain Poi 1:02.74 3
19 Opatz, Megan 11 Desert Mount 1:02.85 9
20 DeMarco, Brigette 11 Verrado 1:03.00 1
21 Forney, Danielle 10 Hamilton 1:03.47 6
22 Fox, Rebecca 09 Gilbert 1:03.50 3
23 Arvayo, Jordan 11 McClintock 1:03.74 9
24 Mason, Kelli 10 Gilbert 1:04.05 4
25 Love, Ashley 12 Verrado 1:04.34 2
26 Garcia, Elisa 11 Verrado 1:04.34 5
27 Palmer, Cassidee 10 Westwood 1:04.53 8
28 Jackson, Nicolette 09 Hamilton 1:04.54 3
29 Coleman, Savannah 09 Desert Ridge 1:04.60 2
30 Lemon, McKaylee 10 Gilbert 1:04.62 7
31 Wittilles, Leanne 11 Corona Del S 1:04.64 5
32 wood, da jonae 12 South Mounta 1:04.76 1
33 Terrill, Maleah 11 Desert Ridge 1:04.93 6
34 Adams, Andreka 11 Peoria 1:05.08 9
35 Zantt, Tiana 12 South Mounta 1:05.19 4
36 judd, bailey 10 South Mounta 1:05.23 6
37 Cataruzolo, Aleks 11 Mountain Poi 1:05.27 2
38 Kieffer, Bethany 10 Moon Valley 1:05.51 5
39 Nero, Kelley 11 Corona Del S 1:05.54 8
40 Di Blasi, Tony 10 Ironwood 1:05.66 5
41 Mayes, Charell 11 Peoria 1:05.75 2
42 Hueppe, Ira 11 Highland 1:06.02 3
43 Drake, Morgan 11 Dobson 1:06.28 3
44 Shoemaker, Laura 11 Dobson 1:06.49 4
45 Hyde, Natalie 12 Highland 1:06.84 4
46 montgomery, celeste 11 Cactus Shado 1:08.02 1
47 noble, audrey 11 Cactus Shado 1:08.12 7
48 Mannel, Jennifer 10 Centennial 1:08.16 5
49 Torres, Priscilla 11 Moon Valley 1:08.41 6
50 Mannel, Caitlan 12 Centennial 1:08.42 6
51 Roberts, Sydney 11 Liberty 1:08.50 7
52 Morris, Kelsey 11 Agua Fria 1:08.61 8
53 Zieglowsky, Kyndall 12 Mountain Poi 1:09.54 4
54 Ryder, Ashley 12 Ironwood 1:09.62 8
55 McAfee, Colbi 09 Desert Mount 1:09.91 8
56 thompson, rachel 11 Cactus Shado 1:10.17 5
57 Schlmidt, Samantha 10 Desert Ridge 1:10.68 7
58 Mata, Guadalupe 11 Desert View 1:10.74 2
59 Trubey, Kaylie 10 Verrado 1:10.96 4
60 Mata, Maria 09 Desert View 1:11.11 7
61 Wainwright, Jennifer 10 Ironwood 1:11.37 9
62 Galvan, Nikki 12 Dobson 1:11.41 6
63 Williams, Sierra 09 Dobson 1:11.82 7
64 Hendrix, Lessie 12 Cesar Chavez 1:17.74 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kreutzberg, Michelle 11 Desert Mount 56.76 10
2 Romero, Shapri 12 St. Mary's C 57.59 8
3 Flannigan, Mackenzie 12 Chandler 58.17 6
4 Dean, Jade 10 Chandler 58.31 5
5 Freeman, Sydnee 11 Desert Vista 58.50 4
6 Colbert, Alesondra 09 Desert Vista 59.02 3
7 Marcoux, Mary 12 Mountain Poi 59.08 2
8 Monroe, Nicolette 12 Cibola 59.79 1
9 Maxwell, Alisha 11 Desert Vista 1:00.17

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rush, Kristy 09 Highland 2:19.18q
2 Cartledge, Marcela 10 Notre Dame P 2:20.41q
3 Berghoff, Tess 11 Arcadia 2:21.18q
4 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Notre Dame P 2:21.53q
5 Opatz, Marissa 11 Desert Mount 2:21.84q
6 Kealamakia, Ashley 11 Liberty 2:24.13q
7 Cole, Taylor 12 Hamilton 2:25.95q
8 zalewski, danielle 09 Cactus Shado 2:26.26q
9 Warren, Katelin 09 Mountain Poi 2:26.50q
10 Pickney, Ashley 10 Cesar Chavez 2:26.63q
11 Elias, Desirae 10 Chandler 2:27.01q
12 Helland, Stephanie 12 Highland 2:27.32q
13 Riddle, Bailey 09 Centennial 2:28.15
14 Swensen, Hallie 09 Corona Del S 2:28.91
15 Pasternak, Amber 12 Hamilton 2:29.30
16 Goodall, Samantha 11 Desert Vista 2:30.69
17 Townsend, Mia 09 Chandler 2:30.78
18 Martinez, Beatrice 09 Chandler 2:31.46
19 Riggs, Maddie 09 Highland 2:32.71
20 Dunn, Ellen 11 Corona Del S 2:32.84
21 Rivera, ReyAnn 10 Desert Vista 2:33.95
22 Latinka, Risa 11 Centennial 2:35.22
23 Shoemaker, Laura 11 Dobson 2:35.35
24 Huch, Katie 12 Corona Del S 2:35.44
25 Bowen, Michelle 10 Highland 2:36.08
26 Wirywan, Yessica 09 Desert Vista 2:36.21
27 Ryder, Lyndsey 12 Ironwood 2:36.67
28 Forney, Danielle 10 Hamilton 2:38.39
29 Diehl, Kiana 11 Cibola 2:38.63
30 Kellogg, Marissa 10 Desert Vista 2:38.68
31 Vanderzee, Kate 10 Centennial 2:41.20
32 Hill, Ellen 11 Mountain Poi 2:41.49
33 Schalow, Grace 12 Gilbert 2:41.74
34 Luker, Chelsey 10 Desert View 2:41.78
35 Wagner, Maggie 09 Desert Mount 2:41.96
36 Gilmore, Paige 09 Centennial 2:42.09
37 Lewis, Jenny 11 Gilbert 2:42.19
38 Mower, Brooke 09 Desert Mount 2:42.58
39 Mouer, Alexis 11 Chaparral 2:43.98
40 Guidera, Lindsay 10 Notre Dame P 2:44.17
41 Roberts, Sydney 11 Liberty 2:44.73
42 Watson, Jocelyn 10 Verrado 2:45.83
43 Madrigal, Cynthia 12 Westwood 2:46.08
44 Barrette, Cheyenne 10 Gilbert 2:46.15
45 Gallegos, Sarah 10 Verrado 2:46.55
46 Mizel, Shira 11 Chaparral 2:47.21
47 Fajardo, May Ann 11 Moon Valley 2:47.67
48 de la vara, ivana 09 Cactus Shado 2:47.86
49 Galvan, Nikki 12 Dobson 2:48.80
50 Palacios, Stephanie 10 Westwood 2:49.06
51 Webb, Korbyn 11 Westwood 2:49.12
52 Padilla, Stella Agua Fria 2:49.36
53 Ibarra, Yaritza 09 Catalina Mag 2:49.88
54 Murphy, Hanah 09 Desert Mount 2:50.48
55 Tandrian, Rochelle 11 Westwood 2:50.74
56 Kile, Kenedy 09 Arcadia 2:51.89
57 Altman, Kendra 11 Gilbert 2:52.01
58 brown, mackenzie 09 Cactus Shado 2:52.48
59 Thomas, Naimey 11 Agua Fria 2:52.84
60 Miles, Lauren 12 Chaparral 2:54.26
61 Howard, Chelsea 11 Mountain Poi 2:54.80
62 Mackey, Jessie 10 Agua Fria 2:55.37
63 Fox, Leah 09 Northland Pr 2:58.62
64 Quinones, Veronica 10 Catalina Mag 3:07.39
65 Twedt, Meghan 11 Mountain Poi 3:14.89
66 McNamara, Emily 11 Desert Ridge 3:31.88
67 Potash, Alexandra 10 Desert Ridge 3:35.96

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Berghoff, Tess 11 Arcadia 2:15.87 10
2 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Notre Dame P 2:19.06 8
3 Rush, Kristy 09 Highland 2:20.17 6
4 Pickney, Ashley 10 Cesar Chavez 2:23.16 5
5 Kealamakia, Ashley 11 Liberty 2:23.59 4
6 Warren, Katelin 09 Mountain Poi 2:24.47 3
7 Cole, Taylor 12 Hamilton 2:25.49 2
8 zalewski, danielle 09 Cactus Shado 2:25.66 1
9 Elias, Desirae 10 Chandler 2:26.29
10 Opatz, Marissa 11 Desert Mount 2:29.65

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 5:08.82 2006 Lindsay Prescott, SD O'Connor HS
Meet Record: M 5:08.82 2006 Lindsay Prescott, SD O'Connor HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rush, Kristy 09 Highland 5:10.30q
2 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Notre Dame P 5:15.73q
3 Cartledge, Marcela 10 Notre Dame P 5:23.02q
4 Opatz, Marissa 11 Desert Mount 5:26.39q
5 Cole, Taylor 12 Hamilton 5:27.73q
6 Shirif, Aliya 10 Desert Ridge 5:28.27q
7 Klimowski, Andrea 12 Northland Pr 5:28.83q
8 Vanderhout, Julia 09 Notre Dame P 5:30.73q
9 Maholovich, Megan 11 Chandler 5:32.35q
10 Hassinam, Cera 09 Mountain Poi 5:32.36q
11 Dunn, Ellen 11 Corona Del S 5:33.45q
12 Bonlender, Danielle 12 Highland 5:35.43q
13 Hanson, Sarah 11 Westwood 5:36.70q
14 Maack, Jenna 09 Desert Vista 5:37.81q
15 Kraft, Natalie 09 Desert Vista 5:38.08q
16 baker, terri 09 Cactus Shado 5:38.55q
17 Zechelows, Jasmine 10 Chaparral 5:39.54
18 zalewski, danielle 09 Cactus Shado 5:41.07
19 Tretbar, Brittany 09 Desert Vista 5:41.71
20 Kjerstad, Karlie 09 Chandler 5:43.84
21 Urban, Amber 12 Hamilton 5:45.62
22 Polanco, Sabrina 11 Dobson 5:46.41
23 Marquez, Kendell 10 Desert Mount 5:48.18
24 Henry, Lauren 10 Highland 5:48.97
25 Lemieux, Dani 10 Corona Del S 5:49.22
26 Connell, Ali 12 Desert Vista 5:49.89
27 Vanderzee, Emma 11 Centennial 5:50.36
28 Freeman, Christina 12 Corona Del S 5:52.29
29 Griffen, Keven 09 Northland Pr 5:53.11
30 Latinka, Risa 11 Centennial 5:56.75
31 Wagner, Maggie 09 Desert Mount 5:57.41
32 Shirley, Levinya 09 Peoria 5:57.70
33 Vanderzee, Kate 10 Centennial 6:00.41
34 Acosta, Ashley 10 Ironwood 6:00.97
35 Boustilla, Elaine 09 Chaparral 6:01.18
36 Ceton, Ricki 10 Hamilton 6:01.92
37 Swanson, Nysa 10 Liberty 6:02.03
38 Diehl, Kiana 11 Cibola 6:02.50
39 Madrigal, Cynthia 12 Westwood 6:02.68
40 Mosqueda, Maddie 09 Gilbert 6:03.01
41 Altman, Kendra 11 Gilbert 6:03.39
42 Figueroa, Alexzis 10 Verrado 6:04.17
43 Hocken, Jessica 09 Desert Mount 6:04.18
44 Haun, Victoria 09 Corona Del S 6:05.26
45 Bounds, Valerie 10 Ironwood 6:05.92
46 Garcia, Marissa 11 Centennial 6:06.50
47 Gallegos, Sarah 10 Verrado 6:07.34
48 Quinones, Veronica 10 Catalina Mag 6:08.04
49 Asimikopolous, Anastasia 10 Moon Valley 6:09.52
50 Davis, Keave 09 McClintock 6:09.70
51 Payan, Ciara 11 Verrado 6:10.43
52 Riley, Jessica 09 Mountain Poi 6:12.21
53 Miller, Shelby 12 Liberty 6:14.11
54 Clemmons, Marissa 10 Northland Pr 6:16.85
55 Wright, Bethany 10 Westwood 6:20.81
56 Orellana, Melissa 11 Hamilton 6:21.95
57 Murray, Kelly 10 Dobson 6:23.63
58 Abril, Stephanie 12 Ironwood 6:24.35
59 Weiss, Anna 10 McClintock 6:24.92
60 Fajardo, May Ann 11 Moon Valley 6:25.39
61 Torres, Alma 09 Peoria 6:25.40
62 Kenner, Destiny 10 Dobson 6:28.58
63 Ibarra, Yaritza 09 Catalina Mag 6:34.54
64 Whitey, Maranda 12 Ironwood 6:46.57
65 Saenz, Yvette 11 St. Mary's C 6:57.14
66 Branam, J.Paige 10 Desert Ridge 7:01.96
67 Espinosa-Manuel, Alexand 10 Desert Ridge 7:02.45
68 Garcia, Jessica 11 Desert Ridge 7:04.35
69 Beckett, Shannon 11 Mountain Poi 7:09.46

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 5:08.82 2006 Lindsay Prescott, SD O'Connor HS
Meet Record: M 5:08.82 2006 Lindsay Prescott, SD O'Connor HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rush, Kristy 09 Highland 5:06.85M 10
2 Cartledge, Marcela 10 Notre Dame P 5:15.70 8
3 Cole, Taylor 12 Hamilton 5:17.12 6
4 Shirif, Aliya 10 Desert Ridge 5:18.30 5
5 Klimowski, Andrea 12 Northland Pr 5:19.44 4
6 Hassinam, Cera 09 Mountain Poi 5:23.70 3
7 Hanson, Sarah 11 Westwood 5:25.72 2
8 Kraft, Natalie 09 Desert Vista 5:26.34 1
9 Maholovich, Megan 11 Chandler 5:26.99
10 baker, terri 09 Cactus Shado 5:29.41
11 Maack, Jenna 09 Desert Vista 5:29.91
12 Dunn, Ellen 11 Corona Del S 5:30.11
13 Vanderhout, Julia 09 Notre Dame P 5:30.60
14 Opatz, Marissa 11 Desert Mount 5:31.23

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Sarah 11 Westwood 11:56.03 10
2 Maholovich, Megan 11 Chandler 12:03.05 8
3 Urban, Amber 12 Hamilton 12:18.95 6
4 Polanco, Sabrina 11 Dobson 12:25.45 5
5 Shaw, Emily 10 Highland 12:25.94 4
6 Freeman, Christina 12 Corona Del S 12:26.23 3
7 Marquez, Kendell 10 Desert Mount 12:30.73 2
8 Swanson, Nysa 10 Liberty 12:34.78 1
9 Kjerstad, Karlie 09 Chandler 12:37.39
10 Ceton, Ricki 10 Hamilton 12:38.83
11 Riggs, Maddie 09 Highland 12:42.50
12 Merrill, Rachel 09 Hamilton 12:42.58
13 Cleveland, Ashley 11 Mountain Poi 12:43.27
14 Andrews-Sharer, Erin 10 Desert Vista 12:48.02
15 Vanderzee, Emma 11 Centennial 12:50.84
16 Stokes, Mallory 11 Desert Ridge 12:53.15
17 McAtee, Carissa 11 Desert Vista 12:53.47
18 Dai, Katherine 10 Highland 12:57.33
19 Snyder, Hannah 11 Corona Del S 12:59.97
20 Gamez, Haley 10 Desert Vista 13:03.21
21 Mosqueda, Maddie 09 Gilbert 13:04.04
22 Acosta, Ashley 10 Ironwood 13:09.94
23 Halligan, Kate 09 Corona Del S 13:13.58
24 Asimikopolous, Anastasia 10 Moon Valley 13:15.70
25 Morgan, Nicole 10 Desert Vista 13:15.73
26 Mower, Brooke 09 Desert Mount 13:16.09
27 Hodge, Maria 10 Arcadia 13:21.30
28 Scanlon, Erin 12 Chaparral 13:24.04
29 Palmer, Cejae 11 Cibola 13:31.31
30 Miller, Shelby 12 Liberty 13:35.11
31 Hocken, Jessica 09 Desert Mount 13:35.21
32 Payan, Ciara 11 Verrado 13:38.00
33 Wright, Bethany 10 Westwood 13:39.82
34 brown, mackenzie 09 Cactus Shado 13:46.33
35 Abril, Stephanie 12 Ironwood 13:48.16
36 Figueroa, Alexzis 10 Verrado 13:57.39
37 nathern, nicole 11 Cactus Shado 13:58.31
38 Bondank, Emily 11 Chaparral 14:02.26
39 Fernandez, Meghan 11 Centennial 14:06.89
40 Aguirre, Shay 12 Mountain Poi 14:12.50
41 Kenner, Destiny 10 Dobson 14:14.99
42 Dieffenbach, Jesse 09 Desert Mount 14:22.40
43 Karis, Kayla 12 Chaparral 14:25.51
44 johnson, brittany 09 Cactus Shado 14:25.76
45 Hoyt, Cassie 11 Northland Pr 14:25.77
46 Wine, Chelsea 12 Mountain Poi 14:34.99
47 Rubio, Nelly 11 Cibola 14:48.05
48 Saenz, Yvette 11 St. Mary's C 14:49.93
49 Whitey, Maranda 12 Ironwood 14:58.88
50 Espinosa-Manuel, Alexand 10 Desert Ridge 15:29.71

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 14.40 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock HS
Meet Record: M 14.40 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 15.91 +0.0 1 10
2 Benson, Megan 10 Corona Del S 15.93 -2.1 8 8
3 Pierce, Jessica 12 Centennial 16.32 -2.1 8 6
4 Kline, Julia 11 Desert Vista 16.34 -2.1 8 5
5 Clay, Alexis 11 Chandler 16.36 -2.1 8 4
6 Shelton, Andee 10 Verrado 16.51 -1.2 6 3
7 Steyer, Leah 11 Hamilton 16.62 -2.1 8 2
8 Woodard, Chasity 11 Westwood 16.63 +0.0 7 1
9 Hunt, Kaitlin 11 Dobson 16.66 -1.2 6
10 DeGracie, Jaden 09 Highland 16.69 -2.1 8
11 Zamorano, Anaiz 12 Desert View 16.71 +0.0 7
12 Haugen, Shelby 11 Notre Dame P 16.87 +0.0 7
13 Barsey, Rahelys 12 Dobson 17.19 -0.5 5
14 Huth, Lindsay 11 Peoria 17.24 -2.6 4
15 Cope, Lauren 12 Centennial 17.32 +0.0 7
16 Glick, Taylor 11 Dobson 17.47 -1.2 6
17 Lemieux, Sydnie 12 Corona Del S 17.50 -1.2 6
18 Elia, Ashleigh 12 Peoria 17.52 -0.5 5
19 Cataruzolo, Aleks 11 Mountain Poi 17.62 -0.5 5
20 Halbison, Ashley 12 Gilbert 17.64 -1.2 6
21 Williams, Sarah 11 Corona Del S 17.77 +0.0 7
22 Uriel, Anne 12 Mountain Poi 17.85 -1.2 6
23 Short, Becca 12 Liberty 17.93 -0.5 3
24 Smith, Tadessa 10 Corona Del S 17.94 +0.0 7
25 Parr, Lamesha 12 Hamilton 18.02 +0.0 7
26 Salmeron, Jeanine 11 Arcadia 18.11 -1.2 6
27 VanGasse, Katrina 12 Chaparral 18.13 -2.6 4
28 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle 10 Gilbert 18.22 -0.5 5
29 McGovern, Sophia 10 Dobson 18.23 -0.5 5
30 Nimer, Adrianna 11 Mountain Poi 18.33 -0.5 5
31 Wakefield, Meagan 10 Highland 18.33 -0.5 3
32 LeDesma, Priscilla 10 Gilbert 18.35 -0.5 5
33 Biederbeck, Carlin 10 Mountain Poi 18.36 -1.2 6
34 Moffet, Chelsea 12 Highland 18.57 -0.5 5
35 Rodriquez, McKenna 09 Desert Vista 18.66 -2.6 4
36 Kretschmar, Mary 12 Desert Vista 18.66 -1.2 6
37 Hull, Aulexus 10 McClintock 18.72 -0.5 3
38 Smith, Jackie 11 Moon Valley 19.06 -2.6 4
39 Buchholz, Megan 11 Gilbert 19.17 -2.6 4
40 Borschel, Reanna 11 Centennial 19.21 -0.5 3
41 Mantzey, Marissa 09 Liberty 19.23 +0.0 2
42 Davidson, Megan 10 Ironwood 19.36 -0.5 3
43 schmidt, courtney 12 Cactus Shado 19.38 +0.0 2
44 Ramey, Helen 10 Ironwood 19.56 -0.5 3
45 diez, georgia 10 Cactus Shado 19.62 +0.0 2
46 Schlmidt, Samantha 10 Desert Ridge 19.86 -2.6 4
47 Kaplan, Leah 12 McClintock 19.95 -0.5 5
48 Levin, Tiffany 12 Ironwood 20.03 +0.0 2
49 Boltz, Braxton 09 Ironwood 20.16 +0.0 2
50 Lomeli, Marissa 10 St. Mary's C 20.17 +0.0 1
51 Cheney, Lauren 09 Moon Valley 20.22 +0.0 1
52 Robinson, Donica 11 Liberty 20.64 -2.1 8
53 Smith, Canada 10 Verrado 20.65 +0.0 1
54 Mazon, Mia 09 St. Mary's C 21.06 +0.0 1
55 buchanan, kelsie 09 Cactus Shado 21.12 +0.0 2
56 Laky, Ilona 11 Desert Mount 21.34 +0.0 1
57 Ayers, Kelsey 11 Agua Fria 21.41 +0.0 1
58 Reed, Jasmine 09 Liberty 21.54 +0.0 2
59 mcCollough, cori 11 Cactus Shado 21.58 +0.0 2
60 Zaleski, Tatyana 12 Peoria 21.59 -0.5 3
61 Koliakinaite, Mante 11 Desert Mount 21.96 +0.0 1
62 Dickerson, Rylie 09 Chaparral 22.05 +0.0 2
63 Bourne, Jada 10 Peoria 22.38 -0.5 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 44.79 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock HS
Meet Record: M 44.79 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McArthur, Victoria 11 Hamilton 47.04 8 10
2 Sims, Amanda 10 Hamilton 47.82 7 8
3 Huth, Lindsay 11 Peoria 47.99 8 6
4 Zamorano, Anaiz 12 Desert View 48.27 8 5
5 Wheaton, Tyerra 11 Chandler 48.62 7 4
6 Soto, Michelle 11 Cibola 48.64 7 3
7 Cope, Lauren 12 Centennial 48.68 7 2
8 Salmeron, Jeanine 11 Arcadia 49.28 7 1
9 Rodriquez, McKenna 09 Desert Vista 49.35 5
10 Navarrete, Cynthia 11 Westwood 49.37 8
11 Benson, Megan 10 Corona Del S 49.44 8
12 Blair, Lindsey 12 Gilbert 49.66 6
13 Harris, Whitney 10 Gilbert 49.73 5
14 Nimer, Adrianna 11 Mountain Poi 49.83 4
15 Wakefield, Meagan 10 Highland 49.89 4
16 Hayes, Moriah 10 Dobson 50.03 8
17 Shelton, Andee 10 Verrado 50.04 6
18 Short, Becca 12 Liberty 50.18 3
19 Haugen, Shelby 11 Notre Dame P 50.22 6
20 Terrill, Maleah 11 Desert Ridge 50.58 7
21 Glick, Taylor 11 Dobson 50.83 6
22 Lemieux, Sydnie 12 Corona Del S 50.93 6
23 Norton, Molly 10 Centennial 51.15 5
24 Smith, Tadessa 10 Corona Del S 51.36 3
25 Williams, Sarah 11 Corona Del S 51.37 4
26 Parr, Lamesha 12 Hamilton 51.54 6
27 Bourne, Jada 10 Peoria 51.62 5
28 Pierce, Jessica 12 Centennial 51.70 7
29 Lynde, Sarah 10 Desert Vista 51.98 5
30 Smith, Jackie 11 Moon Valley 52.21 7
31 Gettleman, Jessica 09 Chaparral 52.32 4
32 VanGasse, Katrina 12 Chaparral 52.41 4
33 Gamez, Mayra 11 Moon Valley 52.44 5
34 Shannon, Anita 12 Chaparral 52.72 4
35 Biederbeck, Carlin 10 Mountain Poi 52.87 3
36 McGovern, Sophia 10 Dobson 53.16 5
37 Mantzey, Marissa 09 Liberty 53.27 4
38 Miritello, Caylee 11 Gilbert 53.33 3
39 Compise, Brittany 11 Liberty 53.46 2
40 Ghosh, Brianna 11 Hamilton 53.63 6
41 Moffet, Chelsea 12 Highland 53.98 3
42 Elia, Ashleigh 12 Peoria 54.30 5
43 Kaplan, Leah 12 McClintock 54.30 6
44 Van Bodegon, Kayli 10 Liberty 55.09 3
45 Borschel, Reanna 11 Centennial 55.10 4
46 Harris, Cadija 11 Chandler 55.79 7
47 Wendt, Maggie 10 Ironwood 55.85 3
48 Williams, Katie 11 Cibola 56.51 3
49 Cheney, Lauren 09 Moon Valley 56.90 2
50 Hull, Aulexus 10 McClintock 56.92 3
51 Dowda, Amber 09 Ironwood 56.92 1
52 Ramey, Helen 10 Ironwood 57.28 2
53 Boltz, Braxton 09 Ironwood 57.47 1
54 cleary, marteen 10 Cactus Shado 58.40 2
55 Mazon, Mia 09 St. Mary's C 58.41 2
56 Schlmidt, Samantha 10 Desert Ridge 58.49 2
57 Fiechsig, Marley 11 Agua Fria 58.63 1
58 Lomeli, Marissa 10 St. Mary's C 58.72 1
59 Laky, Ilona 11 Desert Mount 59.39 1
60 Foster, Shea 11 Agua Fria 59.85 2
61 crow, kaina 09 Cactus Shado 1:02.21 1
62 buchanan, kelsie 09 Cactus Shado 1:02.29 1
63 Ayers, Kelsey 11 Agua Fria 1:03.78 1
64 mcCollough, cori 11 Cactus Shado 1:07.23 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Highland 'A' 48.52q 1
1) DeGracie, Jaden 09 2) Shabazz, Iman 12
3) Locke, Jenay 12 4) Jacobs, Shannon 12
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 48.59q 1
1) Bailey, Shaman 10 2) Godfrey, Kevina 09
3) Marcoux, Mary 12 4) Trotter, Chardae 12
3 Chandler 'A' 49.13q 2
1) Jordan, Steffanie 12 2) Jackson, Dominique 09
3) Clay, Alexis 11 4) Todd, Jasmine 10
4 Hamilton 'A' 49.34q 3
1) Cunningham, Faren 10 2) Steyer, Leah 11
3) Bickford, Stephanie 12 4) Lundy, Destiny 11
5 Peoria 'A' 49.45q 3
1) Adams, Andreka 11 2) Crittendon, Leanna 11
3) Huth, Lindsay 11 4) Williams, Serene 12
6 Corona Del Sol 'A' 50.40q 2
1) Flegheimer, Kendall 11 2) Benson, Megan 10
3) Mahler, Kristen 12 4) Milovich, Lauren 11
7 South Mountain 'A' 50.64q 3
1) Zantt, Tiana 12 2) moore, delana 09
3) morales, charletta 09 4) wood, da jonae 12
8 Desert Vista 'A' 50.75q 2
1) Polite, Prasanna 11 2) Flaster, Suzy 10
3) Glenn, Kaylee 09 4) Maxwell, Alisha 11
9 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 50.84q 3
1) Frigo, Ana 12 2) Haugen, Shelby 11
3) Stolper, Sammi 11 4) Johns, Rachel 09
10 Dobson 'A' 50.85 3
1) Mensah, Adjoa 11 2) Drake, Morgan 11
3) Glick, Taylor 11 4) Hayes, Moriah 10
11 Ironwood 'A' 51.18 2
1) Di Blasi, Tony 10 2) Yang, Tiffany 09
3) Mikus, Brianna 09 4) States, Melissa 12
12 Verrado 'A' 51.44 3
1) Edge, Shannon 12 2) Fuentes, Alyssa 10
3) Garcia, Elisa 11 4) Shelton, Andee 10
13 Centennial 'A' 51.53 1
1) Cope, Lauren 12 2) Williams, Sonora 11
3) Norton, Molly 10 4) Pierce, Jessica 12
14 Gilbert 'A' 51.55 3
1) Ray, Katie 12 2) Thomas, Vanessa 11
3) Budge, Allie 11 4) Suesue, Kalli 09
15 St. Mary's Catholic 'A' 51.55 2
1) Chavez, Tyra 10 2) Romero, Shapri 12
3) Meador, Davianna 09 4) Johnson, Chloe 09
16 Agua Fria 'A' 51.57 3
1) Jones, Kyrah 09 2) Wilkins, Dominque 11
3) Jones, Kaysha 09 4) Hickman, JaQuaisha 12
17 Cactus Shadows 'A' 51.85 1
1) thopson, meritt 12 2) kratzke, paige 12
3) paul, casey 09 4) gormley, jenny 10
18 McClintock 'A' 51.92 1
1) Smith, Scottrita 10 2) Weaver, Johneckua 12
3) Arvayo, Jordan 11 4) Hollowell, Aziaren 12
19 Desert View 'A' 52.00 1
1) Martinez, Lilian 12 2) Rosas, Alejandra 11
3) Smith, Dimitria 10 4) Zamorano, Anaiz 12
20 Liberty 'A' 52.62 2
1) Okeke, Nya 10 2) Despain, Paris 09
3) Robinson, Donica 11 4) O'Grady, Jenna 09
21 Westwood 'A' 52.86 1
1) Woodard, Chasity 11 2) Navarrete, Cynthia 11
3) Gunnell, Olivia 10 4) Miller, Katrina 10
22 Moon Valley 'A' 53.26 3
1) Curtis, Ashley 10 2) Wade, Alyssa 11
3) Smith, Jackie 11 4) Gamez, Mayra 11
23 Chaparral 'A' 53.39 1
1) Petsas, Christina 10 2) Knutson, Kristin 10
3) Shannon, Anita 12 4) Arendt, Madeline 11

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
Meet Record: M 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 48.03 10
2 Highland 'A' 48.11 8
3 Peoria 'A' 49.51 6
4 Corona Del Sol 'A' 49.61 5
5 South Mountain 'A' 50.58 4
6 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 50.61 3
7 Desert Vista 'A' 51.24 2
8 Mountain Pointe 'A' 52.33 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach (CA) Poly
Meet Record: M 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach (CA) Poly
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 3:57.55q 2
1) Dean, Jade 10 2) Flannigan, Mackenzie 12
3) Roberts, Alexis 09 4) Smythe, Bryanna 12
2 Desert Mountain 'A' 4:04.29q 3
1) Rood, Kenna 11 2) Kreutzberg, Michelle 11
3) Opatz, Megan 11 4) Opatz, Marissa 11
3 Gilbert 'A' 4:08.63q 1
1) Mason, Kelli 10 2) Hicks, Lauren 09
3) Lemon, McKaylee 10 4) Blair, Lindsey 12
4 Desert Vista 'A' 4:08.73q 3
1) Colbert, Alesondra 09 2) Polite, Prasanna 11
3) Maxwell, Alisha 11 4) Freeman, Sydnee 11
5 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 4:11.42q 2
1) Cartledge, Marcela 10 2) Haugen, Shelby 11
3) Stolper, Sammi 11 4) Vanderhout, Kristina 11
6 Highland 'A' 4:11.50q 1
1) Woods, Rachel 09 2) Hyde, Natalie 12
3) Hatch, Ashley 09 4) Haberman, Tory 10
7 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:12.18q 2
1) Trotter, Chardae 12 2) Cataruzolo, Aleks 11
3) Gonzalez, Jaimie 11 4) Marcoux, Mary 12
8 Verrado 'A' 4:14.91q 3
1) DeMarco, Brigette 11 2) Love, Ashley 12
3) Fuentes, Alyssa 10 4) Garcia, Elisa 11
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 4:15.44q 1
1) Coleman, Savannah 09 2) Terrill, Maleah 11
3) Shirif, Aliya 10 4) Mosley, Treshonna 12
10 Centennial 'A' 4:17.75 3
1) Norton, Molly 10 2) Williams, Sonora 11
3) Riddle, Bailey 09 4) Cope, Lauren 12
11 Corona Del Sol 'A' 4:17.77 3
1) Stormer, Lakevia 11 2) Buck, Sydney 12
3) Milovich, Lauren 11 4) Swensen, Hallie 09
12 Cibola 'A' 4:18.64 2
1) Rodriguez, Dezarae 12 2) Soto, Michelle 11
3) Monroe, Nicolette 12 4) Galaviz, Stephanie 11
13 Westwood 'A' 4:18.93 1
1) Navarrete, Cynthia 11 2) Woodard, Chasity 11
3) Esparza, Tory 12 4) Palmer, Cassidee 10
14 McClintock 'A' 4:20.58 1
1) Poole, Raymie 09 2) Weaver, Johneckua 12
3) Smith, Scottrita 10 4) Arvayo, Jordan 11
15 Desert View 'A' 4:20.58 1
1) Martinez, Lilian 12 2) Rosas, Alejandra 11
3) Mata, Maria 09 4) Zamorano, Anaiz 12
16 Chaparral 'A' 4:21.55 2
1) Shannon, Anita 12 2) Arendt, Madeline 11
3) Robbins, Maddie 11 4) Gettleman, Jessica 09
17 Hamilton 'A' 4:22.16 3
1) Sims, Amanda 10 2) Pasternak, Amber 12
3) Cole, Taylor 12 4) McArthur, Victoria 11
18 Peoria 'A' 4:22.70 1
1) Adams, Andreka 11 2) Downing, Trasina 10
3) Bourne, Jada 10 4) Crittendon, Leanna 11
19 Liberty 'A' 4:23.04 1
1) Rolph, Jenny 09 2) Short, Becca 12
3) Despain, Paris 09 4) Kealamakia, Ashley 11
20 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:24.87 3
1) thopson, meritt 12 2) paul, casey 09
3) montgomery, celeste 11 4) gormley, jenny 10
21 Moon Valley 'A' 4:25.59 3
1) Smith, Jackie 11 2) Kieffer, Bethany 10
3) Wade, Alyssa 11 4) Aba, Ronis 09
22 South Mountain 'A' 4:30.03 2
1) Zantt, Tiana 12 2) moore, delana 09
3) judd, bailey 10 4) wood, da jonae 12
23 Agua Fria 'A' 4:30.56 2
1) Jones, Kaysha 09 2) Wilkins, Dominque 11
3) Jones, Kyrah 09 4) Hickman, JaQuaisha 12
24 Ironwood 'A' 4:33.32 3
1) Di Blasi, Tony 10 2) Kobashigawa, Kelly 11
3) Kremer, Katelyn 11 4) Ryder, Lyndsey 12
25 Dobson 'A' 4:34.91 2
1) Glick, Taylor 11 2) Shoemaker, Laura 11
3) McGovern, Sophia 10 4) Galvan, Nikki 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach (CA) Poly
Meet Record: M 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach (CA) Poly
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:54.09 10
2 Desert Vista 'A' 4:00.20 8
3 Gilbert 'A' 4:06.52 6
4 Desert Mountain 'A' 4:07.57 5
5 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:09.41 4
6 Verrado 'A' 4:12.07 3
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 4:12.25 2
8 Highland 'A' 4:13.13 1
9 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 4:20.00

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
Meet Record: M 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 9:56.07q
1) Starr, Kelsey 11 2) Elias, Desirae 10
3) Martinez, Beatrice 09 4) Maholovich, Megan 11
2 Desert Mountain 'A' 9:56.41q
1) Kreutzberg, Michelle 11 2) Opatz, Megan 11
3) Opatz, Marissa 11 4) Wagner, Maggie 09
3 Hamilton 'A' 10:00.99q
1) Pasternak, Amber 12 2) McArthur, Victoria 11
3) Urban, Amber 12 4) Cole, Taylor 12
4 Highland 'A' 10:07.06q
1) Helland, Stephanie 12 2) Bonlender, Danielle 12
3) Shaw, Emily 10 4) Henry, Lauren 10
5 Desert Vista 'A' 10:07.67q
1) Kellogg, Marissa 10 2) Wirywan, Yessica 09
3) Goodall, Samantha 11 4) Rivera, ReyAnn 10
6 Corona Del Sol 'A' 10:08.06q
1) Buck, Sydney 12 2) Huch, Katie 12
3) Lemieux, Dani 10 4) Dunn, Ellen 11
7 Centennial 'A' 10:09.29q
1) Riddle, Bailey 09 2) Latinka, Risa 11
3) Garcia, Marissa 11 4) Vanderzee, Kate 10
8 Mountain Pointe 'A' 10:10.43q
1) Warren, Katelin 09 2) Howard, Chelsea 11
3) Hill, Ellen 11 4) Schader, Lindsey 11
9 Ironwood 'A' 10:23.84q
1) Kremer, Katelyn 11 2) Kobashigawa, Kelly 11
3) Acosta, Ashley 10 4) Ryder, Lyndsey 12
10 Westwood 'A' 10:26.23q
1) Palmer, Cassidee 10 2) Hanson, Sarah 11
3) Webb, Korbyn 11 4) Madrigal, Cynthia 12
11 Desert Ridge 'A' 10:27.48q
1) Coleman, Savannah 09 2) Stokes, Mallory 11
3) Espinosa-Manuel, Alexandria 10 4) Shirif, Aliya 10
12 Verrado 'A' 10:46.54q
1) Payan, Ciara 11 2) Rodriguez, Laura 11
3) Gallegos, Sarah 10 4) Watson, Jocelyn 10
13 Liberty 'A' 10:55.49
1) Swanson, Nysa 10 2) Rolph, Jenny 09
3) Miller, Shelby 12 4) Kealamakia, Ashley 11
14 Gilbert 'A' 10:59.08
1) Barrette, Cheyenne 10 2) Blair, Lindsey 12
3) Lewis, Jenny 11 4) Schalow, Grace 12
15 Dobson 'A' 11:07.78
1) Shoemaker, Laura 11 2) Galvan, Nikki 12
3) Lagerhausen, Ellerie 11 4) Polanco, Sabrina 11
16 Cactus Shadows 'A' 11:09.97
1) zalewski, danielle 09 2) de la vara, ivana 09
3) hass, jesse 12 4) baker, terri 09
17 Agua Fria 'A' 11:53.61
1) Long, Ashley 11 2) Thomas, Naimey 11
3) Mackey, Jessie 10 4) Padilla, Stella

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
Meet Record: M 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desert Mountain 'A' 9:38.96 10
2 Chandler 'A' 9:40.04 8
3 Hamilton 'A' 9:52.28 6
4 Mountain Pointe 'A' 9:57.59 5
5 Highland 'A' 10:02.15 4
6 Corona Del Sol 'A' 10:09.26 3
7 Desert Vista 'A' 10:11.24 2
8 Centennial 'A' 10:20.83 1
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 10:20.99
10 Westwood 'A' 10:27.15
11 Ironwood 'A' 10:47.53
12 Verrado 'A' 10:52.65

Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Flight 1 in east pit, Flight 2 in west pit... 5-alive format
Opening Bar: 4'2" ... bar will go up 2" until 5 left (up 1")
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Wattley, Jameisha 10 Moon Valley 5-01.00 1.54m 8
3 Schaecher, Chanae 12 Highland 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Neumyer, McKenzie 11 Desert Vista J5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
4 Kretschmar, Mary 12 Desert Vista J5-00.00 1.52m 4.50
6 McKenzie, Dana 10 Corona Del S J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Stevens, Lea 12 Notre Dame P 4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 Jarchow, Ginger 10 Centennial J4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
8 Ellis, Tasheena 12 Peoria J4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
10 Schmink, Alina 12 Dobson J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Toussaint, Tinisha 10 Desert Vista J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Violette, Victoria 11 Desert Ridge J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Abbs, Monique 11 Moon Valley J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Portanova, Liz 12 Chaparral J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Hedlund, Samantha 09 Centennial 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Gibson, Sonae 11 Peoria 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Hughes, Taylor 10 Desert Ridge 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Uriel, Anne 12 Mountain Poi 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Geddes, Melissa 11 Highland 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Dragoo, Melissa 11 Notre Dame P 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Harris, Cadija 11 Chandler 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Davis, Khaeli 12 Chandler 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Buttlerly, Danielle 10 Chaparral 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Liriano, Sofia 10 Arcadia 4-08.00 1.42m
15 accola, kate 11 Cactus Shado 4-08.00 1.42m
26 Shelton, Andee 10 Verrado 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Valentine, Kim 09 Corona Del S 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Bello, Rachel 12 St. Mary's C 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Blackhurst, Baylee 10 Liberty 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Mantzey, Marissa 09 Liberty 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Ghosh, Brianna 11 Hamilton 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Kline, Liann 10 Corona Del S 4-06.00 1.37m
26 tolliver, brittany 11 South Mounta 4-06.00 1.37m
26 McMullin, Maleah 09 Highland 4-06.00 1.37m
26 Lovely, Larrisa 09 Highland 4-06.00 1.37m
36 Sell, Kayla 09 Verrado 4-04.00 1.32m
36 boisson, christine 09 Cactus Shado 4-04.00 1.32m
36 Ackie, Justine 10 Mountain Poi 4-04.00 1.32m
36 Poole, Raymie 09 McClintock 4-04.00 1.32m
36 Mikus, Brianna 09 Ironwood 4-04.00 1.32m
36 Morris, Kayla 11 Agua Fria 4-04.00 1.32m
36 Yingling, Breanna 11 Verrado 4-04.00 1.32m
43 Burke, Eliza 09 Ironwood 4-02.00 1.27m
43 Brown, Shannon 11 Desert Mount 4-02.00 1.27m
43 Campbell, Jenna 09 Moon Valley 4-02.00 1.27m
43 Creer, Paix 10 Ironwood 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Radu, Flavia 10 Peoria NH
-- Morris, Kelsey 11 Agua Fria NH
-- Milovich, Lauren 11 Corona Del S NH
-- Reed, Heather 12 Moon Valley NH
-- Lemon, McKaylee 10 Gilbert NH
-- Fox, Rebecca 09 Gilbert NH
-- Hagan, Mackenzi 11 Desert Mount NH
-- St. Onge, Kylee 11 Agua Fria NH
-- cleary, marteen 10 Cactus Shado NH

Girls Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
North runway ... 5-alive format will be used
Opening Bar: 7'0" ... bar will go up 6" until 5 left (up 1")
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Portanova, Liz 12 Chaparral 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Schmit, Allison 12 Agua Fria 10-06.00 3.20m 7
2 Bowser, Haley 11 Chandler 10-06.00 3.20m 7
4 erler, maya 10 Cactus Shado 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Keller, Kaitlin 12 Hamilton 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Phuong Dy, Le 12 Chandler 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Woelfel, Alyssa 11 Corona Del S 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Beyer, Sara 12 Desert Ridge 8-06.00 2.59m 2
9 Joyce, Katriana 11 Moon Valley J8-06.00 2.59m
9 Daniels, Sophia 09 Desert Vista J8-06.00 2.59m
11 Sato, Shaylee 10 Westwood J8-06.00 2.59m
12 McMullin, Maleah 09 Highland J8-06.00 2.59m
13 Whitton, Emily 10 Desert Vista 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Wolfe, Shelby 12 Moon Valley 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Reed, Heather 12 Moon Valley 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Patzke, Jennifer 12 Moon Valley 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Allen, Jenna 12 Highland 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Hamel, Shalynn 10 Gilbert 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Gunnell, Elizabeth 10 Westwood 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Buttlerly, Danielle 10 Chaparral 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Rodriguez, Dezarae 12 Cibola 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Thomas, Brittany 11 Chandler 8-00.00 2.43m
23 Shirota, Sarah 10 Desert Ridge 7-06.00 2.28m
23 Rhodes, Caela 12 Gilbert 7-06.00 2.28m
23 Garcia, Hannah 10 Gilbert 7-06.00 2.28m
23 Jones, Shannon 11 Centennial 7-06.00 2.28m
23 bowers, bailey 12 Cactus Shado 7-06.00 2.28m
23 Clinefelter, Taylor 10 Gilbert 7-06.00 2.28m
29 Vezilj, Jennifer 09 Mountain Poi 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Aparicio, Abbey 10 Centennial 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Chandler, Felicia 10 Peoria 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Giese, Carli 10 Corona Del S 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Rolph, Jenny 09 Liberty 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Cocchi, Chloe 10 Mountain Poi 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Graham, Mariah 11 Mountain Poi 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Smith, Ana Desert Vista 7-00.00 2.13m
29 Buck, Brandy 11 Desert Ridge 7-00.00 2.13m
-- O'Cock, Callie 10 Agua Fria NH
-- Foster, Shea 11 Agua Fria NH
-- Kopplin, Kimberly 11 Mountain Poi NH
-- Jimenez, Marissa 10 Peoria NH
-- Flegheimer, Kendall 11 Corona Del S NH
-- Bromich, Bobbi 10 Hamilton NH
-- Anderson, Sybil 11 Desert Ridge NH
-- Drake, Sierra 09 Desert Vista NH
-- Ryder, Ashley 12 Ironwood NH
-- Zepeda, Rosa 11 Agua Fria NH
-- Mallon, Kelley 12 Centennial NH
-- Gillespie, Alanna 12 Ironwood NH

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
All flights on east runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 13'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeGracie, Jaden 09 Highland 17-04.00q +0.0 5.28m
2 Clay, Alexis 11 Chandler 17-03.00q 0.7 5.25m
3 Jacobs, Shannon 12 Highland 17-00.25q +0.0 5.18m
4 Todd, Jasmine 10 Chandler 16-11.00q NWI 5.15m
5 Bailey, Shaman 10 Mountain Poi 16-09.50q 2.4 5.11m
6 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 Agua Fria 16-05.00q 1.0 5.00m
7 Koliakinaite, Mante 11 Desert Mount 16-01.50q +0.0 4.91m
15-04.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
8 Muhammad, Salimah 10 Chandler 15-10.50q +0.0 4.83m
9 Godfrey, Kevina 09 Mountain Poi 15-09.50q 1.6 4.81m
15-09.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
10 Hamilton, Tynesha 12 Hamilton J15-09.50 -1.0 4.81m
11 Mensah, Adjoa 11 Dobson J15-09.50 2.4 4.81m
12 Abbs, Monique 11 Moon Valley 15-08.75 +0.0 4.79m
13 Benson, Megan 10 Corona Del S 15-08.50 1.5 4.78m
14 Barsey, Rahelys 12 Dobson 15-07.50 +0.0 4.76m
15 Maxwell, Alisha 11 Desert Vista 15-05.50 +0.0 4.71m
16 Ellis, Tasheena 12 Peoria 15-05.00 +0.0 4.69m
17 Buttlerly, Danielle 10 Chaparral 15-04.75 2.0 4.69m
14-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
18 Stevens, Lea 12 Notre Dame P 15-01.00 0.3 4.59m
19 Woods, Rachel 09 Highland 15-00.50 0.6 4.58m
19 Rodriguez, Dezarae 12 Cibola 15-00.50 0.9 4.58m
15-00.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
21 Johnson, Chloe 09 St. Mary's C 14-11.00 -0.7 4.54m
14-11(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI)
22 Wilson, Halle 10 Desert Vista 14-10.50 1.3 4.53m
23 Smith, Tadessa 10 Corona Del S 14-10.25 1.3 4.52m
14-02.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
24 Cataruzolo, Aleks 11 Mountain Poi 14-10.00 +0.0 4.52m
25 Suesue, Kalli 09 Gilbert 14-09.75 1.9 4.51m
13-11.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
26 Bickford, Stephanie 12 Hamilton 14-08.75 0.2 4.48m
26 Zaker, Jasmine 09 Desert Ridge 14-08.75 +0.0 4.48m
13-00.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)
28 Kline, Liann 10 Corona Del S 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
28 Locke, Jenay 12 Highland 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
30 Cheney, Lauren 09 Moon Valley 14-07.50 -1.5 4.45m
14-05.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
31 Vogeding, Cierra 10 Ironwood 14-06.00 1.5 4.41m
13-09.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
32 Elia, Ashleigh 12 Peoria 14-05.25 +0.0 4.40m
13-08(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
33 Myers, Kiana 11 Hamilton 14-04.00 +0.0 4.36m
34 VanGasse, Katrina 12 Chaparral 14-03.75 +0.0 4.36m
14-03.75(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)
34 King, Brianne 10 Desert Ridge 14-03.75 1.3 4.36m
13-03.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
36 Robinson, Donica 11 Liberty 14-03.25 0.7 4.34m
13-09(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
36 Cordona, Loreana 12 Gilbert 14-03.25 3.2 4.34m
13-09.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
38 Poole, Raymie 09 McClintock 14-02.75 +0.0 4.33m
13-11.25(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)
39 poulos, katrina 12 Cactus Shado 14-00.00 +0.0 4.26m
13-10.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)
40 Houdek, Lauren 11 Gilbert 13-11.75 1.9 4.26m
13-10.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
41 Takacs, Alexis 12 Desert Mount 13-10.50 +0.0 4.22m
ND(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI)
42 griffin, jasmine 12 South Mounta 13-10.00 -1.6 4.21m
13-10(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)
42 Johnson, Halie 12 Desert Vista 13-10.00 1.0 4.21m
13-03.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI)
44 Lokossou, DJ 11 Moon Valley 13-06.00 0.6 4.11m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
45 Compise, Brittany 11 Liberty 13-05.75 +0.0 4.10m
13-01(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)
46 O'Grady, Jenna 09 Liberty 13-05.50 -1.9 4.10m
1.25(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
47 Mason, Kelli 10 Gilbert 13-05.25 +0.0 4.09m
13-03(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI)
48 Jones, Kaysha 09 Agua Fria 13-04.50 -0.9 4.07m
13-00.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)
49 easterbrook, kelsey 11 Cactus Shado 13-03.50 +0.0 4.05m
13-02(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)
50 Shelton, Andee 10 Verrado 13-03.00 +0.0 4.03m
13-03(NWI)
50 Kellog, Briana 10 Desert View 13-03.00 0.1 4.03m
11-05(NWI) ND(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
52 Lopez, Alexis 09 Liberty 12-11.75 1.1 3.95m
12-11.75(NWI)
53 Fiechsig, Marley 11 Agua Fria 12-10.50 -0.9 3.92m
12-10.50(NWI)
54 Trubey, Kaylie 10 Verrado 12-05.00 +0.0 3.78m
12-05(NWI)
54 boisson, alix 12 Cactus Shado 12-05.00 +0.0 3.78m
12-05(NWI)
56 Smith, Ashley 09 Desert Ridge 12-03.50 +0.0 3.74m
12-03.50(NWI)
57 Dowda, Amber 09 Ironwood 12-02.75 1.1 3.72m
12-02.75(NWI)
58 Creer, Paix 10 Ironwood 11-10.50 0.5 3.61m
11-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
59 Garcia, Elisa 11 Verrado 11-09.50 -1.3 3.59m
11-09.50(NWI) x
60 Povar, Ashley Desert Ridge 11-08.75 1.0 3.57m
11-08.75(NWI)
61 Reed, Heather 12 Moon Valley 11-08.00 +0.0 3.55m
11-08(NWI)
-- Curbita, Rachel 10 Desert View ND NWI
ND(NWI)
-- saccente, stephanie 11 Cactus Shado ND NWI
ND(NWI)
-- Branch, Rebecca 09 Ironwood ND NWI
ND(NWI)

Girls Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
All flights on east runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 13'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd, Jasmine 10 Chandler 18-01.75 0.7 5.53m 10
2 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 Agua Fria 17-06.00 +0.0 5.33m 8
3 Clay, Alexis 11 Chandler 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m 5.50
3 DeGracie, Jaden 09 Highland 17-04.00 +0.0 5.28m 5.50
5 Jacobs, Shannon 12 Highland 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m 4
6 Bailey, Shaman 10 Mountain Poi 16-09.50 2.4 5.11m 3
7 Muhammad, Salimah 10 Chandler 16-03.75 0.8 4.97m 2
8 Koliakinaite, Mante 11 Desert Mount 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m 1
9 Godfrey, Kevina 09 Mountain Poi 15-09.50 1.6 4.81m

Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
All flights on east runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 28'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Todd, Jasmine 10 Chandler 36-10.75q +0.0 11.24m
2 Bickford, Stephanie 12 Hamilton 35-09.50q 0.5 10.90m
3 DeGracie, Jaden 09 Highland 35-04.25q 0.4 10.77m
4 Neumyer, Megan 11 Desert Vista 35-02.25q +0.0 10.72m
5 Barsey, Rahelys 12 Dobson 34-09.25q +0.0 10.59m
6 Mason, Kelli 10 Gilbert 34-05.25q +0.0 10.49m
7 Hayes, Moriah 10 Dobson 34-00.50q 0.4 10.37m
8 States, Melissa 12 Ironwood 33-04.25q +0.0 10.16m
33-00.25(0.9) 33-04.25(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0)
9 Abbs, Monique 11 Moon Valley 32-07.00q +0.0 9.93m
10 Ellis, Tasheena 12 Peoria 32-01.00 +0.0 9.77m
11 Wilson, Halle 10 Desert Vista 31-11.00 1.8 9.72m
12 Smith, Tadessa 10 Corona Del S 31-09.00 +0.0 9.67m
13 Haberman, Tory 10 Highland 31-08.25 +0.0 9.65m
14 Bailey, Shaman 10 Mountain Poi 31-06.00 +0.0 9.60m
14 King, Brianne 10 Desert Ridge 31-06.00 0.1 9.60m
16 Ghosh, Brianna 11 Hamilton 31-01.00 +0.0 9.47m
17 Muhammad, Salimah 10 Chandler 31-00.25 +0.0 9.45m
18 McDowell, Brianna 11 Gilbert 31-00.00 +0.0 9.44m
19 Jones, Shaniqua 11 Mountain Poi 30-11.75 0.6 9.44m
20 Kline, Liann 10 Corona Del S 30-03.50 +0.0 9.23m
21 Hamilton, Tynesha 12 Hamilton 29-08.75 +0.0 9.06m
22 Compise, Brittany 11 Liberty 29-07.00 +0.0 9.01m
23 Vogeding, Cierra 10 Ironwood 29-02.25 NWI 8.89m
24 Lopez, Andy 10 Desert Vista 29-00.50 1.2 8.85m
25 McDowell, Sierra 11 Gilbert 28-11.75 +0.0 8.83m
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 28-11.75(+0.0)
26 Ramsland, Alyssa 11 Corona Del S 28-04.00 +0.0 8.63m
27-11.75(1.0) 28-04(+0.0)
27 Allen, Jenna 12 Highland 28-00.00 +0.0 8.53m
28-00(+0.0)
28 Foltz, Ashley 11 Chaparral 27-07.00 0.5 8.40m
27-07(0.5)
29 Blackhurst, Baylee 10 Liberty 27-06.50 +0.0 8.39m
27-06.50(+0.0)
30 Tatum, Jeanette 12 Verrado 27-04.00 NWI 8.33m
31 poulos, katrina 12 Cactus Shado 27-01.00 +0.0 8.25m
27-01(+0.0)
32 Smith, Canada 10 Verrado 26-10.75 +0.0 8.19m
26-10.75(+0.0)
33 easterbrook, kelsey 11 Cactus Shado 26-06.25 +0.0 8.08m
26-06.25(+0.0)
34 Logins, Arija 11 Highland 26-05.25 +0.0 8.05m
26-05.25(+0.0)
35 Wainwright, Jennifer 10 Ironwood 26-03.00 +0.0 8.00m
26-03(+0.0)
36 Patzke, Jennifer 12 Moon Valley 26-01.50 -0.9 7.96m
26-01.50(-0.9)
-- Nally, Kaitlyn 10 Liberty FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL

Girls Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
All flights on east runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 28'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Todd, Jasmine 10 Chandler 36-10.75 +0.0 11.24m 10
2 Bickford, Stephanie 12 Hamilton 35-09.50 0.5 10.90m 8
3 DeGracie, Jaden 09 Highland 35-04.25 0.4 10.77m 6
4 Neumyer, Megan 11 Desert Vista 35-02.25 +0.0 10.72m 5
5 Mason, Kelli 10 Gilbert 34-08.00 +0.0 10.56m 4
6 Hayes, Moriah 10 Dobson 34-00.00 0.4 10.36m 3
7 Barsey, Rahelys 12 Dobson 33-11.25 +0.0 10.34m 2
8 Abbs, Monique 11 Moon Valley 33-10.00 0.5 10.31m 1
9 States, Melissa 12 Ironwood 33-04.25 +0.0 10.16m

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Flights 1-4 in north sector, Flights 5-7 in south sector
HOG LINE: no throws under 22'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 41-05.00q 12.62m
2 Schmitt, Jessica 11 Dobson 37-06.00q 11.43m
3 Darling, Courtney 12 Desert Vista 35-06.25q 10.82m
4 McNamara, Kadie 11 Desert Vista 34-07.50q 10.55m
5 Kapoo, Chele 11 Chandler 34-02.25q 10.42m
6 Lewis, Dymond 11 Westwood 34-02.00q 10.41m
7 Evans, Jamesse 12 Desert Ridge 34-00.00q 10.36m
8 Vaifale, Briana 12 Corona Del S 33-06.00q 10.21m
9 Bradley, Samantha 12 Gilbert 32-03.25q 9.83m
10 Romero, Alexis 11 Centennial 32-03.00 9.82m
11 Wadsworth, Victoria 10 Desert Vista 31-04.25 9.55m
12 Elam, Mahalia 10 Moon Valley 31-04.00 9.55m
13 Romo, Carson 12 Highland 30-04.25 9.25m
14 Elliott, Lexi 11 Desert Ridge 30-04.00 9.24m
30-04 29-03.50 27-09.25
15 Williams, Tori 10 Chandler 29-08.25 9.04m
16 Razic, Ena 10 Moon Valley 29-04.75 8.95m
17 Calles, Megan 12 Desert Vista 28-11.50 8.82m
18 Schaneberg, Kailey 10 Desert Ridge 28-09.50 8.77m
19 Frangipane, Elodia 11 Ironwood 28-09.00 8.76m
20 McGowan, Kaylyn 11 Corona Del S 28-02.50 8.59m
21 Pool, Caroline 12 Ironwood 28-02.25 8.59m
22 Peterson, Erika 09 Ironwood 28-00.50 8.54m
23 Mybara, Kristie 12 St. Mary's C 28-00.00 8.53m
24 Baker, Kendra 11 Ironwood 27-10.50 8.49m
25 Marshall, Keisha 12 Moon Valley 27-10.25 8.48m
26 Beckley, Michelle 12 Liberty 27-09.50 8.47m
27 Mitchell, Kyeesha 12 Desert Ridge 27-08.25 8.43m
28 Rodriguez, Micaela 11 Verrado 27-07.50 8.42m
29 ward, patricia 12 South Mounta 27-04.00 8.33m
30 Richardson, Colleen 12 Cibola 27-02.00 8.28m
31 Papalii, Taryn 10 Westwood 27-00.50 8.24m
31 Hunting, Jessica 12 Chaparral 27-00.50 8.24m
33 Burell, Deanna 10 Corona Del S 26-09.50 8.16m
34 Morrison, Vannessa 12 Moon Valley 26-08.25 8.13m
35 Romero, Briana 10 Liberty 26-08.00 8.12m
36 Verdugo, Rosina 12 Highland 26-05.00 8.05m
37 Gonzales, Tessa 12 McClintock 26-04.00 8.02m
38 Jones, Geena 10 Mountain Poi 26-01.50 7.96m
39 Wiecker, Katie 10 Peoria 26-01.25 7.95m
40 Knutsen, Kylene 10 Chandler 25-09.00 7.84m
41 Foster, Amy 12 Corona Del S 25-08.75 7.84m
42 Campbell, Imari 10 Verrado 25-06.50 7.78m
43 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Mountain Poi 25-05.00 7.74m
44 Battiest, Alissa 10 McClintock 25-02.00 7.67m
45 Smith, Dimitria 10 Desert View 25-01.50 7.65m
45 Stewart, Austiellya 12 Dobson 25-01.50 7.65m
47 Martinez, Alexis 12 Peoria 25-01.00 7.64m
48 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Liberty 24-04.25 7.42m
49 Avila, Selina 11 Westwood 24-03.00 7.39m
50 Kilgore, Daphni 10 Mountain Poi 23-10.50 7.27m
23-10.50 22-03 22-03.75
51 noble, audrey 11 Cactus Shado 23-08.25 7.21m
52 Moorman, Amanda 10 Peoria 23-07.50 7.20m
53 Wilson, Jenna 11 Arcadia 23-05.50 7.15m
54 Flores, Juventina 11 Mountain Poi 23-04.00 7.11m
22-10.50 22-05.50 23-04
55 stewart, alesha 12 South Mounta 23-02.50 7.07m
23-02.50 x
56 Mata, Guadalupe 11 Desert View 23-01.75 7.05m
57 Waldera, Christiana 10 Gilbert 23-00.00 7.01m
58 Bengston, Kayleen 10 Chaparral 22-07.00 6.88m
59 Todd, Taylor 12 Peoria 22-05.50 6.84m
60 Torango, Julia 11 Desert View 22-00.50 6.71m
ND 2 22-00.50
-- Mackey, Jessie 10 Agua Fria ND
ND
-- Medina, Valeria 11 Agua Fria ND
ND
-- Hettick, Danielle 11 Agua Fria ND
ND
-- Lopez, Guadalupe 10 Westwood ND
ND
-- Stanley, Leslie 10 Desert Mount ND
ND
-- Pellino, Abbey 11 Desert Mount ND
ND
-- Mata, Maria 09 Desert View ND
ND
-- boisson, christine 09 Cactus Shado ND
ND

Girls Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Flights 1-4 in north sector, Flights 5-7 in south sector
HOG LINE: no throws under 22'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 41-05.00 12.62m 10
2 Schmitt, Jessica 11 Dobson 37-06.00 11.43m 8
3 Darling, Courtney 12 Desert Vista 35-06.25 10.82m 6
4 McNamara, Kadie 11 Desert Vista 34-07.50 10.55m 5
5 Kapoo, Chele 11 Chandler 34-02.25 10.42m 4
6 Lewis, Dymond 11 Westwood 34-02.00 10.41m 3
7 Evans, Jamesse 12 Desert Ridge 34-00.00 10.36m 2
8 Vaifale, Briana 12 Corona Del S 33-06.00 10.21m 1
9 Bradley, Samantha 12 Gilbert 32-03.25 9.83m

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
HOG LINE: no throws under 60'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kapoo, Chele 11 Chandler 121-06q 37.03m
2 Vaifale, Briana 12 Corona Del S 121-02q 36.93m
3 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 120-06q 36.72m
4 Darling, Courtney 12 Desert Vista 105-08q 32.20m
5 Schmitt, Jessica 11 Dobson 102-10q 31.34m
6 Evans, Jamesse 12 Desert Ridge 102-01q 31.11m
7 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Mountain Poi 98-08q 30.07m
8 Wadsworth, Victoria 10 Desert Vista 97-06q 29.71m
9 Esparza, Christina 10 Westwood 96-04q 29.36m
10 nigbur, kelsey 12 Cactus Shado 95-10 29.21m
10 Morrison, Vannessa 12 Moon Valley 95-10 29.21m
12 Foster, Amy 12 Corona Del S 95-04 29.05m
13 Williams, Tori 10 Chandler 94-09 28.87m
14 Elam, Mahalia 10 Moon Valley 93-08 28.54m
15 Richardson, Colleen 12 Cibola 91-10 27.99m
16 Romero, Alexis 11 Centennial 91-04 27.83m
17 Bradley, Samantha 12 Gilbert 90-07 27.60m
18 Walker, Shyler 10 Centennial 90-05 27.55m
19 Romo, Carson 12 Highland 88-00 26.82m
20 Romero, Briana 10 Liberty 87-11 26.79m
21 Calles, Megan 12 Desert Vista 87-08 26.72m
22 Kirgis, Samantha 12 Corona Del S 87-03 26.59m
23 Knutsen, Kylene 10 Chandler 83-00 25.29m
24 Pool, Caroline 12 Ironwood 80-05 24.51m
25 Williams, Katie 11 Cibola 80-04 24.48m
26 Verdugo, Rosina 12 Highland 77-11 23.74m
27 Frangipane, Elodia 11 Ironwood 77-04 23.57m
28 Elliott, Lexi 11 Desert Ridge 77-00 23.46m
29 Flores, Juventina 11 Mountain Poi 76-11 23.44m
30 Robinson, Jazzmarie 12 Desert Ridge 76-00 23.16m
31 Marshall, Keisha 12 Moon Valley 75-08 23.06m
32 ward, patricia 12 South Mounta 75-07 23.03m
33 Razic, Ena 10 Moon Valley 75-05 22.98m
34 Campbell, Imari 10 Verrado 75-02 22.91m
35 Beckley, Michelle 12 Liberty 74-09 22.78m
36 Wiecker, Katie 10 Peoria 74-00 22.55m
37 Mitchell, Kyeesha 12 Desert Ridge 72-06 22.09m
38 boisson, christine 09 Cactus Shado 72-04 22.04m
39 Mybara, Kristie 12 St. Mary's C 72-01 21.97m
40 Battiest, Alissa 10 McClintock 70-10 21.59m
41 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Liberty 69-11 21.31m
42 Gonzales, Tessa 12 McClintock 69-08 21.23m
42 Rodriguez, Micaela 11 Verrado 69-08 21.23m
44 Smith, Jereny 12 Verrado 69-04 21.13m
45 Lewis, Dymond 11 Westwood 68-06 20.87m
46 Harrid, Angela 10 Chaparral 68-02 20.77m
47 Kilgore, Daphni 10 Mountain Poi 68-00 20.72m
48 Melton, Katelyn 11 McClintock 67-10 20.67m
49 McGowan, Kaylyn 11 Corona Del S 67-02 20.47m
50 Moorman, Amanda 10 Peoria 66-10 20.37m
51 Aguilar, Tannia 12 Agua Fria 66-07 20.29m
52 Mata, Guadalupe 11 Desert View 66-02 20.16m
53 Papalii, Taryn 10 Westwood 65-11 20.09m
54 Mascorro, Anisa 09 Ironwood 65-03 19.88m
55 Martinez, Alexis 12 Peoria 64-07 19.68m
56 Wilson, Jenna 11 Arcadia 63-09 19.43m
57 Villa, Najwa 10 Desert Vista 63-07 19.38m
58 Waldera, Christiana 10 Gilbert 63-00 19.20m
59 Hettick, Danielle 11 Agua Fria 61-04 18.69m
60 Alvarez, Deanna 11 Westwood 61-02 18.64m
61 Oshodi-Glover, Koshiba 09 McClintock 61-01 18.61m
62 stewart, alesha 12 South Mounta 60-08 18.49m
-- Garrett, Kellie 10 Dobson ND
-- Pellino, Abbey 11 Desert Mount ND
-- Bengston, Kayleen 10 Chaparral ND
-- Torango, Julia 11 Desert View ND
-- Medina, Valeria 11 Agua Fria ND
-- Stewart, Austiellya 12 Dobson ND
-- Jones, Geena 10 Mountain Poi ND
-- Todd, Taylor 12 Peoria ND
-- Baker, Kendra 11 Ironwood ND
-- Sanchez, Angela 11 Cesar Chavez FOUL
-- Street, Sharnae 12 Centennial FOUL
-- Troyanek, Ashley 10 Highland FOUL
-- Bucholz, Cydney 10 Highland FOUL
-- Jones, Kacie 10 Liberty FOUL
-- jimison, kirsten 09 South Mounta FOUL
-- Serrano, Jazmin 10 Dobson FOUL

Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
HOG LINE: no throws under 60'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Carson, Hannah 11 Chandler 128-05 39.14m 10
2 Vaifale, Briana 12 Corona Del S 122-01 37.21m 8
3 Kapoo, Chele 11 Chandler 121-06 37.03m 6
4 Darling, Courtney 12 Desert Vista 106-05 32.43m 5
5 Schmitt, Jessica 11 Dobson 102-10 31.34m 4
6 Evans, Jamesse 12 Desert Ridge 102-01 31.11m 3
7 Wadsworth, Victoria 10 Desert Vista 101-02 30.83m 2
8 Clark, Kaitlyn 11 Mountain Poi 98-10 30.12m 1
9 Esparza, Christina 10 Westwood 96-04 29.36m

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Venue Record: V 1:02.29 2009 AZ Cheetahs
Meet Record: M 1:02.29 2009 AZ Cheetahs
School Finals
================================================================
1 AZ Cheetahs 'A' 57.82M
2 Mustangs TC 'A' 1:01.97M
3 Miles Per Hour TC 'A' 1:02.78
4 AZ Gold Rush 'A' 1:03.66
5 Do Right 'A' 1:05.08
6 AZ Titans 'A' 1:06.07
7 Do Right 'B' 1:09.25
8 AZ Gold Rush 'B' 1:09.98

Women 100 Meter Dash College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Meet Record: M 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa 11.74 -1.4 6
2 Mann, Erica JR Michigan Sta 11.79 -1.4 6
3 Wright, Lashawn SR Iowa State 11.81 -1.4 6
4 David-Jacobs, Chauncey SR UNLV 11.88 -1.1 4
5 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State 11.88 -1.4 6
6 Kamate, Nene SR Georgetown 11.91 -1.4 6
7 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan Sta 11.94 -1.1 5
8 King, Karene JR Portland Sta 11.98 -1.1 5
9 Jones, Cambrya SO Pittsburgh 12.05 -1.4 6
10 Woodley, Shahnel SR UNLV 12.07 -1.4 6
11 Watkins, Precious SO Cal St. Nort 12.11 -1.1 4
12 Moore, Raven FR Iowa 12.12 -1.1 5
13 Black, Geronne FR Portland Sta 12.19 -1.1 4
14 Brooks, Sierra FR Cal St. Nort 12.20 -1.1 4
15 Solomon, Shana SR Cal St. Nort 12.23 -1.2 2
16 Chapman, Melanise FR UC Davis 12.28 -1.1 5
17 Jones, Racquel FR Boise State 12.29 -1.0 3
18 Gammage, Destiny FR Boise State 12.38 -1.1 4
19 Collins, Davina JR UNLV 12.39 -1.0 3
20 Jones, Demeeka SO Oklahoma 12.41 -1.0 3
21 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 12.43 -1.1 5
22 Woodford, Ashley FR Pittsburgh 12.43 -1.0 3
23 Maxwell, Candise SR UNLV 12.44 -1.0 3
24 Williamson, Kelsey FR UNLV 12.45 -1.2 2
25 Johnson, Tanesha SR Colorado St. 12.45 -1.1 5
26 Satterwhite, Christina FR UC Riverside 12.46 -1.0 3
27 Jameson, Ashley JR BYU 12.51 -1.2 2
28 Holder, Simone SO Northern Ari 12.54 -1.2 2
29 Ezugha, Constance FR AZ State 12.55 -1.0 3
30 Roach, Lindsay SO UNLV 12.55 -1.0 3
31 Omogiate, Idia FR DePaul 12.63 -1.1 4
32 Moffett, Ivy SR DePaul 12.63 -1.2 2
33 Anthony, Malissa JR Portland Sta 12.65 -0.9 1
34 Mohamadi, Mina FR UC Davis 12.66 -1.1 4
35 Bryant, Zadia SO UNLV 12.70 -1.1 4
36 Dorsett, P'Lar SO Portland Sta 12.71 -0.9 1
37 Pope, Morgan FR Northern Ari 12.75 -0.9 1
38 Karim, Amirah SR Portland Sta 12.75 -0.9 1
39 White, Cresha JR Air Force 12.84 -0.9 1
40 Cox, Jasmine SO Cal St. Nort 12.90 -1.2 2
41 Lambuth, Tawny SO Air Force 12.93 -0.9 1
42 Schmidt, Erika FR Penn State 12.93 -1.1 5
43 Feiteira, Brittany FR Hawaii 13.06 -0.9 1

Women 200 Meter Dash College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Meet Record: M 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR Iowa 23.83 -2.2 9
2 Wells, Sherine SO Oklahoma 23.91 -2.2 9
3 Davis, Charelise JR Michigan Sta 23.91 -2.2 9
4 David-Jacobs, Chauncey SR UNLV 24.02 -2.2 9
5 Wright, Lashawn SR Iowa State 24.03 -2.2 9
6 Wesh, Marlena FR Oklahoma 24.27 -1.6 8
7 Selvon, Kai FR Auburn 24.45 -1.6 8
8 Giddings, Porshe JR BYU 24.47 -1.6 8
9 Lawrence, Jonnique FR Pittsburgh 24.54 -1.3 7
10 King, Karene JR Portland Sta 24.58 -1.6 8
11 Brooks, Sierra FR Cal St. Nort 24.63 -0.7 6
12 McPherson, Quinshundolyn SR Houston 24.75 -2.2 9
13 Stewart, Natalie SO BYU 24.78 -1.6 8
14 Brown, Kaetlyn SR Pittsburgh 24.86 -0.7 6
15 Mann, Erica JR Michigan Sta 24.87 -2.2 9
16 Walker, Jalesa JR Oklahoma 24.91 -1.6 8
17 Holden, Lindsey FR DePaul 24.92 -1.1 5
18 Bodenbach, Alysson FR Michigan Sta 25.07 -0.7 6
19 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 25.11 -2.2 9
20 Williamson, Kelsey FR UNLV 25.15 -1.3 7
21 Skordas, Annie SR Northern Ari 25.18 -1.6 8
22 Jameson, Ashley JR BYU 25.20 -0.7 6
23 Graham, Kara-Aretha JR Iowa 25.21 -0.7 6
24 Roach, Lindsay SO UNLV 25.22 -2.1 4
25 Spears, Crystal SO Cal St. Nort 25.26 -2.1 4
26 Marzejon, Coryn SO Michigan Sta 25.27 -1.3 7
27 Jacobson, Callan SO Iowa State 25.33 -1.5 3
28 Cox, Jasmine SO Cal St. Nort 25.38 -1.1 5
29 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 25.43 -1.3 7
30 Omogiate, Idia FR DePaul 25.45 -1.5 3
31 Aririguzo, Leslie SO Michigan Sta 25.47 -1.1 5
32 Chisholm, Lareea JR Syracuse 25.49 -1.3 7
33 Holder, Simone SO Northern Ari 25.55 -2.1 4
34 Collins, Davina JR UNLV 25.59 -0.7 6
35 Anthony, Malissa JR Portland Sta 25.69 -1.1 5
36 Black, Geronne FR Portland Sta 25.71 -1.1 5
37 Pope, Morgan FR Northern Ari 25.73 -1.5 3
38 Woodford, Ashley FR Pittsburgh 25.77 -2.1 4
39 Satterwhite, Christina FR UC Riverside 25.77 -2.1 4
40 Dukes, Cara SR Central Mich 25.79 -0.7 6
41 Landen, Shanie FR UC Davis 25.86 -1.5 3
42 Johnson, Jennifer SR UNLV 25.96 -2.1 4
43 Dugall, Stella JR Cal St. Nort 26.10 -0.9 1
44 Schmidt, Erika FR Penn State 26.11 -1.3 7
45 Lambuth, Tawny SO Air Force 26.11 -0.9 1
46 Kamson, Chelsey FR UC Riverside 26.12 -1.1 5
47 Modeste, Yozmine SO UC Riverside 26.12 -1.5 3
48 Hoffman, Brenna JR Cal St. Nort 26.13 -2.0 2
49 Fonrose, Arielle FR Pittsburgh 26.16 -2.0 2
50 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh 26.20 -2.1 4
51 Karim, Amirah SR Portland Sta 26.23 -2.1 4
52 Macias, Michelle SO UC Riverside 26.24 -1.5 3
53 White, Cresha JR Air Force 26.34 -1.5 3
54 Zorich, Brett FR UNLV 26.46 -2.0 2
55 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR UC Riverside 26.71 -2.0 2
56 Lowe, Christine SO UNLV 27.04 -1.5 3
57 Balentine, Samantha FR Hawaii 27.28 -0.9 1
58 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 27.32 -2.0 2
59 Feiteira, Brittany FR Hawaii 27.57 -2.0 2
60 Lewis, Jazmine FR UC Riverside 27.92 -2.0 2

Women 400 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Meet Record: M 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ruffin, Shelese SR Cal St. Nort 54.89 4
2 Bodenbach, Alysson FR Michigan Sta 55.03 4
3 Sanders, Deidra JR Georgetown 55.16 1
4 Hendricks, Tiffany JR Iowa 55.19 3
5 Prier, Tara JR Houston 55.66 4
6 Cramer, Lacey SO BYU 55.72 3
7 Marzejon, Coryn SO Michigan Sta 55.81 3
8 Lawrence, Jonnique FR Pittsburgh 56.07 3
9 Bannister, Amelia FR Michigan Sta 56.16 3
10 Wallace, Brittany FR Houston 56.27 4
11 Walker, Jalesa JR Oklahoma 56.30 3
12 Gross, Bethany FR Air Force 56.41 1
13 Brown, Kaetlyn SR Pittsburgh 56.46 4
14 Blok, Emily FR UNLV 56.65 2
15 Mims, Kelsey JR Iowa 56.81 1
16 Modeste, Yozmine SO UC Riverside 56.94 2
17 Erickson, Nicole SO Iowa 57.19 2
18 Landen, Shanie FR UC Davis 57.42 1
19 Reed, Kiara SO UC Davis 57.46 2
20 McKinnon, Rashida SO Northern Ari 57.53 3
21 Macias, Michelle SO UC Riverside 57.61 1
22 Dukes, Cara SR Central Mich 57.71 4
23 Fonrose, Arielle FR Pittsburgh 57.87 2
24 Holden, Lindsey FR DePaul 57.88 3
25 Willis, Ciara JR Houston 57.91 4
26 Zorich, Brett FR UNLV 57.93 1
27 Olivetti, Paige SR Boise State 57.97 4
28 Hoffman, Brenna JR Cal St. Nort 58.02 2
29 Johnson, Jennifer SR UNLV 58.04 1
30 Jackson, Quiana SO Portland Sta 58.69 1
31 Spears, Crystal SO Cal St. Nort 58.74 2
32 Graham, Kara-Aretha JR Iowa 59.82 1
33 Hawkins, Monique SR Iowa State 59.95 2

Women 800 Meter Run College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 2:00.57 2008 Alysia Johnson, California
Meet Record: M 2:01.91 1996 Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TF
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Ciera SO Houston 2:10.73 4
2 Lagat, Violah SO Central Arizona 2:11.28 4
3 Goldkamp, Mary JR Bradley 2:11.33 3
4 Nowak, Katie SR Bradley 2:11.70 3
5 Ritter, Kathryn FR Minnesota 2:12.11 4
6 Brunn, Heather FR Minnesota 2:12.99 3
7 Fischer, Ines JR Iowa State 2:13.13 2
8 Tarver, Kauren SO AZ State 2:13.18 4
9 Johnson, Miya SO Pittsburgh 2:13.45 4
10 Williams, Tonie FR UC Davis 2:13.53 2
11 Payton, Clarissa SO Houston 2:13.59 2
12 Kearins, Elizabeth JR Penn State 2:13.61 4
13 Helmers, Tari SO Minnesota 2:13.64 2
14 Watson, Elizabeth JR Michigan Sta 2:13.83 4
15 Smith, Megan SO Minnesota 2:14.01 2
16 Wallace, Lauren FR UC Davis 2:14.13 3
17 Hedderick, Kari SR Pittsburgh 2:14.35 3
18 Elenbaas, Leah SR Michigan Sta 2:14.43 4
19 Golden, Courtney FR AZ State 2:14.77 4
20 Willard, Aliese FR Colorado St. 2:14.91 2
21 Salvatori, Toni SO DePaul 2:15.78 3
22 Docherty, Jennie SR Iowa 2:16.07 3
23 Reimer, Brittany SO UC Riverside 2:17.27 2
24 Hartman, Michelle SO Bradley 2:17.30 1
25 Dubose, Damajeria FR UC Riverside 2:20.03 1
26 Washington, Brittney SO Central Arizona 2:20.21 1
27 Murphy, Leann JR Bradley 2:20.51 1
28 Bell, Alexandria JR Boise State 2:21.73 1
29 Williams, Century SO Central Arizona 2:25.90 1
30 Allen, Courtney FR UNLV 2:27.68 2

Women 1500 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Meet Record: M 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Angela SR BYU 4:30.18
2 Laurent, MichaelAnne FR BYU 4:32.46
3 Prescott, Lindsay FR AZ State 4:34.08
4 Lessard, Megan SR Iowa 4:35.33
5 Graybill, Lindsey FR Penn State 4:37.02
6 Dubose, Damajeria FR UC Riverside 4:37.23
7 Kuestermeyer, Bailey SR UNLV 4:37.27
8 Vegh, Kristina Unattached 4:38.73
9 Haines, Katie SO Michigan Sta 4:39.56
10 Willard, Aliese FR Colorado St. 4:39.94
11 Drury, Lisa Marie FR BYU 4:40.63
12 Bower, Natalie FR Penn State 4:40.83
13 Salvatore, Kathryn SO Minnesota 4:41.18
14 Hannemann, Erica JR Houston 4:41.41
15 Smith, Brianna NA AZ State 4:42.75
16 Allison, Alyssa FR AZ State 4:42.86
17 Chipman, Megan FR BYU 4:43.44
18 McNair, Cherise JR AZ State 4:44.94
19 LeBreck, Danielle FR Minnesota 4:45.61
20 Rozcicha, Amber FR Portland Sta 4:45.97
21 Vulic, Natasa FR AZ State 4:51.93
22 Mosby, Morgan FR Air Force 4:53.13
23 Evans, Tiffany SO Michigan Sta 4:55.80
24 Seyller, Shannon SR Bradley 4:58.61
25 Reimer, Brittany SO UC Riverside 5:04.39
26 Zuniga, Liz UNAT-ASU 5:09.06

Women 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 16:00.78 2008 Amy Hastings, adidas
Meet Record: M 16:00.78 2008 Amy Hastings, adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davila, Desiree Hanson 15:55.81M
2 Duwell, Megan SR Minnesota 16:04.55
3 Galaviz, Lisa Nike 16:33.62
4 Gregg, Kaitlin SR UC Davis 16:40.75
5 Slade, Cassie BRC/adidas 16:42.50
6 Hemphill, Kristen SR Colorado St. 16:46.81
7 Kyger, Asher Unattached 16:59.11
8 Sumpter, Sarah SO UC Davis 16:59.68
9 Ridder, Brooklyne FR Penn State 17:03.63
10 Boyle, Elizabeth JR Illinois 17:05.72
11 Daly, Katy FR UC Riverside 17:07.12
12 Millhouse, Kara SO Penn State 17:11.70
13 Groenewoud, Chantelle JR Illinois 17:12.41
14 Babcock, Jessica SR Penn State 17:16.48
15 Sutherland, Kristin SO Illinois 17:21.55
16 Benson, Nicole FR Bradley 17:25.47
17 Peters, Nicole SO Colorado St. 17:39.46
18 Rastall, Ellie JR Colorado St. 17:45.64
19 Gerk, Kendra SO Colorado St. 17:50.21
20 Stoakley, Alison SR UC Davis 17:52.65
21 Krohm, Serkadis SO UC Riverside 17:52.70
22 Hanna, Haley Mesa CC 17:57.30
23 Sitker, Margaret JR UC Riverside 18:01.69
24 Rindo, Claire FR Minnesota 18:11.99
25 Blue, Katie SO Portland Sta 18:25.55
26 Petersen, Lauren FR UNLV 18:27.24
27 Hbetamu, Rebecca SO Central Arizona 18:28.53
28 Rediger, Andrea SO Minnesota 18:28.72
29 Delaney, Piper FR Boise State 18:30.20
30 Dettmann, Michelle SO Colorado St. 18:30.51
31 Switzer, Amanda SR Bradley 18:41.66
32 Edmonds, Jaclyn SO Minnesota 18:45.90
33 Fog, Lauren JR Bradley 18:48.35
34 Beuster, Lucy JR UNLV 18:48.81
35 Miller, Emma SR Minnesota 18:52.64
36 Crinigan, Catherine FR Central Arizona 19:23.99

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Meet Record: M 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Greaves, Latoya JR Oklahoma 13.36 -2.2 7
2 Beckles, Kierre SO Central Arizona 13.41 -2.2 7
3 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn State 13.58 -2.2 7
4 Chaney, Jasmine JR AZ State 13.83 -2.2 7
5 Caffrey, Jenna SR Iowa State 13.89 -1.8 6
6 Adigun, Seun Unattached 13.93 -2.2 7
7 Bodie, Krystal JR Auburn 13.94 -1.8 6
8 Anderson, Amelia SR Auburn 14.05 -1.6 5
9 DeLoach, Janay Unattached 14.07 -1.6 5
10 Williams, Sirena SR UC Davis 14.07 -1.8 6
11 Nettey, Christabel FR AZ State 14.09 -1.8 6
12 Heath, Latoya SR Oklahoma 14.10 -2.2 7
13 Olivetti, Megan SR Boise State 14.22 -1.8 6
14 Jones, Demeeka SO Oklahoma 14.31 -1.6 5
15 Britton, Evonne FR Penn State 14.35 -1.8 6
16 Otis, Amy SR BYU 14.36 -2.2 7
17 Davis, Monisha FR Boise State 14.40 -1.6 5
18 Batiste, Lashandra SR Cal St. Nort 14.41 -1.7 4
19 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 14.43 -1.7 4
20 Broyles, Brianna SR Pittsburgh 14.46 -1.8 6
21 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 14.47 -1.6 5
22 Makakala, Fatima SO BYU 14.48 -1.7 4
23 Farley, Karessa JR Iowa 14.53 -2.2 7
24 Maxwell, Candise SR UNLV 14.59 -1.8 6
25 Dugall, Stella JR Cal St. Nort 14.83 -1.7 4
26 Carroll, Brittany FR Pittsburgh 14.88 -1.7 4
27 Gonder, Desirae JR Cal St. Nort 14.96 -1.8 2
28 Azevedo, Chelsea SR UC Davis 15.02 -1.3 3
29 Maldonado, Marjani FR Boise State 15.02 -1.6 5
30 Bibbs, Megan JR Houston 15.05 -1.3 3
31 Vinson, Joenisha SO Portland Sta 15.06 -1.7 4
32 Boney, Shantae FR Central Arizona 15.10 -1.8 2
33 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR UC Riverside 15.17 -1.3 3
34 Jackson, Anikia SO UC Davis 15.21 -1.3 3
35 Stapley, Taylor FR BYU 15.22 -1.3 3
36 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh 15.28 -1.8 2
37 Robins, Mindy JR BYU 15.34 -1.7 4
38 Taylor, Chelsea SO BYU 15.42 -1.8 2
39 Davis, Callie FR Mesa CC 15.57 -1.3 3
40 Ntekume, Ese SO Cal St. Nort 15.66 -1.8 2
41 Long, Rachael SR UNLV 15.67 -1.6 5
42 Childs, Jenne SO Northern Ari 15.70 -1.3 3
43 Brus, Cate FR Colorado St. 15.79 -1.8 2
44 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 15.80 -1.8 2
45 Lewis, Jazmine FR UC Riverside 16.24 -2.2 1
46 Rubeor, Kelsey SO Syracuse 16.53 -2.2 1
47 Hulion, Jenna FR Cal St. Nort 16.86 -2.2 1
48 Griffith, Ashley FR Cal St. Nort 17.13 -2.2 1
49 Amey, Cheron FR Central Arizona 18.05 -1.8 2
-- Aririguzo, Leslie SO Michigan Sta DNF -1.8 6
-- Hunt, Jazmin JR Pittsburgh DNF -1.3 3
-- Cook, Alysha FR Houston DNF -1.6 5
-- Coleman, Ariel FR Arizona DQ -1.3 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Meet Record: M 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grossarth, Jennifer Unattached 56.64 4
2 Dorr, Fawn SR Penn State 56.65 4
3 Chaney, Jasmine JR AZ State 58.01 4
4 Anderson, Amelia SR Auburn 58.13 4
5 Parkinson, Latoya JR Auburn 59.07 3
6 Elahi, Kianna SO Iowa State 59.14 4
7 Britton, Evonne FR Penn State 59.30 3
8 Duncan, Megan JR Penn State 1:00.10 4
9 Pinnick, Keia FR AZ State 1:00.61 3
10 Batiste, Lashandra SR Cal St. Nort 1:01.00 2
11 Finley, London SO Georgetown 1:01.47 4
12 Powell, Donnise FR Iowa State 1:01.83 2
13 Erickson, Nicole SO Iowa 1:02.52 1
14 Glass, Joi SO Boise State 1:02.72 3
15 Hendricks, Tiffany JR Iowa 1:02.78 2
16 Daniels, Kelcie SO DePaul 1:02.84 2
17 Funkhouser, Emily FR Boise State 1:03.05 3
18 Gonder, Desirae JR Cal St. Nort 1:03.25 2
19 Taylor, Chelsea SO BYU 1:03.32 3
20 Nelson, Rebecca SO Arizona 1:03.49 2
21 Rife, Alyssa SO Portland Sta 1:03.80 1
22 Maldonado, Marjani FR Boise State 1:04.51 2
23 Coleman, Ariel FR Arizona 1:04.63 1
24 Broyles, Brianna SR Pittsburgh 1:04.93 4
25 Mims, Kelsey JR Iowa 1:05.10 1
26 Otis, Amy SR BYU 1:05.19 3
27 Simmons, Tajanee FR Boise State 1:07.16 2
28 Amey, Cheron FR Central Arizona 1:08.44 1
29 Ronstadt, Jordan SO Arizona 1:08.49 1
30 Carroll, Brittany FR Pittsburgh 1:09.81 1
-- Colbert, Vanice SR Cal St. Nort DQ 3
-- Boney, Shantae FR Central Arizona DQ 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State
Meet Record: M 10:22.36 2008 Danelle Woods, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muniz, Sarah JR UNLV 10:54.32
2 Cheatham, Terah SR DePaul 11:18.59
3 Hanson, Shea SO Boise State 11:21.61
4 Orcutt, Paige FR Minnesota 11:26.25
5 Caloia, Chelsea SR AZ State 11:35.51
6 Keylon, Rachel SR Hawaii 12:31.08
-- Mensing, Felicitas SR Minnesota DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
Meet Record: M 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 45.30 2
1) Aririguzo, Leslie SO 2) Mann, Erica JR
3) Bannister, Amelia FR 4) Davis, Charelise JR
2 Central Arizona 'A' 45.64 1
1) Beckles, Kierre SO 2) DelPino, Magen SO
3) Amey, Cheron FR 4) Williams, Tameka FR
3 Iowa 'A' 45.89 2
1) Farley, Karessa JR 2) Trusty, Rhonda-Kaye SR
3) Graham, Kara-Aretha JR 4) Moore, Raven FR
4 BYU 'A' 46.01 2
1) Giddings, Porshe JR 2) Stewart, Natalie SO
3) Otis, Amy SR 4) Jameson, Ashley JR
5 Pittsburgh 'A' 46.10 2
1) Woodford, Ashley FR 2) Jones, Cambrya SO
3) Lawrence, Jonnique FR 4) Broyles, Brianna SR
6 Northern Arizona 'A' 46.21 2
1) Skordas, Annie SR 2) Wilkinson, Shekila JR
3) Anderson, Amber JR 4) Holder, Simone SO
7 Portland State 'A' 46.31 2
1) Black, Geronne FR 2) Vinson, Joenisha SO
3) Anthony, Malissa JR 4) King, Karene JR
8 Boise State 'A' 46.56 2
1) Gammage, Destiny FR 2) Olivetti, Megan SR
3) Olivetti, Paige SR 4) Jones, Racquel FR
9 UC Riverside 'A' 47.32 2
1) Perkins, Ashley FR 2) Satterwhite, Christina FR
3) Kamson, Chelsey FR 4) Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana FR
10 UC Davis 'A' 47.74 1
1) Eckels, Stephanie SR 2) Chapman, Melanise FR
3) Landen, Shanie FR 4) Mohamadi, Mina FR
-- Auburn 'B' DNF 1
1) Armbrister, Cache JR 2) Williams, Lakeshia SO
3) Selvon, Kai FR 4) Parkinson, Latoya JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
Meet Record: M 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
School Finals
================================================================
1 UNLV 'B' 3:47.69
1) Johnson, Jennifer SR 2) Zorich, Brett FR
3) Woodley, Shahnel SR 4) Lowe, Christine SO
2 Cal St. Northridge 'B' 3:53.49
1) Ruffin, Shelese SR 2) Spears, Crystal SO
3) Batiste, Lashandra SR 4) Colbert, Vanice SR

Women High Jump College/Open
==========================================================================
Opening Bar: 1.58m (5-02.25)
Progress: 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.83m, choice
Venue Record: V 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Meet Record: M 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pressley, Maya FR Auburn 1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O O O XXX
2 Schroll, Erika SR Central Mich J1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O O XO XXX
3 Bacchus, Caleigh SR Iowa J1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Maun, Brittany SR Penn State 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Buchholtz, Rebecca SO Michigan Sta 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O XXX
5 Romero, Melissa SR Syracuse 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
7 Robinson, Ada SO BYU J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XO XXX
7 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO XXX
9 Dziendziel, Ashley SR BYU J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P XO XO XXX
10 Blauer, Diana SO BYU J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P XXO XO XXX
11 Han, Karen SO UC Riverside J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXO XXX
12 Scherting, Jessica SO Michigan Sta J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P XXO XO XXX
13 Pellerin, Annabelle SR Syracuse 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
13 Weitz, Elyse FR AZ State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
13 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
16 Kugler, Kristen SR Colorado St. J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
16 Stapley, Taylor FR BYU J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
18 Jones, Jaclyn FR BYU J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XO XXX
19 Glisar, Megan FR Iowa J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
19 Griffith, Ashley FR Cal St. Nort J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
21 Rubeor, Kelsey SO Syracuse 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
21 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
-- Lewis, Jazmine FR UC Riverside NH
1.58
XXX
-- Schafer, Stephanie SO UNLV NH
1.58
XXX
-- Ntekume, Ese SO Cal St. Nort NH
1.58
XXX
-- Brus, Cate FR Colorado St. NH
1.58
XXX
-- Hulion, Jenna FR Cal St. Nort NH
1.58
XXX
-- Hunt, Jazmin JR Pittsburgh NH
1.58
XXX
-- Balentine, Samantha FR Hawaii NH
1.58
XXX

Women Pole Vault College/Open
==========================================================================
Opening Bar: 3.32m (10-10.75)
Progress: 3.47, 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.02, then +10cm
Venue Record: V 4.31m 2008 K. Hendry/I. Kantola, Riversdale TC/UCLA
Meet Record: M 4.31m 2008 Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sonnenberg, Samantha JR Minnesota 4.12m 13-06.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Clark, Kari SR BYU J4.12m 13-06.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32
P P P P P P XO P XXX
3 Kubishta, April Unattached 3.92m 12-10.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
P P P P XO XXX
4 Smith, Ashley JR Michigan Sta J3.92m 12-10.25
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Pilkerton, Becca SO Minnesota 3.77m 12-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92
O XO O XO XXX
6 Shaw, Katie SR Michigan Sta J3.77m 12-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Dorling, Heidi JR Boise State 3.62m 11-10.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P O O XXX
8 Craig, BreAnna JR Boise State J3.62m 11-10.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P XO XXO XXX
8 Webberley, Tiana FR Cal St. Nort J3.62m 11-10.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P XXO XO XXX
8 King, Karley FR Houston J3.62m 11-10.50
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
XO XO XO XXX
11 Hill, Megan SR Cal St. Nort 3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
P O XXX
12 Durocher, Cecilia FR Hawaii J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
O XO XXX
12 Ramsey, Mallory SR Hawaii J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
O XO XXX
12 Lambuth, Tawny SO Air Force J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
O XO XXX
15 Palmer, Lacey FR Mesa CC J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
XO XO XXX
15 Bosshart, Lyndie FR Minnesota J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
O XXO XXX
15 Toso, Victoria JR Pittsburgh J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
XO XO XXX
15 Hulion, Jenna FR Cal St. Nort J3.47m 11-04.50
3.32 3.47 3.62
XO XO XXX
19 Hamilton, Brittany SO Cal St. Nort 3.32m 10-10.75
3.32 3.47
O XXX
20 Testa, Leah JR Syracuse J3.32m 10-10.75
3.32 3.47
XXO XXX
-- Shealy, Kimber SO Air Force NH
3.32 3.47 3.62
P P XXX
-- Sakowski, Melissa Unattached NH
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P P XXX
-- Ehardt, Kelli SO BYU NH
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P P XXX
-- Fisher, Rachel Brooke FR BYU NH
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P P XXX
-- Allen, Cristi SO Cal St. Nort NH
3.32
XXX
-- Rue, Alicia SR Minnesota NH
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92
P P P P X
-- Navarro, Lisa SR AZ State NH
3.32
XXX
-- Carpenter, Cara SO AZ State NH
3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
HOG LINE: no jumps under 5.33m (17-6.00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet Record: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Amber JR Northern Ari 5.79mq -1.2 19-00.00
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.3) 5.79m(-1.2)
2 Jackson, Anikia SO UC Davis 5.60mq -2.1 18-04.50
5.40m(-1.3) 5.60m(-2.1) ND(-0.4)
3 Green, Kayla SO UC Davis 5.58mq -0.4 18-03.75
FOUL(-0.5) 5.58m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)
4 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 5.56mq -3.5 18-03.00
5.53m(-2.8) 5.35m(-1.6) 5.56m(-3.5)
5 Jones, Racquel FR Boise State 5.52mq -1.8 18-01.50
5.04m(-3.1) 5.52m(-1.8) ND(-2.7)
5 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 5.52mq -2.1 18-01.50
5.52m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0) ND(-2.0)
7 Williams, Sirena SR UC Davis 5.41mq -1.5 17-09.00
FOUL(-2.2) 5.41m(-1.5) ND(-1.0)
8 Karim, Amirah SR Portland Sta 5.40mq -2.8 17-08.75
5.40m(-2.8) FOUL(0.3) PASS
9 Moore, Emily FR Iowa 5.36mq -0.9 17-07.00
FOUL(-2.1) ND(-3.6) 5.36m(-0.9)
9 Duarte, Amanda JR Northern Ari 5.36mq -1.7 17-07.00
FOUL(-2.6) ND(-3.2) 5.36m(-1.7)
11 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 5.32m -2.7 17-05.50
5.32m(-2.7) ND(-2.5) ND(-2.0)
12 Moffett, Ivy SR DePaul 5.24m -1.7 17-02.25
5.24m(-1.7) ND(-2.7) ND(0.1)
13 Lloyd, Tanaya SO Penn State 5.17m -1.4 16-11.50
5.17m(-1.4) ND(-3.4) ND(-1.3)
14 Gross, Bethany FR Air Force 5.14m -3.0 16-10.50
5.14m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.4) ND(-1.0)
15 Ntekume, Ese SO Cal St. Nort 5.11m -0.6 16-09.25
5.11m(-0.6) ND(-1.1) FOUL(0.3)
16 Keltner, Mellissa FR BYU 5.07m -2.2 16-07.75
5.07m(-2.2) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.4)
17 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh 5.04m -1.0 16-06.50
5.04m(-1.0) PASS PASS
18 James, Anita JR Pittsburgh 5.01m -2.8 16-05.25
5.01m(-2.8) ND(-2.5) ND(-0.7)
19 Bell, Courtney SO Penn State 4.93m -2.9 16-02.25
4.93m(-2.9) ND(-2.2) ND(-1.8)
20 White, Cresha JR Air Force 4.90m -0.7 16-01.00
4.90m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-2.8)
21 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50
4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.0) ND(-1.7)
22 Hulion, Jenna FR Cal St. Nort 4.81m -0.7 15-09.50
4.81m(-0.7) ND(1.0) ND(-1.5)
23 Uhl, Brittany JR Hawaii 4.40m -0.6 14-05.25
4.40m(-0.6) ND(0.5) ND(-1.7)
24 Robins, Mindy JR BYU 4.23m +0.0 13-10.50
4.23m(+0.0) ND(-2.6) ND(-1.7)
-- Yingling, Amber FR Northern Ari ND NWI
ND(-1.7) ND(-3.0) ND(-1.6)
-- Collins, Davina JR UNLV FOUL NWI
FOUL(-1.5) ND(-0.3) FOUL(-2.4)
-- Edwards, Deja SO UNLV FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.5) ND(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Guikema, Katie SO Michigan Sta FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.6) ND(-4.5) FOUL(-1.6)
-- Fapohunda, Wunmi JR Pittsburgh FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.4)
-- Eckels, Stephanie SR UC Davis FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.4) ND(-2.3) ND(-2.7)

Women Long Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
HOG LINE: no jumps under 5.33m (17-6.00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet Record: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Carr, Shanaye JR Central Mich 5.90m -1.3 19-04.25
5.53m(-2.8) 5.35m(-1.6) 5.56m(-3.5) 5.41m(-0.5) 5.11m(-2.0) 5.90m(-1.3)
2 Anderson, Amber JR Northern Ari 5.79m -1.2 19-00.00
FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-2.3) 5.79m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 5.73m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3)
3 Jackson, Anikia SO UC Davis 5.65m -0.3 18-06.50
5.40m(-1.3) 5.60m(-2.1) ND(-0.4) 5.58m(-1.9) 5.39m(-2.7) 5.65m(-0.3)
4 Green, Kayla SO UC Davis 5.58m -0.4 18-03.75
FOUL(-0.5) 5.58m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.30m(-1.7) 5.42m(-1.8) 5.30m(-0.9)
5 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 5.52m -2.1 18-01.50
5.52m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0) ND(-2.0) 5.44m(-1.8) 5.49m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.6)
5 Jones, Racquel FR Boise State 5.52m -1.8 18-01.50
5.04m(-3.1) 5.52m(-1.8) ND(-2.7) 5.26m(-2.8) 5.31m(-1.7) 5.47m(-1.5)
7 Karim, Amirah SR Portland Sta 5.42m -2.0 17-09.50
5.40m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.3) PASS 5.42m(-2.0) 5.38m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.7)
8 Williams, Sirena SR UC Davis 5.41m -1.5 17-09.00
FOUL(-2.2) 5.41m(-1.5) ND(-1.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 Duarte, Amanda JR Northern Ari 5.40m -0.9 17-08.75
FOUL(-2.6) ND(-3.2) 5.36m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-2.1) 5.40m(-0.9)
10 Moore, Emily FR Iowa 5.36m -0.9 17-07.00
FOUL(-3.1) ND(-3.6) 5.36m(-0.9) 5.33m(-3.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.1)

Women Triple Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Meet Record: M 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 12.89mq 0.7 42-03.50
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 12.89m(0.7)
2 Simmons, Jasmine JR Oklahoma 12.81mq -1.7 42-00.50
12.81m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4) 12.42m(+0.0)
3 Anderson, Amber JR Northern Ari 12.14mq -2.0 39-10.00
FOUL(-2.2) 12.14m(-2.0) FOUL(0.3)
4 Ntekume, Ese SO Cal St. Nort 12.04mq -0.9 39-06.00
12.04m(-0.9) 12.03m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4)
5 Lloyd, Tanaya SO Penn State 11.96mq -2.3 39-03.00
11.57m(-1.3) 11.96m(-2.3) 11.91m(-1.1)
6 Bell, Courtney SO Penn State 11.93mq -1.8 39-01.75
FOUL(-0.8) 11.88m(-2.8) 11.93m(-1.8)
7 Dzalbe, Madara SR BYU 11.83mq -1.6 38-09.75
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 11.83m(-1.6)
8 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 11.68mq 0.3 38-04.00
FOUL(-0.3) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.68m(0.3)
8 Green, Kayla SO UC Davis 11.68mq -0.5 38-04.00
FOUL(-1.9) 11.68m(-0.5) 11.35m(-2.0)
10 Eckels, Stephanie SR UC Davis 11.58m -0.1 38-00.00
11.46m(-1.8) 11.58m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.8)
11 Ford, Alaysha SR Houston 11.53m -1.0 37-10.00
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-3.2) 11.53m(-1.0)
12 Perkins, Ashley FR UC Riverside 11.44m -1.3 37-06.50
11.44m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) 11.09m(-0.8)
13 Shakir, Nadirah JR Houston 11.43m -1.7 37-06.00
10.90m(-0.3) 11.43m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
14 James, Anita JR Pittsburgh 11.38m +0.0 37-04.00
11.38m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
15 Keltner, Mellissa FR BYU 11.37m -1.3 37-03.75
11.09m(-1.3) 11.37m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.5)
16 Johnson, Tanisha SR Central Mich 11.35m -1.3 37-03.00
10.85m(-1.0) 11.35m(-1.3) 11.13m(+0.0)
17 Edwards, Deja SO UNLV 11.12m -2.2 36-05.75
11.10m(-1.9) 11.12m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.8)
17 Yingling, Amber FR Northern Ari 11.12m -1.8 36-05.75
11.12m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8)
-- Fapohunda, Wunmi JR Pittsburgh FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.8)
-- Heath, Latoya SR Oklahoma FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)

Women Triple Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Meet Record: M 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 12.89m 0.7 42-03.50
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 12.89m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.73m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Simmons, Jasmine JR Oklahoma 12.81m -1.7 42-00.50
12.81m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.7) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Anderson, Amber JR Northern Ari 12.14m -2.0 39-10.00
FOUL(-2.2) 12.14m(-2.0) FOUL(0.3) 11.63m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 11.87m(+0.0)
4 Ntekume, Ese SO Cal St. Nort 12.04m -0.9 39-06.00
12.04m(-0.9) 12.03m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.4) 11.84m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 11.95m(+0.0)
5 Lloyd, Tanaya SO Penn State 11.96m -2.3 39-03.00
11.57m(-1.3) 11.96m(-2.3) 11.91m(-1.1) 11.43m(0.8) 11.80m(0.7) 11.47m(+0.0)
6 Bell, Courtney SO Penn State 11.93m -1.8 39-01.75
FOUL(-0.8) 11.88m(-2.8) 11.93m(-1.8) 10.95m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0)
7 Dzalbe, Madara SR BYU 11.83m -1.6 38-09.75
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) 11.83m(-1.6) 11.50m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Green, Kayla SO UC Davis 11.68m -0.5 38-04.00
FOUL(-1.9) 11.68m(-0.5) 11.35m(-2.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.32m(0.1) 11.66m(+0.0)
8 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 11.68m 0.3 38-04.00
FOUL(-0.3) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.68m(0.3) 11.36m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 11.21m(+0.0)

Women Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Meet Record: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooks, Whitney JR Cal St. Nort 14.36mq 47-01.50
13.95m 14.36m FOUL
2 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 14.34mq 47-00.75
13.17m 13.92m 14.34m
3 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 14.09mq 46-02.75
14.09m 13.80m FOUL
4 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan Sta 13.81mq 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m 13.31m
4 Davis, Adrienne JR Portland Sta 13.81mq 45-03.75
13.81m 13.53m 13.18m
6 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 13.45mq 44-01.50
12.96m 13.45m 13.02m
7 Ili, Tiana SO BYU 13.36mq 43-10.00
12.57m 13.36m FOUL
8 Bozarth, Hayli FR Iowa State 13.05mq 42-09.75
12.99m FOUL 13.05m
9 Hearn, Ashley SO UC Davis 12.97mq 42-06.75
12.97m 12.35m 12.26m
10 Bogard, Morgan SR Cal St. Nort 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL FOUL 12.78m
11 Anderson, Sarah JR Pittsburgh 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 11.08m 12.63m
12 Thayer, Sharrisa SO BYU 12.62m 41-05.00
11.87m 12.05m 12.62m
13 Hoseyni, Arshiya SR Northern Ari 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m 12.35m
14 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan Sta 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
15 Ralls, Stephanie SR Cal St. Nort 11.40m 37-05.00
11.10m 10.85m 11.40m
16 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m 10.21m 10.54m
17 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 10.25m 33-07.50
10.22m FOUL 10.25m

Women Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Meet Record: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hooks, Whitney JR Cal St. Nort 14.36m 47-01.50
13.95m 14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 14.34m 47-00.75
13.17m 13.92m 14.34m PASS PASS PASS
3 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lewis, Shatora FR Michigan Sta 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.81m 13.31m FOUL 13.58m 13.60m
4 Davis, Adrienne JR Portland Sta 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 13.53m 13.18m FOUL 13.01m 12.80m
6 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 13.45m 44-01.50
12.96m 13.45m 13.02m 13.02m 12.81m 12.75m
7 Ili, Tiana SO BYU 13.36m 43-10.00
12.57m 13.36m FOUL FOUL 12.97m 13.22m
8 Bozarth, Hayli FR Iowa State 13.34m 43-09.25
12.99m FOUL 13.05m 13.34m 13.05m 13.23m
9 Hearn, Ashley SO UC Davis 13.04m 42-09.50
12.97m 12.35m 12.26m 12.59m 13.04m FOUL

Women Discus Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Meet Record: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 58.89mq 193-02
57.48m FOUL 58.89m
2 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 57.62mq 189-00
57.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 52.17mq 171-02
52.17m FOUL 47.80m
4 Keenan, TeRina SO Hawaii 51.30mq 168-04
51.30m FOUL 48.38m
5 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 50.30mq 165-00
50.30m FOUL 41.57m
6 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 49.67mq 162-11
48.85m 49.67m 46.28m
7 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 49.06mq 160-11
49.06m 46.27m FOUL
8 Kovacs, Alanna SO DePaul 46.43mq 152-04
FOUL 43.54m 46.43m
9 Morgan, Claire SO Cal St. Nort 44.90mq 147-04
44.90m 42.78m 44.57m
10 Whalen, Robyn SO Michigan Sta 44.68mq 146-07
43.69m 44.68m 44.68m
11 Bogard, Morgan SR Cal St. Nort 44.53m 146-01
42.28m 43.93m 44.53m
12 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 44.40m 145-08
41.25m 42.61m 44.40m
13 Onosai, Careena JR Hawaii 44.33m 145-05
40.32m 40.11m 44.33m
14 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 43.55m 142-10
42.48m FOUL 43.55m
15 Ugochukwu, Jennifer SR Colorado St. 43.45m 142-07
43.45m FOUL FOUL
16 Hearn, Ashley SO UC Davis 43.31m 142-01
43.31m FOUL FOUL
17 James, Nikki SO UC Riverside 42.96m 140-11
42.96m 42.04m 42.23m
18 Hampton, Laishema SO Iowa State 42.04m 137-11
40.06m 42.04m 39.78m
19 Ili, Tiana SO BYU 41.57m 136-05
40.60m 41.57m FOUL
20 Berg, Meagan SR Colorado St. 41.28m 135-05
41.28m FOUL FOUL
21 Wilder, Alexis JR Pittsburgh 40.80m 133-10
40.80m 38.96m FOUL
22 Prothro, Janelle FR UC Riverside 40.03m 131-04
40.03m 38.44m FOUL
23 Frere, Danielle SO Iowa State 39.42m 129-04
FOUL 39.42m 37.37m
24 Fotu, Tipaleli JR BYU 38.97m 127-10
FOUL 38.97m 35.35m
25 Bozarth, Hayli FR Iowa State 38.25m 125-06
38.25m 35.14m FOUL
26 Gilmore, Robin SO Pittsburgh 38.18m 125-03
37.56m 38.18m FOUL
27 Hooks, Whitney JR Cal St. Nort 38.17m 125-03
FOUL 38.17m FOUL
28 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 38.12m 125-01
38.12m 38.10m 34.92m
29 Anderson, Sarah JR Pittsburgh 37.27m 122-03
36.34m 34.67m 37.27m
30 Osai, Alyssa FR Boise State 36.78m 120-08
34.58m 36.78m FOUL
31 Thayer, Sharrisa SO BYU 33.42m 109-08
33.42m FOUL 32.91m
-- Battle, Tai Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Meet Record: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 58.89m 193-02
57.48m FOUL 58.89m FOUL 58.32m FOUL
2 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 58.69m 192-07
57.62m FOUL FOUL 54.76m 58.69m 54.17m
3 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 52.17m 171-02
52.17m FOUL 47.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Keenan, TeRina SO Hawaii 51.30m 168-04
51.30m FOUL 48.38m FOUL 50.67m FOUL
5 Lawrence, Ashley JR Michigan Sta 50.58m 165-11
49.06m 46.27m FOUL 50.58m FOUL 45.67m
6 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 50.30m 165-00
50.30m FOUL 41.57m FOUL 46.29m 48.64m
7 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 49.67m 162-11
48.85m 49.67m 46.28m 48.67m FOUL 48.27m
8 Kovacs, Alanna SO DePaul 46.43m 152-04
FOUL 43.54m 46.43m FOUL 45.04m 42.36m
9 Whalen, Robyn SO Michigan Sta 46.04m 151-00
43.69m 44.68m 44.68m 46.04m 44.70m FOUL
10 Morgan, Claire SO Cal St. Nort 44.90m 147-04
44.90m 42.78m 44.57m PASS PASS PASS

Women Hammer Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Meet Record: M 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 52.23mq 171-04
FOUL FOUL 52.23m
2 Nugent, Emily JR Iowa State 51.20mq 168-00
50.97m FOUL 51.20m
3 Hooks, Whitney JR Cal St. Nort 50.17mq 164-07
49.60m 50.17m 48.72m
4 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan Sta 48.93mq 160-06
48.93m 48.40m 48.48m
5 Whalen, Robyn SO Michigan Sta 48.91mq 160-05
47.86m 48.91m 47.40m
6 Frere, Danielle SO Iowa State 48.85mq 160-03
48.85m FOUL FOUL
7 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 48.73mq 159-10
FOUL FOUL 48.73m
8 Hampton, Laishema SO Iowa State 48.32mq 158-06
FOUL FOUL 48.32m
9 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 48.29mq 158-05
FOUL 48.29m 48.23m
10 Hearn, Ashley SO UC Davis 47.58m 156-01
FOUL 47.58m FOUL
11 Bozarth, Hayli FR Iowa State 46.25m 151-09
FOUL 46.25m 44.88m
12 Russell, Nadine SO Boise State 46.20m 151-07
45.07m 46.20m 45.06m
13 Lampley, Ashley SO AZ State 45.29m 148-07
43.91m 45.29m 43.94m
14 Borden, Anika JR Hawaii 45.27m 148-06
43.40m 45.27m 44.52m
15 Sawhill, Lillian JR Iowa State 44.91m 147-04
43.10m 44.91m 43.29m
16 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 43.71m 143-05
FOUL 40.28m 43.71m
17 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 43.34m 142-02
43.34m 42.72m FOUL
18 James, Nikki SO UC Riverside 42.87m 140-08
FOUL 42.87m FOUL
19 Morgan, Claire SO Cal St. Nort 40.38m 132-06
37.29m 39.99m 40.38m
20 Prothro, Janelle FR UC Riverside 33.74m 110-08
33.74m FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Meet Record: M 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 52.23m 171-04
FOUL FOUL 52.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 McFarland, Megan JR UC Riverside 51.35m 168-06
FOUL FOUL 48.73m 47.13m FOUL 51.35m
3 Nugent, Emily JR Iowa State 51.20m 168-00
50.97m FOUL 51.20m 46.60m FOUL FOUL
4 Hampton, Laishema SO Iowa State 51.04m 167-05
FOUL FOUL 48.32m 50.26m 48.95m 51.04m
5 Daniels, Catherine SO Michigan Sta 50.20m 164-08
48.93m 48.40m 48.48m 46.05m FOUL 50.20m
6 Hooks, Whitney JR Cal St. Nort 50.17m 164-07
49.60m 50.17m 48.72m 47.34m 44.17m FOUL
7 Navarro, Cj SO AZ State 50.11m 164-05
FOUL 48.29m 48.23m 50.11m 49.30m FOUL
8 Whalen, Robyn SO Michigan Sta 50.09m 164-04
47.86m 48.91m 47.40m 48.19m 47.30m 50.09m
9 Frere, Danielle SO Iowa State 48.85m 160-03
48.85m FOUL FOUL 42.67m FOUL 48.34m

Women Javelin Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Meet Record: M 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson, Hannah Unattached 50.98mq 167-03
50.98m 50.27m 48.27m
2 Ralls, Stephanie SR Cal St. Nort 49.08mq 161-00
49.08m FOUL 45.15m
3 Fraser, Melissa JR DePaul 48.40mq 158-09
48.40m 45.66m FOUL
4 Williams, Brittani SR Houston 46.20mq 151-07
46.20m 44.65m 39.91m
5 Kovacs, Alanna SO DePaul 45.10mq 147-11
40.59m 44.24m 45.10m
6 Boyd, Amethyst AAG 44.83mq 147-01
44.83m 37.27m FOUL
7 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 44.49mq 145-11
FOUL FOUL 44.49m
8 Guravska, Karen JR Hawaii 43.76mq 143-07
42.19m 39.54m 43.76m
9 Weber, Katie SR Air Force 43.16mq 141-07
43.16m 41.71m 40.54m
10 Varner, Haylee JR Cal St. Nort 42.48mq 139-04
37.55m 40.61m 42.48m
11 Lancaster, Sarah SR BYU 41.68m 136-09
39.77m 41.68m 38.22m
12 Hill, Lorraine SR Syracuse 41.63m 136-07
37.58m 39.11m 41.63m
13 Kugler, Kristen SR Colorado St. 40.88m 134-01
38.13m 40.34m 40.88m
14 Jackson, Anikia SO UC Davis 40.69m 133-06
39.05m 38.02m 40.69m
15 Wardell, Allyson FR BYU 39.77m 130-06
39.77m FOUL 39.14m
16 Freeman, Amber FR BYU 39.67m 130-02
35.50m 34.02m 39.67m
17 Henderson, Mallory JR Iowa State 37.88m 124-03
33.48m 34.00m 37.88m
18 Rubeor, Kelsey SO Syracuse 37.87m 124-03
37.87m 36.78m 35.71m
19 Throughsingh, Kenisha SO Central Arizona 37.20m 122-00
37.20m 34.97m FOUL
20 Cutler, Lauren SR Hawaii 36.94m 121-02
35.95m 36.94m 35.76m
21 McIntosh, Rachael FR Pittsburgh 35.98m 118-00
35.98m FOUL FOUL
22 Ulizio, Leah JR Pittsburgh 35.65m 116-11
FOUL 32.59m 35.65m
23 Arnold, Shannan JR Houston 35.35m 116-00
35.35m 33.62m 33.62m
24 Johnson, Brianna FR Central Arizona 35.27m 115-08
35.27m 28.79m 30.71m
25 Voltz, Kelsey JR Pittsburgh 34.12m 111-11
34.05m FOUL 34.12m
26 Morgan, Claire SO Cal St. Nort 32.82m 107-08
32.82m FOUL FOUL
27 Flynn, Kaitlyn JR Pittsburgh 31.78m 104-03
31.78m FOUL 29.50m
28 Salazar, Aubri FR BYU 31.60m 103-08
31.60m 30.97m 31.18m
29 Bozarth, Hayli FR Iowa State 30.16m 98-11
30.16m 28.69m PASS
-- McQuillen, Karlee JR Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Meet Record: M 58.41m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carson, Hannah Unattached 50.98m 167-03
50.98m 50.27m 48.27m 50.08m 49.28m 49.26m
2 Ralls, Stephanie SR Cal St. Nort 49.08m 161-00
49.08m FOUL 45.15m 43.28m 42.54m 47.28m
3 Fraser, Melissa JR DePaul 48.40m 158-09
48.40m 45.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Williams, Brittani SR Houston 46.20m 151-07
46.20m 44.65m 39.91m 38.55m 44.04m 42.62m
5 Kovacs, Alanna SO DePaul 45.10m 147-11
40.59m 44.24m 45.10m FOUL 42.36m FOUL
6 Boyd, Amethyst AAG 44.83m 147-01
44.83m 37.27m FOUL 37.13m FOUL 38.90m
7 Blackburn, Paige SO Air Force 44.49m 145-11
FOUL FOUL 44.49m 37.38m PASS PASS
8 Guravska, Karen JR Hawaii 43.83m 143-09
42.19m 39.54m 43.76m 43.17m 43.83m 40.76m
9 Weber, Katie SR Air Force 43.49m 142-08
43.16m 41.71m 40.54m 43.49m FOUL 41.90m
10 Varner, Haylee JR Cal St. Nort 42.48m 139-04
37.55m 40.61m 42.48m 39.20m 36.44m FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash Premiere
=====================================================================
Venue Record: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Meet Record: M 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Charonda adidas 11.34 +0.0
2 Williams, Tameka FR Central Arizona 11.42 +0.0
3 Miller, Scottesha SR Oklahoma 11.43 +0.0
4 Giddings, Porshe JR BYU 11.75 +0.0
5 Wells, Sherine SO Oklahoma 11.80 +0.0
6 Kimbers, Amanda FR Georgetown 11.84 +0.0
7 Jones, Christie JR Houston 11.87 +0.0
8 Williams, Shaquela SR Auburn 11.99 +0.0
9 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn State 12.11 +0.0

Women 200 Meter Dash Premiere
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Meet Record: M 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Charonda adidas 22.97 -0.1 2
2 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State 23.20 -0.1 2
3 Miller, Scottesha SR Oklahoma 23.28 -0.1 2
4 Atkins, Joanna JR Auburn 23.38 -0.1 2
5 Smith, Nivea SO Auburn 23.51 +0.0 1
6 Ferguson, Shaniqua JR Auburn 23.53 -0.1 2
7 Williams, Tameka FR Central Arizona 23.65 -0.1 2
8 Cox, Shana adidas 23.68 -0.1 2
9 DeFusco, Caitlin JR Penn State 24.04 +0.0 1
10 Kimbers, Amanda FR Georgetown 24.04 +0.0 1
11 Armbrister, Cache JR Auburn 24.12 -0.1 2
12 Prier, Tara JR Houston 24.27 +0.0 1
13 Jones, Cambrya SO Pittsburgh 24.27 +0.0 1
14 Barber, Aleesha SR Penn State 24.34 +0.0 1
15 Maloy, Dominique' JR AZ State 24.35 -0.1 2

Women 400 Meter Dash Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 51.59 1982 Danett Young, World Class TC
Meet Record: M 51.59 1982 Danett Young, World Class TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Shana adidas 53.20
2 Greaves, Shavon JR Penn State 54.15
3 Stewart, Natalie SO BYU 54.26
4 Williams, Lakeshia SO Auburn 54.56
5 Wesh, Marlena FR Oklahoma 54.94
6 Johnson, Abigail SR Georgetown 55.32
7 Anyanwu, Doris FR Penn State 55.67
-- Floyd, Kalyn JR Houston FS

Women 800 Meter Run Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 2:00.57 2008 Alysia Johnson, California
Meet Record: M 2:01.91 1996 Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Nachelle SO BYU 2:06.19
2 Grossarth, Jennifer Unattached 2:06.63
3 Stoakes, Sara FR Kansas State 2:07.08
4 Whalen, Christine SR Georgetown 2:07.31
5 Edwards, Sarah SO BYU 2:07.53
6 Quiett, Mary Cate JR DePaul 2:07.79
7 Clark, Nicole SO BYU 2:08.11
8 Schnell, Lindsay Unattached 2:08.19
9 Romanko, Ally SR Air Force 2:08.55
10 Penticoff, Erin SR Iowa State 2:08.76
11 Praska, Bethany JR Iowa 2:10.85

Women 1500 Meter Run Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Meet Record: M 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Infeld, Maggie NYAC 4:16.51
2 Bizzarri, Angela SR Illinois 4:18.17
3 Martinez, Brenda SR UC Riverside 4:19.66
4 MacLeod, Emily SR Michigan Sta 4:19.67
5 Bland, Keri JR West Virgini 4:19.84
6 Franek, Bridget SR Penn State 4:20.28
7 Anderson, Gabriele SR Minnesota 4:20.56
8 O'Connell, Jessica SO West Virgini 4:22.49
9 Hinter, Ashley Unattached 4:22.52
10 Hamric, Karly SR West Virgini 4:22.95
11 Allen, Lindsay McMillan Elite 4:24.03
12 Parker, Andrea Unattached 4:24.11
13 Flood, Betsy SO Iowa 4:24.51
14 Gregory, Lauren SR Georgetown 4:24.99
15 Hardesty, Lauren JR Iowa 4:25.31
16 Christopher, Kaylyn SO West Virgini 4:27.39
17 Del Valle, Lysaira UNAT-KSU 4:30.54

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
Meet Record: M 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
School Finals
================================================================
1 Auburn 'A' 43.88
1) Williams, Shaquela SR 2) Atkins, Joanna JR
3) Ferguson, Shaniqua JR 4) Smith, Nivea SO
2 Oklahoma 'A' 44.71
1) Wesh, Marlena FR 2) Wells, Sherine SO
3) Simmons, Jasmine JR 4) Miller, Scottesha SR
3 Houston 'A' 44.77
1) Floyd, Kalyn JR 2) Harris, Whitney SO
3) Jones, Christie JR 4) McPherson, Quinshundolyn SR
4 AZ State 'A' 45.69
1) Chaney, Jasmine JR 2) Pinnick, Keia FR
3) Nettey, Christabel FR 4) Maloy, Dominique' JR
5 UNLV 'A' 45.85
1) Woodley, Shahnel SR 2) Blok, Emily FR
3) Maxwell, Candise SR 4) David-Jacobs, Chauncey SR
6 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 46.55
1) Watkins, Precious SO 2) Ruffin, Shelese SR
3) Brooks, Sierra FR 4) Solomon, Shana SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Premiere
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
Meet Record: M 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Auburn 'A' 3:34.04 2
1) Armbrister, Cache JR 2) Williams, Lakeshia SO
3) Parkinson, Latoya JR 4) Atkins, Joanna JR
2 Penn State 'A' 3:35.53 2
1) Barber, Aleesha SR 2) Greaves, Shavon JR
3) Dorr, Fawn SR 4) Duncan, Megan JR
3 Georgetown 'A' 3:38.96 2
1) Kamate, Nene SR 2) Johnson, Abigail SR
3) Finley, London SO 4) Kimbers, Amanda FR
4 Cal St. Northridge 'A' 3:41.17 1
1) Cox, Jasmine SO 2) Watkins, Precious SO
3) Gonder, Desirae JR 4) Hoffman, Brenna JR
5 Houston 'A' 3:42.40 2
1) Wallace, Brittany FR 2) Willis, Ciara JR
3) McPherson, Quinshundolyn SR 4) Johnson, Ciera SO
6 Iowa 'A' 3:43.85 2
1) Hendricks, Tiffany JR 2) Graham, Kara-Aretha JR
3) Erickson, Nicole SO 4) Praska, Bethany JR
7 Michigan State 'A' 3:44.24 1
1) Bannister, Amelia FR 2) Marzejon, Coryn SO
3) Clark, Sydni FR 4) Bodenbach, Alysson FR
8 BYU 'A' 3:44.86 2
1) Stewart, Nachelle SO 2) Cramer, Lacey SO
3) Otis, Amy SR 4) Stewart, Natalie SO
9 Iowa State 'A' 3:46.55 1
1) Powell, Donnise FR 2) Fischer, Ines JR
3) Jacobson, Callan SO 4) Penticoff, Erin SR
10 Penn State 'B' 3:48.89 2
1) Anyanwu, Doris FR 2) DeFusco, Caitlin JR
3) Britton, Evonne FR 4) Schmidt, Erika FR
11 UC Davis 'A' 3:49.12 1
1) Landen, Shanie FR 2) Wallace, Lauren FR
3) Williams, Tonie FR 4) Reed, Kiara SO
12 Central Arizona 'A' 3:49.14 2
13 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:52.13 1
1) Skordas, Annie SR 2) Wilkinson, Shekila JR
3) Shea, Jackie SO 4) McKinnon, Rashida SO
14 Portland State 'A' 3:53.59 1
1) Jackson, Quiana SO 2) Rife, Alyssa SO
3) Anthony, Malissa JR 4) Vinson, Joenisha SO

Women Long Jump Premiere
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet Record: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nettey, Christabel FR AZ State 6.28m -0.8 20-07.25
6.08m(-0.5) 6.13m(-0.2) 6.23m(-1.0) 6.28m(-0.8) 6.27m(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
2 Williams, Tameka FR Central Arizona 6.26m -1.2 20-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.70m(-1.4) 6.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.7) 5.87m(-0.4) PASS
3 Kafourou, Eleni SR Boise State 6.14m -0.6 20-01.75
6.01m(-0.6) 6.13m(-0.3) 5.96m(-0.1) 6.14m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3)
4 Ezugha, Constance FR AZ State 6.11m -1.0 20-00.50
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.5) 5.76m(0.4) 6.11m(-1.0) 6.04m(+0.0)
5 Reese, Tai'Shea SO Houston 6.07m -0.6 19-11.00
6.07m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.9) 5.81m(-0.4) 5.87m(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 5.81m(+0.0)
6 DeLoach, Janay Unattached 6.02m -0.9 19-09.00
5.93m(-0.1) 5.88m(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.87m(-0.8)
7 Reid, Lauren SR UC Riverside 5.91m -0.1 19-04.75
5.87m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.1)
8 Henderson, Samantha SO AZ State 5.62m -1.1 18-05.25
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.43m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
9 Burns, Kellyn JR Penn State 5.52m -0.5 18-01.50
5.41m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1) 5.52m(-0.5) 5.40m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2)

Women Shot Put Premiere
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Meet Record: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stevens, Sarah Unattached 18.23m 59-09.75
17.42m 17.53m 17.21m 17.63m 17.85m 18.23m
2 Pressley, Jessica Unattached 16.88m 55-04.75
16.88m 16.19m FOUL 15.88m 15.80m 16.41m
3 Jelmini, Anna NA UNAT-ASU 16.75m 54-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.26m 16.75m 15.52m 16.18m
4 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 15.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.33m
5 Ugochukwu, Jennifer SR Colorado St. 14.39m 47-02.50
13.74m 13.46m FOUL 14.39m 14.38m FOUL
6 Christofferson, Britta JR Iowa State 14.33m 47-00.25
14.33m 13.49m FOUL 13.69m 13.95m FOUL
7 Hampton, Laishema SO Iowa State 14.26m 46-09.50
13.48m FOUL 13.83m FOUL FOUL 14.26m
8 Frere, Danielle SO Iowa State 14.17m 46-06.00
13.78m 13.80m 13.48m 13.66m 14.17m FOUL
9 Pulliam, Kiera JR Houston 14.10m 46-03.25
13.66m 14.10m 14.00m 13.70m FOUL 13.28m

Women Hammer Throw Premiere
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Meet Record: M 72.12m 2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Berg, Meagan SR Colorado St. 58.39m 191-07
54.73m 57.63m 58.39m FOUL 54.85m 55.26m
2 Bogard, Morgan SR Cal St. Nort 57.04m 187-02
55.95m 55.99m 56.52m 54.23m 55.41m 57.04m
3 Neubauer, Sara SR Air Force 56.83m 186-05
54.47m FOUL 50.11m FOUL 56.83m 54.46m
4 Christofferson, Britta JR Iowa State 56.82m 186-05
FOUL 51.65m 56.82m FOUL 54.95m 50.53m
5 Elmshauser, Leah SR Colorado St. 53.65m 176-00
52.24m 52.23m 50.34m 52.89m 53.23m 53.65m
6 Fotu, Tipaleli JR BYU 53.42m 175-03
51.37m FOUL 53.42m 52.92m 52.33m 51.57m
7 Fraser, Melissa JR DePaul 53.06m 174-01
51.94m 50.33m 50.26m 53.06m 52.31m 50.71m
8 Stuart, Lauren FR Northern Ari 49.06m 160-11
FOUL 49.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.21m
9 Vaisima, Mele JR Boise State 46.74m 153-04
FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.36m FOUL 46.74m

Women 1500 Meter Run Fast Section
================================================================
Venue Record: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Meet Record: M 4:15.13 1982 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogrodnick, Avril SR Georgetown 4:22.55
2 Schneider, Rachel FR Georgetown 4:22.61
3 Yetzer, Elizabeth JR Minnesota 4:23.14
4 Swenson, Nikki JR Minnesota 4:24.34
5 Hardesty, Amanda JR Iowa 4:25.60
6 Sperry, Anna JR AZ State 4:25.80
7 Borduin, Lauren SO Georgetown 4:26.03
8 Green, Carlie SO Michigan Sta 4:26.37
9 Lane, Caitlin SO Penn State 4:27.28
10 Skarda, Alexis FR Mesa State 4:28.84
11 Melander, McKenzie SO Iowa 4:29.36
12 Eddy, Candace FR BYU 4:29.57
13 Palmer-Cox, Katie JR BYU 4:29.66
14 Bozzay, Boglarka SO Kansas State 4:30.35
15 Yingling, Sarah FR BYU 4:31.60
16 Canterbury, Jaime McMillan Elite 4:50.28

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol HS
Meet Record: M 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol HS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Battle, Anders 12 Desert Vista 10.91q 0.2 6
2 Miller, Breyan 12 Agua Fria 10.91q +0.0 2
3 Simpson, Scott 10 South Mounta 10.95q 0.2 6
4 Underwood, Isaiah 11 Ironwood 10.98q 0.5 11
5 Waters, Tregg 12 St. Mary's C 11.01q 0.5 11
6 Gray, Valencio 11 Westwood 11.05q 0.2 6
7 Bowen, KJ 12 Peoria 11.06q +0.0 2
8 Trotter, Ben 10 Mountain Poi 11.07q 0.1 4
9 Hill, Jordan 12 Hamilton 11.08q 1.8 7
10 Kim, Daniel 12 Hamilton 11.09 0.9 3
11 Price, Dennis 12 Chandler 11.17 1.8 7
12 Landis, Nikko 11 Chaparral 11.17 1.5 8
13 Hatcher, Oshae 11 Chandler 11.18 0.1 9
14 Toe, Johnson 11 Ironwood 11.28 1.5 8
15 Moralez, Oscar 12 Desert View 11.29 0.1 12
16 Pierce, Ryan 10 Chaparral 11.31 0.9 3
17 byers, geoff 12 Cactus Shado 11.32 0.9 3
18 Ortiz, Jalen 09 Centennial 11.32 1.2 10
19 Davis, Justin 11 South Mounta 11.33 1.5 8
20 Murphy, Brandon 09 Liberty 11.34 0.1 12
21 Huckaby, Keith 10 Agua Fria 11.35 +0.0 2
22 Brantley, Marcus 10 Gilbert 11.37 1.8 7
23 White, Travonn 09 St. Mary's C 11.38 0.1 4
24 Rucker, Giovanni 12 Desert Ridge 11.39 1.5 8
25 Anderson, John 12 Highland 11.39 0.1 9
26 Waters, J.R. 12 Gilbert 11.43 0.2 6
27 Hodge, Dominique 09 Centennial 11.45 0.5 11
27 Whipkey, Keegan 12 Liberty 11.45 0.1 12
29 Flores, John 11 Cibola 11.49 0.2 6
30 Robinson, Kameron 11 Mountain Poi 11.50 0.1 12
31 Vargas, Jemal 11 Chandler 11.51 0.1 4
32 Martinez, Marcelino 12 Desert Vista 11.52 0.1 4
33 Calvin, Phillip 11 South Mounta 11.56 0.1 12
34 Good, Marcus 12 Dobson 11.57 1.2 10
35 Hattabaugh, Danny 11 Peoria 11.58 0.5 11
36 George, Dayrue 12 Ironwood 11.58 +0.0 2
37 Jarrett, Ricky 10 Moon Valley 11.58 1.2 10
38 schneider, joree 11 Cactus Shado 11.58 +0.0 2
39 Troyer, Shane 12 Dobson 11.63 0.1 9
40 Cobb, Cedrick 10 Cesar Chavez 11.64 0.7 1
41 Currie, DeAndre 12 Mountain Poi 11.64 0.1 4
42 Hayhurst, Matt 11 Corona Del S 11.65 1.4 5
43 Salas, Gabriel 12 Moon Valley 11.65 1.4 5
44 Vance, Deon 10 Cesar Chavez 11.65 0.7 1
45 Tyler, Beanu 09 Centennial 11.67 0.1 9
46 Towns, Marcel 12 Corona Del S 11.67 0.7 1
47 Mercurio, Dominic 10 Corona Del S 11.68 0.1 9
48 Davis, Lester 10 Moon Valley 11.69 0.1 12
49 Hoffpauir, Zachery 10 Centennial 11.69 0.5 11
50 Anderson, Brett 11 Gilbert 11.70 1.5 8
51 Huch, Dylan 09 Corona Del S 11.70 0.1 9
52 Edwards, Anthonee 11 Dobson 11.71 1.4 5
53 Gapen, Kyle 11 Hamilton 11.74 0.1 4
54 Perkins, Brandon 11 Desert View 11.74 0.1 12
55 Dooley, Cory 11 Westwood 11.75 0.1 9
56 Tarkington, Laron 10 St. Mary's C 11.78 0.5 11
57 Kartz, Isaac 11 Mountain Poi 11.79 0.1 4
58 Daniels, Reggie 10 Hamilton 11.79 1.8 7
59 McGowan, Isom 11 Westwood 11.81 0.5 11
60 toomey, ryan 12 Cactus Shado 11.81 1.5 8
61 McGill, RJ 12 St. Mary's C 11.81 1.2 10
62 Gaff, Ben 10 Desert Mount 11.83 1.5 8
63 Robinson, Caleb 09 Liberty 11.85 0.2 6
64 Neal, Phillip 12 McClintock 11.85 0.5 11
65 Heredia, Kyle 11 Cibola 11.86 1.2 10
66 Lumanta, Rendell 12 Moon Valley 11.87 0.1 12
67 Morales, Emilio 12 Ironwood 11.87 0.2 6
68 Aberle, Josh 09 McClintock 11.88 0.1 4
69 Bernal, Anthony 10 Verrado 11.88 1.8 7
70 Taska, David 11 Arcadia 11.91 0.7 1
71 Stamp, Rakim 10 Verrado 11.94 1.8 7
72 Pinnock, Javey 12 Highland 11.96 0.1 9
73 Diaz, Nate 09 Agua Fria 11.98 1.8 7
74 Jones, Darius 12 Peoria 11.98 0.7 1
75 Noel-Madson, William 12 Cibola 12.01 1.5 8
76 Bramlett, Armond 09 Verrado 12.01 0.5 11
77 Osete, Pablo 10 Desert Mount 12.02 0.7 1
78 Boyns, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 12.05 1.8 7
79 Lewis, Lavante 11 Peoria 12.05 1.2 10
80 Harper, Mitchell 10 Desert Mount 12.06 1.2 10
81 mcCoy, ian 09 Cactus Shado 12.08 1.2 10
82 Knoll, Nate 12 Dobson 12.09 0.9 3
83 Nganga, Michael 09 Liberty 12.12 1.4 5
84 McDonald, Sam 10 Arcadia 12.14 0.1 12
85 Tran, Young 10 McClintock 12.20 0.9 3
86 Steimer, Sean 12 Chaparral 12.33 1.4 5
87 Young, Matt 09 Desert Vista 12.35 +0.0 2
88 Cruz, Angel 12 Agua Fria 12.50 +0.0 2
89 Lamb, Kevin 11 Gilbert 12.59 0.7 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Venue Record: V 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol HS
Meet Record: M 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Breyan 12 Agua Fria 10.87 +0.0 10
2 Underwood, Isaiah 11 Ironwood 10.88 +0.0 8
3 Battle, Anders 12 Desert Vista 10.91 +0.0 6
4 Simpson, Scott 10 South Mounta 10.99 +0.0 5
5 Waters, Tregg 12 St. Mary's C 11.05 +0.0 4
6 Bowen, KJ 12 Peoria 11.06 +0.0 3
7 Gray, Valencio 11 Westwood 11.08 +0.0 2
8 Hill, Jordan 12 Hamilton 11.15 +0.0 1
9 Trotter, Ben 10 Mountain Poi 11.22 +0.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 21.56 2008 Giorgio Giurdanella, Mountain Ridge HS
Meet Record: M 21.56 2008 Giorgio Giurdanella, Mountain Ridge HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowen, KJ 12 Peoria 22.31 0.3 11 10
2 Battle, Anders 12 Desert Vista 22.34 0.3 11 8
3 Miller, Breyan 12 Agua Fria 22.48 0.3 11 6
4 Gray, Valencio 11 Westwood 22.51 +0.0 10 5
5 Underwood, Isaiah 11 Ironwood 22.54 0.3 11 4
6 Landis, Nikko 11 Chaparral 22.64 0.3 11 3
7 Simpson, Scott 10 South Mounta 22.65 0.4 9 2
8 Hill, Jordan 12 Hamilton 22.78 +0.0 10 1
9 Trotter, Ben 10 Mountain Poi 22.84 +0.0 6
10 Wood, Bryce 12 Chandler 23.12 0.4 9
11 Huckaby, Keith 10 Agua Fria 23.17 0.1 8
12 Thymes, Just N 10 Hamilton 23.18 +0.0 10
12 Dietchman, Zach 11 Mountain Poi 23.18 +0.0 7
14 Ikharebha, Osi 11 Desert Vista 23.19 +0.0 6
15 Kim, Daniel 12 Hamilton 23.21 0.3 11
16 byers, geoff 12 Cactus Shado 23.21 +0.0 10
17 Pierce, Ryan 10 Chaparral 23.27 0.4 9
18 Rucker, Giovanni 12 Desert Ridge 23.27 +0.0 7
19 Toe, Johnson 11 Ironwood 23.29 +0.0 10
20 Trotter, Brandon 11 Mountain Poi 23.33 0.1 8
21 Moralez, Oscar 12 Desert View 23.35 0.3 11
22 Harris, Darion 11 Hamilton 23.40 0.3 11
23 Flores, John 11 Cibola 23.48 +0.0 7
24 Amos, Evan 12 South Mounta 23.51 +0.0 7
25 Anderson, John 12 Highland 23.52 0.4 9
26 Power, Nolan 11 Desert Vista 23.52 +0.0 7
27 Barefield, Patrick 11 St. Mary's C 23.59 0.1 8
28 Calvin, Phillip 11 South Mounta 23.64 0.1 8
29 Day, Elijah 09 Centennial 23.69 +0.0 5
30 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 23.70 +0.0 10
31 Shieh, Steven 11 Corona Del S 23.71 +0.0 3
32 Wattel, Matt 11 Corona Del S 23.75 +0.0 6
33 Parham, Zaquoya 11 Desert Mount 23.75 +0.0 5
34 Good, Marcus 12 Dobson 23.75 +0.0 10
35 Whipkey, Keegan 12 Liberty 23.78 0.4 9
36 Murphy, Brandon 09 Liberty 23.79 0.1 8
37 Glasco, Tyrone 11 St. Mary's C 23.82 +0.0 6
38 Whitner, Jehaad 10 Cesar Chavez 23.83 +0.0 1
39 Davis, Lester 10 Moon Valley 23.85 0.3 2
40 Dukes, Dewayne 11 Cibola 23.86 0.1 8
41 Jones, Davon 12 Mountain Poi 23.87 +0.0 5
42 George, Dayrue 12 Ironwood 23.87 0.9 4
43 Mercurio, Dominic 10 Corona Del S 23.96 +0.0 5
44 Dengel, Luis 11 Desert Mount 24.04 +0.0 6
45 Collins, Jorden 11 Chandler 24.05 0.4 9
46 West, Ashar 12 Cesar Chavez 24.08 0.3 2
47 murphy, tommy 12 Cactus Shado 24.10 0.9 4
48 Patterson, Cole 12 Highland 24.10 0.4 9
49 Salas, Gabriel 12 Moon Valley 24.13 0.9 4
50 Edwards, Anthonee 11 Dobson 24.15 0.1 8
51 Perkins, Brandon 11 Desert View 24.18 0.1 8
52 Chambers, Tre 11 Corona Del S 24.19 0.9 4
53 Robinson, Caleb 09 Liberty 24.19 0.4 9
54 Sommer, Colin 11 Desert Mount 24.23 0.9 4
55 Waters, Tregg 12 St. Mary's C 24.30 +0.0 10
56 Neal, Phillip 12 McClintock 24.40 +0.0 3
57 Escobedo, Carlos 12 Gilbert 24.47 +0.0 3
58 Romine, Ty 10 Gilbert 24.50 0.9 4
59 Gaff, Ben 10 Desert Mount 24.55 +0.0 5
60 Arnold, Corey 11 Desert Vista 24.55 0.9 4
61 Lumanta, Rendell 12 Moon Valley 24.56 +0.0 3
62 Vance, Deon 10 Cesar Chavez 24.56 +0.0 1
63 Zuniga, Dante 12 Ironwood 24.62 0.3 2
64 Parks, Deon 09 Peoria 24.66 +0.0 6
65 Aberle, Josh 09 McClintock 24.67 0.3 2
66 Anderson, Brett 11 Gilbert 24.77 +0.0 5
67 Thomas, Jonah 12 Chandler 24.85 +0.0 7
68 Sueing, Billy 11 Westwood 24.87 +0.0 5
69 Nganga, Michael 09 Liberty 25.05 +0.0 6
70 Barnes, Deandre 12 Westwood 25.06 +0.0 3
71 Acosta, Alex 10 Agua Fria 25.10 0.3 2
72 Demrow, Christian 10 Westwood 25.16 +0.0 3
73 Vaughn, LeAndre 10 Agua Fria 25.21 +0.0 6
74 Tran, Young 10 McClintock 25.27 0.3 2
75 Slaughter, Tod 10 Cesar Chavez 25.76 +0.0 1
76 Steimer, Sean 12 Chaparral 25.81 +0.0 3
77 Ramos, Felix 10 Desert View 26.23 +0.0 6
78 Mayfield, Josh 11 Gilbert 26.55 0.3 2
79 Stamp, Rakim 10 Verrado 26.60 0.3 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland HS
Meet Record: M 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hambright, Dylan 11 Arcadia 48.87q 4
2 Gray, Valencio 11 Westwood 51.14q 8
3 Dean, Deselle 10 Chandler 51.23q 4
4 Ikharebha, Osi 11 Desert Vista 51.35q 3
5 Vargas, Jemal 11 Chandler 51.43q 8
6 Good, Marcus 12 Dobson 51.50q 3
7 Moore, Cody 11 Chaparral 51.58q 7
8 Vaughn, LeAndre 10 Agua Fria 51.85q 7
9 Parra, Eric 11 Desert View 51.85q 4
10 Matiski, Mark 10 Chaparral 51.91 6
11 Porter, Kron 11 Centennial 51.99 4
12 McCallum, Dylan 11 Desert View 52.05 8
13 Mechanic, Jeremy 11 Dobson 52.13 4
14 Peschke, Zack 10 Gilbert 52.44 2
15 Mickelson, Kyler 12 Westwood 52.54 7
16 Woods, Nicholas 10 Corona Del S 52.70 5
17 Laboy, Conrad 11 Corona Del S 52.71 10
18 Samuel, James 10 Hamilton 52.71 1
19 Jimenez, Marcus 12 Peoria 52.74 2
20 Hernandez, Hernan 11 Verrado 52.89 7
21 Gray, Isiah 12 St. Mary's C 53.10 7
22 Trotter, Brandon 11 Mountain Poi 53.12 10
23 toomey, ryan 12 Cactus Shado 53.39 7
24 Acosta, Ryan 11 Highland 53.58 9
25 Medlin, Sean 11 Agua Fria 53.61 4
26 Zuniga, Dante 12 Ironwood 53.78 5
27 Graham, David 10 Highland 53.87 5
28 Moriel, Martin 11 Mountain Poi 53.90 1
29 Arthurs, Nigel 12 Dobson 54.03 6
30 Hayhurst, Matt 11 Corona Del S 54.06 1
31 Haskins, Seth 11 Hamilton 54.07 4
32 Arnold, Corey 11 Desert Vista 54.18 8
33 Barefield, Patrick 11 St. Mary's C 54.27 8
34 Seaman, Drew 11 Desert Mount 54.31 2
35 Duncan, Jordan 12 Liberty 54.37 2
36 Power, Nolan 11 Desert Vista 54.42 10
37 White, Jordan 11 McClintock 54.47 6
38 Hines, Michael 11 Desert Vista 54.75 5
39 Miranda, Austin 10 Desert Mount 55.08 7
40 Harmes, Kyle 09 Liberty 55.10 7
41 Glasco, Tyrone 11 St. Mary's C 55.15 9
42 Grubbs, Joshua 12 Moon Valley 55.23 1
43 Trujillo, Steven 12 Peoria 55.47 5
44 Morales, Matt 12 Desert Mount 55.54 8
45 Noel-Madson, William 12 Cibola 55.67 6
46 Martinez, Nate 11 Ironwood 55.80 4
47 Wilson, Anthony 11 Desert View 55.85 6
48 Murphy, Brandon 09 Liberty 55.86 9
49 Dickman, Chris 12 Arcadia 55.91 6
50 Vance, Randy 12 Agua Fria 56.14 10
51 Reyes, Ermo 10 Moon Valley 56.23 10
52 Scozzaro, Michael 12 Dobson 56.25 9
53 Beltran, Alex 11 Verrado 56.39 6
54 West, Ashar 12 Cesar Chavez 56.67 8
55 Mulero, Jose 12 Chandler 56.69 3
56 McCleve, Reed 09 Desert Ridge 56.71 3
57 Noriega, Manuel 11 Liberty 57.00 5
58 mello, jordan 12 Cactus Shado 57.10 4
59 Arvayo, Anthony 09 McClintock 57.10 2
60 Day, Elijah 09 Centennial 57.11 6
61 Nun, Nasir 12 Moon Valley 57.86 2
62 Holgerson, Jurgen 09 Desert Ridge 57.87 5
63 Zajac, Bo 11 Verrado 57.97 1
64 Hattabaugh, Danny 11 Peoria 57.98 7
65 Buhr, Trevor 09 Gilbert 58.00 10
66 Weinberg, Keegan 09 McClintock 58.60 9
67 Rachford, Chris 10 Moon Valley 59.82 9
68 stephens, austin 11 Cactus Shado 1:00.75 3
69 Moon, Dylan 09 Desert Ridge 1:00.85 1
70 Martinez, Manual 11 Westwood 1:01.21 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland HS
Meet Record: M 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hambright, Dylan 11 Arcadia 48.88 10
2 Gray, Valencio 11 Westwood 49.73 8
3 Moore, Cody 11 Chaparral 51.16 6
4 Ikharebha, Osi 11 Desert Vista 51.46 5
5 Dean, Deselle 10 Chandler 51.51 4
6 Parra, Eric 11 Desert View 51.76 3
7 Vargas, Jemal 11 Chandler 51.88 2
8 Vaughn, LeAndre 10 Agua Fria 52.01 1
9 Good, Marcus 12 Dobson 52.10

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzales, Jared 12 Chandler 1:58.03q
2 Martinez, Julio 12 Trevor Brown 2:00.52q
3 Donnelly, Conner 11 Mountain Poi 2:01.17q
4 Gooden, Jeremie 12 McClintock 2:01.42q
5 Mechanic, Jeremy 11 Dobson 2:01.73q
6 Kellers, Troy 12 Desert Mount 2:02.16q
7 Baker-Slama, Garrett 12 Corona Del S 2:03.00q
8 Matiski, Matt 10 Chaparral 2:03.00q
9 Elliot, Kyle 10 Dobson 2:03.95q
10 Ralston, Joshua 10 Hamilton 2:04.26q
11 Hernandez, Anthony 12 Agua Fria 2:04.81q
12 Marsicola, Jeff 12 Highland 2:04.82q
13 Landry, Trevor 11 Liberty 2:05.32
14 Ramirez, Jose 12 Cibola 2:05.82
15 Hacker, Grayson 10 Desert Vista 2:06.03
16 bohannan, walker 11 Cactus Shado 2:06.20
17 Clithero, Griffin 11 Desert Vista 2:06.21
18 Cavers, Adam 12 McClintock 2:06.41
19 Jackson, Cody 09 Corona Del S 2:06.81
20 Jimenez, Adam 10 Centennial 2:07.33
21 Scozzaro, Michael 12 Dobson 2:07.57
22 Brown, Collin 10 Desert Vista 2:07.73
23 Hooke, Wade 12 Corona Del S 2:08.27
24 Williford, Chad 09 Liberty 2:08.70
25 Lewis, Austin 11 Centennial 2:08.83
26 Giorlando, Anthony 12 St. Mary's C 2:08.89
27 Gragnano, Christian 12 Peoria 2:08.91
28 Castro, Jose 11 McClintock 2:09.31
29 Kravetz, Shane 10 Desert Mount 2:09.32
30 omundson, keith 12 Cactus Shado 2:09.99
31 Elliot, Blake 10 Dobson 2:10.12
32 Goodman, Shelby 12 Mountain Poi 2:10.30
33 Sciacca, Jake 11 Mountain Poi 2:10.36
34 Valenzuela, Christian 11 Westwood 2:10.42
35 Seth, Michael 11 Liberty 2:10.48
36 Vargas, Robert 11 South Mounta 2:10.60
37 Tosi, Dominic 10 Northland Pr 2:10.81
38 Ledezma, Luis 09 Catalina Mag 2:10.81
39 Jasinski, Nicodeme 11 Agua Fria 2:10.97
40 Choi, Mike 11 Verrado 2:11.34
41 Majewski, Kyle 10 Hamilton 2:11.43
42 Gonzalez, Silvio 11 Moon Valley 2:11.57
43 Flores, Ben 11 Moon Valley 2:11.72
44 Peter, Manur 09 Centennial 2:11.75
45 Petersen, Spencer 10 Gilbert 2:12.00
46 Tielke, Austin 10 Desert Vista 2:12.38
47 Penny, Emmanuel 10 Mountain Poi 2:12.90
48 Coulter, Josh 12 Corona Del S 2:13.06
49 Sexton, Cole 09 Chandler 2:13.18
50 Davidson, Jordan 11 Desert Ridge 2:13.29
51 Song, Jimmy 11 Hamilton 2:13.35
52 Kulesa, RJ 10 Moon Valley 2:14.01
53 homan, ethan 09 Cactus Shado 2:15.00
54 tze, david 10 Cactus Shado 2:15.06
55 Jaquez, Alejandro 12 Centennial 2:15.30
56 Norton, Ryan 11 Cibola 2:15.59
57 Stemple, Andy 12 Hamilton 2:15.94
58 Leyva, Jaime 11 Westwood 2:16.14
59 Gooden, Terrance 09 McClintock 2:16.68
60 Trujillo, Andrew 10 St. Mary's C 2:16.70
61 Snyder, Greg 11 Ironwood 2:17.81
62 Ammons, Tucker 10 Desert Mount 2:18.77
63 Jackson, Dylan 09 Gilbert 2:18.79
64 Chapman, Ben 09 Gilbert 2:19.55
65 McDerrmott, Spencer 12 Verrado 2:19.56
66 Burch, Jordan 12 Northland Pr 2:19.91
67 Born, Casey 10 Ironwood 2:20.25
68 Irwin, Zach 09 Northland Pr 2:21.99
69 Bennion, Doug 10 Gilbert 2:23.38
70 Vasquez, Marco 11 Verrado 2:23.54
71 Wieser, Robert 12 Ironwood 2:23.94
72 Workman, Jack 11 Arcadia 2:24.37
73 Rollier, Grant 10 St. Mary's C 2:24.80
74 Eggstaff, Eric 10 Desert Mount 2:26.17
75 Dickman, Josh 12 Arcadia 2:28.26
76 Lucero, Orlando 11 Desert View 2:29.96
77 Olivia, Ernesto 10 Agua Fria 2:30.62
78 Woodman, Daniel 09 Agua Fria 2:32.68
79 Rios, Nicholas 11 Desert View 2:36.21
80 Sosa, Nathan 09 Desert Ridge 2:38.94
81 Mahnk, William 10 Desert Ridge 2:39.16
82 Crain, Timothy 10 Desert View 2:42.38

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzales, Jared 12 Chandler 1:58.38 10
2 Martinez, Julio 12 Trevor Brown 1:58.39 8
3 Mechanic, Jeremy 11 Dobson 2:01.08 6
4 Donnelly, Conner 11 Mountain Poi 2:01.94 5
5 Kellers, Troy 12 Desert Mount 2:02.16 4
6 Baker-Slama, Garrett 12 Corona Del S 2:02.96 3
7 Matiski, Matt 10 Chaparral 2:03.20 2
8 Elliot, Kyle 10 Dobson 2:03.27 1
9 Landry, Trevor 11 Liberty 2:03.50
10 Hernandez, Anthony 12 Agua Fria 2:04.55
11 Ralston, Joshua 10 Hamilton 2:05.97
12 Gooden, Jeremie 12 McClintock 2:07.80

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Top 17 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridge HS
Meet Record: M 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridge HS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montano, Alejandro 11 Catalina Mag 4:26.66q
2 Baker-Slama, Garrett 12 Corona Del S 4:27.20q
3 Kellers, Troy 12 Desert Mount 4:28.76q
4 Gonzales, Jared 12 Chandler 4:32.59q
5 Hagler, Andrew 12 Chandler 4:35.56q
6 Maule, Shane 12 Chaparral 4:35.94q
7 Luque, Efren 11 McClintock 4:36.71q
8 Roa, Carlos 12 McClintock 4:37.05q
9 Kombe, Albert 12 Desert Vista 4:37.54q
10 Fabiano, Alex 09 Highland 4:38.48q
11 Whitlatch, Matt 12 Corona Del S 4:39.38q
12 Clayton, Richard 11 Cibola 4:40.56q
13 Whitney, Jacob 09 Corona Del S 4:41.79q
14 Guerrero, Jose 12 Cibola 4:42.38q
15 Hernandez, Chris 10 Cesar Chavez 4:42.45q
16 Maack, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 4:44.27q
17 Traywick, Dylan 10 Westwood 4:45.17q
18 Roa, Eduardo 10 McClintock 4:45.31
19 miles, austin 12 Cactus Shado 4:45.57
20 Micnhimer, David 12 Liberty 4:47.71
21 Paulus, Jared 12 Desert Mount 4:47.79
22 storck, ryan 12 Cactus Shado 4:47.99
23 Lopez, Joshua 11 Cibola 4:48.39
24 Aguilar, Mannie 10 Highland 4:48.90
25 Gonzalez, Silvio 11 Moon Valley 4:49.27
26 Wrapp, Daniel 11 Corona Del S 4:49.29
27 omundson, keith 12 Cactus Shado 4:49.44
28 Leyva, Marcos 10 Dobson 4:50.83
29 Kingsland, Dillon 12 Westwood 4:51.58
30 Bomprezzi, Pietro 10 Desert Mount 4:52.03
31 Fladager, Erik 12 Peoria 4:52.03
32 Gormley, Sean 12 Desert Vista 4:52.04
33 bohannan, walker 11 Cactus Shado 4:52.47
34 Woolf, Logan 09 Highland 4:52.84
35 Foley, Ryan 11 Hamilton 4:53.56
36 Kulesa, RJ 10 Moon Valley 4:54.59
37 Banen, Louis 10 Chaparral 4:56.02
38 Lind, Alex 12 Desert Mount 4:56.30
39 Kidd, Tucker 12 Desert Vista 4:56.69
40 Childs, Austin 11 Ironwood 4:56.98
41 Matiski, Thomas 10 Chaparral 4:57.11
42 Guthrie, Kyle 12 Hamilton 4:57.33
43 Sepulvada, Jose 10 Arcadia 4:57.48
44 Conner, Colby 10 Centennial 4:57.63
45 Mendoza, Fernando 12 Westwood 4:57.99
46 Iverson, Jonathan 12 Moon Valley 4:58.08
47 Salus, Kevin 11 Hamilton 4:58.18
48 Molloy, Elijah 10 Desert Ridge 4:58.77
49 Jaquez, Alejandro 12 Centennial 4:58.92
50 Martin, Jon 12 Northland Pr 4:59.04
51 Chavez, Jose 12 Moon Valley 4:59.23
52 Merrell, Matt 11 St. Mary's C 4:59.53
53 Gonzales, Cole 10 McClintock 5:00.23
54 Peter, Manur 09 Centennial 5:00.33
55 Choi, Mike 11 Verrado 5:00.66
56 Roberts, Maxx 11 Liberty 5:00.68
57 Markey, Christian 11 Arcadia 5:01.11
58 Erekson, Klay 11 Desert Ridge 5:01.18
59 Stamp, Zach 11 Westwood 5:03.14
60 Salo, Jack 11 Desert Ridge 5:03.24
61 Chavez, Cristian 11 Mountain Poi 5:03.27
62 Born, Casey 10 Ironwood 5:04.23
63 Tovar, Andrew 10 St. Mary's C 5:04.89
64 Elliot, Kyle 10 Dobson 5:05.38
65 Standerfer, Zach 11 St. Mary's C 5:06.07
66 Jasinski, Nicodeme 11 Agua Fria 5:06.19
67 Bennion, Doug 10 Gilbert 5:06.27
68 Heppler, Dalton 12 Mountain Poi 5:06.92
69 Norton, Ryan 11 Cibola 5:08.11
70 Brace, Jack 10 Verrado 5:08.18
71 Hamblen, Cullen 09 Northland Pr 5:09.67
72 Gonzalez, Brandon 09 Liberty 5:10.85
73 Rollier, Grant 10 St. Mary's C 5:11.38
74 Espinoza, Johnny 11 Dobson 5:11.76
75 Weeks, Mitchell 09 Centennial 5:13.01
76 Farrell, Kevin 10 Verrado 5:14.54
77 Snyder, Greg 11 Ironwood 5:15.77
78 Beeson, Chris 12 Desert Ridge 5:16.59
79 Morgan, Jeff 11 Mountain Poi 5:16.73
80 Chapman, Ben 09 Gilbert 5:16.77
81 Minard, Matt 12 Peoria 5:18.04
82 Wieser, Robert 12 Ironwood 5:18.71
83 Maag, Jonas 09 Hamilton 5:20.17
84 Frey, Michael 12 Liberty 5:26.97
85 Demyan, Joey 10 Agua Fria 5:29.77
86 Franklin, Brian 10 Dobson 5:31.29
87 Woodman, Daniel 09 Agua Fria 5:33.98
88 Sosnicki, Andrew 12 Mountain Poi 5:38.82
89 Mellott, Matt 12 Northland Pr 5:59.10

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridge HS
Meet Record: M 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridge HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Baker-Slama, Garrett 12 Corona Del S 4:23.45 10
2 Kellers, Troy 12 Desert Mount 4:23.91 8
3 Montano, Alejandro 11 Catalina Mag 4:24.47 6
4 Hagler, Andrew 12 Chandler 4:26.14 5
5 Gonzales, Jared 12 Chandler 4:26.98 4
6 Maule, Shane 12 Chaparral 4:30.93 3
7 Traywick, Dylan 10 Westwood 4:34.31 2
8 Kombe, Albert 12 Desert Vista 4:34.76 1
9 Fabiano, Alex 09 Highland 4:34.85
10 Whitney, Jacob 09 Corona Del S 4:37.08
11 Hernandez, Chris 10 Cesar Chavez 4:37.18
12 Clayton, Richard 11 Cibola 4:40.18
13 Guerrero, Jose 12 Cibola 4:43.89

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shirif, Amir 12 Desert Ridge 9:49.91 10
2 Scott, David 10 Catalina Mag 9:50.86 8
3 Segovia, Jeff 12 Trevor Brown 9:59.96 6
4 Dykstra, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 10:02.72 5
5 Roa, Carlos 12 McClintock 10:05.13 4
6 Fabiano, Alex 09 Highland 10:06.64 3
7 Roa, Eduardo 10 McClintock 10:07.66 2
8 Maule, Shawn 12 Chaparral 10:12.59 1
9 Whitney, Jacob 09 Corona Del S 10:14.48
10 Schafer, Tyler 11 Desert Mount 10:17.38
11 Wrapp, Daniel 11 Corona Del S 10:19.93
12 miles, austin 12 Cactus Shado 10:20.46
13 Kennedy, Kevin 11 Desert Vista 10:24.25
14 Traywick, Dylan 10 Westwood 10:27.44
15 Guzman, Arturo 12 Corona Del S 10:29.51
16 Foley, Ryan 11 Hamilton 10:30.07
17 Russon, Brent 10 Desert Ridge 10:35.20
18 Fladager, Erik 12 Peoria 10:36.21
19 Armstrong, Jalen 10 Mountain Poi 10:36.48
20 Bredeson, Zach 11 Liberty 10:38.06
21 Kooinga, Nick 11 Desert Vista 10:38.66
22 Bello, Tommy 10 Mountain Poi 10:40.23
23 Leyva, Marcos 10 Dobson 10:40.87
24 Paulus, Jared 12 Desert Mount 10:41.86
25 Woolf, Logan 09 Highland 10:42.21
26 Riley, Daniel 10 Mountain Poi 10:43.66
27 Clason, Spencer 10 Desert Vista 10:43.74
28 Torres, Marcos 12 Cesar Chavez 10:44.05
29 Hanson, Peter 10 Highland 10:45.08
30 Iniguez, Victor 11 Mountain Poi 10:45.15
31 Guthrie, Kyle 12 Hamilton 10:47.84
32 Tovar, Andrew 10 St. Mary's C 10:48.76
33 Farinas, Juan 12 Peoria 10:48.84
34 Groll, Matti 09 Desert Mount 10:49.08
35 Chavez, Jose 12 Moon Valley 10:53.21
36 Tucker, Jack 11 Cibola 10:54.81
37 Mendoza, Fernando 12 Westwood 10:57.02
38 Lind, Alex 12 Desert Mount 10:57.33
39 Merrell, Matt 11 St. Mary's C 11:00.47
40 Lopez, Joshua 11 Cibola 11:00.93
41 Davia, Phillip 12 Centennial 11:01.83
42 Salus, Kevin 11 Hamilton 11:04.96
43 Mahan, Tyler 12 Liberty 11:05.88
44 Yanagisawa, Seiga 11 McClintock 11:05.91
45 Stamp, Zach 11 Westwood 11:06.93
46 tze, david 10 Cactus Shado 11:12.02
47 Brace, Jack 10 Verrado 11:12.13
48 Lane, Jeff 12 Gilbert 11:12.42
49 Farrell, Kevin 10 Verrado 11:12.79
50 Born, Casey 10 Ironwood 11:14.71
51 Standerfer, Zach 11 St. Mary's C 11:15.19
52 Weeks, Mitchell 09 Centennial 11:18.90
53 Anderson, Zach 10 Gilbert 11:19.36
54 Salo, Jack 11 Desert Ridge 11:21.41
55 Childs, Austin 11 Ironwood 11:24.59
56 Conner, Colby 10 Centennial 11:25.57
57 Benetiz, Vicente 12 Peoria 11:29.45
58 toomey, david 10 Cactus Shado 11:29.81
59 Choi, Mike 11 Verrado 11:32.03
60 Wieser, Robert 12 Ironwood 11:33.45
61 Mena, Jon 11 Dobson 11:35.07
62 Micnhimer, David 12 Liberty 11:43.35
63 Maag, Jonas 09 Hamilton 11:51.30
64 Franco, Jorge 10 Dobson 11:54.34
65 Snyder, Greg 11 Ironwood 11:54.53
66 Sexton, Cole 09 Chandler 11:54.58
67 Eder, Samuel 11 Westwood 12:01.37
68 Vest, Caramon 10 Desert Ridge 12:09.07
69 Roberts, Maxx 11 Liberty 12:25.32
70 Rios, Nicholas 11 Desert View 12:32.69
71 Franklin, Brian 10 Dobson 12:45.15
72 Crain, Timothy 10 Desert View 12:59.11
73 Lucero, Orlando 11 Desert View 13:04.96
74 Soll, Adam 10 Centennial 13:22.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 14.40 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood HS
Meet Record: M 14.40 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Cameron 11 Westwood 14.47 -2.3 7 10
2 Wood, Bryce 12 Chandler 14.78 -2.3 7 8
3 Siefker, Nick 11 Corona Del S 15.30 -2.3 7 6
4 Smith, Matt 10 Desert Vista 15.35 -2.3 7 5
5 Medina, Ricky 12 Peoria 15.48 -0.9 6 4
6 Marks, Le'Sean 12 Hamilton 15.72 -2.3 7 3
7 Morales, Nathan 11 Centennial 15.97 -1.3 5 2
8 Carter, Dominique 11 Westwood 16.04 -1.3 5 1
9 Waters, Tregg 12 St. Mary's C 16.07 -0.9 6
10 Hawks, Chris 10 Verrado 16.25 -1.3 5
11 Tejada, Ariel 12 Verrado 16.34 -0.9 6
12 Djaja, Brandon 10 Desert Vista 16.35 -0.9 6
13 holding, preston 09 Cactus Shado 16.41 -1.3 5
14 Wilshire, Jahliell 11 South Mounta 16.43 -0.9 6
15 Hayes, Isaac 11 Dobson 16.45 -0.9 6
16 Buntrock, Jake 12 Corona Del S 16.60 -0.9 6
17 Samans, Daniel 10 Corona Del S 16.61 -2.3 7
18 Reed, JR 11 Liberty 16.65 +0.0 4
19 Hernandez, Eric 11 Desert Vista 16.91 +0.0 4
20 Rash, Charlie 11 Ironwood 17.02 +0.0 4
21 Frost, Freddie 11 Mountain Poi 17.13 -1.0 3
22 Falasco, Jonathan 11 Mountain Poi 17.18 +0.0 4
23 Jackson, Darius 12 Hamilton 17.26 +0.0 4
24 Pritchard, Dean 10 Dobson 17.43 -1.7 2
25 Hudson, Bobby 11 Hamilton 17.47 -0.9 6
26 Thomas, Preston 09 Desert Vista 17.51 -1.0 3
27 Martinez, Mike 11 Westwood 17.59 -1.0 3
28 bowers, will 11 Cactus Shado 17.79 -1.0 3
29 Cashan, Hank 10 Arcadia 18.20 -1.0 3
30 Draper, Daisjion 10 Verrado 18.21 -1.0 3
31 Enriquez, Jesus 11 Dobson 18.23 -1.3 5
32 Rios, Enrique 11 Cibola 18.39 -1.0 3
33 Hodge, Jevin 10 McClintock 18.55 -1.7 2
34 McKenna, Dylan 11 Liberty 18.57 +0.0 4
35 Sovacki, Hayden 10 Centennial 18.58 +0.0 4
36 Raya, Joseph 11 Cesar Chavez 18.63 +0.0 4
37 Lee, Toby 11 Liberty 18.73 -0.9 6
38 Griffith, Roderick 09 Cesar Chavez 18.83 -1.7 2
39 Bell, Jeff 12 Corona Del S 18.91 -1.0 3
40 Johnson, Dillon 10 Arcadia 18.93 -1.7 2
41 Blake, Jestin 12 Desert Mount 19.31 -1.7 2
42 Albasha, Sam 10 Desert Mount 19.49 +0.0 1
43 Griffith, Brad 12 Desert Ridge 19.60 +0.0 1
44 Arbizu, Chris 11 Agua Fria 19.64 -1.7 2
45 Yee, Zac 10 Arcadia 20.46 -1.7 2
46 Dabbs, Taylor 12 Peoria 20.66 +0.0 1
47 Sawyer, Greyson 09 Ironwood 21.06 +0.0 1
48 Graham, Jaleel 09 Highland 21.16 -1.7 2
49 Ramirez, Dale 09 Ironwood 21.99 +0.0 1
50 Owen, Connor 10 Ironwood 22.02 +0.0 1
51 Simmons, Sharrode 12 Moon Valley 22.84 +0.0 4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 37.60 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood HS
Meet Record: M 37.60 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 Chandler 38.54 9 10
2 Marks, Le'Sean 12 Hamilton 38.84 9 8
3 Taylor, Cameron 11 Westwood 39.32 9 6
4 Perkins, Paul 10 Chandler 39.58 9 5
5 Medina, Ricky 12 Peoria 39.63 9 4
6 Hernandez, Eric 11 Desert Vista 41.26 8 3
7 Smith, Matt 10 Desert Vista 41.39 8 2
8 Price, Dennis 12 Chandler 41.55 9 1
9 Williams, Dylan 12 Hamilton 41.75 9
10 Centers, Devin 10 Chandler 41.94 9
11 holding, preston 09 Cactus Shado 41.96 7
12 Samans, Daniel 10 Corona Del S 42.15 8
13 Hayes, Isaac 11 Dobson 42.29 9
14 Tejada, Ariel 12 Verrado 42.49 8
15 Carter, Dominique 11 Westwood 42.50 7
16 Brown, Chris 12 Gilbert 42.51 8
17 Beltran, Gabe 11 Hamilton 42.83 7
18 Johnson, James 11 Gilbert 42.85 8
19 Knight, Brandon 11 Liberty 43.05 5
20 Dukes, Dewayne 11 Cibola 43.42 6
21 Madden, Demarcus 12 South Mounta 43.62 7
22 Lesueur, Scott 12 Highland 43.64 6
23 Cheney, Daniel 12 Moon Valley 43.65 7
24 Morales, Nathan 11 Centennial 43.86 7
25 Rios, Enrique 11 Cibola 44.22 6
26 Rash, Charlie 11 Ironwood 44.32 6
27 Smith, Jon 11 Cibola 44.39 4
28 Pritchard, Dean 10 Dobson 44.41 3
29 Blake, Jestin 12 Desert Mount 44.45 4
30 Thomas, Preston 09 Desert Vista 44.57 5
31 Buck, Patrick 09 Corona Del S 44.57 6
32 Jackson, Darius 12 Hamilton 44.57 8
33 Matthews, Devante 12 South Mounta 44.65 6
34 Sovacki, Hayden 10 Centennial 44.68 7
35 Martinez, Mike 11 Westwood 44.71 6
36 Frost, Freddie 11 Mountain Poi 44.78 5
37 Reed, JR 11 Liberty 44.98 5
38 bowers, will 11 Cactus Shado 45.20 5
39 Falasco, Jonathan 11 Mountain Poi 45.43 3
40 Baker, Dillon 11 Corona Del S 45.53 4
41 Hodge, Jevin 10 McClintock 45.61 5
42 Arbizu, Chris 11 Agua Fria 45.64 3
43 Templeton, Justin 10 St. Mary's C 45.70 5
44 Griffith, Roderick 09 Cesar Chavez 46.40 2
45 Hawks, Chris 10 Verrado 46.41 4
46 Goodman, Daniel 11 Desert View 46.73 5
47 Raya, Joseph 11 Cesar Chavez 46.94 3
48 Bell, Jeff 12 Corona Del S 47.02 3
49 Veloz, Robbie 10 Liberty 47.07 3
50 Creer, Trechon 11 Agua Fria 48.07 4
51 McElhany, Keith 10 Desert Vista 48.30 2
52 Jenkins, Nathan 09 Peoria 48.42 4
53 Johnson, Dillon 10 Arcadia 48.46 4
54 Dabbs, Taylor 12 Peoria 48.61 1
55 Albasha, Sam 10 Desert Mount 48.75 2
56 Griffith, Brad 12 Desert Ridge 48.81 1
57 Hunt, Warren 12 Agua Fria 49.30 8
58 Zamora, Alex 11 Agua Fria 49.43 3
59 Cashan, Hank 10 Arcadia 49.55 4
60 Owen, Connor 10 Ironwood 49.73 1
61 Graham, Jaleel 09 Highland 49.76 1
62 Yee, Zac 10 Arcadia 50.13 2
63 Ramirez, Abel 12 Dobson 50.61 3
64 Duncan, Jonathan 10 Liberty 50.80 2
65 Moore, Jake 11 Ironwood 51.28 2
66 Stephensen, Austin 09 Verrado 54.04 2
-- Woods, Ikaika 10 Ironwood DQ 7

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 41.56 1993 John Muir (CA) HS
Meet Record: M 41.56 1993 John Muir (CA) HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Mountain 'A' 43.03q 3
1) Amos, Evan 12 2) Calvin, Phillip 11
3) Little, Markeys 10 4) Simpson, Scott 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 43.11q 1
1) Thymes, Just N 10 2) Daniels, Reggie 10
3) Hill, Jordan 12 4) Kim, Daniel 12
3 St. Mary's Catholic 'A' 43.16q 1
1) Gray, Isiah 12 2) Waters, Tregg 12
3) McGill, RJ 12 4) Barefield, Patrick 11
4 Chandler 'A' 43.19q 2
1) Hatcher, Oshae 11 2) Perkins, Paul 10
3) Muhammad, Yusuf 12 4) Vargas, Jemal 11
5 Peoria 'A' 43.48q 1
1) Bowen, KJ 12 2) Jimenez, Marcus 12
3) Medina, Ricky 12 4) Tanis, Joseph 12
6 Desert Vista 'A' 43.57q 3
1) Smith, Matt 10 2) Battle, Anders 12
3) Hilgers, Jarek 09 4) Ikharebha, Osi 11
7 Chaparral 'A' 43.84q 1
8 Ironwood 'A' 43.85q 2
1) George, Dayrue 12 2) Toe, Johnson 11
3) Hodge, Bobby 12 4) Underwood, Isaiah 11
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.99q 3
1) Becerra, Jordan 10 2) McKechnie, Sean 11
3) Cook, Tanner 11 4) Rucker, Giovanni 12
10 Dobson 'A' 44.28 3
1) Troyer, Shane 12 2) Hayes, Isaac 11
3) Edwards, Anthonee 11 4) Good, Marcus 12
11 Cactus Shadows 'A' 44.35 2
1) byers, geoff 12 2) schneider, joree 11
3) toomey, ryan 12 4) murphy, tommy 12
12 Centennial 'A' 44.37 3
1) Smolinski, Aaron 12 2) Ortiz, Jalen 09
3) Hoffpauir, Zachery 10 4) Hodge, Dominique 09
13 Corona Del Sol 'A' 44.45 3
1) Mercurio, Dominic 10 2) Wattel, Matt 11
3) Hayhurst, Matt 11 4) Chambers, Tre 11
14 Moon Valley 'A' 44.56 2
1) Lumanta, Rendell 12 2) Jarrett, Ricky 10
3) Simmons, Sharrode 12 4) Cheney, Daniel 12
15 Westwood 'A' 44.67 1
1) Wilkins, Marcus 12 2) Barnes, Deandre 12
3) Sueing, Billy 11 4) McGowan, Isom 11
16 Desert View 'A' 44.70 1
1) Moralez, Oscar 12 2) McElroy, Tquantiz 10
3) Parra, Eric 11 4) Perkins, Brandon 11
17 Gilbert 'A' 44.81 1
1) Brantley, Marcus 10 2) Waters, J.R. 12
3) Anderson, Brett 11 4) Romine, Ty 10
18 Highland 'A' 45.14 3
1) Patterson, Cole 12 2) Lesueur, Scott 12
3) Anderson, John 12 4) Harrison, Robert 12
19 Desert Mountain 'A' 45.17 2
1) Gaff, Ben 10 2) Dengel, Luis 11
3) Parham, Zaquoya 11 4) Sommer, Colin 11
20 Cesar Chavez 'A' 45.25 1
1) Raya, Joseph 11 2) Vance, Deon 10
3) Jordan, Jerry 10 4) Slaughter, Tod 10
21 Verrado 'A' 45.27 1
1) Rardin, Joey 12 2) Crump, Brendan 12
3) Hill, Haleem 11 4) Hernandez, Hernan 11
22 McClintock 'A' 46.53 2
1) Tran, Young 10 2) James, Maleek 09
3) Neal, Phillip 12 4) Aberle, Josh 09
23 Arcadia 'A' 46.75 2
1) Chavez, Marty 11 2) Dickman, Chris 12
3) Taska, David 11 4) McDonald, Sam 10
-- Agua Fria 'A' FS 3
1) Williams, Tanite 12 2) Miller, Breyan 12
3) Vaughn, LeAndre 10 4) Huckaby, Keith 10
-- Mountain Pointe 'A' DQ 3
1) Kartz, Isaac 11 2) Trotter, Ben 10
3) Trotter, Brandon 11 4) Currie, DeAndre 12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 41.56 1993 John Muir (CA) HS
Meet Record: M 41.56 1993 John Muir (CA) HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 42.99 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 43.09 8
3 St. Mary's Catholic 'A' 43.19 6
4 Chaparral 'A' 43.49 5
5 South Mountain 'A' 43.57 4
6 Desert Vista 'A' 43.92 3
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.94 2
8 Ironwood 'A' 44.84 1
-- Peoria 'A' DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez (CA) HS
Meet Record: M 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez (CA) HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton 'A' 3:26.27q 3
1) Beltran, Gabe 11 2) Williams, Dylan 12
3) Marks, Le'Sean 12 4) Ralston, Joshua 10
2 Chaparral 'A' 3:26.84q 3
3 Ironwood 'A' 3:27.53q 1
1) Woods, Ikaika 10 2) Toe, Johnson 11
3) Zuniga, Dante 12 4) Underwood, Isaiah 11
4 Agua Fria 'A' 3:28.64q 3
1) Medlin, Sean 11 2) Miller, Breyan 12
3) Hernandez, Anthony 12 4) Vaughn, LeAndre 10
5 Peoria 'A' 3:28.68q 2
1) Jimenez, Marcus 12 2) Ajak, Goch 10
3) Medina, Ricky 12 4) Bowen, KJ 12
6 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 3:28.94q 1
1) Budnik, Garrett 11 2) Griffin, Jack 12
3) Bidsee, Nolan 10 4) Versen, Joey 12
7 Chandler 'A' 3:30.04q 2
1) Muhammad, Yusuf 12 2) Dean, Deselle 10
3) Gonzales, Jared 12 4) Price, Dennis 12
8 Westwood 'A' 3:30.90q 2
1) Mickelson, Kyler 12 2) Taylor, Cameron 11
3) Williams, Devin 11 4) Gray, Valencio 11
9 Centennial 'A' 3:31.35q 1
1) Day, Elijah 09 2) Ortiz, Jalen 09
3) Hodge, Dominique 09 4) Porter, Kron 11
10 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:31.63 1
1) Griffin, Marcus 12 2) Trotter, Brandon 11
3) Moriel, Martin 11 4) Donnelly, Conner 11
11 Desert View 'A' 3:33.64 1
1) Moralez, Oscar 12 2) McCallum, Dylan 11
3) Parra, Eric 11 4) McElroy, Tquantiz 10
12 Corona Del Sol 'A' 3:34.42 3
1) Laboy, Conrad 11 2) Woods, Nicholas 10
3) Hayhurst, Matt 11 4) Wattel, Matt 11
13 St. Mary's Catholic 'A' 3:34.48 2
1) Waters, Tregg 12 2) Barefield, Patrick 11
3) Glasco, Tyrone 11 4) Gray, Isiah 12
14 Verrado 'A' 3:34.75 3
1) Rardin, Joey 12 2) Tejada, Ariel 12
3) Hill, Haleem 11 4) Hernandez, Hernan 11
15 South Mountain 'A' 3:34.99 1
1) Calvin, Phillip 11 2) Madden, Demarcus 12
3) Simpson, Scott 10 4) Davis, Justin 11
16 Gilbert 'A' 3:35.11 1
1) Avila, Easton 10 2) Brown, Chris 12
3) Arthur, Phillip 12 4) Peschke, Zack 10
17 Desert Ridge 'A' 3:35.11 3
1) Becerra, Jordan 10 2) Acevedo, Juan 09
3) Finch, Zack 12 4) Rucker, Giovanni 12
18 McClintock 'A' 3:35.14 2
1) White, Jordan 11 2) Gooden, Jeremie 12
3) Castro, Jose 11 4) Cavers, Adam 12
19 Highland 'A' 3:35.18 1
1) Acosta, Ryan 11 2) Marsicola, Jeff 12
3) Lesueur, Scott 12 4) Graham, David 10
20 Dobson 'A' 3:35.63 3
1) Mechanic, Jeremy 11 2) Hayes, Isaac 11
3) Arthurs, Nigel 12 4) Scozzaro, Michael 12
21 Desert Vista 'A' 3:35.79 2
1) Power, Nolan 11 2) Arnold, Corey 11
3) Ikharebha, Osi 11 4) Hernandez, Eric 11
22 Cactus Shadows 'A' 3:37.15 2
1) byers, geoff 12 2) schneider, matt 12
3) schneider, joree 11 4) toomey, ryan 12
23 Cibola 'A' 3:37.28 3
1) Dukes, Dewayne 11 2) Heredia, Kyle 11
3) Smith, Jon 11 4) Lastra, Miguel 12
24 Liberty 'A' 3:38.58 2
1) Murphy, Brandon 09 2) Torres, Junian 09
3) Landry, Trevor 11 4) Duncan, Jordan 12
25 Desert Mountain 'A' 3:38.88 2
1) Turner, Nicholas 12 2) Seaman, Drew 11
3) Parham, Zaquoya 11 4) Sommer, Colin 11
26 Moon Valley 'A' 3:51.78 3
1) Grubbs, Joshua 12 2) Cheney, Daniel 12
3) Reyes, Ermo 10 4) Simmons, Sharrode 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez (CA) HS
Meet Record: M 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez (CA) HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:24.42 10
2 Hamilton 'A' 3:24.57 8
3 Westwood 'A' 3:25.33 6
4 Chaparral 'A' 3:25.81 5
5 Agua Fria 'A' 3:30.71 4
6 Centennial 'A' 3:31.94 3
7 Ironwood 'A' 3:32.16 2
-- Notre Dame Prep 'A' DQ

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
Meet Record: M 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desert Ridge 'A' 8:21.55q
1) Russon, Brent 10 2) Acevedo, Juan 09
3) Shirif, Amir 12 4) Erekson, Klay 11
2 Dobson 'A' 8:24.62q
1) Mechanic, Jeremy 11 2) Elliot, Kyle 10
3) Elliot, Blake 10 4) Scozzaro, Michael 12
3 Catalina Magnet 'A' 8:24.99q
1) Ledezma, Luis 09 2) Beltran, Omar 11
3) Montano, Alejandro 11 4) Scott, David 10
4 Peoria 'A' 8:27.99q
1) Gragnano, Christian 12 2) Fladager, Erik 12
3) Collins, Wyatt 12 4) Ajak, Goch 10
5 Mountain Pointe 'A' 8:29.57q
1) Donnelly, Conner 11 2) Iniguez, Victor 11
3) Sciacca, Jake 11 4) Goodman, Shelby 12
6 Cibola 'A' 8:29.86q
1) Clayton, Richard 11 2) Ramirez, Jose 12
3) Guerrero, Jose 12 4) Lopez, Joshua 11
7 Ironwood 'A' 8:30.07q
1) Woods, Ikaika 10 2) Martinez, Nate 11
3) Rash, Charlie 11 4) Zuniga, Dante 12
8 Corona Del Sol 'A' 8:32.49q
1) Coulter, Josh 12 2) Guzman, Arturo 12
3) Hooke, Wade 12 4) Jackson, Cody 09
9 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:33.57q
1) Groll, Matti 09 2) Schafer, Tyler 11
3) Bomprezzi, Pietro 10 4) Kellers, Troy 12
10 McClintock 'A' 8:34.27q
1) White, Jordan 11 2) Castro, Jose 11
3) Cavers, Adam 12 4) Gooden, Jeremie 12
11 Cactus Shadows 'A' 8:34.76q
1) homan, ethan 09 2) omundson, keith 12
3) storck, ryan 12 4) bohannan, walker 11
12 Moon Valley 'A' 8:35.12q
1) Iverson, Jonathan 12 2) Kulesa, RJ 10
3) Flores, Ben 11 4) Gonzalez, Silvio 11
13 Liberty 'A' 8:37.64
1) Howard, Connor 10 2) Micnhimer, David 12
3) Williford, Chad 09 4) Landry, Trevor 11
14 Agua Fria 'A' 8:38.33
1) Hernandez, Anthony 12 2) Vance, Randy 12
3) Plunk, Brandon 12 4) Jasinski, Nicodeme 11
15 Westwood 'A' 8:40.22
1) Kingsland, Dillon 12 2) Mendoza, Fernando 12
3) Williams, Devin 11 4) Traywick, Dylan 10
16 Centennial 'A' 8:40.74
1) Jimenez, Adam 10 2) Lewis, Austin 11
3) Peter, Manur 09 4) Jaquez, Alejandro 12
17 Highland 'A' 8:43.82
1) Whiting, Mitch 11 2) Malison, Alex 11
3) Graham, David 10 4) Crosbie, Brandon 12
18 Gilbert 'A' 8:51.32
1) Petersen, Spencer 10 2) Jackson, Dylan 09
3) Lane, Jeff 12 4) Arthur, Phillip 12
19 Hamilton 'A' 8:51.61
1) Foley, Ryan 11 2) Stemple, Andy 12
3) Guthrie, Kyle 12 4) Salus, Kevin 11
20 Desert Vista 'A' 8:51.86
1) Clithero, Griffin 11 2) Brown, Collin 10
3) Tielke, Austin 10 4) Kellogg, Andrew 12
21 St. Mary's Catholic 'A' 8:51.90
1) Templeton, Justin 10 2) Merrell, Matt 11
3) Trujillo, Andrew 10 4) Giorlando, Anthony 12
22 Arcadia 'A' 9:06.99
1) Askins, Matt 11 2) Duckworth, Ben 10
3) Workman, Jack 11 4) Sepulvada, Jose 10
23 Verrado 'A' 9:29.02
1) Choi, Mike 11 2) Vasquez, Marco 11
3) Farrell, Kevin 10 4) McDerrmott, Spencer 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
Venue Record: V 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
Meet Record: M 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Desert Ridge 'A' 8:15.23 10
2 Dobson 'A' 8:17.39 8
3 Catalina Magnet 'A' 8:18.71 6
4 McClintock 'A' 8:19.89 5
5 Cibola 'A' 8:22.34 4
6 Mountain Pointe 'A' 8:23.50 3
7 Ironwood 'A' 8:25.60 2
8 Corona Del Sol 'A' 8:26.00 1
9 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:26.40
10 Cactus Shadows 'A' 8:27.10
11 Peoria 'A' 8:27.59
12 Moon Valley 'A' 8:29.80

Boys High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Flight 1 in east pit, Flight 2 in west pit ... 5-alive format
Opening Bar: 5'2" ... bar will go up 2" until 5 left (up 1")
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dew, Herbert 12 Liberty 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Worthen-Harris, Alex 11 Cesar Chavez 6-02.00 1.87m 7
2 Richardson, Levi 12 Mountain Poi 6-02.00 1.87m 7
4 Siefker, Nick 11 Corona Del S 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Bafaloukus, George 10 Corona Del S J6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Okonkwo, Michael 11 Chandler J6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6 Ingrassia, Michael 11 Desert Vista J6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
8 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Garcia, Terrence 12 Chandler J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Gendreau, Hayden 12 Desert Mount J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Towns, Marcel 12 Corona Del S J5-10.00 1.77m
12 gunter, kyle 12 Cactus Shado J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Barnett, Steve 11 Highland J5-10.00 1.77m
14 Hunt, Warren 12 Agua Fria 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Finch, Zack 12 Desert Ridge 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Enriquez, Jesus 11 Dobson 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Harrison, Robert 12 Highland 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Hawks, Chris 10 Verrado 5-08.00 1.72m
14 White, Travonn 09 St. Mary's C 5-08.00 1.72m
14 McKenna, Dylan 11 Liberty 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Rardin, Joey 12 Verrado 5-08.00 1.72m
22 Hudson, Bobby 11 Hamilton 5-06.00 1.67m
22 Colores, Anthony 09 Hamilton 5-06.00 1.67m
22 Tanis, Joseph 12 Peoria 5-06.00 1.67m
22 Douville, Ryan 11 Desert Mount 5-06.00 1.67m
26 Williams, Jamil 10 Agua Fria 5-04.00 1.62m
26 Graves, Isaiah 10 Westwood 5-04.00 1.62m
26 Dengel, Jose 12 Desert Mount 5-04.00 1.62m
26 Gapen, Kyle 11 Hamilton 5-04.00 1.62m
30 Buntrock, Jake 12 Corona Del S 5-02.00 1.57m
30 Stratton, Todd 10 Ironwood 5-02.00 1.57m
30 Luque, Manuel 09 Moon Valley 5-02.00 1.57m
30 Luedeker, Brad 12 Moon Valley 5-02.00 1.57m
30 Layser, Mike 09 Gilbert 5-02.00 1.57m
30 artenian, mike 11 Cactus Shado 5-02.00 1.57m
30 McGowan, Isom 11 Westwood 5-02.00 1.57m
30 grimaud, jordan 12 Cactus Shado 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Washington, Kevin 12 McClintock NH
-- Jenkins, Nathan 09 Peoria NH
-- Draper, Daisjion 10 Verrado NH
-- Kin, Ramon 11 Desert View NH
-- Burt, Marshal 12 Highland NH
-- Gimlin, Logan 12 Ironwood NH
-- Brantley, Marcus 10 Gilbert NH
-- Tanner, Beau 09 Gilbert NH
-- Knoll, Nate 12 Dobson NH
-- Harris, Quincy 09 McClintock NH
-- Phifer, Julien 10 Liberty NH
-- Sanchez, Josh 12 McClintock NH
-- Grady, Trey 12 Desert Ridge NH
-- Nelson, Shane 11 Liberty NH

Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
South runway ... 5-alive format will be used
Opening Bar: 10'0" ... bar will go up 6" until 5 left (up 1")
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crosby, Riley 12 Centennial 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Rapant, Zachary 12 Moon Valley 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Stringham, Jarom 12 Centennial J14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Luedeker, Brad 12 Moon Valley 13-06.00 4.11m 4.50
4 Prather, Brent 11 Notre Dame P 13-06.00 4.11m 4.50
6 Woodbury, Jesse 12 Desert Vista J13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 Cabrel, Tyler 11 Agua Fria 13-00.00 3.96m 2
8 Devera, Matthew 11 Moon Valley 12-06.00 3.81m 0.50
8 Gregory, Joshua 12 Catalina Mag 12-06.00 3.81m 0.50
10 Clark, Cole 11 Highland J12-06.00 3.81m
10 Foster, Aidan 10 Desert Vista J12-06.00 3.81m
12 Johnson, Tanner 11 Hamilton J12-06.00 3.81m
13 henry, connor 11 Cactus Shado 12-00.00 3.65m
14 schneider, joree 11 Cactus Shado J12-00.00 3.65m
14 Jacobson, Turner 12 Mountain Poi J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Skidmore, James 12 Desert Vista J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Saenz, Andrew 11 Mountain Poi J12-00.00 3.65m
18 Morrissey, Michael 11 Chandler 11-06.00 3.50m
18 DeMarco, Nicholas 11 Hamilton 11-06.00 3.50m
20 Arsenau, Matt 10 Desert Vista J11-06.00 3.50m
21 Shepard, Marcus 11 Gilbert J11-06.00 3.50m
21 Chung, Tony 12 Highland J11-06.00 3.50m
23 Drummond, CJ 12 Corona Del S 11-00.00 3.35m
24 Black, Jacob 10 Westwood J11-00.00 3.35m
24 erickson, nic 11 Cactus Shado J11-00.00 3.35m
26 Greenwood, Kyle 11 Agua Fria J11-00.00 3.35m
26 Connelly, Brendon 11 Chaparral J11-00.00 3.35m
28 Fletcher, Eric 10 Gilbert J11-00.00 3.35m
28 Keeney, Trevin 12 Corona Del S J11-00.00 3.35m
28 krening, connor 10 Cactus Shado J11-00.00 3.35m
31 Price, Tanner 10 Westwood 10-06.00 3.20m
31 Wong, Victor 12 Hamilton 10-06.00 3.20m
33 Downey, Nick 10 Gilbert J10-06.00 3.20m
34 D'Antonio, Brooks 11 Mountain Poi J10-06.00 3.20m
34 Plymale, Chad 12 Cibola J10-06.00 3.20m
36 Cook, Tanner 11 Desert Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m
36 Frazier, David 09 Chandler 10-00.00 3.04m
36 Romney, Jordan 10 Desert Ridge 10-00.00 3.04m
39 Mitchell, Michael 10 Chandler J10-00.00 3.04m
39 Goodman, Daniel 11 Desert View J10-00.00 3.04m
41 Poet, Andrew 11 Highland J10-00.00 3.04m
41 McKechnie, Sean 11 Desert Ridge J10-00.00 3.04m
41 Cone, Tyler 09 Moon Valley J10-00.00 3.04m
41 McBride, Orlando 12 Westwood J10-00.00 3.04m
-- Archdeacon, Zach 10 Verrado NH
-- Jenkins, Nathan 09 Peoria NH
-- Ruhlen, Logan 10 Verrado NH
-- Burbank, Rusty 10 Westwood NH
-- Caldwell, T.J. 11 Verrado NH
-- Ramirez, Abel 12 Dobson NH
-- Robinson, Andre 12 Dobson NH
-- Orndorff, Perry 11 Agua Fria NH
-- Lee, William 11 Corona Del S NH
-- Stratton, Todd 10 Ironwood NH
-- Ramirez, Michael 11 Mountain Poi NH
-- Clarke, Ethan 11 Ironwood NH

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
All flights on west runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 17'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Dylan 12 Hamilton 22-00.00q 0.1 6.70m
2 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 21-04.50q 1.1 6.51m
3 Battle, Anders 12 Desert Vista 21-03.00q +0.0 6.47m
4 Centers, Devin 10 Chandler 21-02.00q NWI 6.45m
5 Matthews, Robert 12 Chandler 21-00.75q 0.9 6.41m
6 Towns, Marcel 12 Corona Del S 21-00.00q +0.0 6.40m
7 Peschke, Zack 10 Gilbert 20-10.00q +0.0 6.35m
8 Siefker, Nick 11 Corona Del S 20-09.00q 1.6 6.32m
9 Waters, J.R. 12 Gilbert 20-07.50q 1.5 6.28m
10 Hill, Haleem 11 Verrado 20-04.50 +0.0 6.21m
11 Trotter, Ben 10 Mountain Poi 20-02.50 1.2 6.15m
12 Lewis, Jhaquel (Jj) 11 Chandler 20-02.25 2.2 6.15m
13 Harris, Alex 11 Cesar Chavez 20-02.00 2.2 6.14m
14 Harrison, Robert 12 Highland 20-01.00 0.3 6.12m
14 schneider, matt 12 Cactus Shado 20-01.00 0.9 6.12m
16 Williams, Jamil 10 Agua Fria 19-11.25 1.1 6.07m
17 Burt, Marshal 12 Highland 19-11.00 +0.0 6.07m
18 Finch, Zack 12 Desert Ridge 19-09.00 0.9 6.01m
19 Dengel, Jose 12 Desert Mount 19-08.50 1.4 6.00m
20 Parra, Eric 11 Desert View 19-07.50 0.3 5.98m
21 Cheney, Daniel 12 Moon Valley 19-06.50 1.2 5.95m
22 Harris, Darion 11 Hamilton 19-06.00 0.3 5.94m
23 Gendreau, Hayden 12 Desert Mount 19-05.75 2.2 5.93m
24 Hilgers, Jarek 09 Desert Vista 19-04.25 +0.0 5.89m
25 Rudebusch, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 19-03.50 +0.0 5.88m
26 Schuetz, Kenneth 12 Westwood 19-03.25 1.4 5.87m
27 Martinez, Marcelino 12 Desert Vista 19-03.00 +0.0 5.86m
27 Hunt, Warren 12 Agua Fria 19-03.00 +0.0 5.86m
29 Rasmussen, Parker 10 Highland 19-00.50 +0.0 5.80m
30 Dengel, Luis 11 Desert Mount 18-11.00 +0.0 5.76m
31 Jackson, AJ 12 Peoria 18-10.50 +0.0 5.75m
32 Hildebrandt, Ryan 11 Liberty 18-09.25 +0.0 5.72m
33 Becerra, Jordan 10 Desert Ridge 18-09.00 1.7 5.71m
34 Jordan, Jerry 10 Cesar Chavez 18-08.00 +0.0 5.68m
35 Madden, Demarcus 12 South Mounta 18-07.00 +0.0 5.66m
35 Perkins, Brandon 11 Desert View 18-07.00 +0.0 5.66m
35 gersh, max 11 Cactus Shado 18-07.00 +0.0 5.66m
38 George, Dayrue 12 Ironwood 18-06.50 +0.0 5.65m
38 Jarrett, Ricky 10 Moon Valley 18-06.50 0.5 5.65m
40 Cottrell, Akheem 11 Liberty 18-05.75 +0.0 5.63m
41 Rubio, Efrain 12 Westwood 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
41 Enriquez, Jesus 11 Dobson 18-05.00 +0.0 5.61m
43 Shieh, Steven 11 Corona Del S 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
44 Barnes, Deandre 12 Westwood 18-04.25 +0.0 5.59m
45 Carter, Leonard 09 Desert Ridge 18-03.75 1.3 5.58m
45 McKenna, Dylan 11 Liberty 18-03.75 +0.0 5.58m
47 Gomez, Steven 11 Verrado 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
48 Pollard, Marcus 11 Liberty 18-02.00 2.2 5.53m
48 Ramirez, Michael 11 Mountain Poi 18-02.00 1.3 5.53m
50 Douville, Ryan 11 Desert Mount 18-01.50 +0.0 5.52m
51 Odem, Alex 12 Hamilton 18-01.25 0.4 5.51m
51 Pederson, Chris 11 Peoria 18-01.25 +0.0 5.51m
51 Tejada, Ariel 12 Verrado 18-01.25 1.0 5.51m
54 Gapen, Kyle 11 Hamilton 18-00.50 +0.0 5.49m
55 Flores, John 11 Cibola 18-00.00 0.7 5.48m
56 Brantley, Marcus 10 Gilbert 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
57 Lovejoy, Steven 10 Agua Fria 17-10.00 1.9 5.43m
58 Morales, Emilio 12 Ironwood 17-09.25 +0.0 5.41m
59 Richardson, Levi 12 Mountain Poi 17-08.25 +0.0 5.39m
60 Harris, Quincy 09 McClintock 17-08.00 +0.0 5.38m
60 Rapant, Zachary 12 Moon Valley 17-08.00 +0.0 5.38m
62 Buntrock, Jake 12 Corona Del S 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m
62 Vergne, Anthony 11 Mountain Poi 17-07.50 0.5 5.37m
64 Dansby, Robert 11 South Mounta 17-07.00 0.3 5.35m
65 holding, preston 09 Cactus Shado 17-05.50 +0.0 5.32m
66 Barnett, Steve 11 Highland 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
67 Wilson, Anthony 11 Desert View 17-03.50 +0.0 5.27m
68 Devera, Matthew 11 Moon Valley 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
69 Alex, Paffenberger 11 Arcadia 16-11.00 0.9 5.15m
70 duncan, zach 12 Cactus Shado 16-10.50 +0.0 5.14m
71 Tarkington, Laron 10 St. Mary's C 16-03.25 +0.0 4.95m
72 Lopez, Jose 11 Dobson 15-10.25 +0.0 4.83m
73 Stratton, Todd 10 Ironwood 15-03.00 2.0 4.64m
74 Robles, Ricardo 11 Ironwood 15-01.75 0.6 4.61m
75 Boyns, Myles 09 Desert Vista 14-04.50 +0.0 4.38m

Boys Long Jump High School
======================================================================================
All flights on west runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 17'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Battle, Anders 12 Desert Vista 22-04.00 0.2 6.80m 10
2 Williams, Dylan 12 Hamilton 22-00.00 0.1 6.70m 8
3 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 21-05.75 +0.0 6.54m 6
4 Centers, Devin 10 Chandler 21-02.00 0.3 6.45m 5
5 Matthews, Robert 12 Chandler 21-00.75 +0.0 6.41m 4
6 Towns, Marcel 12 Corona Del S 21-00.00 +0.0 6.40m 3
7 Peschke, Zack 10 Gilbert 20-10.00 +0.0 6.35m 2
8 Siefker, Nick 11 Corona Del S 20-09.00 1.6 6.32m 1
9 Waters, J.R. 12 Gilbert 20-07.50 1.5 6.28m

Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
All flights on west runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 32'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peschke, Zack 10 Gilbert 44-05.50q +0.0 13.55m
2 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 44-02.00q 0.4 13.46m
3 Harrison, Robert 12 Highland 42-05.00q +0.0 12.92m
3 Moore, Cody 11 Chaparral 42-05.00q +0.0 12.92m
5 Williams, Jamil 10 Agua Fria 41-11.00q 0.1 12.77m
41-11(0.1) 41-05(+0.0) 41-03.50(1.3)
6 Matthews, Robert 12 Chandler 41-09.00q +0.0 12.72m
7 Hildebrandt, Ryan 11 Liberty 41-06.00q +0.0 12.64m
7 Vargas, Jemal 11 Chandler 41-06.00q +0.0 12.64m
40-09.50(NWI) 41-06(+0.0) 39-02(NWI)
9 McCallum, Dylan 11 Desert View 41-04.00q 0.9 12.59m
10 Burt, Marshal 12 Highland 41-03.00 0.3 12.57m
11 Bailey, Brandon 12 Moon Valley 41-00.50 +0.0 12.50m
12 schneider, matt 12 Cactus Shado 40-09.00 1.5 12.42m
13 Hernandez, Eric 11 Desert Vista 40-07.00 +0.0 12.36m
13 Gendreau, Hayden 12 Desert Mount 40-07.00 +0.0 12.36m
38-08(0.6) 37-10.50(+0.0) 40-07(+0.0)
15 Dengel, Jose 12 Desert Mount 40-06.50 +0.0 12.35m
16 Hunt, Warren 12 Agua Fria 40-06.00 +0.0 12.34m
17 Hill, Haleem 11 Verrado 40-04.00 +0.0 12.29m
17 Tanis, Joseph 12 Peoria 40-04.00 0.5 12.29m
19 Nun, Nasir 12 Moon Valley 39-11.00 0.5 12.16m
39-11(0.5) 39-03(+0.0) 39-03.75(+0.0)
20 Heredia, Kyle 11 Cibola 39-10.00 0.3 12.14m
39-10(0.3) 38-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
21 Rubio, Efrain 12 Westwood 39-08.75 +0.0 12.10m
22 Pederson, Chris 11 Peoria 39-08.25 0.3 12.09m
39-08.25(0.3) 39-02.25(+0.0) 37-10(+0.0)
23 Rudebusch, Andrew 12 Northland Pr 39-08.00 0.3 12.09m
24 Gray, Isiah 12 St. Mary's C 39-04.00 +0.0 11.98m
25 Harris, Quincy 09 McClintock 39-00.50 0.6 11.89m
38-10.25(0.3) 38-05.25(+0.0) 39-00.50(0.6)
26 McKenna, Dylan 11 Liberty 38-10.00 +0.0 11.83m
38-01(+0.0) 38-05.25(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0)
27 Rasmussen, Parker 10 Highland 38-09.50 +0.0 11.82m
38-09.50(+0.0)
28 Boyns, Cameron 12 Desert Vista 38-00.00 +0.0 11.58m
37-06(+0.0) 38-00(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0)
29 Finch, Zack 12 Desert Ridge 37-11.50 +0.0 11.56m
36-09(0.1) 37-09.75(+0.0) 37-11.50(+0.0)
30 Hilgers, Jarek 09 Desert Vista 37-11.00 +0.0 11.55m
37-02(0.6) 34-02.50(0.2) 37-11(+0.0)
31 Madden, Demarcus 12 South Mounta 37-06.00 1.2 11.43m
37-06(1.2) 36-08.25(0.3) 35-10.25(0.6)
32 Becerra, Jordan 10 Desert Ridge 37-05.50 +0.0 11.41m
FOUL(+0.0) 36-10(0.4) 37-05.50(+0.0)
33 Arthurs, Nigel 12 Dobson 37-05.00 +0.0 11.40m
FOUL(0.3) 37-05(+0.0)
34 Waters, J.R. 12 Gilbert 37-04.75 +0.0 11.39m
33-11.50(+0.0) 37-04.75(+0.0) 36-00(0.7)
35 Jackson, AJ 12 Peoria 37-01.00 0.1 11.30m
37-01(0.1) 35-09.50(+0.0) 36-07.50(1.0)
36 Kammeyer, Alex 10 Centennial 36-11.50 +0.0 11.26m
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 36-11.50(+0.0)
37 Griffin, Marcus 12 Mountain Poi 36-10.00 0.2 11.22m
36-07(+0.0) 35-08.50(+0.0) 36-10(0.2)
38 Gomez, Steven 11 Verrado 36-08.25 +0.0 11.18m
36-08.25(+0.0) 35-06.25(+0.0) 35-08.75(+0.0)
39 Douville, Ryan 11 Desert Mount 36-08.00 +0.0 11.17m
35-02(+0.0) 35-09.50(0.5) 36-08(+0.0)
40 Matthews, Devante 12 South Mounta 36-07.50 +0.0 11.16m
34-04.50(+0.0) 36-07.50(+0.0) 36-00(+0.0)
41 Buntrock, Jake 12 Corona Del S 36-07.00 +0.0 11.15m
FOUL(1.3) 36-04(+0.0) 36-07(+0.0)
42 Contes, James 09 Corona Del S 36-06.00 +0.0 11.12m
43 Arndt, Trevor 10 Liberty 36-05.75 +0.0 11.11m
44 Barnett, Steve 11 Highland 36-04.75 +0.0 11.09m
FOUL(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) 36-04.75(+0.0)
45 Noel-Madson, William 12 Cibola 36-03.00 +0.0 11.04m
36-03(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0)
46 Woods, Ikaika 10 Ironwood 36-01.00 +0.0 10.99m
FOUL(1.3) 36-01(+0.0) 34-10.75(+0.0)
47 duncan, zach 12 Cactus Shado 35-09.00 +0.0 10.89m
FOUL(0.2) 35-09(+0.0) 34-07(+0.0)
48 Knoll, Nate 12 Dobson 35-06.50 +0.0 10.83m
35-06.50(+0.0)
48 Carter, Leonard 09 Desert Ridge 35-06.50 0.9 10.83m
35-05.50(+0.0) 35-06.50(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
50 Weinberger, Kent 09 McClintock 35-05.50 1.1 10.80m
50 Vergne, Anthony 11 Mountain Poi 35-05.50 +0.0 10.80m
33-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 35-05.50(+0.0)
52 Rash, Charlie 11 Ironwood 35-05.00 +0.0 10.79m
34-02.50(+0.0) 33-06.50(+0.0) 35-05(+0.0)
53 Alex, Paffenberger 11 Arcadia 35-03.00 +0.0 10.74m
35-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0)
54 Tyree, Wyatt 11 Verrado 35-02.00 +0.0 10.71m
35-02(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
55 Reyes, Ermo 10 Moon Valley 34-08.00 +0.0 10.56m
34-02.50(0.3) 34-08(+0.0) 32-10(+0.0)
56 leech, ben 12 Cactus Shado 33-10.00 +0.0 10.31m
56 Stratton, Todd 10 Ironwood 33-10.00 0.8 10.31m
33-10(0.8) 33-03(0.2) FOUL(0.1)
58 Lopez, Jose 11 Dobson 33-09.00 1.0 10.28m
33-09(1.0) 33-04.50(0.1) 32-11.50(0.6)
-- Ransom, Austin 10 Liberty FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Cole, Tyler 12 Chandler FOUL NWI
-- gersh, max 11 Cactus Shado FOUL NWI
FOUL(+0.0)

Boys Triple Jump High School
======================================================================================
All flights on west runway
HOG LINE: no jumps under 32'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Peschke, Zack 10 Gilbert 44-05.50 +0.0 13.55m 10
2 Todd, Lewis 12 Chandler 44-02.00 +0.0 13.46m 8
3 Harrison, Robert 12 Highland 42-05.00 +0.0 12.92m 6
4 Moore, Cody 11 Chaparral J42-05.00 +0.0 12.92m 5
5 Vargas, Jemal 11 Chandler 41-11.00 +0.0 12.77m 4
6 Williams, Jamil 10 Agua Fria J41-11.00 +0.0 12.77m 3
7 Matthews, Robert 12 Chandler 41-10.75 +0.0 12.76m 2
8 Hildebrandt, Ryan 11 Liberty 41-06.00 +0.0 12.64m 1
9 McCallum, Dylan 11 Desert View 41-04.00 +0.0 12.59m

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Flights 1-4 in north sector, Flights 5-8 in south sector
HOG LINE: no throws under 33'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrett, Alex 10 Desert Ridge 51-07.00q 15.72m
2 Ward, Patrick 12 South Mounta 50-01.50q 15.27m
3 Orduno, Aaron 11 Dobson 48-02.00q 14.68m
4 Gregory, Kameron 12 St. Mary's C 48-01.75q 14.67m
5 Tippett, Hayden 12 McClintock 47-11.50q 14.61m
6 Nappe, Dominic 09 Chandler 47-10.00q 14.57m
7 Hamberlin, Josh 10 Highland 47-00.75q 14.34m
8 Doane, Dallas 11 Desert Ridge 46-04.00q 14.12m
9 Velasquez, Jesus 11 Westwood 46-01.00q 14.04m
10 Feinga, Siaosi 10 Dobson 45-00.75 13.73m
11 Acuna, Nick 12 Agua Fria 44-06.00 13.56m
12 Johnson, Devirous 12 Chandler 44-02.50 13.47m
13 Johnson, Irmiyaa 12 McClintock 43-08.00 13.30m
13 Teofilo, Vi 11 Moon Valley 43-08.00 13.30m
15 Vidal, Adam 11 Cibola 43-07.50 13.29m
16 Simmons, Mason 12 Liberty 43-06.50 13.27m
17 Hillis, Steven 12 Westwood 42-11.25 13.08m
18 Wickham, Michael 11 Desert Vista 42-10.50 13.06m
19 Hodge, Bobby 12 Ironwood 42-06.00 12.95m
20 Leal, Jordan 10 Mountain Poi 42-04.75 12.92m
21 Hawkinson, Ryan 10 Desert Vista 42-04.00 12.90m
21 Christensen, Jordon 12 Arcadia 42-04.00 12.90m
21 Lane, Dalton 10 Gilbert 42-04.00 12.90m
24 Mosby, Damani 10 Desert Ridge 42-00.75 12.82m
25 Aiono, Dylan 10 Gilbert 41-11.50 12.78m
25 Papa, Sam 11 Desert Ridge 41-11.50 12.78m
27 Glorgio, Robert 12 Corona Del S 41-08.00 12.70m
28 Harney, Courtney 12 Highland 41-07.75 12.69m
29 Sarafin, Chip 12 Highland 41-07.50 12.68m
30 Montague, Ian 11 Notre Dame P 41-05.75 12.64m
31 Johnson, Jonathan 12 South Mounta 41-05.50 12.63m
32 Wierick, Zach 10 Chaparral 41-05.00 12.62m
33 Simons, Aaron 09 Corona Del S 41-04.00 12.59m
34 Valdez, Manuel 12 Dobson 40-10.00 12.44m
34 Byers, David 12 Cesar Chavez 40-10.00 12.44m
34 Schumacher, Spencer 11 Desert Vista 40-10.00 12.44m
37 Foley, Mike 10 Notre Dame P 40-08.25 12.40m
38 Moore-Sharp, Marc 10 Westwood 40-07.50 12.38m
39 Green, Robert 12 South Mounta 40-03.25 12.27m
40 McDonald, Max 11 Chaparral 40-02.25 12.24m
41 Barton, Curtis 12 Liberty 39-08.75 12.10m
42 Denogeon, David 12 St. Mary's C 39-08.50 12.10m
43 Crites, Ben 12 Liberty 39-06.75 12.05m
44 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Mountain Poi 39-04.25 11.99m
45 Fisher, Dylan 10 Desert Vista 39-04.00 11.98m
46 Shidawara, Grant 12 Corona Del S 39-02.00 11.93m
47 Callanta, Matt 12 St. Mary's C 39-00.00 11.88m
48 Walden, Junior 12 Cesar Chavez 38-09.75 11.83m
49 Davidson, Jordan 11 Ironwood 38-08.50 11.79m
50 Harrison, Daniel 10 Desert Mount 38-03.50 11.67m
51 Adam, Maynard 10 Agua Fria 37-04.00 11.37m
52 Stanton, Jeremy 12 Verrado 37-03.50 11.36m
53 Lim, Marshall 12 Ironwood 37-01.50 11.31m
54 Fassetta, Frank 12 Cibola 36-09.50 11.21m
55 Elam, Dowayne 11 Moon Valley 36-09.00 11.20m
56 Aldrete, Thomas 11 Dobson 36-08.75 11.19m
57 Bickel, Jeff 12 Cibola 36-08.50 11.18m
58 Shaver, Chris 09 Agua Fria 36-08.00 11.17m
58 erickson, nic 11 Cactus Shado 36-08.00 11.17m
60 Jarman, Andrew 10 Moon Valley 36-07.25 11.15m
61 Rosendahl, Paul 11 Corona Del S 36-03.25 11.05m
62 ledesma, kyle 12 Cactus Shado 36-02.75 11.04m
63 Bravo, Kevin 11 Verrado 36-00.25 10.97m
64 Rasen, Caolton 11 Desert Mount 35-10.00 10.92m
65 Van Horn, Ryan 12 Cibola 35-09.75 10.91m
66 Walker, David 11 McClintock 35-09.00 10.89m
67 Andelija, Semir 10 McClintock 35-08.50 10.88m
68 Santana, Jesse 11 Desert View 35-08.00 10.87m
69 Limon, Aaron 11 Gilbert 35-07.00 10.84m
70 Odle, Nick 10 Gilbert 35-05.00 10.79m
71 Dunbar, Jarrett 12 Peoria 35-02.50 10.73m
72 Scelza, Joe 09 Moon Valley 35-02.00 10.71m
73 Speaks, Zach 11 Verrado 35-00.00 10.66m
74 Walker, Trevaun 11 Westwood 34-10.75 10.63m
75 Firman, Zach 11 Arcadia 33-08.50 10.27m
76 Rozelle, Brandon 10 Chaparral 33-08.00 10.26m
77 Beltran, Jose 11 Desert View 33-04.00 10.16m
78 Garton, John 09 Agua Fria 33-03.50 10.14m
79 Blackshire, Raynon 10 Mountain Poi 32-10.50 10.02m
-- borucki, christian 10 Cactus Shado FOUL
-- Collins, Shawn 10 Chandler FOUL
-- Ross, Nile 12 Chandler FOUL
-- Cox, Elijah 09 Ironwood FOUL
-- Garza, Ian 10 Peoria FOUL
-- Plote, JR 11 Mountain Poi FOUL
-- Wahlstrom, Easton 10 Desert Mount FOUL
-- Harper, Mitchell 10 Desert Mount FOUL
-- Cashman, Clay 09 Chaparral FOUL
-- stephens, austin 11 Cactus Shado FOUL
-- Johnson, Erik 11 South Mounta FOUL

Boys Shot Put High School
=================================================================================
Flights 1-4 in north sector, Flights 5-8 in south sector
HOG LINE: no throws under 33'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Alex 10 Desert Ridge 51-07.00 15.72m 10
2 Ward, Patrick 12 South Mounta 50-01.50 15.27m 8
3 Orduno, Aaron 11 Dobson 48-02.00 14.68m 6
4 Gregory, Kameron 12 St. Mary's C 48-00.75 14.64m 5
5 Tippett, Hayden 12 McClintock 47-11.50 14.61m 4
6 Nappe, Dominic 09 Chandler 47-10.00 14.57m 3
7 Hamberlin, Josh 10 Highland 47-00.75 14.34m 2
8 Doane, Dallas 11 Desert Ridge 46-04.00 14.12m 1
9 Velasquez, Jesus 11 Westwood 46-01.00 14.04m

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
HOG LINE: no throws under 95'0" will be measured
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Mason 12 Liberty 165-10q 50.54m
2 Rudolph, Dylan 10 Desert Vista 148-02q 45.16m
3 Montague, Ian 11 Notre Dame P 144-11q 44.17m
4 Schumacher, Spencer 11 Desert Vista 143-06q 43.73m
5 Smolinski, Aaron 12 Centennial 142-10q 43.53m
6 Wickham, Michael 11 Desert Vista 141-03q 43.05m
7 Avena, George 12 Dobson 139-10q 42.62m
8 Fassetta, Frank 12 Cibola 137-05q 41.88m
9 Hamberlin, Josh 10 Highland 134-01q 40.86m
10 Collins, Shawn 10 Chandler 133-04 40.64m
11 Byers, David 12 Cesar Chavez 132-05 40.36m
12 Denogeon, David 12 St. Mary's C 130-03 39.70m
13 Barrett, Alex 10 Desert Ridge 128-00 39.01m
14 Velasquez, Jesus 11 Westwood 127-10 38.96m
15 Foley, Mike 10 Notre Dame P 127-00 38.70m
16 Doane, Dallas 11 Desert Ridge 126-04 38.50m
16 Green, Robert 12 South Mounta 126-04 38.50m
18 Wierick, Zach 10 Chaparral 126-03 38.48m
19 Vidal, Adam 11 Cibola 124-00 37.79m
20 Johnson, Erik 11 South Mounta 121-05 37.00m
21 Bickel, Jeff 12 Cibola 121-04 36.98m
22 Christensen, Jordon 12 Arcadia 120-11 36.85m
23 Glorgio, Robert 12 Corona Del S 120-10 36.83m
24 Leslie, Ryan 11 Centennial 120-04 36.67m
25 Arredondo, Michael 10 Desert Vista 119-06 36.42m
26 Walker, Dylan 12 Westwood 119-03 36.34m
27 Teofilo, Vi 11 Moon Valley 118-00 35.96m
28 Kottwitz, Austin 11 Hamilton 117-09 35.89m
29 Draper, Jacob 10 Desert Ridge 116-07 35.53m
30 Ward, Patrick 12 South Mounta 115-10 35.30m
31 Brandt, Kyle 11 Centennial 115-09 35.28m
32 Locke, Vaughn 12 Verrado 114-11 35.02m
33 Jarman, Andrew 10 Moon Valley 114-09 34.97m
34 Crossland, Kevin 12 Centennial 112-08 34.34m
35 Johnson, Irmiyaa 12 McClintock 112-06 34.29m
36 Firman, Zach 11 Arcadia 112-03 34.21m
37 Crites, Ben 12 Liberty 111-06 33.98m
37 Aiono, Dylan 10 Gilbert 111-06 33.98m
39 O'Brien, Richie 12 Dobson 111-02 33.88m
40 Papa, Sam 11 Desert Ridge 111-00 33.83m
41 Guilford, Rahni 12 Liberty 109-09 33.45m
42 Blackshire, Raynon 10 Mountain Poi 108-09 33.14m
43 Edmonds, Cody 10 Moon Valley 108-07 33.09m
44 Ross, Nile 12 Chandler 108-01 32.94m
45 Hodge, Bobby 12 Ironwood 107-03 32.68m
46 Plote, JR 11 Mountain Poi 107-02 32.66m
47 Nance, Cutler 11 Corona Del S 106-03 32.38m
48 Andelija, Semir 10 McClintock 105-07 32.18m
49 Sarafin, Chip 12 Highland 105-05 32.13m
50 Stanton, Jeremy 12 Verrado 105-04 32.10m
51 Orduno, Aaron 11 Dobson 104-11 31.97m
52 McDonald, Max 11 Chaparral 104-09 31.92m
53 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Mountain Poi 104-08 31.90m
54 Nappe, Dominic 09 Chandler 104-00 31.69m
55 Shidawara, Grant 12 Corona Del S 103-11 31.67m
56 Tippett, Hayden 12 McClintock 102-05 31.21m
56 Limon, Aaron 11 Gilbert 102-05 31.21m
58 Yabo, Devin 12 Peoria 101-05 30.91m
59 Papalii, Maika 12 Westwood 101-02 30.83m
60 bowers, will 11 Cactus Shado 100-06 30.63m
61 DeGuzman, Jezrone 12 Agua Fria 98-09 30.09m
62 Barton, Curtis 12 Liberty 98-08 30.07m
63 Santana, Jesse 11 Desert View 98-07 30.04m
64 Cox, Elijah 09 Ironwood 98-05 29.99m
65 Acuna, Nick 12 Agua Fria 98-00 29.87m
66 Cashman, Clay 09 Chaparral 97-08 29.76m
67 Harney, Courtney 12 Highland 97-05 29.69m
68 Lim, Marshall 12 Ironwood 95-09 29.18m
69 Miranda, Abraham 12 Moon Valley 95-07 29.13m
70 Emerson, Andrew 11 Gilbert 95-04 29.05m
71 Davidson, Jordan 11 Ironwood 95-02 29.00m
-- Moore-Sharp, Marc 10 Westwood ND
-- Rodriguez, Carlos 11 Peoria ND
-- Mendoza, Erikk 12 Peoria ND
-- Dunbar, Jarrett 12 Peoria ND
-- Acuna, Agustin 10 Agua Fria ND
-- Shaver, Chris 09 Agua Fria ND
-- borucki, christian 10 Cactus Shado ND
-- murphy, joey 10 Cactus Shado ND
-- Roach, Austin 10 Verrado ND
-- Rozelle, Brandon 10 Chaparral ND
-- Fraher, Noah 11 Highland ND
-- Wahlstrom, Easton 10 Desert Mount ND
-- Raysik, George 10 Desert Mount ND
-- Harrison, Daniel 10 Desert Mount ND
-- Rasen, Caolton 11 Desert Mount ND
-- Rosendahl, Paul 11 Corona Del S ND
-- Walker, David 11 McClintock ND
-- Knapik, Ryan 10 Chandler ND
-- noel, chris 11 Cactus Shado ND
-- Walden, Junior 12 Cesar Chavez FOUL
-- Leal, Jordan 10 Mountain Poi FOUL
-- Aldrete, Thomas 11 Dobson FOUL
-- Beltran, Jose 11 Desert View FOUL
-- Medina, Albert 10 South Mounta FOUL
-- Lane, Dalton 10 Gilbert FOUL

Boys Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
HOG LINE: no throws under 95'0" will be measured
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Mason 12 Liberty 172-07 52.60m 10
2 Rudolph, Dylan 10 Desert Vista 148-02 45.16m 8
3 Schumacher, Spencer 11 Desert Vista 147-08 45.00m 6
4 Montague, Ian 11 Notre Dame P 144-11 44.17m 5
5 Fassetta, Frank 12 Cibola 144-09 44.11m 4
6 Smolinski, Aaron 12 Centennial 141-03 43.05m 3
7 Wickham, Michael 11 Desert Vista 139-10 42.62m 2
8 Avena, George 12 Dobson 137-05 41.88m 1
9 Hamberlin, Josh 10 Highland 134-01 40.86m

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 57.36
2 Mustangs TC 'A' 58.14
3 AZ Titans 'A' 58.61
4 AZ Flames TC 'A' 58.94
5 AZ Rising Stars 'A' 59.78
6 AZ Cheetahs 'A' 1:01.38
7 Miles Per Hour TC 'A' 1:02.80
8 AZ Cheetahs 'B' 1:04.18

Men 100 Meter Dash College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Meet Record: M 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Michael SR Syracuse 10.43 -1.1 5
2 Sayon, Zeke JR Iowa 10.77 -1.1 5
3 Pierson, Evan SO Oklahoma 10.80 -1.1 3
4 Akinremi, Ibukin God's Favor 10.87 -1.1 5
5 Grady, Kyle SR Rutgers 10.88 -1.7 2
5 White, Darryl FR Syracuse 10.88 -1.6 4
7 Hunter, Kadeem FR Georgetown 10.89 -1.1 5
8 Bacon, Kawaskii AAG 10.90 -1.1 5
9 Owens, Bruce SR Rutgers 10.91 -1.1 5
9 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 10.91 -1.1 5
11 Mudekunye, Maka JR Pittsburgh 10.91 -1.7 2
12 Ratomski, Yury JR Michigan Sta 10.93 -1.6 4
13 Lewis, Patrick FR Iowa State 10.93 -1.6 4
14 DiSebella, Miles FR Northern Ari 10.98 -1.7 2
15 Woodham, Michael SO Cal St. Nort 10.99 -1.8 1
15 Sama, Amara JR Iowa State 10.99 -1.1 3
17 Bee, Stephen JR Iowa 10.99 -1.7 2
18 Capelle, Eric SO Boise State 11.02 -1.1 5
19 Fashola, Kevin SO UC Riverside 11.07 -1.8 1
20 Santos, Ben SR Cal St. Nort 11.09 -1.6 4
21 Kyles, Chris FR DePaul 11.10 -1.1 3
22 Fly, Stephen SR Auburn 11.10 -1.6 4
23 Udensi, Uzor FR Air Force 11.11 -1.8 1
24 Clark, Antoine SR Syracuse 11.16 -1.6 4
25 Thomas, Jeffery FR Houston 11.17 -1.6 4
26 Demko, Mike SR Rutgers 11.17 -1.7 2
27 Hooper, Ted FR UC Riverside 11.17 -1.1 3
28 Douglas, Marlon SR Boise State 11.20 -1.1 3
29 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 11.22 -1.8 1
30 Manning, Collin FR Penn State 11.24 -1.6 4
31 Mpanduki, Emunael FR Penn State 11.25 -1.6 4
32 Neely, Robert SO UC Davis 11.30 -1.8 1
33 Jackson, Derrick SR Northern Ari 11.31 -1.1 3
34 Vandriel, Brandon FR Michigan Sta 11.31 -1.7 2
35 Sena, Kaio FR UC Davis 11.37 -1.7 2
36 Kasumu, Idris SO Pittsburgh 11.53 -1.1 3

Men 200 Meter Dash College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Meet Record: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Edwards, Jordan FR Central Arizona 21.26 -1.7 6
2 Hotchkins, Joel FR Central Arizona 21.28 -0.4 5
3 Johnson, Stefan SO Central Arizona 21.43 -1.9 7
4 LeBlanc, Michael SR Syracuse 21.46 -0.4 5
5 Lawrence, Michael Unattached 21.56 -1.9 7
6 Quinley, Trevell Unattached 21.57 -1.7 6
7 Ratomski, Yury JR Michigan Sta 21.72 -1.9 7
8 Richardson, D'Juan SO Iowa 21.74 -1.9 7
9 Martin, Clint FR Iowa State 21.74 -1.2 3
10 Irabor, Joseph SO Houston 21.80 -1.9 7
11 Powell, Aaron JR BYU 21.81 -1.7 6
12 Cole, Reindell JR Cal St. Nort 21.85 -0.4 5
13 Sayon, Zeke JR Iowa 21.85 -0.4 5
14 Bee, Stephen JR Iowa 21.93 -0.4 5
15 Udensi, Uzor FR Air Force 21.94 -1.7 6
16 Colston, Bryce SO Iowa State 21.96 -1.1 1
17 Sama, Amara JR Iowa State 21.97 -0.9 2
18 Kyles, Chris FR DePaul 22.01 -1.1 1
19 Bacon, Kawaskii AAG 22.03 -1.9 7
20 Elston, Darryl Unattached 22.03 -1.9 7
21 Caesar, Kelsey UNAT-ASU 22.04 -1.7 6
22 Eaton, Jarret JR Syracuse 22.08 -1.2 3
23 DiSebella, Miles FR Northern Ari 22.09 -0.3 4
24 Manning, Collin FR Penn State 22.12 -0.4 5
25 Thomas, Jeffery FR Houston 22.12 -0.3 4
26 Clark, Antoine SR Syracuse 22.14 -1.1 1
27 Lewis, Patrick FR Iowa State 22.15 -1.7 6
27 Taylor, Nic SR Cal St. Nort 22.15 -1.2 3
29 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 22.23 -0.3 4
30 Fashola, Kevin SO UC Riverside 22.23 -0.9 2
31 Gueye, Amadou FR Syracuse 22.29 -0.9 2
32 Mpanduki, Emunael FR Penn State 22.30 -0.4 5
33 White, Darryl FR Syracuse 22.32 -0.9 2
34 Woodham, Michael SO Cal St. Nort 22.34 -0.9 2
35 Fox, Brian JR Colorado St. 22.37 -0.9 2
36 Ashcraft, Dave JR Central Mich 22.38 -0.4 5
37 Mudekunye, Maka JR Pittsburgh 22.40 -1.2 3
38 Demko, Mike SR Rutgers 22.40 -0.3 4
39 McCallister, James Derek FR BYU 22.44 -0.3 4
40 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 22.58 -1.2 3
41 Biesinger, Kevin SR BYU 22.60 -1.7 6
42 Heck, Josh JR Northern Ari 22.62 -0.3 4
43 Hill, Tashaun FR Pittsburgh 22.74 -1.2 3
44 Kasumu, Idris SO Pittsburgh 22.76 -1.2 3
45 Santos, Ben SR Cal St. Nort 22.76 -0.9 2
46 Lifton, Gilbert SR DePaul 22.96 -1.1 1
47 Smoot Jr., Terry JR UC Riverside 23.11 -1.1 1
48 Dinh, Daniel FR UC Riverside 23.22 -0.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 44.77 2008 Lionel Larry, USC
Meet Record: M 44.82 2008 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Patrick SO Iowa 46.74 5
2 Tomu, Tonderai SO DePaul 47.16 5
3 Council, Matthew SO UC Davis 47.63 4
4 Warren, Jarell SR Oklahoma 47.67 5
5 Barton, Chris JR Iowa 47.89 5
6 Perron, Austin SO Georgetown 47.89 4
7 Nix, Daniel FR Oklahoma 48.09 4
8 Bradley, Kevin FR Minnesota 48.12 3
9 Adams, Bryan FR UC Riverside 48.17 4
10 Sandvig, Brian FR Iowa State 48.19 3
11 Biesinger, Kevin SR BYU 48.21 5
12 Smith, Manuel SO Air Force 48.23 2
13 Scruggs, Dennis SO Central Arizona 48.26 4
14 Young, Lewis Unattached 48.28 3
15 McCallister, James Derek FR BYU 48.29 3
16 Hart, Steven SO BYU 48.41 3
17 Danville, Neil SO Auburn 48.51 5
18 Severino, Chris JR Air Force 48.56 2
19 Holton, John FR Minnesota 48.64 4
20 Guidry, Terrell FR Houston 48.75 4
21 Ashcraft, Dave JR Central Mich 48.79 5
22 Shead, DeVaughn JR Northern Ari 48.81 3
23 Waite, Ryan SO BYU 48.83 2
24 Rideaux, Jerome SO UC Riverside 48.86 2
25 Hamilton, Jake JR Michigan Sta 48.92 2
26 Robertson, Paul FR Boise State 49.10 3
27 Ferguson, Spencer SO Auburn 49.13 5
28 Hall, Carl SO Central Arizona 49.14 2
29 McCully, Tyler FR Syracuse 49.15 2
30 Hughey, Garrett FR Houston 49.20 2
31 Taylor, Nic SR Cal St. Nort 49.80 3
32 Caesar, Kelsey UNAT-ASU 49.86 5
33 Skidmore, Rob JR BYU 50.08 3
34 Livingston, Jager SR Auburn 50.65 1
35 Dinh, Daniel FR UC Riverside 50.96 1
36 Carter, Deleon FR Cal St. Nort 51.12 1
37 Lifton, Gilbert SR DePaul 51.31 2
38 Morse, Owen SR Cal St. Nort 53.09 1

Men 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Meet Record: M 1:46.44 2005 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Unattached 1:50.06
2 Humes, Stephen SO Michigan Sta 1:50.56
3 Sachse, Jack JR Kansas State 1:50.74
4 Burkstrand, Travis FR Minnesota 1:50.85
5 Cowsette, Dontave SO Pittsburgh 1:50.91
6 Pachuta, David SO Minnesota 1:50.99
7 O'Conner, Theon SO Georgetown 1:51.28
8 Sang, Elphas JR Iowa State 1:51.52
9 Ward, Isaiah FR Central Arizona 1:51.69
10 Stanley, Tyler JR Air Force 1:52.02
11 Pasalic, Edin JR DePaul 1:52.09
12 Rayes, Kevin Unattached 1:52.11
13 James, Sam JR Kansas State 1:52.27
14 Davies, Jacob SO Kansas State 1:52.43
15 Kline, John SO AZ State 1:52.46
16 Harris, Danny SR Georgetown 1:52.50
17 Heiner, James JR BYU 1:52.60
18 Bullard, Stephan Pima CC 1:52.65
19 McFarland, Joe SO Minnesota 1:52.69
20 Banyai, Joe FR Michigan Sta 1:52.71
21 Shelendich, Mike SO Minnesota 1:53.02
22 Terry, Darius SO Northern Ari 1:53.10
23 Friese, Ryan SR Colorado St. 1:53.59
24 Locklear, Jordan Unattached 1:53.82
25 Alexander, Michael SR Iowa State 1:53.87
26 Rhodes, Elliot SO Pittsburgh 1:54.21
27 White, Nick SO Air Force 1:54.24
28 Short, Tyler SO Colorado St. 1:54.71
29 Walrath, Michael SO Boise State 1:54.90
30 Klein, Dusty SO Boise State 1:56.33
31 Walker, Josh FR AZ State 1:56.79
32 Evans, Alex FR Paradise Val 1:56.94
33 Fuller, Kevin SR Penn State 1:57.97
34 Byerrum, Reese SR Northern Ari 1:58.01
35 Valencia, Brett SO UC Riverside 1:59.81

Men 1500 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Meet Record: M 3:39.50 2008 Lopez Lomong, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kareis, Greg SO Pittsburgh 3:48.93
2 Dimambro, Joe SO Michigan Sta 3:50.90
3 Rodriguez, Mike Club ASU 3:51.96
4 Slade, Russell BRC/G 3:52.22
5 Corkedale, Tyler FR Penn State 3:53.18
6 Hennekam, Quinten SO Boise State 3:53.20
7 Hull, Kevin FR Pittsburgh 3:54.48
8 Bennett, Solomon SO UNAT-PVCC 3:56.31
9 Engelhardt, Ben JR AZ State 3:56.62
10 Valencia, Brett SO UC Riverside 3:57.23
11 Dukes, Shaka FR Michigan Sta 3:57.55
12 Boughton, Matt FR AZ State 3:57.79
13 Smith, Doug NA UNAT-ASU 3:58.49
14 Fredrickson, Logan FR Boise State 3:59.23
15 Jordan, Anthony SO Houston 4:02.02
16 Joe, Derrick FR Houston 4:02.31
17 Bowling, Zach JR Bradley 4:16.91

Men 5000 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 13:32.79 1979 Henry Rono, Washington State
Meet Record: M 13:48.66 1984 Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanDoorne, Isaiah FR Michigan Sta 14:10.15
2 David, Justis FR Central Arizona 14:10.17
3 Lelei, Henry FR Central Arizona 14:13.75
4 Kotter, Jonathan JR BYU 14:13.76
5 McNally, Vince SO Penn State 14:19.27
6 Curley, Craig Unattached 14:35.03
7 Olson, Sean SO Minnesota 14:38.27
8 Barrett, Matt SR Minnesota 14:40.07
9 Cragg, Luke SR Adams State 14:41.89
10 Blankenship, Ben SO Minnesota 14:42.98
11 Pawola, Danny FR Penn State 14:49.39
12 Lynass, Spenser SO Colorado St. 14:59.99
13 Carmi, Yuval Unattached 15:07.45
14 McFarland, Mike JR Minnesota 15:11.78
15 Howard, Jeff FR Boise State 15:18.76
16 Venegas, Eddie Unattached 15:23.90
17 Godinez, Jovanny UNA-AdSU 15:29.76
18 Khan, Talal SO UC Riverside 15:32.13
19 Miller, Billy JR Bradley 16:02.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Open
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Meet Record: M 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ash, Ronnie JR Oklahoma 13.70 -1.7 5
2 Anderson, Malcolm JR Oklahoma 14.05 -1.7 5
3 Kinney, Chris JR Georgetown 14.08 -1.7 5
4 Grady, Kyle SR Rutgers 14.19 -1.7 5
5 Brathwaite, Shane SO Central Arizona 14.22 -1.2 4
6 Eaton, Jarret JR Syracuse 14.26 -1.7 5
7 Fisher, D'Andre JR Oklahoma 14.31 -1.7 5
8 Wells, Shane SO Michigan Sta 14.35 -1.7 5
9 Trice, Jazz SR UC Davis 14.41 -1.7 5
10 Gnepa, Polly SR UC Davis 14.43 -1.2 4
11 Robinson, Robert SR Cal St. Nort 14.52 -1.2 4
12 LaCour, Cameron FR Houston 14.56 -1.7 5
13 Bergman, Bryce SO Air Force 14.71 -1.5 2
14 Michael, Keenan FR Michigan Sta 14.73 -1.6 3
15 Woodham, Michael SO Cal St. Nort 14.84 -1.5 2
16 Dias, Kelby FR Colorado St. 14.84 -1.5 2
17 Gueye, Amadou FR Syracuse 14.91 -1.2 4
18 Ford, D'Korian SO Houston 14.94 -1.6 3
19 Sipes, Tyler SO Mesa CC 14.95 -1.2 4
20 Okengwu, Biyerem SO Georgetown 14.96 -1.2 4
21 Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State 15.07 -1.6 3
22 Holmes, Ethan FR Iowa 15.08 -1.5 2
23 Spivey, Imani FR Central Arizona 15.12 -1.6 3
24 Cloud, Darryl SR Houston 15.15 -1.6 3
25 Ribble, Brandon FR Colorado St. 15.24 -1.4 1
26 Morse, Owen SR Cal St. Nort 15.27 -1.5 2
27 Callanan, Matthew SO Syracuse 15.30 -1.6 3
28 Harris, Jake FR Arizona 15.35 -1.4 1
29 Hill, Tashaun FR Pittsburgh 15.46 -1.2 4
30 Gonzales, Lance SR Cal St. Nort 15.50 -1.5 2
31 Varner, Ray SR Iowa 15.53 -1.5 2
32 Johnson, Kevin FR Houston 15.60 -1.4 1
33 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 15.62 -1.4 1
34 Livingston, Jager SR Auburn 15.66 -1.4 1
35 Guenther, Peter FR UC Riverside 15.92 -1.4 1
36 Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State 16.10 -1.6 3
-- Rolling, Dan SR Iowa DNF -1.4 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles College/Open
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Meet Record: M 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey, Eric JR Oklahoma 50.24 5
2 Varner, Ray SR Iowa 50.24 5
3 Wilright, Alex JR UC Davis 50.47 5
4 Ulm, Toby SO Georgetown 50.58 5
5 Younger, Aaron SO Rutgers 51.09 4
6 Michael, Keenan FR Michigan Sta 51.69 5
7 Joseph, Nigel JR Colorado St. 51.69 5
8 Dawson, Zach SR Oklahoma 51.93 4
9 Bergman, Bryce SO Air Force 51.96 3
10 Hamilton, Jake JR Michigan Sta 52.38 4
11 Walker, Lance SR BYU 52.46 3
12 Garcia, Nathanial Army World Class 52.59 1
13 Swern, Steve SR Rutgers 52.67 4
14 Phillips, Thomas JR UC Davis 52.78 5
15 Caracciolo, Ian JR AZ State 52.89 4
16 Manchester, Justin FR Air Force 53.09 2
17 Cloud, Darryl SR Houston 53.13 3
18 Ahlstrom, Kevin JR BYU 53.32 3
19 Marbrey, Marcus SR UC Riverside 53.47 2
20 Brinkley, Matt SO Iowa State 53.51 2
21 Lowery, Jermaine SO Pittsburgh 53.59 4
22 Post, Brandon JR Central Mich 53.60 3
23 Garnett, Alvin JR Iowa State 53.77 1
24 Stroman, Logan SR Minnesota 53.79 2
25 Holmes, Ethan FR Iowa 53.86 3
26 Robinson, Robert SR Cal St. Nort 53.96 3
27 Ferrera, Sean SO UC Riverside 54.01 3
28 Guenther, Peter FR UC Riverside 54.02 1
29 Coyle, Clark SO Mesa CC 54.23 4
30 Adams, Sean FR BYU 54.41 2
31 Jones, Matt JR Air Force 54.66 2
32 Belcher, Anthony SO Northern Ari 55.01 1
33 Brathwaite, Shane SO Central Arizona 55.03 4
34 Callanan, Matthew SO Syracuse 55.36 1
35 Osadebey, Emanuel SR Houston 55.96 2
36 Carter, Deleon FR Cal St. Nort 56.31 1
37 Lowery, Jerome SO Pittsburgh 57.14 2
-- Spivey, Imani FR Central Arizona DQ 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona
Meet Record: M 8:37.48 1994 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bosch, Sawyer SO Boise State 8:58.94
2 Lutz, Justin US Navy 9:01.79
3 Simoneau, Aaron SO Michigan Sta 9:04.07
4 Williams, Matt US Air Force 9:05.69
5 Beatty, Spencer JR Michigan Sta 9:09.19
6 Graham, Matthew SO DePaul 9:10.13
7 Higgs, Kevin JR Boise State 9:21.88
8 Eckelman, Collin Unattached 9:30.05
9 Pfaff, Russell JR UC Davis 9:33.80
10 Wiles, Zach FR Boise State 9:35.99
11 Tellez, Alberto FR Central Arizona 9:43.20
12 Pineda, Nate SO Houston 9:46.07
13 Foley, Scott JR Boise State 9:55.71
14 Hernandez, Omar FR Central Arizona 10:09.93
15 Ross, Tyler SO Central Arizona 10:23.68

Men 4x100 Meter Relay College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: M 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 40.43
1) Clark, Antoine SR 2) Eaton, Jarret JR
3) White, Darryl FR 4) LeBlanc, Michael SR
2 Iowa State 'A' 40.47
1) Martin, Clint FR 2) Sama, Amara JR
3) Colston, Bryce SO 4) Lewis, Patrick FR
3 Rutgers 'A' 40.78
1) Demko, Mike SR 2) Grady, Kyle SR
3) Owens, Bruce SR 4) Robertson, Nii-Amon SR
4 Boise State 'A' 41.32
1) Capelle, Eric SO 2) Trammel, Rolando FR
3) Douglas, Marlon SR 4) Robertson, Paul FR
5 BYU 'A' 41.59
1) Payne, Bryan SR 2) Little, Chris JR
3) Emrich, Tanner JR 4) Powell, Aaron JR
6 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.74
1) Jackson, Derrick SR 2) Holtfrerich, Matt FR
3) DiSebella, Miles FR 4) Heck, Josh JR
7 UC Davis 'A' 41.82
1) Neely, Robert SO 2) Sena, Kaio FR
3) Gnepa, Polly SR 4) Trice, Jazz SR
8 UC Riverside 'A' 42.03
1) Guenther, Peter FR 2) Hooper, Ted FR
3) Fashola, Kevin SO 4) Adams, Bryan FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College/Open
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
Meet Record: M 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Air Force 'A' 3:13.73
1) Smith, Manuel SO 2) Severino, Chris JR
3) Manchester, Justin FR 4) Jones, Matt JR
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:17.00
1) Belcher, Anthony SO 2) Shead, DeVaughn JR
3) Heck, Josh JR 4) Holtfrerich, Matt FR
3 Syracuse 'A' 3:20.27
1) Eaton, Jarret JR 2) Callanan, Matthew SO
3) Gueye, Amadou FR 4) McCully, Tyler FR
-- BYU 'B' DNF
1) Adams, Sean FR 2) Waite, Ryan SO
3) Walker, Lance SR 4) Hart, Steven SO
-- Minnesota 'B' DQ
1) Bradley, Kevin FR 2) Shelendich, Mike SO
3) McFarland, Joe SO 4) Burkstrand, Travis FR

Men High Jump College/Open
==========================================================================
Opening Bar: 1.91m (6-03.75)
Progress: 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m, 2.16m, 2.21m, choice
Venue Record: V 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fritz, Ryan SR Penn State 2.16m 7-01.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20
P P O XO O O XXX
2 Schneider, Kurt FR Michigan Sta 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P O XO O XXX
3 Valdes, Graham JR Iowa J2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Bergo, Adam SO Rutgers J2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Rolling, Dan SR Iowa 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O XO XXX
5 Snyder, Kevin JR Oklahoma 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XO XXX
5 Heiner, Trevor JR BYU 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XO XXX
8 Keene, Selleck SO Houston 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
9 Gonzales, Lance SR Cal St. Nort J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO XO XXP
10 Mabin, Caston SO Colorado St. J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XXO XXO XXX
11 Cole, Reindell JR Cal St. Nort 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O P
11 Bostick, Kevin SO Rutgers 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
13 Ribble, Brandon FR Colorado St. J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
14 Alderks, Derek SO Iowa State J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P XXO XXX
15 Beal-Ampah, Miles FR Houston 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96 2.01
O P XXX
16 Ijelu, Folarin SO Pittsburgh J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
16 Hagos, Awet SR Cal St. Nort J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
16 Buice, Jon SR Syracuse J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
16 Herron, Jeffery SO Iowa J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
20 Sandys, Jamie SO AZ State J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Johnson, Tony FR Iowa State NH
1.91 1.96
P XXX
-- Stivala, Evan JR Syracuse NH
1.91
XXX
-- Golliday, Marcellus FR Central Arizona NH
1.91
XXX
-- Morse, Owen SR Cal St. Nort NH
1.91 1.96
P XPP
-- Johnson, Kevin FR Houston NH
1.91
XXX

Men Pole Vault College/Open
==========================================================================
Opening Bar: 4.61m (15-01.50)
Progress: 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.16, 5.26, then +10cm
Venue Record: V 5.66m 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State
Meet Record: M 5.65m 1996 Tim Mack, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Ben JR Minnesota 5.26m 17-03.00
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
P P XO P O XO XXX
2 Hysong, Nick Unattached 5.16m 16-11.00
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
P P P P XXO XXP X
3 Nolan, Joel SR Air Force 5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
P P XO O XXX
4 Emrich, Tanner JR BYU J5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.16
P O O XO XXX
5 Fazio, Joe SR AZ State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P O XXX
5 Spandl, Brock JR Minnesota 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P O XXX
7 Reid, Kyle FR Iowa J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
O XO O XXX
7 Norberg, Justin Unattached J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P XO XXX
9 Briedinger, Marcus SR Central Mich J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P XO XXO XXX
9 Prince, Austin SO AZ State J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
XXO O O XXX
11 Peterson, Michael FR UC Davis J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
XO O XXO XXX
12 Simmons, Rob FR Air Force 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
P XO XXX
12 Marcinko, Jeremy FR AZ State 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
O XO XXX
14 Glenn, Brandon Unattached J4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XXO O XXX
15 Austin, Dylan NA UNAT-ASU J4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XXO XXX
16 Schutz, Derek JR Houston 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
O XXX
16 Kraft, Cory FR AZ State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
O XXX
16 Thompson, Daniel JR Boise State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
O XXX
19 Grant, Duggan SO AZ State J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
19 Brown, Tyler FR BYU J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
21 Corrigan, Brendan Pure Sky J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
21 McGregor, Mike SR Central Mich J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
-- Walter, Ronald SR Pittsburgh NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Mossberg, Nick Unattached NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Simmons, Cale FR Air Force NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Cooper, Chase FR Air Force NH
4.61 4.76 4.91
P P XXX
-- Bear, Brandin SO Air Force NH
4.61
XXX
-- Haynie, Robbie SO Mesa CC NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Brown, Bryan JR Houston NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Orozco, Anthony SR Cal St. Nort NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Fugit, Kyle SR AZ State NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Little, Chris JR BYU NH
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P P P XXX
-- Schroder, Joshua JR Cal St. Nort NH
4.61
XXX
-- Plencner, Joe SR Minnesota NH
4.61 4.76 4.91
P P XXX
-- Peterman, Derik FR Michigan Sta NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX
-- Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota NH
4.61 4.76 4.91
P P XXX
-- Lynch, Logan JR Michigan Sta NH
4.61 4.76 4.91
P P XXX
-- Mattix, Codi FR Michigan Sta NH
4.61 4.76
P XXX

Men Long Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
HOG LINE: no jumps under 6.70m (22-0.00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Armaly, Aujoun SO Central Arizona 6.95mq +0.0 22-09.75
6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-3.5)
2 Powell, Aaron JR BYU 6.94mq -1.1 22-09.25
6.51m(-1.9) 6.94m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5)
3 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 6.92mq 0.4 22-08.50
6.92m(0.4) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6)
4 Stewart, Simon FR Houston 6.85mq +0.0 22-05.75
6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.9)
5 Bean, Josh JR Iowa 6.77mq -0.8 22-02.50
6.49m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6) 6.77m(-0.8)
6 Mills, Kyle SO BYU 6.75mq -1.3 22-01.75
6.75m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) PASS
7 Hooper, Ted FR UC Riverside 6.61mq -1.6 21-08.25
6.61m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1)
8 Bertelsen, Eric Unattached 6.59mq -3.9 21-07.50
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 6.59m(-3.9)
9 White, Charles FR Northern Ari 6.55mq -2.9 21-06.00
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.9) 6.55m(-2.9)
10 Billups, Ryan SR Colorado St. 6.53m -1.4 21-05.25
6.53m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.7)
11 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn State 6.51m -2.2 21-04.25
6.51m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7)
12 Buice, Jon SR Syracuse 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
5.61m(-0.3) 6.39m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4)
13 Smoot Jr., Terry JR UC Riverside 6.38m -3.0 20-11.25
FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 6.38m(-3.0)
14 Fremd, Eric SR Cal St. Nort 6.33m -1.0 20-09.25
6.33m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7)
15 Uzoh, Anya SO Penn State 6.29m -2.0 20-07.75
6.29m(-2.0) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-2.5)
16 Serbia, Igor SO UC Davis 6.26m -1.2 20-06.50
6.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.6) PASS
17 Green, Ray JR UC Davis 6.25m -1.8 20-06.25
6.25m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5)
18 Furguson, Jonathan FR BYU 6.24m -1.8 20-05.75
6.24m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.7)
19 Neely, Robert SO UC Davis 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
6.23m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.7)
20 Johnson, Kevin FR Houston 6.13m -1.1 20-01.50
6.13m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.4)
21 Livingston, Jager SR Auburn 6.03m -1.9 19-09.50
6.03m(-1.9) 5.86m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9)
22 Turner, Brandon SR Pittsburgh 5.91m -1.4 19-04.75
5.91m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.7) PASS
23 Stivala, Evan JR Syracuse 5.76m -1.3 18-10.75
5.76m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Schneider, Kurt FR Michigan Sta FOUL NWI
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4)
-- Trammel, Rolando FR Boise State FOUL NWI
FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.3)
-- DeKonty, Josh JR Northern Ari FOUL NWI
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.8)

Men Long Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
HOG LINE: no jumps under 6.70m (22-0.00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Crum, Durant SO Michigan Sta 7.02m -0.2 23-00.50
6.92m(0.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 6.66m(-4.4) 6.71m(-1.0) 7.02m(-0.2)
2 Armaly, Aujoun SO Central Arizona 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75
6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-3.5) 6.39m(-1.9) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.93m(-1.4)
3 Powell, Aaron JR BYU 6.94m -1.1 22-09.25
6.51m(-1.9) 6.94m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.5) 6.58m(-2.4) PASS PASS
4 White, Charles FR Northern Ari 6.93m -0.3 22-09.00
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.9) 6.55m(-2.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-2.0) 6.93m(-0.3)
5 Bertelsen, Eric Unattached 6.88m -1.3 22-07.00
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 6.59m(-3.9) 6.88m(-1.3) 6.73m(-2.3) 5.91m(+0.0)
6 Stewart, Simon FR Houston 6.85m +0.0 22-05.75
6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.9) 6.85m(-0.9) 6.72m(-1.2) 6.82m(-0.9)
7 Bean, Josh JR Iowa 6.77m -0.8 22-02.50
6.49m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6) 6.77m(-0.8) 6.48m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 6.66m(-2.6)
8 Mills, Kyle SO BYU 6.75m -1.3 22-01.75
6.75m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Hooper, Ted FR UC Riverside 6.61m -1.6 21-08.25
6.61m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greenwood, Neelon SR Oklahoma 15.83mq 0.7 51-11.25
15.83m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 15.23m(-0.5)
2 Claye, Will SO Oklahoma 15.76mq -1.0 51-08.50
15.64m(-0.7) 15.76m(-1.0) 15.65m(-1.1)
3 Lewis, Tydree Unattached 15.58mq +0.0 51-01.50
15.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9)
4 Lang, Thomas SO Houston 15.03mq 1.8 49-03.75
15.03m(1.8) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.66m(-1.3)
5 Strawder, Joseph SR DePaul 15.00mq 1.3 49-02.50
15.00m(1.3) 14.92m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
6 Mills, Kyle SO BYU 14.97mq 0.6 49-01.50
14.97m(0.6) 14.88m(1.3) 14.95m(+0.0)
7 Serbia, Igor SO UC Davis 14.86mq -0.9 48-09.00
FOUL(2.0) 14.62m(-1.5) 14.86m(-0.9)
8 Egboro, Jeremy SR AZ State 14.80mq 0.1 48-06.75
14.68m(1.6) 14.80m(0.1) FOUL(1.5)
9 DeAraujo, Anse Myller JR BYU 14.71mq -0.1 48-03.25
FOUL(1.5) 14.71m(-0.1) 14.15m(-0.6)
10 Johnson, Hanif FR Penn State 14.60m 1.2 47-11.00
14.60m(1.2) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.59m(-1.1)
11 Irving, Marselis JR UC Riverside 14.58m 1.0 47-10.00
14.58m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 14.13m(-1.0)
12 Agwu, Nnamdi SR Colorado St. 14.57m 2.5 47-09.75
14.57m(2.5) 14.02m(-0.8) 14.31m(-1.2)
12 Ijelu, Folarin SO Pittsburgh 14.57m -0.1 47-09.75
14.23m(1.0) 14.57m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)
14 Green, Ray JR UC Davis 14.56m 0.9 47-09.25
14.56m(0.9) 14.30m(1.5) FOUL(-0.2)
15 Billups, Ryan SR Colorado St. 14.48m -0.7 47-06.25
FOUL(1.2) 14.48m(-0.7) 14.32m(-1.4)
16 Hagos, Awet SR Cal St. Nort 14.23m 1.1 46-08.25
13.98m(0.2) 14.05m(+0.0) 14.23m(1.1)
17 Bergo, Adam SO Rutgers 14.22m 1.2 46-08.00
14.22m(1.2) 14.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.0)
18 Gonzales, Lance SR Cal St. Nort 14.20m 1.2 46-07.25
13.86m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 14.20m(1.2)
18 Fremd, Eric SR Cal St. Nort 14.20m +0.0 46-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Malm, Austin FR AZ State 14.18m 1.8 46-06.25
FOUL(2.0) 14.18m(1.8) 13.78m(-0.9)
21 Bostick, Kevin SO Rutgers 14.10m -0.8 46-03.25
FOUL(1.7) 14.03m(-0.2) 14.10m(-0.8)
22 Turner, Brandon SR Pittsburgh 14.01m -0.1 45-11.75
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 14.01m(-0.1)
23 Smith, Travis SR Colorado St. 14.00m 0.8 45-11.25
14.00m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 13.82m(-1.4)
-- Armaly, Aujoun SO Central Arizona FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.7) PASS PASS
-- Bean, Josh JR Iowa FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3)
-- Bush, Bernard SR Syracuse FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) PASS

Men Triple Jump College/Open
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Claye, Will SO Oklahoma 16.23m -0.1 53-03.00
15.64m(-0.7) 15.76m(-1.0) 15.65m(-1.1) 15.75m(-0.1) 16.11m(-1.3) 16.23m(-0.1)
2 Greenwood, Neelon SR Oklahoma 15.83m 0.7 51-11.25
15.83m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 15.23m(-0.5) 14.61m(-1.0) PASS PASS
3 Lewis, Tydree Unattached 15.58m +0.0 51-01.50
15.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.9) 14.37m(-0.8) PASS PASS
4 DeAraujo, Anse Myller JR BYU 15.10m +0.0 49-06.50
FOUL(1.5) 14.71m(-0.1) 14.15m(-0.6) 15.10m(+0.0) 14.41m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9)
5 Strawder, Joseph SR DePaul 15.05m -1.3 49-04.50
15.00m(1.3) 14.92m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 14.73m(+0.0) 15.05m(-1.3) 15.00m(-0.9)
6 Lang, Thomas SO Houston 15.03m 1.8 49-03.75
15.03m(1.8) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.66m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.2) 14.54m(-0.7)
7 Mills, Kyle SO BYU 14.97m 0.6 49-01.50
14.97m(0.6) 14.88m(1.3) 14.95m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 14.46m(-1.0) 14.56m(-0.8)
8 Serbia, Igor SO UC Davis 14.86m -0.9 48-09.00
FOUL(2.0) 14.62m(-1.5) 14.86m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 14.63m(-0.7) 14.66m(-1.4)
9 Egboro, Jeremy SR AZ State 14.80m 0.1 48-06.75
14.68m(1.6) 14.80m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS

Men Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Meet Record: M 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nedow, Tim SO DePaul 16.75mq 54-11.50
16.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 16.62mq 54-06.50
16.62m FOUL 16.32m
3 Lamparek, Ryan SO Iowa 16.52mq 54-02.50
16.11m 16.52m FOUL
4 Sanchez, Mike JR Houston 16.27mq 53-04.50
15.33m 16.27m FOUL
5 Babicz, Matt FR DePaul 16.18mq 53-01.00
16.18m 15.70m FOUL
6 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 16.11mq 52-10.25
13.91m 15.02m 16.11m
7 Ide, Aaron SO Michigan Sta 16.06mq 52-08.25
14.89m FOUL 16.06m
7 Sexton, Chase SO Boise State 16.06mq 52-08.25
14.70m FOUL 16.06m
9 Estes, Nathan NA UNAT-ASU 15.49mq 50-10.00
FOUL 13.74m 15.49m
10 Orgon, Edward JR UC Davis 15.35mq 50-04.50
15.09m FOUL 15.35m
11 Larkin, Garrett JR Pittsburgh 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m 15.08m 15.28m
12 Schwochow, Kyle SO Air Force 15.21m 49-11.00
14.65m 15.08m 15.21m
13 Davilmar, Teonor FR Houston 15.02m 49-03.50
FOUL 15.02m FOUL
14 Dudley, Matt SO Houston 15.01m 49-03.00
FOUL 15.01m FOUL
15 Riccio, Joseph SO Mesa CC 14.90m 48-10.75
14.70m FOUL 14.90m
16 Drye, Robert SO Air Force 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m FOUL FOUL
17 Boah, Kwaku JR Syracuse 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m 14.39m FOUL
18 Cole, James SO Air Force 14.10m 46-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.10m
19 Barber, Colby SO BYU 14.06m 46-01.50
FOUL 13.61m 14.06m
20 Stuart, Caleb FR UC Riverside 13.63m 44-08.75
13.63m 13.38m 13.18m
21 Poet, James SO Cal St. Nort 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.03m
-- Butler, Alex SR Cal St. Nort FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wentzel, Brad SO Michigan Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Travis SO UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Meet Record: M 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nedow, Tim SO DePaul 16.75m 54-11.50
16.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.33m FOUL
2 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 16.71m 54-10.00
16.62m FOUL 16.32m 16.71m FOUL 16.62m
3 Lamparek, Ryan SO Iowa 16.66m 54-08.00
16.11m 16.52m FOUL 16.33m 15.97m 16.66m
4 Sanchez, Mike JR Houston 16.27m 53-04.50
15.33m 16.27m FOUL 15.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Orgon, Edward JR UC Davis 16.25m 53-03.75
15.09m FOUL 15.35m FOUL 16.25m FOUL
6 Babicz, Matt FR DePaul 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m 15.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 16.11m 52-10.25
13.91m 15.02m 16.11m FOUL FOUL 16.10m
8 Ide, Aaron SO Michigan Sta 16.06m 52-08.25
14.89m FOUL 16.06m 16.04m 15.77m 15.96m
8 Sexton, Chase SO Boise State 16.06m 52-08.25
14.70m FOUL 16.06m 16.06m 15.42m 15.39m
10 Estes, Nathan NA UNAT-ASU 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 13.74m 15.49m FOUL FOUL 14.60m

Men Discus Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
HOG LINE: no throws under 44.19m (145-00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Meet Record: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arrhenius, Leif JR BYU 58.06mq 190-06
52.24m 58.06m FOUL
2 Lewis, Jason SR AZ State 57.10mq 187-04
57.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Whiting, Ryan SR AZ State 56.52mq 185-05
56.10m 56.52m 54.73m
4 Schutz, Jason NA UNAT-PITT 56.38mq 185-00
FOUL 56.38m 56.10m
5 Rossini, Andres JR Northern Ari 55.23mq 181-02
53.13m 49.52m 55.23m
6 Clarke, Jordan FR AZ State 53.43mq 175-03
53.43m FOUL FOUL
7 Pilling, Greg SR Central Mich 52.87mq 173-05
51.82m 52.87m 47.19m
8 Cooper, Derek SR Cal St. Nort 52.70mq 172-11
52.70m FOUL FOUL
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 51.88mq 170-02
50.34m 50.01m 51.88m
10 Lawson, Daniel SR BYU 51.68mq 169-07
50.23m 48.34m 51.68m
11 Eck, Cory JR Penn State 51.43m 168-09
44.44m 50.24m 51.43m
12 Wentzel, Brad SO Michigan Sta 50.92m 167-01
46.62m 50.92m FOUL
13 Zika, Mike SO Iowa State 50.24m 164-10
47.02m 49.53m 50.24m
14 Cole, James SO Air Force 49.97m 163-11
49.97m ND FOUL
15 Carter, Cameron JR Colorado St. 49.84m 163-06
49.49m 49.84m FOUL
16 Agrusa, Anthony JR Michigan Sta 49.66m 162-11
46.47m 47.69m 49.66m
17 Smith, Travis SO UC Riverside 49.64m 162-10
46.81m 49.64m 48.89m
18 Dudley, Matt SO Houston 49.60m 162-09
FOUL 49.60m 48.92m
19 Drye, Robert SO Air Force 48.86m 160-04
47.17m 48.34m 48.86m
20 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 48.80m 160-01
44.78m 47.28m 48.80m
21 Hopkins, Bert FR Michigan Sta 48.74m 159-11
46.26m 48.74m 45.48m
22 Hegerle, Micah FR Minnesota 48.68m 159-08
48.68m 48.66m 47.87m
23 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn State 48.25m 158-04
47.48m 48.25m 46.92m
24 Thomee, Pontus JR Boise State 47.78m 156-09
FOUL 47.78m ND
25 Sexton, Chase SO Boise State 47.55m 156-00
47.55m 45.92m 45.73m
26 Dolan, Roger NA UNAT-ASU 47.51m 155-10
ND 47.51m FOUL
27 Davilmar, Teonor FR Houston 47.43m 155-07
FOUL FOUL 47.43m
28 Barber, Colby SO BYU 47.29m 155-02
FOUL 47.29m FOUL
29 Fuller, Jacob JR UC Davis 46.63m 153-00
46.63m FOUL FOUL
30 Williams, Tyson JR Colorado St. 46.06m 151-01
FOUL 46.06m FOUL
31 Durocher, Curtis SR Northern Ari 45.95m 150-09
45.82m 44.37m 45.95m
32 Sanchez, Mike JR Houston 45.84m 150-05
FOUL FOUL 45.84m
33 Mays, Kevin SO Central Mich 45.61m 149-08
ND FOUL 45.61m
34 Eaton, Blake JR Penn State 44.55m 146-02
FOUL FOUL 44.55m
35 Hubbard, Brandon SR Houston 44.22m 145-01
ND 44.22m FOUL
-- Stuart, Caleb FR UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Boah, Kwaku JR Syracuse FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Barnhart, Kurt SO Pittsburgh FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Babicz, Matt FR DePaul FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Nedow, Tim SO DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Schwochow, Kyle SO Air Force FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Poet, James SO Cal St. Nort FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Fenton, Rick JR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Tackett, Andy SR Houston FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Men Discus Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
HOG LINE: no throws under 44.19m (145-00) will be measured
Venue Record: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Meet Record: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arrhenius, Leif JR BYU 58.61m 192-03
52.24m 58.06m FOUL 54.80m 58.61m 56.65m
2 Lewis, Jason SR AZ State 57.10m 187-04
57.10m FOUL FOUL 56.13m FOUL 53.73m
3 Whiting, Ryan SR AZ State 56.52m 185-05
56.10m 56.52m 54.73m 53.68m FOUL FOUL
4 Schutz, Jason NA UNAT-PITT 56.38m 185-00
FOUL 56.38m 56.10m FOUL 56.29m 54.23m
5 Rossini, Andres JR Northern Ari 55.23m 181-02
53.13m 49.52m 55.23m FOUL 54.43m 55.12m
6 Cooper, Derek SR Cal St. Nort 55.12m 180-10
52.70m FOUL FOUL 55.12m FOUL FOUL
7 Clarke, Jordan FR AZ State 54.23m 177-11
53.43m FOUL FOUL 53.15m 54.23m 52.71m
8 Pilling, Greg SR Central Mich 53.22m 174-07
51.82m 52.87m 47.19m 53.22m 48.38m 49.25m
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 51.88m 170-02
50.34m 50.01m 51.88m FOUL FOUL 48.76m
10 Lawson, Daniel SR BYU 51.68m 169-07
50.23m 48.34m 51.68m 50.40m ND FOUL

Men Hammer Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Meet Record: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richards, Zack SO Iowa State 59.30mq 194-07
FOUL 59.30m 58.43m
2 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn State 57.79mq 189-07
FOUL 53.80m 57.79m
3 Whaley, Oliver JR BYU 57.78mq 189-07
FOUL 57.16m 57.78m
4 Gillespie, Jay SO Michigan Sta 57.75mq 189-06
57.75m 56.19m FOUL
5 Koglin, Josh JR Iowa State 57.35mq 188-02
FOUL 57.35m FOUL
6 Clarke, Jordan FR AZ State 57.24mq 187-09
FOUL 54.42m 57.24m
7 Agrusa, Anthony JR Michigan Sta 57.07mq 187-03
FOUL 56.46m 57.07m
8 Butler, Alex SR Cal St. Nort 54.76mq 179-08
54.32m FOUL 54.76m
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 52.82mq 173-03
50.74m 52.82m 51.99m
10 Drye, Robert SO Air Force 52.60m 172-07
52.60m FOUL FOUL
11 Zika, Mike SO Iowa State 52.34m 171-09
52.34m 51.28m 50.76m
12 Barrett, John JR Michigan Sta 51.92m 170-04
50.07m 51.92m FOUL
13 Fenton, Rick JR Houston 51.89m 170-03
51.89m 49.08m 50.70m
14 Mays, Kevin SO Central Mich 50.27m 164-11
48.07m 50.27m FOUL
15 Poet, James SO Cal St. Nort 48.47m 159-00
47.17m 48.47m 47.60m
16 Davis, Trey SO Minnesota 47.16m 154-09
FOUL FOUL 47.16m
17 Orgon, Edward JR UC Davis 46.78m 153-06
46.78m FOUL FOUL
18 Fuller, Jacob JR UC Davis 45.89m 150-07
FOUL 44.06m 45.89m
19 Stuart, Caleb FR UC Riverside 42.81m 140-05
FOUL 42.81m FOUL
20 Boah, Kwaku JR Syracuse 8.38m 27-06
FOUL FOUL 8.38m
-- Nunya, Ian JR Northern Ari FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hubbard, Brandon SR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eaton, Blake JR Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eck, Cory JR Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Meet Record: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Koglin, Josh JR Iowa State 59.69m 195-10
FOUL 57.35m FOUL 59.69m FOUL 56.15m
2 Richards, Zack SO Iowa State 59.30m 194-07
FOUL 59.30m 58.43m 58.49m 57.89m 56.60m
3 Butler, Alex SR Cal St. Nort 58.65m 192-05
54.32m FOUL 54.76m 55.28m FOUL 58.65m
4 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn State 57.79m 189-07
FOUL 53.80m 57.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Whaley, Oliver JR BYU 57.78m 189-07
FOUL 57.16m 57.78m FOUL FOUL 57.26m
6 Clarke, Jordan FR AZ State 57.76m 189-06
FOUL 54.42m 57.24m 57.11m FOUL 57.76m
7 Gillespie, Jay SO Michigan Sta 57.75m 189-06
57.75m 56.19m FOUL 55.81m 57.06m 57.65m
8 Agrusa, Anthony JR Michigan Sta 57.63m 189-01
FOUL 56.46m 57.07m 57.63m FOUL 56.50m
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler SO Minnesota 52.99m 173-10
50.74m 52.82m 51.99m FOUL 52.99m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Top 11 Advance by Time
Venue Record: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Meet Record: M 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikkola, Esko Unattached 74.80mq 245-05
74.80m FOUL FOUL
2 Byers, Matt FR Iowa 70.76mq 232-02
61.01m 70.76m 66.17m
3 Baker, Blaine JR BYU 69.54mq 228-02
66.25m 69.54m 68.35m
4 Richardson, Sean JR BYU 67.46mq 221-04
64.88m 67.46m 65.70m
5 Schimp, Zach SR Iowa 64.32mq 211-00
64.32m 58.85m FOUL
6 Newhouse, Dan SO Iowa State 63.96mq 209-10
61.42m 63.96m FOUL
7 Peck, Marc SO AZ State 61.50mq 201-09
61.50m 60.38m FOUL
8 Greene, Duri JR Penn State 58.47mq 191-10
56.80m 58.26m 58.47m
9 Jones, Omar SO Central Arizona 58.37mq 191-06
57.82m 58.37m 58.09m
10 Melilli, Mark SO Syracuse 57.57mq 188-10
56.71m 56.30m 57.57m
11 McClain, Eddie FR AZ State 57.35mq 188-02
57.35m 55.28m FOUL
12 Ochoa, Jonathon SR Houston 56.17m 184-03
55.56m 52.90m 56.17m
13 Hitchcock, Kyle SR AZ State 55.62m 182-06
49.05m 47.44m 55.62m
14 Santiago, Jon JR Air Force 54.89m 180-01
FOUL 47.56m 54.89m
15 Mestas, Robert SR Cal St. Nort 53.66m 176-00
51.37m 51.94m 53.66m
16 Hessell, Jerry JR Michigan Sta 52.04m 170-09
49.37m 52.04m 52.01m
17 Campbell, Cale Unattached 50.15m 164-06
41.72m 50.15m FOUL
18 Raupers, Shane FR Syracuse 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 48.55m 49.53m
19 Poet, James SO Cal St. Nort 46.94m 154-00
46.94m 44.19m 44.64m
20 Szmanda, Jack FR Minnesota 44.62m 146-05
44.62m 44.23m 38.51m
21 Stivala, Evan JR Syracuse 41.80m 137-02
39.50m 36.19m 41.80m
-- Williams, Brian TheTrackAthlete FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw College/Open
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Meet Record: M 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikkola, Esko Unattached 74.80m 245-05
74.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Byers, Matt FR Iowa 70.76m 232-02
61.01m 70.76m 66.17m 66.99m 63.42m 62.14m
3 Richardson, Sean JR BYU 69.67m 228-07
64.88m 67.46m 65.70m 66.73m 67.24m 69.67m
4 Baker, Blaine JR BYU 69.54m 228-02
66.25m 69.54m 68.35m 68.44m FOUL FOUL
5 Schimp, Zach SR Iowa 64.32m 211-00
64.32m 58.85m FOUL FOUL 61.65m 57.63m
6 Newhouse, Dan SO Iowa State 63.96m 209-10
61.42m 63.96m FOUL FOUL 60.57m 62.91m
7 Melilli, Mark SO Syracuse 62.81m 206-01
56.71m 56.30m 57.57m 62.81m 61.59m 61.05m
8 Peck, Marc SO AZ State 61.50m 201-09
61.50m 60.38m FOUL 59.11m 56.97m 60.08m
9 Greene, Duri JR Penn State 58.84m 193-00
56.80m 58.26m 58.47m 58.84m 54.62m FOUL
10 Jones, Omar SO Central Arizona 58.37m 191-06
57.82m 58.37m 58.09m PASS PASS PASS
11 McClain, Eddie FR AZ State 57.35m 188-02
57.35m 55.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.90m

Men 100 Meter Dash Premiere
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Meet Record: M 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Salaam, Rakieem SO Oklahoma 10.31 -0.4 2
2 Mitchell, Kenny SR Georgetown 10.39 -0.4 2
3 Trice, Lawrence SR AZ State 10.42 -0.4 2
4 White, Deun AAG 10.47 -0.4 2
5 Battle, Allante SO AZ State 10.54 +0.0 1
6 Edwards, Jordan FR Central Arizona 10.55 +0.0 1
7 Hotchkins, Joel FR Central Arizona 10.57 -0.4 2
8 Miller, Ray SR AZ State 10.65 +0.0 1
9 Johnson, Stefan SO Central Arizona 10.71 +0.0 1
-- Barnett, Bryan Unattached DNF -0.4 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Premiere
========================================================================
Venue Record: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Meet Record: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor, Angelo Nike 20.54 -0.5 2
2 Barnett, Bryan Unattached 20.71 +0.0 1
3 Salaam, Rakieem SO Oklahoma 20.76 -0.5 2
4 White, Deun AAG 20.93 -0.5 2
5 Mitchell, Kenny SR Georgetown 20.98 +0.0 1
6 DeHaven, Michael JR Auburn 21.10 -0.5 2
7 Owens, Bruce SR Rutgers 21.13 +0.0 1
8 Robertson, Nii-Amon SR Rutgers 21.16 +0.0 1
9 Phillips, Dwight Nike 21.39 -0.5 2
10 Miller, Ray SR AZ State 21.49 +0.0 1
11 Battle, Allante SO AZ State 21.52 +0.0 1
12 Hunter, Kadeem FR Georgetown 21.73 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 44.77 2008 Lionel Larry, USC
Meet Record: M 44.82 2008 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Lancford Unattached 45.45
2 Sanford, Donald SR AZ State 45.72
3 Phillip, Joel SR AZ State 46.32
4 Willey, Steven JR Iowa 46.48
5 Kremer, Justin SR AZ State 46.91
6 Younger, Aaron SO Rutgers 47.11
7 Henry, Remuro JR Oklahoma 47.33
8 Kelley, Doug SO Houston 48.16

Men 800 Meter Run Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Meet Record: M 1:46.44 2005 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reed, Gary Unattached 1:47.02
2 St. Clair, Darren Unattached 1:48.18
3 Ferguson, Quinn Unattached 1:48.39
4 Loxsom, Casimir FR Penn State 1:48.41
5 Sowinski, Erik SO Iowa 1:48.56
6 Dawson, Owen JR Penn State 1:48.85
7 Abda, Harun FR Minnesota 1:48.96
8 Hariston, Adam Unattached 1:49.18
9 Barbosa, Nectaly JR AZ State 1:49.49

Men 1500 Meter Run Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Meet Record: M 3:39.50 2008 Lopez Lomong, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethke, Brandon SR AZ State 3:43.77
2 Tyner, Justin JR Air Force 3:44.05
3 Thode, Jeff FR Iowa 3:44.39
4 Rombough, Chris SR Minnesota 3:44.49
5 Martinson, Geoff Unattached 3:45.11
6 Van Patten, Zeke SO AZ State 3:45.77
7 Richardson, Andy SO Minnesota 3:46.21
8 Hatcher, Dylan SO AZ State 3:47.40
9 Bean, Alex JR Georgetown 3:47.79
10 Knoll, Shane SR Michigan Sta 3:48.07
11 Walmsley, Jim SO Air Force 3:48.16
12 Houseworth, Sean US Air Force 3:48.78
13 Alcorn, Kyle Nike 3:49.21
14 Aguayo, Aaron Nike 3:49.57
15 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 3:50.13
-- McHenry, Mason SO AZ State DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Premiere
================================================================
Venue Record: V 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
Meet Record: M 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
School Finals
================================================================
1 AZ State 'A' 39.60
1) Stokes, Michael JR 2) Battle, Allante SO
3) Trice, Lawrence SR 4) Miller, Ray SR
2 Central Arizona 'A' 39.96
1) Cooks, Joe FR 2) Edward-Mack, Jordan FR
3) Hotchkins, Joel FR 4) Johnson, Stefan SO
3 Oklahoma 'A' 40.18
1) Ash, Ronnie JR 2) Salaam, Rakieem SO
3) Henry, Remuro JR 4) Pierson, Evan SO
4 Iowa 'A' 40.50
1) Bee, Stephen JR 2) Richards, Patrick SO
3) Richardson, D'Juan SO 4) Sayon, Zeke JR
-- Michigan State 'A' DQ
1) Wells, Shane SO 2) Ratomski, Yury JR
3) Crum, Durant SO 4) Vandriel, Brandon FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Premiere
===================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
Meet Record: M 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AZ State 'A' 3:05.94 2
1) Kremer, Justin SR 2) Miller, Ray SR
3) Sanford, Donald SR 4) Phillip, Joel SR
2 Oklahoma 'A' 3:06.97 2
1) Bailey, Eric JR 2) Henry, Remuro JR
3) Salaam, Rakieem SO 4) Warren, Jarell SR
3 Iowa 'A' 3:07.71 2
1) Varner, Ray SR 2) Richards, Patrick SO
3) Sowinski, Erik SO 4) Willey, Steven JR
4 Central Arizona 'A' 3:08.63 2
1) Johnson, Stefan SO 2) Edward-Mack, Jordan FR
3) Brathwaite, Shane SO 4) Benson, Terry SO
5 Auburn 'A' 3:09.25 2
1) Danville, Neil SO 2) Ferguson, Spencer SO
3) DeHaven, Michael JR 4) Rowland, Marcus SO
6 Minnesota 'A' 3:09.94 2
1) Holton, John FR 2) Stroman, Logan SR
3) Pachuta, David SO 4) Abda, Harun FR
7 AZ State 'B' 3:11.14 1
1) Caracciolo, Ian JR 2) Battle, Allante SO
3) Barbosa, Nectaly JR 4) Kline, John SO
8 UC Davis 'A' 3:11.22 1
1) Phillips, Thomas JR 2) Council, Matthew SO
3) Gnepa, Polly SR 4) Wilright, Alex JR
9 Georgetown 'A' 3:12.56 2
1) Harris, Danny SR 2) O'Conner, Theon SO
3) Ulm, Toby SO 4) Perron, Austin SO
10 BYU 'A' 3:13.40 1
1) Biesinger, Kevin SR 2) Payne, Bryan SR
3) Skidmore, Rob JR 4) Ahlstrom, Kevin JR
11 Iowa State 'A' 3:14.03 1
1) Garnett, Alvin JR 2) Martin, Clint FR
3) Brinkley, Matt SO 4) Sandvig, Brian FR
12 UC Riverside 'A' 3:14.24 1
1) Rideaux, Jerome SO 2) Adams, Bryan FR
3) Marbrey, Marcus SR 4) Ferrera, Sean SO
13 Penn State 'A' 3:15.19 2
1) Foster, Ryan JR 2) Loxsom, Casimir FR
3) Fuller, Kevin SR 4) Williams, Lionel JR
14 Colorado St. 'A' 3:15.82 1
1) Fox, Brian JR 2) Short, Tyler SO
3) Joseph, Nigel JR 4) Friese, Ryan SR
15 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:16.58 1
1) Rhodes, Elliot SO 2) Cowsette, Dontave SO
3) Lowery, Jerome SO 4) Lowery, Jermaine SO
-- Houston 'A' DQ 1
1) Osadebey, Emanuel SR 2) Perez, Jason SR
3) Ford, D'Korian SO 4) Cloud, Darryl SR

Men Long Jump Premiere
===============================================================================
Venue Record: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet Record: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Reindell JR Cal St. Nort 7.48m -1.0 24-06.50
6.95m(-0.7) 7.45m(0.4) 7.37m(+0.0) 7.48m(-1.0) PASS PASS
2 Arnos, Zacharias SR Boise State 7.41m -0.1 24-03.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.85m(-1.8) 7.34m(1.1) 7.41m(-0.1) 7.35m(0.4)
3 Greenwood, Neelon SR Oklahoma 7.31m 0.8 23-11.75
6.95m(-0.3) 7.31m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.03m(0.4)
4 Strawder, Joseph SR DePaul 7.28m 1.9 23-10.75
7.11m(1.2) 5.12m(-1.0) 7.24m(0.6) 7.28m(1.9) 6.80m(-0.4) 7.13m(0.7)
5 Bush, Bernard SR Syracuse 7.26m +0.0 23-10.00
7.26m(+0.0) 7.06m(-0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) PASS 6.89m(0.1)
6 Madkins, Alex SO Oklahoma 7.14m 0.1 23-05.25
6.99m(0.4) 6.95m(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 7.14m(0.1)
7 Stokes, Michael JR AZ State 7.09m 0.8 23-03.25
6.67m(1.0) 7.03m(0.9) 6.47m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.8) 6.99m(0.2) FOUL(0.8)
8 Claye, Will SO Oklahoma 6.94m 0.9 22-09.25
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.94m(0.9) FOUL(-0.9) PASS PASS
9 Viitala, Eetu SO Boise State 6.92m 0.1 22-08.50
5.04m(0.5) 6.75m(-0.1) 6.92m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.86m(0.7) 6.91m(0.3)

Men Shot Put Premiere
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Meet Record: M 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UCTC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whiting, Ryan SR AZ State 21.71mV 71-02.75
21.21m 20.62m FOUL 21.40m 21.71m FOUL
2 Arrhenius, Leif JR BYU 18.06m 59-03.00
16.81m 18.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Eaton, Blake JR Penn State 17.94m 58-10.25
16.40m 17.79m FOUL 17.17m FOUL 17.94m
4 Kovacs, Joe SO Penn State 17.43m 57-02.25
FOUL 17.15m FOUL 17.43m 17.13m 17.41m
5 Clarke, Jordan FR AZ State 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lawson, Daniel SR BYU 17.20m 56-05.25
16.88m 16.85m 16.52m FOUL 17.20m FOUL
7 Villarreal, Javier SR Northern Ari 17.17m 56-04.00
16.92m 17.03m 17.06m 17.17m FOUL FOUL
8 Cooper, Derek SR Cal St. Nort 17.14m 56-03.00
17.08m FOUL 17.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Williams, Tyson JR Colorado St. 16.79m 55-01.00
FOUL 16.24m 16.79m FOUL 16.41m 16.59m

Men Hammer Throw Premiere
==========================================================================
Venue Record: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Meet Record: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Jason SR AZ State 67.07m 220-00
65.19m FOUL FOUL 67.07m FOUL FOUL
2 Millar, Brad SR DePaul 66.13m 216-11
FOUL 61.79m 63.96m 66.13m FOUL 58.10m
3 Durocher, Curtis SR Northern Ari 63.57m 208-07
62.44m 60.49m 62.31m 59.09m 63.57m 61.43m
4 Kraychir, Trevor SO Boise State 62.21m 204-01
59.30m FOUL 58.51m 59.98m 62.21m 58.43m
5 Hegerle, Micah FR Minnesota 60.55m 198-08
50.77m 60.55m 60.35m 56.64m FOUL FOUL
6 Johnson, Tyler NA UNAT-AZ 60.20m 197-06
59.94m FOUL 60.20m 57.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Nelson, Alex SO Boise State 59.47m 195-01
59.39m FOUL 59.41m 58.37m 59.47m 57.37m
8 Wentzel, Brad SO Michigan Sta 58.48m 191-10
FOUL FOUL 54.20m FOUL FOUL 58.48m
9 Pilling, Greg SR Central Mich 55.47m 182-00
FOUL 53.86m FOUL 53.76m 55.47m 54.39m

Men 1500 Meter Run Fast Section
================================================================
Venue Record: V 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Meet Record: M 3:39.50 2008 Lopez Lomong, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh FR Michigan Sta 3:47.11
2 Alex, George SO Paradise Val 3:47.28
3 Graham, Andrew SO Adams State 3:48.18
4 Peterson, Jonathan JR UC Davis 3:48.26
5 Del Valle, Armando SO Kansas State 3:48.44
6 Lovell, Daniel SO AZ State 3:48.88
7 Borchers, Samuel JR Penn State 3:48.91
8 Dawson, Kyle SO Penn State 3:49.71
9 Calmes, Keegan FR Adams State 3:49.78
10 Cragg, Luke SR Adams State 3:49.85
11 Hilsen, Paul SO Minnesota 3:50.15
12 Vegh, Tibor Unattached 3:50.29
13 Boyle, Ian SR Michigan Sta 3:51.13
14 Lindstrom, Daniel SR UC Riverside 3:51.79
15 Sees, Jonathan JR UC Davis 3:52.00
16 Burke, Logan Unattached 3:52.01
17 Havko, Sam FR Penn State 3:54.01
18 Happe, Nick NA UNAT-ASU 3:54.42
19 Contreras, Alonso SR AZ State 3:54.46
20 Helmer, Jeff JR AZ State 3:54.96

Mesa Track & Field Classic
Riggs Stadium -- Mesa Community College
Mesa, Arizona - 4/9/2010
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.83 4/11/2003 Christy Akinremi, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 12.09
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 342 Natalie Stewart Brigham Young 11.91^ 0.7 3
2 936 Shekila Wilkinson Northern Arizona 12.25 0.7 3
3 328 Amy Otis Brigham Young 12.37 0.7 3
4 301 Ashley Jameson Brigham Young 12.50 0.7 3
5 825 Callie Davis Mesa 12.83 1.4 2
6 440 Sharonte Marshall Central Arizona 12.87 0.7 3
7 1079 Jenna Ciammitti Scottsdale 12.90 1.4 2
8 1231 Brittany Feiteira Hawaii 12.96 0.7 3
9 1080 Ariel Moeser Scottsdale 13.04 1.4 2
10 888 Breanna Jones Mesa State 13.20 0.7 3
11 1027 Kathy Acosta Zaval Pima 13.27 1.4 2
12 874 Taylor Allmon Mesa State 13.31 1.4 2
13 994 Hannah Godwin Paradise Valley 13.85 1.4 2
14 1145 Nicole Butenschoen Unattached 14.13 0.1 1
15 1034 Nadia Hussain Pima 14.15 1.4 2
16 1040 Trissa Pullen Pima 14.21 0.1 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.40 4/9/2004 Obediah Cooper, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 10.69
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 463 Stefan Johnson Central Arizona 10.61^ 0.3 4
2 1159 Wade Huber Unattached 10.90 NWI 3
3 962 Derrick Jackson Northern Arizona 10.95 0.3 4
4 1054 Nathan Manigault Pima 11.00 NWI 3
5 958 Josh Heck Northern Arizona 11.01 NWI 3
6 447 Keith Bowers Central Arizona 11.05 0.3 4
7 1338 Jeffery Thomas Houston 11.06 0.3 4
8 1091 Trey Hardison Scottsdale 11.13 0.3 4
9 871 Maurice Trotter Mesa 11.16 NWI 3
10 1559 Sean Hastings Unattached 11.26 0.3 4
11 861 Kelvin Pruitt Mesa 11.29 NWI 2
12 1161 Nathan Labbe Unattached 11.38 NWI 3
13 1095 Lyn Rheshaun Scottsdale 11.42 NWI 2
14 872 Cody Weldon Mesa 11.45 NWI 2
15 1051 Marcus Hall Pima 11.46 NWI 2
16 258 Per Strandquist Boise State 11.47 NWI 3
17 1025 John Weaver Paradise Valley 11.48 NWI 2
18 1143 Khiry Shabazz UNAT-Scottsdale 11.60 NWI 2
19 1064 Cory Sarasnick Pima 11.65 NWI 3
20 860 Adolph Pearson Mesa 11.88 NWI 2
21 1018 Jose Olague Paradise Valley 11.92 NWI 1
21 1016 Ryan Jones Paradise Valley 11.92 NWI 1
23 1565 Zontaj Tucker Phoenix 11.93 0.3 4
24 1135 Nathan Martinez UNAT-Paradise VL 11.97 NWI 1
25 1566 David Moreno Phoenix 12.04 NWI 1
26 1147 Abhi Ahuja Unattached 12.47 NWI 1
27 1158 Dave Hockersmith Unattached 12.68 NWI 1
28 1162 Lawrence McElhinne Unattached 13.00 NWI 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 23.85 4/9/2004 Nadine Palmer, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 24.62
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 936 Shekila Wilkinson Northern Arizona 24.55^ +0.0 3
2 1294 Ciara Willis Houston 25.67 +0.0 3
3 204 Joi Glass Boise State 25.99 +0.0 3
4 1079 Jenna Ciammitti Scottsdale 26.67 +0.0 2
5 882 Alicia Gieck Mesa State 26.71 +0.0 2
6 1001 Arona Spader Paradise Valley 26.91 +0.0 1
7 935 Amber Washington Northern Arizona 27.10 +0.0 2
8 825 Callie Davis Mesa 27.13 +0.0 2
9 1027 Kathy Acosta Zaval Pima 27.16 +0.0 2
9 888 Breanna Jones Mesa State 27.16 +0.0 2
11 874 Taylor Allmon Mesa State 27.58 +0.0 1
12 892 Sierra Pickslay Mesa State 27.98 +0.0 1
13 896 Christina Slanger Mesa State 28.23 +0.0 1
14 1034 Nadia Hussain Pima 29.27 +0.0 1
15 1040 Trissa Pullen Pima 29.78 +0.0 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.19 4/12/2002 Rashaun Ross, Glendale Comm College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 21.61
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 469 Dennis Scruggs Central Arizona 21.87 +0.0 6
2 1054 Nathan Manigault Pima 22.16 +0.0 4
3 459 Carl Hall Central Arizona 22.20 +0.0 4
4 851 Devin Green Mesa 22.24 +0.0 6
5 234 Eric Capelle Boise State 22.31 +0.0 6
6 237 Marlon Douglas Boise State 22.43 +0.0 6
7 855 Jasper Jones Mesa 22.49 +0.0 6
8 455 Ishan Garret Central Arizona 22.56 +0.0 4
9 871 Maurice Trotter Mesa 22.61 +0.0 4
10 447 Keith Bowers Central Arizona 22.63 +0.0 3
11 861 Kelvin Pruitt Mesa 22.80 +0.0 4
12 1095 Lyn Rheshaun Scottsdale 23.13 +0.0 3
13 1026 Kyle Wentzel Paradise Valley 23.17 +0.0 4
14 1009 Justin Butler Paradise Valley 23.36 +0.0 3
15 1025 John Weaver Paradise Valley 23.45 +0.0 4
16 1051 Marcus Hall Pima 23.46 +0.0 2
17 1076 Christiam Carrillo RX Running 23.57 +0.0 3
18 860 Adolph Pearson Mesa 23.69 +0.0 2
18 1067 Lamont Turner Pima 23.69 +0.0 3
20 1064 Cory Sarasnick Pima 23.70 +0.0 2
21 465 Cordell Linscomb Central Arizona 23.84 +0.0 4
22 843 Edwin Berry Mesa 23.94 +0.0 2
23 1074 Courtney Muhammad Quantum 24.01 +0.0 2
24 1565 Zontaj Tucker Phoenix 24.21 +0.0 1
25 1135 Nathan Martinez UNAT-Paradise VL 24.70 +0.0 2
26 1572 Brett Bartell Paradise Valley 24.96 +0.0 1
27 1147 Abhi Ahuja Unattached 25.31 +0.0 1
28 183 Ryan Sweet Arizona Flames 25.81 +0.0 1
29 1017 Andrew Kazele Paradise Valley 25.99 +0.0 1
30 1152 David DiMassa Unattached 26.47 +0.0 1
31 1162 Lawrence McElhinne Unattached 27.23 +0.0 1
-- 1158 Dave Hockersmith Unattached DNF +0.0 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55.03 4/12/2002 Sabreena Jones, Phoenix College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 56.88
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 341 Nachelle Stewart Brigham Young 54.84! 2
2 284 Lacey Cramer Brigham Young 56.26^ 2
3 930 Annie Skordas Northern Arizona 56.85^ 2
4 487 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 57.40 2
5 747 Callan Jacobson Iowa State 58.61 1
6 935 Amber Washington Northern Arizona 59.26 2
7 193 Taryn Campos Boise State 1:00.00 2
8 824 Kambriell Carter Mesa 1:00.61 1
9 199 Emily Funkhouser Boise State 1:00.82 2
10 882 Alicia Gieck Mesa State 1:01.39 2
11 888 Breanna Jones Mesa State 1:02.30 1
12 435 Eulannae Douglas Central Arizona 1:02.42 1
13 896 Christina Slanger Mesa State 1:03.51 1
14 885 Briana Hammer Mesa State 1:03.90 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 46.91 4/12/2002 Marlon Greensword, Louisiana State Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 48.29
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 405 James Derek McCall Brigham Young 48.71 4
2 529 Dave Ashcraft Central Michigan 48.81 4
3 1058 Chris Phillips Pima 48.86 4
4 391 Steven Hart Brigham Young 49.01 4
5 370 Kevin Biesinger Brigham Young 49.12 4
6 851 Devin Green Mesa 49.21 4
7 459 Carl Hall Central Arizona 49.24 3
8 979 DeVaughn Shead Northern Arizona 49.45 4
9 1314 Garrett Hughey Houston 49.61 3
10 1312 Terrell Guidry Houston 49.72 4
11 855 Jasper Jones Mesa 49.80 3
12 644 Brian Fox Colorado State 50.19 4
13 857 Vinicius Lima Mesa 50.29 3
14 455 Ishan Garret Central Arizona 50.64 2
15 858 Victor Mendoza Mesa 50.73 3
16 865 Omar Saint Louis Mesa 50.78 3
17 1057 Cody Patterson Pima 50.81 2
18 1026 Kyle Wentzel Paradise Valley 51.67 2
19 1086 Alexander Baca Scottsdale 52.15 1
20 1047 Sergio Carrillo Pima 52.23 2
21 1067 Lamont Turner Pima 52.46 1
22 843 Edwin Berry Mesa 52.63 1
23 1076 Christiam Carrillo RX Running 52.76 2
24 465 Cordell Linscomb Central Arizona 53.18 3
25 449 Chris Chapa Central Arizona 53.40 2
26 1004 Cody Alexander Paradise Valley 53.58 1
27 1044 McKenzie Bauer Pima 54.64 1
28 1172 Blake Sacha Unattached 1:03.73 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:07.78 4/12/2002 Fanice Chepkorir, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 2:22.05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 348 Angela Wagner Brigham Young 2:12.38^
2 895 Alexis Skarda Mesa State 2:18.82^
3 839 Julia Wild Mesa 2:19.44^
4 835 Melissa Peters Mesa 2:21.90^
5 444 Brittney Washingto Central Arizona 2:24.35
6 445 Century Williams Central Arizona 2:25.82
7 989 Kaycee Corbell Paradise Valley 2:27.38
8 1032 Breanna Fugere Pima 2:27.95
9 442 Hannah Smith Central Arizona 2:29.79
10 898 Aubrey Valdez Mesa State 2:29.88
11 1140 Malissa Fernadez UNAT-Scottsdale 2:32.74
12 999 Kresta Rogers Paradise Valley 2:37.30
13 879 Tara Ebarb Mesa State 2:40.70
14 101 Mariah Krolak Arizona State RC 2:43.70
15 1081 Ashley Potter Scottsdale 2:47.01
16 1564 Kelly Bullis Phoenix 2:50.57
17 899 Rachel Wiggins Mesa State 2:52.48

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:49.82 4/12/2002 Jonah Maiyo, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 1:55.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 471 Isaiah Ward Central Arizona 1:54.35^
2 1023 Alan Thomas Paradise Valley 1:56.01
3 1165 Denis Patrick Unattached 1:56.39
4 1007 Bryce Bergevin Paradise Valley 1:56.81
5 975 Will Porter Northern Arizona 1:57.05
6 1022 Chad Standifer Paradise Valley 1:57.12
7 729 Julio Zuniga Grand Canyon 1:57.47
8 1010 Alex Evans Paradise Valley 1:57.78
9 1052 Phillip Hobart Pima 1:58.04
10 967 Nick Matsueda Northern Arizona 1:58.09
11 1174 Joseph Santillan Unattached 1:58.72
12 1133 Sam Hutchison UNAT-Northern AZ 1:59.39
13 1549 Bryce Peterson Unattached 1:59.85
14 720 TJ Mangione Gateway 2:00.97
15 1068 Edson Valencia Pima 2:01.23
16 448 William Carr Central Arizona 2:01.87
17 1088 Francisco Castoren Scottsdale 2:01.93
18 1006 Chad Baker Paradise Valley 2:02.29
19 1096 Jared Riehl Scottsdale 2:03.08
20 721 Christian Perez Gateway 2:04.40
21 1142 Elvis Rivera UNAT-Scottsdale 2:04.63
22 1563 Dauda Sharriff Phoenix 2:04.90
23 862 Daniel Raddant Mesa 2:05.48
24 183 Ryan Sweet Arizona Flames 2:09.54
25 1163 Cody Moore Unattached 2:09.93
26 1056 Alex Ortega Pima 2:11.85
27 1160 Tanner Kundrat Unattached 2:12.48
28 1149 Joshua Applebach Unattached 2:14.45
29 182 Jefferey Scott Arizona Flames 2:20.74
30 1141 Alex Alire UNAT-Scottsdale 2:24.17
31 1571 George Wolf Arizona Flames 2:34.87

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:34.74 4/12/2002 Marget Larsen, Colorado State Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 5:00.72
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 439 Violah Lagat Central Arizona 4:34.27!
2 278 Megan Chipman Brigham Young 4:44.30^
3 920 Lisette Michaels Northern Arizona 4:47.62^
4 1285 Megan Munoz Houston 4:55.27^
5 910 Amanda Griggs Northern Arizona 4:56.50^
6 1036 Annalisa Loevengut Pima 4:59.24^
7 929 Torin Shriver Northern Arizona 5:02.79
8 434 Catherine Crinigan Central Arizona 5:06.43
9 836 Mary Catherine Ric Mesa 5:07.41
10 822 Ann Bawden Mesa 5:12.71
11 1240 Rachel Keylon Hawaii 5:18.01
12 1030 Julia Dittiger Pima 5:25.33
13 1136 Julia Peerenboom UNAT-Pima 5:29.47
14 833 Erin Norris Mesa 5:30.11
15 898 Aubrey Valdez Mesa State 5:30.57
16 879 Tara Ebarb Mesa State 5:34.69
17 838 Courtney Waters Mesa 5:45.78
18 1564 Kelly Bullis Phoenix 5:49.00
19 827 Brooke Eulate Mesa 5:49.60

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:46.15 4/11/2003 Obed Mutanya, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 4:00.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 984 Joe Withers Northern Arizona 3:57.18^
2 1549 Bryce Peterson Unattached 4:01.89
3 965 Myles Kloer Northern Arizona 4:03.38
4 1046 Kyle Bush Pima 4:03.58
5 1179 Alan Walker Unattached 4:04.57
6 468 Tyler Ross Central Arizona 4:05.43
7 682 Norberto Robles Corre Mas 4:06.16
8 1298 Cole Bessner Houston 4:07.58
9 470 Alberto Tellez Central Arizona 4:09.78
10 848 Kyle Ehrke Mesa 4:10.48
11 460 Omar Hernandez Central Arizona 4:13.78
12 1167 Alex Peterson Unattached 4:15.94
13 1321 Stephan Keller Houston 4:16.85
14 1569 Nathan Rodriguez Unattached 4:24.58
15 1160 Tanner Kundrat Unattached 4:26.10
16 1563 Dauda Sharriff Phoenix 4:28.02
17 1170 Kyle Romine Unattached 4:30.69
18 1049 Nathan Corsi Pima 4:31.41
19 1094 Tyler Moore Scottsdale 4:36.88
20 1163 Cody Moore Unattached 4:41.62
21 1176 Ryan Stack Unattached 4:54.53
22 1141 Alex Alire UNAT-Scottsdale 4:55.87
23 1571 George Wolf Arizona Flames 5:10.39

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 17:27.03 4/9/2004 Trina Painter, Quest Club
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 19:07.86
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1033 Kat Howard Pima 18:37.54^
2 1295 Brandi Witte Houston 18:42.73^
3 880 Kelsey Follet Mesa State 18:49.37^
4 876 Brooke Bosman Mesa State 18:56.54^
5 925 Lyndsey Rakestraw Northern Arizona 18:58.36^
6 1037 Magda Mankel Pima 19:10.05
7 914 Rochelle Kanuho Northern Arizona 20:12.61
8 718 Anita Fernandez Gateway 20:14.27
9 724 Mary Katherine Fra Grand Canyon 21:38.53

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14:22.41 4/9/2004 Obed Mutanya, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 15:30.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1560 Sean Newport Unattached 15:15.62^
2 1165 Denis Patrick Unattached 15:24.48^
3 1561 Sharles Simon Unattached 15:28.87^
4 682 Norberto Robles Corre Mas 15:35.54
5 1157 Kyle Glass Unattached 15:50.07
6 1156 Daniel Filipcik Unattached 15:50.40
7 1549 Bryce Peterson Unattached 16:01.24
8 1060 Mario Portillo Pima 16:03.91
9 466 Vernard Martinez Central Arizona 16:06.36
10 472 Micheal Whitt Central Arizona 16:18.63
11 844 Logan Burlew Mesa 16:23.66
12 1055 Jess Montour Pima 16:28.69
13 1063 Josue Saldivar Pima 16:30.31
14 842 Nathan Beaty Mesa 16:33.38
15 454 Andrew Frost Central Arizona 16:49.25
16 859 Abdirizak Mohamed Mesa 16:53.14
17 719 Alex Aranda Gateway 17:20.91
18 722 Renato Romo Gateway 17:40.12
19 462 Donovan Jim Central Arizona 17:55.57
20 1149 Joshua Applebach Unattached 18:21.77
21 850 Irving Garibaldi Mesa 18:27.31

Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 13.65 4/12/2002 Ranysha LeBlanc, Louisiana State Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 14.93
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 733 Jenna Caffrey Iowa State 13.92^ 2.0 4
2 217 Megan Olivetti Boise State 14.03^ 2.0 4
3 214 Marjani Maldonado Boise State 14.15^ 2.0 4
4 126 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 14.36^ 2.0 4
5 195 Monisha Davis Boise State 14.37^ 2.0 4
6 1269 Megan Bibbs Houston 14.43^ 1.1 3
7 316 Fatima Makakala Brigham Young 14.55^ 1.0 1
8 333 Mindy Robins Brigham Young 14.56^ 2.0 4
9 279 Alyssa Christensen Brigham Young 14.63^ 2.0 4
10 825 Callie Davis Mesa 14.76^ 1.1 3
11 1293 Brittani Williams Houston 14.82^ 1.1 3
12 479 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 14.85^ 2.0 4
13 339 Taylor Stapley Brigham Young 14.87^ 1.1 3
14 344 Chelsea Taylor Brigham Young 15.06 1.3 2
15 441 Cassandra Sidner Central Arizona 15.09 1.0 1
16 1002 Sarah Stemm Paradise Valley 15.15 1.3 2
17 937 Ciara Williams Northern Arizona 15.20 1.3 2
18 988 Noel Brown Paradise Valley 15.22 1.1 3
19 225 Tajanee Simmons Boise State 15.24 1.1 3
20 904 Jenne Childs Northern Arizona 15.27 1.1 3
21 1230 Cecilia Durocher Hawaii 15.38 1.3 2
22 1225 Samantha Balentine Hawaii 15.89 1.3 2
23 886 Lindsay Hart Mesa State 16.43 1.3 2
24 883 Amber Haberman Mesa State 17.73 1.0 1
-- 1271 Alysha Cook Houston DNF 2.0 4

Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.02 4/9/2004 Alleyne Lett, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 14.76
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 1323 Cameron LaCour Houston 14.79 1.1 2
2 868 Tyler Sipes Mesa 14.86 1.1 2
3 427 Lance Walker Brigham Young 14.87 1.1 2
4 1310 D'Korian Ford Houston 14.88 1.1 2
5 1304 Darryl Cloud Houston 14.97 1.1 2
6 379 Tanner Emrich Brigham Young 15.03 1.1 2
7 1328 Emanuel Osadebey Houston 15.15 2.5 1
8 665 Brandon Ribble Colorado State 15.28 2.5 1
9 1166 Jerrell Petersen Unattached 15.35 1.1 2
10 956 Dominic Giovannoni Northern Arizona 15.62 2.5 1
11 1025 John Weaver Paradise Valley 15.72 2.5 1
12 847 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 15.94 2.5 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:01.11 4/9/2004 Jennifer Rockwell, Brigham Young Universit
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 1:08.96
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 344 Chelsea Taylor Brigham Young 1:01.86^ 2
2 928 Jackie Shea Northern Arizona 1:04.03^ 2
3 1002 Sarah Stemm Paradise Valley 1:05.73^ 1
4 328 Amy Otis Brigham Young 1:06.22^ 2
5 873 Andrea Ager Mesa State 1:06.50^ 2
6 830 Racine McClure Mesa 1:07.75^ 1
7 886 Lindsay Hart Mesa State 1:08.03^ 1
8 883 Amber Haberman Mesa State 1:08.15^ 1
9 992 Rachel Eliserio Paradise Valley 1:10.02 1
10 1259 Brittany Uhl Hawaii 1:10.61 1
11 1031 Ashley Dorado Pima 1:12.91 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.61 4/11/2003 Greg Flint, Brigham Young University
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 54.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1310 D'Korian Ford Houston 51.98^ 2
2 412 Bryan Payne Brigham Young 52.14^ 2
3 359 Kevin Ahlstrom Brigham Young 52.88^ 2
4 262 Rolando Trammel Boise State 53.08^ 2
5 427 Lance Walker Brigham Young 53.09^ 2
6 567 Brandon Post Central Michigan 53.24^ 2
7 846 Clark Coyle Mesa 53.86^ 2
8 1304 Darryl Cloud Houston 54.29^ 1
9 424 Rob Skidmore Brigham Young 54.32^ 2
10 473 Aaron Williams Central Arizona 54.61^ 1
11 1328 Emanuel Osadebey Houston 54.88 1
12 358 Sean Adams Brigham Young 55.87 2
13 1062 Rashad Rogers Pima 59.75 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:05.30 4/9/2004 Carrie Messner, Asics
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 12:38.83
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1291 Jasmine Trier Houston 12:02.93^
2 831 Samantha Meyerhoff Mesa 12:04.94^

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:15.27 4/13/2001 Brian Pryun, Northern Arizona Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 9:50.57
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1014 Tailhar Hasson Paradise Valley 9:32.26^
2 1012 Humberto Gonzales Paradise Valley 9:33.64^
3 854 Abdikani Ismail Mesa 9:50.36^
4 864 Justin Royer Mesa 9:57.76
5 1155 Luis Figueroa Unattached 10:14.45
6 1042 Hector Araujo Pima 10:16.01
7 1332 Andres Santaolalla Houston 10:18.29
8 1562 Daniel Pescador Unattached 10:24.21
9 1137 Joe Cuffari UNAT-Pima 10:25.74
10 1172 Blake Sacha Unattached 13:40.11

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 45.13 4/11/2008 Adam State College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 49.17
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brigham Young University 'A' 45.8h^
1) 297 Porshe Giddings 2) 342 Natalie Stewart
3) 328 Amy Otis 4) 301 Ashley Jameson
2 Brigham Young University 'B' 48.5h^
1) 333 Mindy Robins 2) 279 Alyssa Christensen
3) 344 Chelsea Taylor 4) 305 Mellissa Keltner
3 Mesa State University 'A' 50.2h
1) 874 Taylor Allmon 2) 882 Alicia Gieck
3) 892 Sierra Pickslay 4) 888 Breanna Jones

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 40.07 4/11/2008 Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 42.19
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arizona College 'A' 39.5h!
1) 451 Joe Cooks 2) 453 Jordan Edwards
3) 463 Stefan Johnson 4) 461 Joel Hotchkins
2 Brigham Young University 'A' 41.7h^
1) 412 Bryan Payne 2) 404 Chris Little
3) 379 Tanner Emrich 4) 413 Aaron Powell
3 Mesa Community College 'A' 42.2h
1) 871 Maurice Trotter 2) 855 Jasper Jones
3) 857 Vinicius Lima 4) 851 Devin Green
4 Quantum Track Club 'A' 42.3h
1) 1069 Rodney Burens 2) 1072 Richard Johnson
3) 1075 Mike Paul 4) 1070 Will Harris
4 Pima Community College 'A' 42.3h
1) 1064 Cory Sarasnick 2) 1054 Nathan Manigault
3) 1065 Antoine Thomas 4) 1048 Derrick Coker

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:43.16 4/10/2009 University of Minnesota
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 4:04.88
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa Community College 'A' 4:00.11^
1) 824 Kambriell Carter 2) 830 Racine McClure
3) 839 Julia Wild 4) 834 Lacey Palmer
2 Mesa State University 'A' 4:11.87
1) 873 Andrea Ager 2) 883 Amber Haberman
3) 896 Christina Slanger 4) 885 Briana Hammer
3 Mesa Community College 'B' 4:32.54
1) 838 Courtney Waters 2) 831 Samantha Meyerhoff
3) 833 Erin Norris 4) 827 Brooke Eulate

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:11.23 4/9/2004 Central Arizona College
Shane Charles, Melville Rogers, Noah Feruzi
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 3:17.11
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mesa Community College 'A' 3:15.69^
1) 851 Devin Green 2) 858 Victor Mendoza
3) 857 Vinicius Lima 4) 846 Clark Coyle
2 Pima Community College 'A' 3:16.02^
1) 1061 Matthew Robertson 2) 1058 Chris Phillips
3) 1048 Derrick Coker 4) 1045 Stephan Bullard
3 Paradise Valley Comm College 'A' 3:27.77
1) 1026 Kyle Wentzel 2) 1022 Chad Standifer
3) 1023 Alan Thomas 4) 1009 Justin Butler
4 Quantum Track Club 'A' 3:32.03
1) 1069 Rodney Burens 2) 1071 Mike Hilbi
3) 1075 Mike Paul 4) 1072 Richard Johnson
-- Pima Community College 'B' DNF
1) 1065 Antoine Thomas 2) 1054 Nathan Manigault
3) 1047 Sergio Carrillo 4) 1052 Phillip Hobart

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1.80m 4/9/2004 Sheree Francis, Central Arizona College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 1.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 271 Diana Blauer Brigham Young 1.75m^ 5-08.75
1 334 Ada Robinson Brigham Young 1.75m^ 5-08.75
1 287 Ashley Dziendziel Brigham Young 1.75m^ 5-08.75
4 304 Jaclyn Jones Brigham Young 1.65m^ 5-05.00
4 339 Taylor Stapley Brigham Young 1.65m^ 5-05.00
6 837 Tiffany Summers Mesa 1.60m^ 5-03.00
6 126 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 1.60m^ 5-03.00
8 1041 Gabby Siltanen Pima 1.55m 5-01.00
8 834 Lacey Palmer Mesa 1.55m 5-01.00
10 991 Emily Donahue Paradise Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
11 999 Kresta Rogers Paradise Valley 1.45m 4-09.00
11 1082 Janell Richardson Scottsdale 1.45m 4-09.00

Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2.18m 4/15/2005 Rafael Thompson, Paradise Valley College
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 2.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 395 Trevor Heiner Brigham Young 2.10m^ 6-10.75
2 1554 Anthony Johnson Pima 2.05m^ 6-08.75
3 853 Robbie Haynie Mesa 2.00m^ 6-06.75
4 947 Josh DeKonty Northern Arizona 1.95m 6-04.75
5 858 Victor Mendoza Mesa 1.90m 6-02.75
6 458 Donavant Grant Central Arizona 1.85m 6-00.75
6 1096 Jared Riehl Scottsdale 1.85m 6-00.75
6 456 Marcellus Golliday Central Arizona 1.85m 6-00.75
-- 866 Austin Sargent Mesa NH
-- 1550 Daniel McIver Pima NH
-- 772 Derek Alderks Iowa State NH
-- 788 Tony Johnson Iowa State NH
-- 262 Rolando Trammel Boise State NH
-- 1017 Andrew Kazele Paradise Valley NH
-- 956 Dominic Giovannoni Northern Arizona NH

Event 26 Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4.00m 4/10/2009 Ellie Rudy, Montana State University
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 3.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 282 Kari Clark Brigham Young 4.25m! 13-11.25
2 194 BreAnna Craig Boise State 3.85m^ 12-07.50
3 1078 Laura Cain Scottsdale 3.75m^ 12-03.50
3 198 Heidi Dorling Boise State 3.75m^ 12-03.50
5 834 Lacey Palmer Mesa 3.60m^ 11-09.75
6 1570 Kaitlin Silcox Unattached 3.45m^ 11-03.75
6 921 Jami Michaud Northern Arizona 3.45m^ 11-03.75
8 1146 Katie Coles Unattached 3.30m^ 10-10.00
8 1251 Mallory Ramsey Hawaii 3.30m^ 10-10.00
8 1230 Cecilia Durocher Hawaii 3.30m^ 10-10.00
11 993 Jessica Ernst Paradise Valley 3.15m^ 10-04.00
11 1003 Brittany Warren Paradise Valley 3.15m^ 10-04.00
13 1082 Janell Richardson Scottsdale 3.00m^ 9-10.00
13 1558 Brittany Bishop Pima 3.00m^ 9-10.00
15 826 Tory Enderson-Vail Mesa 2.85m 9-04.25
15 832 Loretta Morris Mesa 2.85m 9-04.25
-- 1145 Nicole Butenschoen Unattached NH
-- 291 Kelli Ehardt Brigham Young NH
-- 436 Priscilla Guevara Central Arizona NH
-- 996 Alexandra Lundberg Paradise Valley NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5.40m 4/9/2004 Trent Powell, Brigham Young University
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 4.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 533 Marcus Briedinger Central Michigan 5.25m^ 17-02.75
2 853 Robbie Haynie Mesa 4.80m^ 15-09.00
2 1024 Matt Vipond Paradise Valley 4.80m^ 15-09.00
4 261 Daniel Thompson Boise State 4.65m^ 15-03.00
4 856 Joel Lang Mesa 4.65m^ 15-03.00
4 450 Brandon Childs Central Arizona 4.65m^ 15-03.00
7 1087 Cory Benedum Scottsdale 4.50m^ 14-09.00
7 1019 Paul Piazza Paradise Valley 4.50m^ 14-09.00
9 849 Michael Elbers Mesa 4.35m 14-03.25
9 867 Kyle Schosser Mesa 4.35m 14-03.25
9 172 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 4.35m 14-03.25
12 1008 Allen Browning Paradise Valley 4.20m 13-09.25
-- 1093 Gus Meyers UNAT-Scottsdale NH
-- 404 Chris Little Brigham Young NH
-- 1557 Colin Karge Pima NH
-- 379 Tanner Emrich Brigham Young NH
-- 847 Djibril Dumisani Mesa NH
-- 564 Mike McGregor Central Michigan NH
-- 1018 Jose Olague Paradise Valley NH
-- 956 Dominic Giovannoni Northern Arizona NH
-- 1021 Jared Ritter Paradise Valley NH
-- 457 Nick Goodman Central Arizona NH
-- 374 Tyler Brown Brigham Young NH
-- 1148 Bo Althoff Unattached NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6.02m 4/10/2009 Tai'shea Reese, University of Houston
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 5.55m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 210 Racquel Jones Boise State 5.79m^ NWI 19-00.00
2 1568 Kia Allen Central Arizona 5.75m^ NWI 18-10.50
3 905 Amanda Duarte Northern Arizona 5.61m^ NWI 18-05.00
4 126 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 5.56m^ NWI 18-03.00
5 938 Amber Yingling Northern Arizona 5.55m^ NWI 18-02.50
6 440 Sharonte Marshall Central Arizona 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
7 746 Mallory Henderson Iowa State 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
8 1039 Chloe Nowell Pima 5.08m NWI 16-08.00
9 1040 Trissa Pullen Pima 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
10 1041 Gabby Siltanen Pima 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
10 441 Cassandra Sidner Central Arizona 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
12 896 Christina Slanger Mesa State 4.75m NWI 15-07.00
13 823 Brittany Butters Mesa 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
14 1034 Nadia Hussain Pima 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
15 1293 Brittani Williams Houston 4.35m NWI 14-03.25
16 834 Lacey Palmer Mesa 4.07m NWI 13-04.25

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 7.12m 4/15/2005 Julian Williams, Michigan State Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 7.18m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1073 David Morrow Quantum 7.13m! NWI 23-04.75
2 947 Josh DeKonty Northern Arizona 7.05m NWI 23-01.75
3 1161 Nathan Labbe Unattached 7.04m NWI 23-01.25
4 1159 Wade Huber Unattached 6.92m NWI 22-08.50
5 456 Marcellus Golliday Central Arizona 6.87m NWI 22-06.50
6 408 Kyle Mills Brigham Young 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
6 1335 Simon Stewart Houston 6.62m NWI 21-08.75
8 1091 Trey Hardison Scottsdale 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
9 1552 Michael Moreno Pima 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
10 1553 Dylan Moeykins Pima 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
11 1018 Jose Olague Paradise Valley 6.34m NWI 20-09.75
12 386 Jonathan Furguson Brigham Young 6.28m NWI 20-07.25
13 861 Kelvin Pruitt Mesa 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
14 852 Zabriel Harvest Mesa 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
15 845 Kyle Byrne Mesa 6.17m NWI 20-03.00
16 1550 Daniel McIver Pima 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
17 1556 Dwight Downing Unattached 6.07m NWI 19-11.00
18 458 Donavant Grant Central Arizona 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
19 1005 Fernando Arce Paradise Valley 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
19 866 Austin Sargent Mesa 5.84m NWI 19-02.00
21 847 Djibril Dumisani Mesa 5.77m NWI 18-11.25
21 1557 Colin Karge Pima 5.77m NWI 18-11.25
23 1566 David Moreno Phoenix 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
24 446 Aujoun Armaly Central Arizona 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
25 1004 Cody Alexander Paradise Valley 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
26 1567 Alex Kahdi Unattached 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
-- 378 Anse Myller DeArau Brigham Young FOUL
-- 1013 Matt Hann Paradise Valley FOUL
-- 1059 Devin Phillips Pima FOUL

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 12.60m 4/12/2002 Monique Harris, University of New Mexico
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 11.33m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 1039 Chloe Nowell Pima 11.16m NWI 36-07.50
2 106 Jasmine Curtis Arizona State 11.00m NWI 36-01.25
3 837 Tiffany Summers Mesa 10.72m NWI 35-02.00
4 1040 Trissa Pullen Pima 10.31m NWI 33-10.00
5 1034 Nadia Hussain Pima 9.70m NWI 31-10.00
6 875 Brooklyn Barton Mesa State 9.67m NWI 31-08.75

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15.60m 4/10/2009 Rodrigo Mendes, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 14.43m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 456 Marcellus Golliday Central Arizona 14.23m NWI 46-08.25
2 458 Donavant Grant Central Arizona 13.93m NWI 45-08.50
3 1556 Dwight Downing Unattached 13.67m NWI 44-10.25
4 1013 Matt Hann Paradise Valley 13.56m NWI 44-06.00
5 1005 Fernando Arce Paradise Valley 12.87m NWI 42-02.75
6 861 Kelvin Pruitt Mesa 11.62m NWI 38-01.50
7 852 Zabriel Harvest Mesa 11.21m NWI 36-09.50

Event 33 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.67m 4/13/2007 Mariam Kevkhishvilli, University of Florida
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1029 Jessica Davis Pima 11.33m 37-02.25
2 433 Jessica Celeya Central Arizona 10.43m 34-02.75
3 890 Jessica Needham Mesa State 10.40m 34-01.50
4 1035 Sharissa Korn Pima 10.30m 33-09.50
5 999 Kresta Rogers Paradise Valley 9.80m 32-02.00
6 1083 Staci Rimbach Scottsdale 9.46m 31-00.50
7 1084 Alexandra Rosado Scottsdale 9.40m 30-10.25
8 986 Tracey Abrego Paradise Valley 8.21m 26-11.25
9 1039 Chloe Nowell Pima 8.09m 26-06.50
-- 998 Tiea O'Neil Paradise Valley ND

Event 34 Women Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16.67m 4/13/2007 Mariam Kevkhishvilli, University of Florida
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 12.47m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 300 Tiana Ili Brigham Young 13.88m^ 45-06.50
2 1288 Kiera Pulliam Houston 13.83m^ 45-04.50
3 443 Kenisha Throughsin Central Arizona 13.52m^ 44-04.25
4 1239 TeRina Keenan Hawaii 13.17m^ 43-02.50
5 918 Shelby McCray Northern Arizona 12.62m^ 41-05.00
6 1249 Careena Onosai Hawaii 12.59m^ 41-03.75
7 227 Mele Vaisima Boise State 12.58m^ 41-03.25
8 345 Sharrisa Thayer Brigham Young 12.38m 40-07.50
9 933 Addie Tennant Northern Arizona 12.21m 40-00.75
10 909 Leigha Graziano Northern Arizona 11.42m 37-05.75
11 222 Nadine Russell Boise State 11.39m 37-04.50
12 110 Samantha Henderson Arizona State 10.56m 34-07.75

Event 35 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19.66m 4/14/2006 Sheldon Battle, University of Kansas
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 14.84m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1154 Nathan Estes Unattached 14.64m 48-00.50
2 869 Alexander Smyth Mesa 14.23m 46-08.25
3 1153 Roger Dolan Unattached 13.69m 44-11.00
4 1015 Cody January Paradise Valley 11.74m 38-06.25
5 853 Robbie Haynie Mesa 11.71m 38-05.00
6 171 Austin Prince Arizona State 11.58m 38-00.00
7 172 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 11.47m 37-07.75
8 163 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 11.45m 37-06.75
9 1553 Dylan Moeykins Pima 10.96m 35-11.50
10 1016 Ryan Jones Paradise Valley 10.39m 34-01.25

Event 36 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 19.66m 4/14/2006 Sheldon Battle, University of Kansas
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 14.98m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1151 Kevin Bookout Unattached 19.14m^ 62-09.50
2 402 Daniel Lawson Brigham Young 16.70m^ 54-09.50
3 1331 Mike Sanchez Houston 16.32m^ 53-06.50
4 367 Colby Barber Brigham Young 15.93m^ 52-03.25
5 863 Joseph Riccio Mesa 15.57m^ 51-01.00
6 1307 Matt Dudley Houston 15.55m^ 51-00.25
7 1305 Teonor Davilmar Houston 15.29m^ 50-02.00
8 1066 Christian Tovar Pima 13.54m 44-05.25
9 1318 Kevin Johnson Houston 10.98m 36-00.25

Event 37 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56.79m 4/11/2003 Dana Posey, Northern Arizona Univ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1293 Brittani Williams Houston 37.46m 122-11
2 1029 Jessica Davis Pima 36.40m 119-05
3 1083 Staci Rimbach Scottsdale 35.72m 117-02
4 934 Kasandra Vegas Northern Arizona 33.79m 110-10
5 345 Sharrisa Thayer Brigham Young 32.84m 107-09
6 986 Tracey Abrego Paradise Valley 30.20m 99-01
7 1035 Sharissa Korn Pima 29.68m 97-04
8 1084 Alexandra Rosado Scottsdale 27.61m 90-07
9 998 Tiea O'Neil Paradise Valley 26.63m 87-04
-- 890 Jessica Needham Mesa State FOUL

Event 38 Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 56.79m 4/11/2003 Dana Posey, Northern Arizona Univ
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 38.59m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1144 Becky Breisch Unattached 60.50m! 198-06
2 628 Jennifer Ugochukwu Colorado State 46.35m^ 152-01
3 443 Kenisha Throughsin Central Arizona 45.80m^ 150-03
4 582 Meagan Berg Colorado State 44.73m^ 146-09
5 300 Tiana Ili Brigham Young 44.58m^ 146-03
6 913 Arshiya Hoseyni Northern Arizona 41.77m^ 137-00
7 909 Leigha Graziano Northern Arizona 41.64m^ 136-07
8 933 Addie Tennant Northern Arizona 40.63m^ 133-04
9 918 Shelby McCray Northern Arizona 40.51m^ 132-11
10 1486 Robin Gilmore Pittsburgh 39.36m^ 129-02
11 1469 Sarah Anderson Pittsburgh 35.25m 115-08
-- 1515 Alexis Wilder Pittsburgh FOUL

Event 39 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 63.89m 4/14/2006 Adam Kuehl, University of Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 44.81m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 367 Colby Barber Brigham Young 46.13m^ 151-04
2 946 Patrick Colonnelli Northern Arizona 45.95m^ 150-09
3 863 Joseph Riccio Mesa 45.65m^ 149-09
4 1153 Roger Dolan Unattached 43.98m 144-03
5 561 Kevin Mays Central Michigan 43.68m 143-04
6 869 Alexander Smyth Mesa 42.03m 137-11
7 1150 Dave Bickel Unattached 39.50m 129-07
8 1050 Zach Dunbar Pima 39.29m 128-11
9 853 Robbie Haynie Mesa 38.04m 124-10
10 1181 Shawn Wright Unattached 37.46m 122-11
11 163 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 34.84m 114-04
12 1553 Dylan Moeykins Pima 33.15m 108-09
13 1015 Cody January Paradise Valley 30.95m 101-06

Event 40 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 63.89m 4/14/2006 Adam Kuehl, University of Arizona
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 46.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1169 Jarred Rome Unattached 62.32m^ 204-05
2 159 Jason Lewis Arizona State 58.85m^ 193-01
3 362 Leif Arrhenius Brigham Young 57.88m^ 189-11
4 180 Ryan Whiting Arizona State 56.94m^ 186-10
5 977 Andres Rossini Northern Arizona 55.81m^ 183-01
6 1139 Jason Schutz UNAT-Pittsburgh 55.47m^ 182-00
7 1151 Kevin Bookout Unattached 54.61m^ 179-02
8 640 Cameron Carter Colorado State 53.04m^ 174-00
9 566 Greg Pilling Central Michigan 52.45m^ 172-01
10 402 Daniel Lawson Brigham Young 52.34m^ 171-09
11 1331 Mike Sanchez Houston 50.22m^ 164-09
12 949 Curtis Durocher Northern Arizona 46.86m^ 153-09
13 679 Tyson Williams Colorado State 45.04m 147-09
14 1305 Teonor Davilmar Houston 44.92m 147-04
15 1307 Matt Dudley Houston 44.43m 145-09
16 1164 Jacob Nicol Unattached 42.83m 140-06
17 1518 Kurt Barnhart Pittsburgh 41.44m 135-11
18 1337 Andy Tackett Houston 40.83m 133-11
-- 1175 Erik Sorenson Unattached FOUL

Event 41 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 51.76m 4/9/2004 Anna Gutierrez, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 36.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 308 Sarah Lancaster Brigham Young 43.10m^ 141-05
2 349 Allyson Wardell Brigham Young 42.48m^ 139-04
3 1035 Sharissa Korn Pima 38.99m^ 127-11
4 295 Amber Freeman Brigham Young 38.71m^ 127-00
5 834 Lacey Palmer Mesa 38.45m^ 126-02
6 335 Aubri Salazar Brigham Young 38.05m^ 124-10
7 746 Mallory Henderson Iowa State 37.34m^ 122-06
8 1268 Shannan Arnold Houston 35.31m 115-10
9 110 Samantha Henderson Arizona State 34.95m 114-08
10 927 Lauren Salter Northern Arizona 34.58m 113-05
11 513 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 34.20m 112-02
12 1225 Samantha Balentine Hawaii 32.71m 107-04
13 1083 Staci Rimbach Scottsdale 32.54m 106-09
14 900 Sierra Wiggins Mesa State 30.93m 101-06
15 1082 Janell Richardson Scottsdale 30.38m 99-08
16 1029 Jessica Davis Pima 29.63m 97-02
17 1260 Natalija Waldhuber Hawaii 29.35m 96-03
18 498 Tanisha Johnson Central Michigan 28.45m 93-04
19 998 Tiea O'Neil Paradise Valley 22.05m 72-04
20 1084 Alexandra Rosado Scottsdale 21.30m 69-10
21 986 Tracey Abrego Paradise Valley 18.72m 61-05

Event 42 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 81.66m 4/9/2004 Esko Mikkola, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 56.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 803 Dan Newhouse Iowa State 58.98m^ 193-06
2 1327 Jonathon Ochoa Houston 55.50m 182-01
3 1050 Zach Dunbar Pima 51.56m 169-02
4 1173 Michael Salley Unattached 50.03m 164-02
5 950 Zach Elder Northern Arizona 49.44m 162-02
6 163 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 46.64m 153-00
7 1318 Kevin Johnson Houston 34.23m 112-04
8 1015 Cody January Paradise Valley 31.92m 104-09

Event 43 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 69.95m 4/9/2004 Candice Scott, University of Florida
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 42.12m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1099 Casey Kraychir Kraychir 54.81m^ 179-10
2 1100 Katie Kraychir Kraychir 52.54m^ 172-04
3 1029 Jessica Davis Pima 39.19m 128-07
4 1035 Sharissa Korn Pima 36.98m 121-04
5 433 Jessica Celeya Central Arizona 35.99m 118-01
6 986 Tracey Abrego Paradise Valley 33.39m 109-06
7 998 Tiea O'Neil Paradise Valley 28.50m 93-06
8 890 Jessica Needham Mesa State 28.34m 93-00
9 746 Mallory Henderson Iowa State 25.41m 83-04

Event 44 Women Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 69.95m 4/9/2004 Candice Scott, University of Florida
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 42.24m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 932 Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona 57.39m^ 188-03
2 582 Meagan Berg Colorado State 55.40m^ 181-09
3 589 Leah Elmshauser Colorado State 53.44m^ 175-04
4 294 Tipaleli Fotu Brigham Young 51.30m^ 168-04
5 114 Ashley Lampley Arizona State 49.32m^ 161-10
6 443 Kenisha Throughsin Central Arizona 48.90m^ 160-05
7 1469 Sarah Anderson Pittsburgh 47.16m^ 154-09
8 909 Leigha Graziano Northern Arizona 45.34m^ 148-09
9 918 Shelby McCray Northern Arizona 45.22m^ 148-04
10 934 Kasandra Vegas Northern Arizona 44.45m^ 145-10

Event 45 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.40m 4/13/2007 Mattias Jons, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 46.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 976 Matt Post Northern Arizona 51.55m^ 169-01
2 1171 John Ryer Unattached 50.21m^ 164-09
3 1150 Dave Bickel Unattached 50.07m^ 164-03
4 1533 Garrett Larkin Pittsburgh 49.73m^ 163-02
5 1154 Nathan Estes Unattached 47.70m^ 156-06
6 869 Alexander Smyth Mesa 46.51m 152-07
7 1518 Kurt Barnhart Pittsburgh 46.02m 151-00
8 957 Grant Hamilton Northern Arizona 45.91m 150-07
9 982 Javier Villarreal Northern Arizona 45.15m 148-01
10 1066 Christian Tovar Pima 44.55m 146-02
11 1153 Roger Dolan Unattached 43.71m 143-05
12 1050 Zach Dunbar Pima 40.23m 132-00
13 1015 Cody January Paradise Valley 37.90m 124-04

Event 46 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 70.40m 4/13/2007 Mattias Jons, Unattached
NJCAA Qualy: ^ 47.99m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1434 Micah Hegerle Minnesota 60.11m^ 197-02
2 1178 Pascal Tang Unattached 59.19m^ 194-02
3 431 Oliver Whaley Brigham Young 55.32m^ 181-06
4 1164 Jacob Nicol Unattached 54.46m^ 178-08
5 971 Ian Nunya Northern Arizona 53.75m^ 176-04
6 1442 Tyler Kleinhuizen Minnesota 52.49m^ 172-02
7 863 Joseph Riccio Mesa 50.76m^ 166-06
8 1428 Trey Davis Minnesota 49.87m^ 163-07

YoutubeEmailrssTwitterFacebookiTunes
advertisement